[May.-2018-New] Most Reliable And Trustworthy Study Material for Best Cisco 300-170 Dumps CCNP Data Center Exam Video Covers All Key Points 60Q&As 1-30

Posted on by

What is the preparation tips for Cisco 300-170 dumps exam? The Pass4itsure 300-170 dumps practical exam for DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) assesses the candidate’s ability to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. Our practice exam is regularly updated with the latest changes in course and 300-170 dumps CCNP Data Center exam details. Candidates submit a 90-minute Cisco CCNP Data Center recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score.

Passing in the first attempt gives confidence to students to attempt 300-170 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center exam and move on with their career in Cisco. Candidates must pass both the 300-170 dumps DCVAI exam and the 300-170 dumps DCVAI  practical exam to obtain CCNP Data Center certification. For that prep of exam, Pass4itsure offers compiled all the relevant along with precise substance from a single area.

[May.-2018-New Pass4itsure 300-170 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

[May.-2018-New Pass4itsure 300-175 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

2018 Cisco 300-170 Dumps (All 60Q&As) From Pass4itsure 1-30

QUESTION 1
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true?
A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests
D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
300-170 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two )
A. port profile
B. GEM pre-provisioning
C. configurations rollbacks
D. feature sets
E. FCoE
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric?
A. Create external bridged networks
B. Statically assign a port to EPG
C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG
C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives multi destination traffic?
A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic
B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic
C. The traffic is suppressed
D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers?
A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract
B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG
C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG
D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract.
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true’?
A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch
B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch
C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain
D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric because it is an unknown unicast.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two )
A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption
B. VEM stops working
C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally
D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption
E. VMware vMotion stops working
300-170 vce Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint?
A. 3 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 5 minutes
D. 10 minutes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure?
A. SOT
B. PVLAN
C. ACL
D. vPath
300-170 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
300-170 dumps
Refer to the exhibit:
For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used?
A. bridge domain BD2
B. private network CIX1
C. private network Network-2
D. bridge domain BD1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two )
A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only
B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF
C. Management statistics are available
D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported
E. The configuration supports Layer 2
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script?
A. DHCP
B. SCP
C. FTP
D. TFTP
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration?
A. The device locates a DHCP server
B. The device enters POAP mode
C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server
D. The device installs software image and a configuration file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two )
A. AVS supports vPath
B. AVS supports VLAN
C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking
D. AVS supports VXLAN
E. AVS supports micro segmentation
300-170 vce Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric?
A. VXLAN
B. EIGRP
C. Fabric Path IS-IS
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?
A. The node is decommissioned
B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet
300-170 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration?
A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel
B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts
C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure
D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain?
A. ARP
B. unknown unicast
C. LLDP
D. CDP
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing?
A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command
B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days
C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command
D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
300-170 dumps
Refer to the exhibit :
You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el” Which option is the result of this configuration?
A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps
B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps
C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface.
D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two )
A. Supports the feature command
B. Supports existing session and port profile functionality
C. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 23
Which Cisco technology addresses management and performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management?
A. VSO
B. SVM
C. VM-FEX
D. AVS
300-170 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this?
A. under the provider EPG
B. on a connector within a service graph
C. on a function profile within a service graph
D. on a terminal node within a service graph
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two )
A. the fabric node vector configuration
B. the LLDP adjacency configuration
C. the out of-band management configuration
D. the cluster configuration
E. the APIC LLDP configuration
300-170 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 26
Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file?
A. debug logs
B. device-level configuration parameters
C. function profile
D. device scripts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery?
A. ACI
B. Cisco APIC
C. DHCP
D. LLDR
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two )
A. RIPv2
B. EIGRP
C. VXLAN
D. lS-IS
E. OSPF
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 29
Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC?
A. one virtual device
B. a cluster
C. one physical device
D. more virtual devices
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests?
A. Suppress the ARP
B. Send the ARP by using unicast.
C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast
D. Send the ARP by using multicast
Correct Answer: C

Our exam never feels satisfactory about what he achieved. Instead, we keeps on trying to provide candidates with the latest and most accurate certifications. You also get free updates to the Cisco 300-170 exam material for 90 days. You become a member of a large community of users as soon as you download the software. Pass4itsure offer the most comprehensive verification 300-170 dumps questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Continuous effort by our experts to improve the reparation software has led to its wide popularity in the world. Pass4itsure supplies a excellent prep substance. Pass4itsure gives 100% promise with its most items plus helps ensure 100% good results.
300-170 dumps
The pass4itsure 300-170 dumps DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of CCNP Data Center certification area. This community has benefited from our “300-170 CCNP Data Center ” exam practice software and they like to share their experiences with each other. Students who complete DCVAI may get DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) certification. Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) course.

The Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation 300-170 is the exam associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation 300-170 dumps course. Our practice software has been used by over 70000 customers worldwide. They have enjoyed preparing for CNS due to the ease-of-use and a step-by-step approach.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

If you take the time to use the Cisco training materials, you will pass your exam guaranteed. Pass4itsure 300-170 dumps certificate can help you a lot.  You too can benefit from their views and experience in preparing for 300-170 DCVAI and in using our preparation material. The success rate of passing all exams of Cisco exam with the help of our 300-170 CCNP Data Center is unmatched making it the market leader.  Cisco 300-170 exam is always to test out your control of a customer around the complicated facets of your qualifications exam.

Pass4itsure can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of Pass4itsure wealth. Possess the pass4isture 300-170 dumps 100% success promise by means of installing the particular demo try out questions on the web to check on the grade of Cisco 300-170 test through is on the web online video talks along with 300-170 dumps practice exam. When it comes to providing multiple platforms as well as 24 hours online support and 100% money back guarantee, you will not find another company offering so much for so little.
pass4itsure 300-170 dumps
Pass4itsure Provides Best Cisco 300-170 Dumps Exam Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI). Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-170 dumps

Comments are disabled