Category Archives: Fortinet

[Oct.-2017-New] Useful Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Youtube Study Guide With The Knowledge And Skills

Posted on by

What is the ideal way to prepare for NSE4 dumps? “Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4” is the name of Fortinet NSE4 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Fortinet exam. Useful Fortinet NSE4 dumps youtube study guide with the knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE4 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of NSE4 dumps is Fortinet certification.Our Pass4itsure NSE4 exam materials are real with a reasonable price. After you choose our https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html dumps exam materials, we will also provide one year free renewal service.

Exam Code: NSE4
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4
Q&As: 60

[Oct.-2017-New NSE4 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWm41YU9Ra3c2OTg

[Oct.-2017-New 1Y0-253 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWS1Z4S3dMVndSMEU

NSE4-5.4 dumps

 

 

2017 Fortinet NSE4 Dumps (All 60 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

1. A custom Dimension called “Sales” has Sales Person at level 0. Sales Persons are each associated
with a single Sales Channel and a single Geography. Your client would like to see a report showing Sales
Channel in the columns and Geography in the rows. How can this reporting need be best satisfied?
A. Sales dimension hierarchy for geography and attribute dimension for sales channel
B. Sales dimension hierarchy for geography and alternate hierarchy for sales channel
C. Sales dimension hierarchy for geography and dimension for sales channel
D. Sales dimension hierarchy for sales channel and alternate rollup for geography
NSE4 exam Answer: A
2. SCENARIO: A company wants to do custom salary planning application in addition to their standard Expense and Revenue Planning in Hyperion Planning. The company has 1000 employees spread across 250 cost centers. Detailed planning is done at the employee level for Salaries & Wages and Benefits accounts, but not for any other expense accounts. HR department requires that all new hires and transfers occur in PeopleSoft, therefore you can assume that no data will exist for a single employee
across multiple cost centers. Cost center managers may only view and edit salary data for their own existing employees in Hyperion Planning.
What is the optimal application design to achieve the best possible system performance? (SELECT ONE OPTION FROM THE TABLE)
A. Option 1
B. Option 2
C. Option 3
D. Option 4
E. Option 5

F. Option 6
Answer: C
3. It is more appropriate to use versions over scenarios when: (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY) NOTE: If there is no difference in functionality, do NOT select the member.
A. data must be input at an upper level member.
B. a smart list tag must be applied.
C. different exchange rates must be utilized for a currency application.
D. access must be restricted across different time periods and years
E. When Read Only vs Read/Write security must be applied.
NSE4 dumps Answer: A
4. Which point(s) are applicable when determining whether to include more than one plan type within an application? (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY)
A. The ESSSVR process will share resources across multiple plan types
B. Including multiple plan types in one application requires less maintenance than multiple applications with a single plan type in each
C. Having multiple plan types in multiple applications requires additional licensing
Answer: ABC
5. It is more appropriate to use scenarios over versions when: (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY) NOTE: If there is no difference in functionality, do NOT select the member.
A. data must be input at an upper level member.
B. a smart list tag must be applied.
C. different exchange rates must be utilized for a currency application.
D. access must be restricted across different time periods and years
E. Read Only vs Read/Write security must be applied.
NSE4 Answer: CD
6. The Entity dimension is organized by regions, with locations rolling to regions. “Projects” is added as
a custom dimension. Which option will impact application performance most adversely?
A. Add an attribute dimension to the Project dimension to assign projects as “New” or “Existing”.
B. Add a custom dimension called Project Type with the members “New” and “Existing”.
C. Create shared rollups in the project dimension based on new and existing projects.
D. Add projects to the project dimension under the parents “New” and “Existing”.
Answer: B
7. When using Shared Services for data integration, a dimension is eligible to be moved to the dynamic POV when which condition(s) are met? (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY)

A. The dimension is sparse.
B. The dimension is dense.
C. No other dimensions exist in the dynamic POV.
D. The members in the dimension are selected explicitly.
E. The members in the dimension are selected by function.
F. The dimension has a large number of members and must be updated often.
NSE4 vce Answer: ACD
8. What methods are available to move data between different applications? (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY)
A. Shared Services
B. Shared Members
C. Data export/import
D. Copy Versions
E. Partitioning
Answer: ACE
9. Which methods are available to move data between databases within a single application? (SELECT
ALL THAT APPLY)
A. Partitioning
B. Xref in calc script
C. Hyperion Application Link
D. Visual Basic
E. Report Scripts and Data Load Rules
F. SQL Query
G. Essbase Retrieve and Lock and Send
H. Hyperion Master Data Manager
I. Essbase Integration Server
NSE4 exam Answer: ABCDEG
10. The user takes a form offline on Friday. The administrator updates the web form over the weekend and deletes several accounts from the form. What happens when the user synchronizes the form on Monday?
A. A synchronization error will occur with no update to the data.
B. The synchronization message will be generated with no update to the data.
C. The synchronization will occur to existing cells with a message that some cells may not be saved.
D. (none of the above)
Answer: C
11. A client would like the page member selection on a web form for one dimension to determine the page
members available for a second dimension. How could this be accomplished?
A. Define the page member relationship in the web form definition
B. Through java script customizations
C. Assign UDA’s to the dimension in the second page drop down
D. (can not be done)
NSE4 dumps Answer: B
12. Which of the following statements are true regarding currencies? (SELECT ALL THAT APPLY)
A. Base currencies are assigned to entities
B. One entity can have input in multiple currencies
C. Base currencies are assigned to accounts
D. One account can have input in multiple currencies
Answer: ABD

Before you buy Pass4itsure NSE4 dumps exam materials, you can download https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html exam materials and answers on probation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/EoXjBEzdE_w

[Aug.-2017-New] Most Hottest Fortinet Advanced NSE6 Dumps PDF Products Professional Exam Youtube Study Guide Provider Is Your Best Choice By Fortinet Network Security Expert 6

Posted on by

Pass4itsure most hottest Fortinet Advanced NSE6 dumps pdf products professional exam Youtube study guide provider is your best choice By Fortinet Network Security Expert 6. Our braindump will provide you https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps with the verified answers that reflect the actual test.

[Aug.-2017-New NSE6 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc240a3VpeC1xYlU

[Aug.-2017-New Cisco 400-351 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE6 Dumps

  • Comprehensive exam where candidates choose which four products will be in their test.
  • Language: English only
  • Available at: Pearson Vue testing centers worldwide
  • Number of items: 60
  • Time allowed to complete: 120 minutes total test time
  • Passing score: 70%
  • Scoring method: Item must be 100% correct for credit, no partial credit. No deduction for incorrect answers.
  • Type of questions: multiple choice, multiple select
  • Time required between attempts: 15 days
  • Time for acknowledgement/score to be reflected in FLC transcripts: 21 days

NSE6 dumps

2017 Fortinet NSE6 Dumps (All 49 Q&As) From Pass4itsure: 

1.During the SVM Management software installation, which two adapters would you select to be
controlled by the SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Emulex Fibre Channel adapter
B. Qlogic Fibre Channel adapter
C. Microsoft iSCSI initiator
D. Smart Array controller
NSE6 dumps Answer: B,C
2.At the end of the SVM installation, which three actions should you perform to ensure that the installation
is correct.? (Choose three.)
A. Test failover between two SVMs to make sure that you can successfully failover between SVMs.
B. Make sure that the SVM recognizes the DPM and that the DPM recognizes all of the devices that are
connected to the DPM ports.
C. Make sure that the SVM and DPM recognize the LUNs available on the storage array.
D. Make sure that the DPMs can communicate with each other.
E. Make sure that the LSI Failover Driver is installed on the SVM server.
Answer: A,B,C
3.Which parameter must be the same for SVM servers that manage the same SVM domain?
A. serial number
B. SVM domain name
C. computer name
D. WWNN

NSE6 dumps Answer: B

4.Your current SAN environment includes a storage system with LUNs exposed directly to Windows hosts.
You have been asked to integrate this storage system into the new SVM domain. Which statement is
correct?
A. The existing data can be moved to an SVM virtual volume while the application is still writing to the
source LUN.
B. The physical LUN containing the data must be unmounted from the host while the data is been moved
to an SVM virtual volume.
C. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the host while the data is been moved to an
SVM virtual volume.
D. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the SVM servers while the data is been
moved to an SVM virtual volume.
Answer: B
5.You have a customer that feels that their application can take advantage of striping their data. Which
two conditions will improve performance? (Choose two.)
A. Striping across two different storage systems.
B. Servers are running a transactional application where I/Os per second are required.
C. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are not of equal size.
D. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are of equal size.

NSE6 vce Answer: A,D
6.What is the difference between the active SVM server and the passive SVM server?
A. The passive SVM server takes control when the active SVM server is too busy.
B. The passive SVM server is a standby server only and does not perform any management tasks.
C. The passive SVM server can only modify objects but cannot create objects.
D. The passive SVM server can only manage user accounts.
Answer: B
7.What should you do before starting the SVM server software upgrade process?
A. Reboot the SVM server.
B. Disconnect the SVM Fibre Channel cables.
C. Shut down the SVM Web server.
D. Uninstall the SVM server agent.
NSE6 pdf 
Answer: B
8.What are two requirements to set up a stretched SVM domain across two datacenters on the same
campus? (Choose two.)
A. Both SVM servers must be located on the same site.
B. The sites must be interconnected through two fabrics/ISLs.
C. Each site must have a minimum of one copy of the setup volume.
D. A dedicated IP link must be provided to interconnect the SVM servers.
Answer: B,C
9.When adding storage to an existing SVM pool, what must be considered?
A. Growing the LUN will provide better utilization of storage.
B. Always pay attention to the performance characteristics of the storage.
C. Always select storage with different storage characteristics.
D. Adding storage to an existing pool will reduce performance.
NSE6 dumps 
Answer: B
10.Where is the SVM metadata stored?
A. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drives.
B. On a mirror, between the managed storage array LUNs and the SVM internal hard drive.
C. On a mirror, between managed storage array LUNs.
D. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drive partitions.
Answer: C
11.Two SVM servers in SVM Domain A are connected over Fibre Channel with two SVM servers in SVM
Domain B. The SVM servers’ HBA at each domain can see the SVM servers’ HBA at the other SVM
domain. What should you do to interconnect the SVM domains?
A. An SVM automatically negotiates the connection with the SVMs in other domains over Fibre Channel.
B. SVM domains should not be interconnected.
C. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect SVM

Domain.
D. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect FC
Domain.
NSE6 exam 
Answer: A
12.A customer wants to create a SVM stripe. Which SVM stripe value should be set?
A. 64 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 512 KB
D. 1 MB
Answer: D
13.A customer is running a cluster with cluster nodes and storage on either site and requires synchronous
mirroring across the two sites. You proposed a stretched SVM domain and now you need to configure the
zoning. Which two zoning rules apply to this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Each DPM must see both storage systems.
B. Each DPM must only see the local storage system.
C. Each cluster node must see both SVM servers.
D. The SVM servers must see each other.
NSE6 pdf 
Answer: A,D
14.Which statement about the SVM server software upgrade is true?
A. The SVM server must be rebooted as part of the software upgrade process.
B. The SVM server must only be rebooted on major versions, e.g 5.1 to 5.2.
C. The SVM server can stay online during the software upgrade. D.
The DPMs must be taken offline during the SVM server reboot.
Answer: A
15.Which statement describes what should be performed after a DPM image upgrade?
A. The DPM rank must be modified.
B. Set the DPM maximum frame size.
C. The DPM image upgrade does not change the DPM configuration parameters.
D. Configure the DPM ports type and speed.
NSE6 vce 
Answer: C

These Fortinet NSE6 dumps q&a provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps questions provided by Pass4itsure will make you feel like you are taking an actual test at a Prometric or VUE center.