Category Archives: CCNA Data Center

[Nov.-2017-New] Discount Cisco 200-155 Dumps Study Guides DCICT CCNA Data Center Exam Video Training Download

Posted on by

How much questions are given for Cisco 200-155 dumps exam? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 200-155 dumps study guides DCICT CCNA Data Center exam video training download. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Pass4itsure have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

2017 Cisco 200-155 Dumps (All 85 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 58
Which of the following statement is true about project charter?
A. Provides a high level definition of the effort and its stakeholders
B. Announces who is the project engineer
C. Tells the newspapers and media when the project will end
D. Announces who is the project sponsor
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
project charter: The project charter formally authorizes the project, assigns the project manager, and gives a high-level definition of the projects and its deliverables.
QUESTION 59
Which of the following is NOT an input of close project process?
A. Project management plan
B. Contract documentation
C. Deliverables
D. WBS
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
WBS is NOT inputs of close project process.
QUESTION 60
Which of the following is conflict resolution technique?
A. Compromise
B. Smoothing
C. Foimal
D. Coercive
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
smoothing is a conflict resolution technique, the rest are forms of leadership power.
QUESTION 61
__________ is providing detailed plans for tasks that are about to start in the near future using the most current information and revisiting future activities when they near their starting dates.
A. Rolling wave planning
B. Progressive elaboration
C. Milestone detail planning
D. Expert judgment
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Rolling wave planning is providing detailed plans for tasks that are about to start in the near future using the most current information and revisiting future activities when they near their starting dates.
QUESTION 62
Which of the following activities is not part of Plan Risk Management?
A. Updating risk register
B. Determining risk roles and responsibilities
C. Identifying risk categories
D. Developing a risk management plan
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Updating the risk register first happens in Identify Risks phase. Determining risk roles and responsibilities, Identifying risk categories and developing a risk management plan are part of Plan Risk Management.
QUESTION 63
PMI discusses procurement focusing on the ______ relationship.
A. Buyer or seller
B. Vendor or seller
C. Purchasing
D. Sellino
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PMI discusses procurement focusing on the buyer or seller relationship
QUESTION 64
Administrative closure is the process that ________.
A. Closes all activities pertaining to a specific project

B. Collects user acceptance of the project product or service
C. Includes all the activities needed to validate the project products and services
D. Al1 of the above
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Administrative closure: Closes all activities pertaining to a specific project
QUESTION 65
You are project manager of a project, which of the following is not your responsibility?
A. Quality in the organization
B. Acquiring HR resources for the project team
C. Overall responsibility for risk on the project
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Senior management is responsible for quality in the organization
QUESTION 66
Project success can be achieved only if:
A. There is a clear link between the project deliverables and the business strategy.
B. The project sponsor leads the initiatives.
C. The project manager is an expert in managing resources.
D. Team members like project manager.
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There is no project for the sake of spending money. There is a clear link between the project deliverables and the business strategy.
QUESTION 67
You are project manager of a project and as part of the team acquisition process; you hire a new employee and assigns him to your project team. According to Maslow’s hierarchy of needs, what needs level he most likely is at?
A. Social need
B. Physical need
C. Safety and security
D. Security
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
as new to project he is most likely looking for acceptance and friendship. This comes under Social need.
QUESTION 68
Which one of the following is not an output of contract closure?
A. c’ose contracts
B. Lessons learned documentation
C. Deliverable acceptance
D. Scope statement
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All are output of contract closure: Close contracts,Contract file,Lessons learned documentation and Deliverable acceptance.
QUESTION 69
The intent of the risk management process group is to ________.
A. Increase the probability of positive outcomes in the project
B. Announce project risks
C. Not consider risks affecting the company
D. Announce project deliverables
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The risk management process group serves as the road map used to reduce its impact on the project.
QUESTION 70
ISO Stands for __________.
A. International Organization for Standardization
B. International Standardized Organization
C. ‘n Standardized Organization
D. Indiana Standardized Organization
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO Stands for International Organization for Standardization.
QUESTION 71
The project baseline is _______.
A. Original plans plus the approved changes
B. Important in the project initiation phase
C. Initial estimates for tasks and resource utilization
D. Original plans and the approved major changes

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project baseline: original plans plus the approved changes.
QUESTION 72
Which of the following is not a form a leadership power?
A. Compromise
B. Smoothing
C. Foimal
D. Coercive
200-155 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
smoothing is a conflict resolution technique, the rest are forms of leadership power.
QUESTION 73
___________ is a group of processes required to purchase or acquire the products, services, or results needed from outside the project team to perform the work.
A. Procurement Management
B. Planning Management
C. Scope Management
D. Control Management
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Procurement Management is groups of processes required to purchase or acquire the products, services, or results needed from outside the project team to perform the work.

With Pass4itsure CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps questions answerss you can pass the Cisco 200-155 exam easily.  Pass4itsure expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco