Category Archives: CCNP Security

[Jan.-2018-New] Latest Release Cisco ARCH 300-320 Dumps Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions

Posted on by

How I can buy best&valid Cisco 300-320 dumps? The Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (300-320 ARCH) exam is a 75 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDP certification. Latest release Cisco ARCH 300-320 dumps answers Youtube preparation materials Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Pass4itsure’s Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps exam training materials.

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-360 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

300-320 dumps

2018 Cisco 300-320 Dumps (All 453 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 4
A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the ecommerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these
design requirements?
A. virtual contexts
B. private VLANs
C. admission control
D. virtual private network
300-320 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
The Cisco Nexus 1000V is intended to address which disadvantage of the VMware vSphere solution?
A. Inability to deploy new functional servers without requiring physical changes on the network
B. Complexity added by the requirement for an ESX host for each virtual machine
C. Network administrators lack control of the access layer of the network
D. To increase the number of physical infrastructure and the virtual machines that can be managed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which option is correct when using VSS to combine two physical switches into one logical switch?
A. Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously.
B. Only one data plane forwards traffic, while the other data plane is on standby.
C. Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously.
D. Control planes are combined into one virtual control plane.
300-320 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming
scenario?
A. VRRP
B. BGP
C. IPsec
D. SSL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which of the following two are effective and simple means of employing route summarization within the Enterprise Campus network? (Choose two)
A. A default route (0.0.0.0 /0) advertised dynamically into the rest of the network
B. Route filtering to manage traffic flows in the network, avoid inappropriate transit traffic through remote nodes, and provide a defense against inaccurate or inappropriate routing updates
C. Use manual split horizon
D. Use a structured hierarchical topology to control the propagation of EIGRP queries
E. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) stub areas
300-320 pdf 
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 9
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?
A. VTP
B. STP
C. VRRP
D. RIP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10 Which RMON group provides samplings of packet and error statistics captured at regular intervals?
A. events
B. alarms
C. statistics
D. history
300-320 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION 11 How does a switch communicate bridge IDs to neighboring switches?
A. RIP
B. ICMP
C. IP
D. BPDU
Answer: D
QUESTION 12 Which of the following is a link state routing protocol?
A. IPX
B. LAT

C. IGRP
D. OSPF
300-320 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 13 Which routing solution prevents loop problems by sending a maximum hop count when a link goes down?
A. Split horizon
B. Poison reverse
C. STP D.
OSPF
Answer: B
QUESTION 14 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
300-320 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION 15 OSPF routers with membership in multiple areas are known as which of the following?
A. autonomous system boundary router
B. autonomous system

C. area border router
D. link-state advertisement
Answer: C
QUESTION 16 Switch sw-FWS2 (see diagram) is running 802.1w (RSTP), with default settings. It has a crossover cable between ports e38 and e48. Select the combination of port titles that match the ports.
A. e38: Root Port e48: Alternate Port
B. e38: Designated Port e48: Designated Port
C. e38: Alternate Port e48: Root Port
D. e38: Backup Port e48: Designated Port
E. e38: Designated Port e48: Backup Port.
300-320 pdf 
Answer: E
QUESTION 17 BPDUs send configuration information messages using what type of frames?
A. unicast
B. multicast
C. tcp D.
udp
Answer: B
QUESTION 18 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based

C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
D. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses UDP.
300-320 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION 19 What is the standard IP multicast address for all routers?
A. 224.0.0.18
B. 224.0.0.1
C. 224.0.0.0
D. 224.0.0.2
Answer: D
QUESTION 20 Which of the following ranges are defined as well-known port numbers?
A. 0-255
B. 1-256
C. 1-1023
D. 1-2048
300-320 exam
Answer: C
QUESTION 21 Which 802.1d state will a switches Root Port and Designated Port enter after the 2 nd expiration of the forwarding-delay timer.
A. Learning
B. Listening
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
Answer: C
QUESTION 22 What are OSPF routers that run multiple protocols and serve as gateway to routers outside an area and those operating with different protocols?
A. area border router
B. autonomous system boundary router
C. autonomous system
D. redistribution router
300-320 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION 23 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit

Answer: A
QUESTION 24 Access list filters should be applied closest to the source node or network where you want to deny access?
A. True

B. False
300-320 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION 25 In this RIP network, the administrator wants to ensure that all traffic between server1 and server2 is routed through router 1 and that router 1 is seen as the primary router. To ensure that this occurs, the administrator should configure which of the following?
A. Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 1
B. Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 2
C. Assign a higher hop count between Server 1 and R1, and lower hop count between Server 2 and R1
D. Assign a lower hop count between Server 1 and R2, and a higher hop count between Server 2 and R2
Answer: B
QUESTION 26 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
300-320 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION 27 What routing metric does RIP use to select the best path?
A. hop count
B. delay

C. TTL
D. bandwidth
Answer: A
QUESTION 28 The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
300-320 exam
Answer: B
QUESTION 29 In which 802.1d state does a switch build its MAC tables?
A. Learning
B. Listening
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You create a Web form in the application that permits users to provide personal information. You add a DropDownList control to the Web form to retrieve the residential status of users. The default item that the DropDownList control displays is the “Select Country” option. You have to ensure that users select a country other than the default option. Which of the following validation controls should you use to accomplish this task?
A. RangeValidator
B. RequiredFieldValidator
C. CustomValidator
D. RegularExpressionValidator
300-320 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 31
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application for the company. You need to validate the phone number passed to a class as a parameter in the application. Which of the following is the most effective way to verify that the format of the data matches a phone number?
A. Regular expressions
B. Nested If statements
C. Use the String.Length property
D. A try/catch block
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 32
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished development of a Windows application using .NET Framework. Users report that the application is not running properly. When the users try to complete a particular action, the following error message comes out: Unable to find assembly ‘myservices, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=29b5ad26c9de9b95′. You notice that the error occurs as soon as the application tries to call functionality in a serviced component that was registered by using the following command: regsvcs.exe myservices.dll You must make sure that the application can call the functionality in the serviced component with no exceptions being thrown. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Run the command line tool: regasm.exe myservices.dll.
B. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\Program Files\ComPlus Applications folder.
C. Run the command line tool: gacutil.exe /i myservices.dll.
D. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\WINDOWS\system32\Com folder.
300-320 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. He creates an application using .NET Framework. He wants to encrypt all his e-mails that he sends to anyone. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. PPP
B. FTP
C. PPTP
D. PGP
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished the development of an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application can be used only for cryptography. Therefore, you have implemented the application on a computer. What will you call the computer that implemented cryptography?
A. Cryptographic toolkit
B. Cryptosystem
C. Cryptographer
D. Cryptanalyst
300-320 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a class library using the .NET Framework. The library will be used to open the NSCs of computers. Later, you will set up the class library to the GAC and provide it Full Trust permission. You write down the following code segments for the socket connections: SocketPermission permission = new SocketPermission(PermissionState.Unrestricted); permission.Assert();
A number of the applications that use the class library may not have the necessary permissions to open the network socket connections. Therefore, you are required to withdraw the assertion. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. permission.PermitOnly();
B. CodeAccessPermission.RevertDeny();
C. permission.Deny();
D. CodeAccessPermission.RevertAssert();
E. permission.Demand();
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
You work as an Application Developer for ABC Inc. You are assigned with developing a Web site that will handle information related to monthly sales of the company. You wish to secure the Web site so that only employees of the Accounts department can view the Web pages. You need to create roles for the employees of this department. The user account information will be stored in a SQL Server database named Database. You decide to do all this by using the Web Site Administration Tool. Which of the following types of security will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Forms-based authentication
B. Integrated Microsoft Windows authentication
C. Basic authentication
D. Digest authentication
300-320 exam
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently created an application that includes the code shown below.
string str1 = “ABC”;
string str2 = “u”;
str2 += “Certify”;
Console.WriteLine(str1 == str2);
Console.WriteLine((Object) str1 == (Object) str2);
Console.WriteLine(str1.Equals(str2));
What will be the output of the above code?
A. False
False
False
B. False
True
False
C. True
True
True
D. True
False
True
Answer: D
300-320 dumps

Pass4itsure’s Cisco 300-320 dumps exam training materials is a very good training materials. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures”, also known as 300-320 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure can help you to pass the exam successfully. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps exam questions answers are updated (453 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps is CCDP. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_P3bCejtO8o

[Jan.-2018-New] Real Cisco SIMOS 300-209 Dumps Exam Answers Certified Professional Youtube Preparation Materials Are The Best Materials

Posted on by

What are the suggestions to get a good score in CCNP Security 300-209 dumps?  The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Real Cisco SIMOS 300-209 dumps exam answers Certified Professional Youtube preparation materials are the best materials. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Once the choice is made, the person has to prepare for the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps specialist certification exam. Excellent preparation is necessary to clear the Cisco 300-209 exam in the first sitting.

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0
300-209 dumps
2018 Cisco 300-209 Dumps (All 271 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 6
Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.)
A. CIFS
B. RDP2
C. SSH
D. VNC
E. SQLNET
F. ICMP
300-209 exam 
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
QUESTION 7
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 8
Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?
A. 3DES
B. AES
C. DES
D. RSA
300-209 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which two types of authentication are supported when you use Cisco ASDM to configure site-to-site IKEv2 with IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. preshared key
B. webAuth
C. digital certificates
D. XAUTH
E. EAP
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which DAP endpoint attribute checks for the matching MAC address of a client machine?
A. device
B. process
C. antispyware
D. BIA
300-209 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 11
A user with IP address 10.10.10.10 is unable to access a HTTP website at IP address 209.165.200.225 through a Cisco ASA. Which two features and commands will help troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Capture user traffic using command capture capin interface inside match ip host 10.10.10.10 any
B. After verifying that user traffic reaches the firewall using syslogs or captures, use packet tracer command packet-tracer input inside tcp 10.10.10.10 1234 209.165.200.225 80
C. Enable logging at level 1 and check the syslogs using commands logging enable, logging buffered 1 and show logging | include 10.10.10.10
D. Check if an access-list on the firewall is blocking the user by using command show running-config access-list | include 10.10.10.10
E. Use packet tracer command packet-tracer input inside udp 0.10.10.10 1234192.168.1.3 161 to see what the firewall is doing with the user’s traffic
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12 What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
300-209 vce 
Answer: BC
QUESTION 13 Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment

C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14 Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment

C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 15 Which two statements are true about setting up and working with Master PM? (Choose two.)
A.The Master PM can override an Associated PM’s Job Plan Sequence.
B.Checking the Override Master PM Updates? check box updates the associated PM’s values with the Master PM values.
C.Start Date, Seasonal Date, and Extended date are the only date fields that Master PMs can update on Associated PMs.
D.Last Target Start Date, Last Completion Date, Meter 1 Estimated Next Due Date, and Meter 2 Estimated Next Due Date are the only fields that Master PMs can update on Associated PMs.
Answer: AC
QUESTION 16 The Work Order Failure Class field gets populated automatically from which two applications? (Choose two.)
A.PM
B.Labor
C.Job Plan
D.Locations
E.Equipment

300-209 dumps Answer: DE
QUESTION 17 Which statement about receipt of rotating equipment is true?
A.An equipment number must be assigned to each item.
B.Partial receipts are not allowed for rotating equipment.
C.You can receive the equipment before the PO is approved.
D.The equipment must be received into an inventory storeroom.
Answer: A
QUESTION 18 Which type of inventory adjustment must you perform to have the MAXIMO Inventory table contain the number of items actually in the bin (as verified by the storeroom clerk)?
A.inventory transfer

B.physical count adjustment
C.current balance adjustment
D.reconcile balances adjustment
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 19 What is the difference between a network and a hierarchy?
A.A network is a collection of locations and a hierarchy is a collection of locations.
B.A hierarchy logically arranges locations and a network connects the hierarchies.
C.A network is a collection of hierarchies and a hierarchy is a collection of networks.
D.A location in a hierarchy has only one parent and a location in a network can have multiple parents.
Answer: D
QUESTION 20 Which file is accessed when the Application Server is started?
A.WIN.ini
B.SQL.ini

C.Maximo.ini
D.MAXIMO.properties
E.MXServer.properties
300-209 vce 
Answer: E
QUESTION 21 Which applications are within the Control Center?

A.System Security, Currency Manager, and Application setup
B.System Administration, Administrative setup, and Site setup
C.Chart of Accounts, Signature Security, and Asset Catalog setup
D.Multisite setup, Asset Manager setup, and WorkManager Designer
Answer: C
QUESTION 22 What publishes the MAXIMO Application when accessing it through the browser? (Choose two.)

A.MXServer
B.BEA Weblogic
C.Apache Server
D.Internet Information Server
E.IBM Websphere
300-209 exam 
Answer: BE
QUESTION 23 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify purchasing limits
B.specify access to labor information
C.specify Internet and firewall security
D.change passwords and set password expiration intervals
E.specify editing privileges for GL Account code components
F.specify privileges for both MAXIMO application and database security
Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 24 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify a user’s default Start Center
B.specify storeroom access privileges
C.specify GL Account validation parameters
D.specify privileges for MAXIMO applications
E.specify SQL privileges for MAXIMO database access
F.specify electronic audit settings (for example, which table columns should be audited)
300-209 dumps 
Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 25 When are application access privileges for a user set?
A.when initially creating the user
B.when assigning the user to a site

C.when assigning the user to a group
D.when assigning a Start Center to the user
Answer: C
QUESTION 26 Which two tasks can be accomplished using Database Configuration? (Choose two.)
A.adding new columns to an existing table
B.specifying currency codes and exchange rates
C.setting up electronic signature and audit records

D.specifying Chart of Accounts combination values
300-209 pdf 
Answer: AC
QUESTION 27 Which statement is FALSE about MAXIMO ESig and EAudit capabilities?
A.Specific menu items can be identified for ESig.
B.ESig and EAudit can track database changes made by external applications.
C.Specific columns on specific tables can be identified for ESig and EAudit.
D.ESig and EAudit can provide a record of specific changes made by specific users.
Answer: B
QUESTION 28 Which two statements are true about establishing a GL Account structure? (Choose two.)
A.An optional component may be specified.
B.Delimiters are always written to the database.
C.Partially-defined accounts can be made mandatory.
D.Optional components can be placed between two mandatory segments.
300-209 vce 
Answer: AC
QUESTION 29 Which file contains the configuration parameters for the Mail Server, Workflow, Actuate Server, and the webMethods B2B Server?
A.Win.ini B.SQL.ini
C.Maximo.ini
D.Maximo.properties
E.MXServer.properties
Answer: E
QUESTION 30 Which of the following configuration parameters is NOT included in the MXServer.properties file?
A.Actuate connectivity
B.data base connectivity
C.automated process / cron jobs
D.capturing diagnostic messages
E.launching the application server
300-209 exam 
Answer: E
QUESTION 31 Which application is used to modify delivered MAXIMO reports?
A.BRIO Workbench
B.Actuate ReportCast
C.eReport Designer Professional
D.Actuate Administrative Desktop tool

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
As per the specifications of the RFC on TCP, identify from the list below the correct order of the Control Bits in the TCP header from the left to the right (i.e., in the order they are sent):
A. PSH, URG, ACK, RST, SYN, FIN
B. SYN, FIN, ACK, PSH, RST, URG
C. ACK, SYN, FIN, URG, PSH, RST
D. URG, ACK, PSH, RST, SYN, FIN
E. FIN, SYN, URG, ACK, PSH, RST
300-209 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
Network Monitor was run on a Windows Server 2003. The exhibit shows the actual contents of a Network Monitor capture file. What are the IP addresses of the source and destination hosts involved in this communication? To help you determine the two hosts, they have been outlined within the captured content.
A. 10.18.10.211 & 10.18.71.12
B. 10.28.33.131 & 10.28.64.20
C. 172.16.30.1 & 172.16.30.2
D. 17.26.30.1 & 19.26.30.2
E. 212.168.15.1 & 192.168.15.2
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow only network 192.168.20.0 to access e-commerce Web sites on the Internet, while allowing all internal hosts to access resources within the internal network. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 80
B. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 53
C. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 443
D. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any lt 1023
E. int S0, ip access-group 113 in F.
int E1, ip access-group 113 in G.
int S0, ip access-group 113 out
Answer: A,B,C,G
QUESTION NO: 34
What is the function of the following configuration fragment?
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#line vty 0 4
Router(config-line)#transport input ssh telnet
Router(config-line)#^Z
Router#
A. The router will attempt to use SSH first, then use Telnet
B. The router will attempt to use Telnet first, then use SSH
C. The router will accept only SSH on VTY 0 4
D. The router will accept both Telnet and SSH connections
E. The router will accept only Telnet on VTY 0 4
300-209 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow two hosts, 192.168.20.16 and 192.168.10.7 access to the Internet while all other hosts are to be denied Internet access. All hosts on network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 must be allowed to access resources on both internal networks. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 53 permit 192.168.20.16 0.0.0.0
B. access-list 80 permit 192.168.20.16 0.0.0.0
C. access-list 53 deny 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
D. access-list 80 permit 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0
E. int S0, ip access-group 53 out
F. int S0, ip access-group 80 out
Answer: B,D,F
QUESTION NO: 36
You are going to migrate the Cisco routers in your network from RIPv1 to RIPv2. What is a security advantage that RIPv2 provides over RIPv1?
A. RIPv2 encrypts all of the router updates
B. RIPv2 encrypts all the payloads in router updates
C. RIPv2 provides for authentication using Smart Cards and Kerberos
D. RIPv2 provides for authentication using NTLMv2
E. RIPv2 allows for authentication of updates
300-209 vce 
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 37
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow host 192.168.10.7 access to the Internet via ftp and deny access to the Internet to everyone else while allowing them to access resources amongst themselves. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 153 permit tcp 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0 any eq ftp
B. access-list 21 permit ip 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0 any eq ftp
C. access-list 21 deny 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
D. int S0, ip access-group 21 out
E. int S0, ip access-group 153 out
F. int E1, ip access-group 153 in
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 38
You are configuring the Access Lists for your new Cisco Router. The following are the commands that are entered into the router for the list configuration. Router(config)#access-list 131 deny tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 eq 23
Router(config)#access-list 131 permit ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
Router(config)#interface Serial 0
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 131 out
Based on this configuration, and using the exhibit, select the answers that identify what the list will
  accomplish.
A. Block all FTP Data traffic to the Internet
B. Block all FTP Control traffic to the Internet
C. Block all SMTP traffic to the Internet
D. Permit all non-Telnet traffic to the Internet
E. Block all Telnet traffic to the Internet
300-209 exam 
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 39
You are configuring the Access Lists for your new Cisco Router. The following are the commands that are entered into the router for the list configuration.
Router(config)#access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 171 deny tcp 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 171 deny tcp any any eq 23
Router(config)#access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 20
Router(config)# access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 21
Based on this configuration, and using the exhibit, select the answers that identify how the router will deal with network traffic.

A. Permit WWW traffic to the Internet
B. Deny WWW traffic to the internal networks
C. Deny all Telnet traffic
D. Permit FTP traffic to the Internet
E. Permit FTP traffic to the internal networks
Answer: A,D,E
300-209 dumps

In order for individual to appear attractive in the market, certifications are necessary. A certificate possesses a lot of value and obtaining one is not as easy as it seems. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-209 dumps is CCNP Security. Making the right choice is imperative. One has to be careful as to choose the professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps certification that best suits his strengths.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

[Nov.-2017-New] Help To Pass Free Cisco 300-210 Dumps SITC Exam PDF Questions Answers Youtube Is What You Need To Take

Posted on by

How You can prepare Cisco 300-210 dump exam in just one week?”Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)” is the name of Cisco 300-210 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Help to pass free Cisco 300-210 dumps SITC exam pdf questions answers youtube is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 dumps exam questions answers are updated (119 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-210 dumps is CCNP Security. Download a free demo of exam product and see the relevancy of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps exam questions here. 100% pass guarantee on 300-210 dumps exam.

Exam Code: 300-210
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)
Q&As: 330

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 300-210 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc2tWemlPb3Vmazg

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 600-509 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeW42OTIyc3NXNm8

300-210 dumps

2017 Cisco 300-210 Dumps (All 330 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

14.A BlackBerry device user wants appointments in the Calendar to appear on the BlackBerry device for at least three months after the appointments date. How can this be accomplished? (Choose one.)
A. Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Allow Appointments B.
Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Appointment Memory C.
Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Keep Appointments
D. Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Show All Appointments
E. Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Previous Appointments
300-210 exam Answer: C
15.What is required to enable S/MIME support on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Identifier for the S/MIME Support Package for BlackBerry Smartphones
B. Passcode for the S/MIME Support Package for BlackBerry Smartphones
C. Authentication key for the S/MIME Support Package for BlackBerry Smartphones
D. Client access license for the S/MIME Support Package for BlackBerry Smartphones
E. Client validation license for the S/MIME Support Package for BlackBerry Smartphones
Answer: D
16.Given the following. – The BlackBerry device has been provisioned properly by the service provider. – The BlackBerry device user has been added to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. – The enterprise activation password has been set. – The user has navigated to the enterprise activation screen and typed an email address and the activation password provided by the system administrator. What happens during the Activating stage of the enterprise activation process? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server sends an activation email message to the user’s mailbox to start the activation. Once this email message arrives in the user’s mailbox, the process continues to the Verifying Encryption stage.
B. The BlackBerry device sends an activation email message to the user’s mailbox. The activation email message is then processed by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and the BlackBerry device displays
  Verifying Encryption.
C. The BlackBerry device sends an email message to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server that includes the user’s email address and PIN. When this email message is retrieved by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, the BlackBerry device displays Verifying Encryption.
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server attempts to communicate directly with the BlackBerry device during this stage. Activating?will continue to be displayed on the BlackBerry device and Initializing will be displayed on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server until the activation is complete.
E. The BlackBerry device sends a PIN message to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server to initiate the activation process. When the PIN message is received by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, the email address is verified and the BlackBerry device displays Verifying Encryption.
300-210 dumps Answer: B
17.Which three components of BlackBerry Desktop Manager are available in BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Application Loader
B. Backup and Restore
C. Synchronize
D. Email Settings
E. Synchronize Certificates
Answer: A,B,D
18.When the BlackBerry device displays lower case lettering for the network status, what are the first two steps that should be taken to re-establish network connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Re-install BlackBerry Device Software.
B. Activate the BlackBerry device over the wireless network.
C. Perform a hard reset of the BlackBerry device.
D. Register the BlackBerry device over the wireless network.
E. Resend service books from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
300-210 pdf Answer: C,D
19.Which BlackBerry Enterprise Server service, when stopped, may negatively impact the enterprise
activation process? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Alert Service B.
BlackBerry MDS Services C.
BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Enterprise Service
E. BlackBerry Attachment Service
Answer: C
20.After a BlackBerry device user initiated an enterprise activation from her BlackBerry device, the enterprise activation message fails to arrive in her mailbox. What are three causes of this problem? (Choose three.)
A. The user typed an incorrect email address prior to starting the enterprise activation.
B. A spam email message filter prevented the delivery of the enterprise activation message.

C. The user account has not yet been added to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
D. The BlackBerry device was previously active on another BlackBerry Enterprise Server and has a conflicting IT policy.
E. The BlackBerry device failed to register on the wireless network or is not provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Server services.
300-210 vce Answer: A,B,E
21.A BlackBerry device user is transferring a video file to a media card. Which three video codecs are supported by the BlackBerry device? (Choose three.)
A. MPEG-4 Part 2
B. H.263
C. DivX
D. WMV 9
E. RealVideo
Answer: A,B,D
22.Which three BlackBerry Enterprise Server components can be installed remotely on a stand-alone server? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Attachment Service
B. BlackBerry Policy Service
C. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
D. BlackBerry Router
E. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
300-210 exam Answer: A,C,D
23.A BlackBerry device user wants to copy contacts from the BlackBerry device to an organizer application on the computer, but does not want to copy contacts from the organizer application on the computer to the BlackBerry device. When configuring the synchronization options, which operation should be selected? (Choose one.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Synchronize
D. Handheld wins
E. Reconcile
Answer: B
24.Which three types of documents are available to BlackBerry devices? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry device user guides
B. Safety and product information booklets
C. BlackBerry device getting started guides
D. Fixed and known issues lists
E. Handheld management guides
300-210 dumps Answer: A,B,C

25.What is the purpose of Content Protection for a BlackBerry device?(Choose one.)
A. Encrypts data stored locally
B. Locks message databases with a password
C. Stores all media files in a hidden folder
D. Allows wireless messages to be encrypted
E. Prevents intrusions from other wireless device users
Answer: A

For the relevant and latest questions of Cisco 300-210 dumps exam, visit Pass4itsure It will provide you the questions which will be asked from you in the actual Here is an opportunity to buy https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps exam questions with 100% guaranteed success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/jOWsOZEz2kE