Category Archives: Lpi

[JUN.-2017-New] Most Hottest 117-201 Dumps LPI level 2 Exam 201 Real Exam Questions And Answers on Vimeo

Posted on by

This Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps exam verifies that the candidate has the knowledge required in the SAP NetWeaver Business Intelligence solution area. This certificate builds on the basic knowledge gained by a Pass4itsure consultant, preferably refined by practical experience in a Pass4itsure team, and can implement this 117-201 dumps  knowledge in the specialist areas practically in projects.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: LPI level 2 Exam 201
Updated: Jun 16, 2017
Q&As: 202
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

In recent years, many people are interested in Lpi certification exam. So, Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps is one of the most important exams. With 117-201 dumps exam certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITbraindumps Lpi 117-201 dumps can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

117-201

2017 Lpi 117-201 dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:  

QUESTION 1
In capacity planning exercises, which tools assist in listing and identifying processes of interest? (Choose
TWO correct answers.)
A. acpid
B. lsof
C. pstree
D. telinit
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Which of the following tools are used to measure memory usage? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. mpstat
B. pstree
C. sar
D. top
E. vmstat
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 3
In the following output from top, which processes contribute to the percentage of time that the CPU spends
in the state of wa?
Tasks: 193 total, 1 running, 190 sleeping, 2 stopped, 0 zombie
Cpu(s): 0.5%us, 0.3%sy, 0.0%ni, 98.2%id, 1.0%wa, 0.0%hi, 0.0%si, 0.0%st
A. Processes waiting for user interaction.
B. Processes that were already closed and are waiting to be launched again.
C. Processes that have not been scheduled yet because they haven’t been fully loaded into RAM or are in
swap.
D. Processes waiting for IO operations to complete.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a side effect of extensive usage of swap space?
A. The root filesystem may become full because swap space is always located on the system root
partition.
B. The overall system performance may degrade because of heavy hard disk use and memory
reorganization.
C. Since processes always exist completely in either RAM or swap, regular RAM may become unused if
the kernel does not move processes back from the swap space to memory.
D. The memory may become fragmented and slow down the access to memory pages. However, this can
be kept to a minimum by the regular use of memfrag -d.
E. Applications need to restart because their virtual memory addresses change to reflect memory
relocation to the swap address area.
117-201 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
In the below example output, which columns detail the percent of time the CPU spent running non-kernel
code and the percent of time the CPU spent running kernel code? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—-
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0
A. id
B. us
C. wa
D. sy
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 6
In this example output, which descriptions match the purpose of the free, buff and cache columns?
(Choose THREE correct answers.)
# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—-
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0
A. Used swap space
B. RAM available for filesystem buffers
C. Available free RAM
D. RAM used for buffers
E. RAM used for filesystem cache
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 7
In the following output, what percentage of time was the CPU waiting for pending I/O?
# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—-
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0
A. 0
B. 100
C. 35.9
D. 57.7
E. 36.6
117-201 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
In the following output, what is the 5 minute load average for the system?
# uptime
12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00, 2 users, load averagE. 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A. 0.47
B. 24.71
C. 35.31
D. There is no 5 minute interval. It is some value between 0.47 and 24.71.
E. There is no 5 minute interval. It is some value between 24.71 and 35.31.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which commands below are useful to collect data about remote filesystem connections? (Choose TWO
correct answers.)
A. pidstat
B. nfsiostat
C. sadf
D. cifsiostat
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 10
In the following output, the load averages represent the system load averages for what time frames?
# uptime
12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00, 2 users, load averagE. 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A. 1, 5 and 15 minutes
B. 1, 15 and 30 minutes
C. 1, 15, and 30 seconds
D. 15, 30 and 60 minutes
E. 15, 30 and 60 seconds
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands will provide the PIDs of the processes sorted by which are using the
most CPU cycles on the Linux system?
A. top
B. uptime
C. ps aux
D. vmstat
E. freemem
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which command will report information on memory usage, paging and block input/output?
A. free
B. memshow
C. ps
D. top
E. vmstat
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 13
When planning a web server which of the following choices will impact system sizing? (Choose THREE
correct answers.)
A. How many concurrent users are expected.
B. Which hardware vendor has better Linux support.
C. What type of content will be served.
D. What scripting languages will the web server support.
E. Will the OS install be CD, DVD or network based.
117-201 vce Correct Answer: ACD
117-201

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps Real Exams’s training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

We have latest Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps having all LPIC 117-201 dumps written to the highest standards of technical accuracy and can be instantly downloaded and accessed by the candidates when once purchased. Practicing Online LPIC Level 2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html 117-201 dumps will help you to get wholly prepared and familiar with the real exam condition. Free Pass4itsure 117-201 exam are available for your satisfaction before purchase order. In a case of failure, you can be fully refunded.

[JUN.-2017-New] Latest Release LPI 101-400 Vce Real Questions Answers Video – Linux Server Professional Certification V4.0

Posted on by
101-400

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4itsure’s IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Lpi certification Pass4itsure 101-400 vce exam cost. Finally, Pass4itsure’s latest Lpi 101-400 exam cost simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out.

Exam Code: 101-400
Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2
Updated: May 27, 2017
Q&As: 120

The LPI 101-400 LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam is a really good way for you to be able to familiarize yourself with the 101-400 questions as they appear in the actual 101-400 exam besides being a very way for you to be able to learn how to answer the examiner’s questions in a pleasing manner. The Pass4itsure 101-400 vce LPIC 1 certification exam is furthermore a great way to relieve stress before you have to give the actual LPI 101-400 exam.

101-400

2017 Lpi 101-400 exam dumps (All 70 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:  

QUESTION 1
What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. To create RAID 9 arrays.
B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.
C. To encrypt logical volumes.
D. To create snapshots.
E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 2
Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared
libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to “clean up”
before exiting?
A. kill -PIPE 123
B. kill -KILL 123
C. kill -STOP 123
D. kill -TERM 123
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current
input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is
reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used?
A. It enables color to highlight matching parts.
B. It only outputs non-matching lines.
C. It shows the command’s version information.
D. It changes the output order showing the last matching line first.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo?
A. grep ‘/$’ foo
B. grep ‘/#’ foo
C. grep -v ‘/$’ foo
D. grep -v ‘/#’ foo
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named
filename?
A. 2>&1 >filename
B. >filename 2>&1
C. 1>&2>filename
D. >>filename
E. 1&2>filename
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands will print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output?
A. cat -n 10 filename
B. dump -n 10 filename
C. head -n 10 filename
D. tail -n 10 filename
Correct Answer: D

101-400

Our Lpi Pass4itsure 101-400 vce simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4itsure will full refund to you.

The 400-101 practice software is specially designed by the professionals to overcome exam anxiety. Practice test provides real exam scenario, means, you can know and practice your exam questions before appearing in exam.

You can also free online download the part of Pass4itsure 101-400 vce and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4itsure’s products to your cart. Pass4itsure will achieve your dream.