Category Archives: Microsoft Dynamics AX

Free actual and effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 Exam Dumps – fourleaftraining

Posted on by

Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam dumps 
and online download MB6-890 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
The latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam dumps in pass4itsure.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of pass4itsure Microsoft experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam certification, choose Pass4itsure MB6-890 PDF or MB6-890 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Microsoft Test Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-890.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fG0Zotq3wDJgkDEySpiJQ77mgx_N8yn

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam MB6-890: Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/learning/exam-mb6-890.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You need to write an expression to calculate the compound interest that a bank needs
The formula for compound interest after one period is as follows:
I = (P * (1 + R)) – P
Where
I = Compound interest
P = Principal that was invested
R = Rate of interest
after one period.
Which X++ expression is equivalent to the formula above using operator precedence in X+- +-?
A. I = P* 1 + R- P
B. I = P*(1 + R-P)
C. I = P*(1 + R)-P
D. I = (P* 1) + (R-P)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a table named CustTable. which has the following three fields: AccountNum, Currency, and CustGroup. You need to wnte X++ code to insert a record into CustTable and set the values of the three fields as follows:
AccountNum = “5000-
Currency = “USD”
CustGroup=”30″
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution
pass4itsure MB6-890 question
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
You have an X++ class that has the following code
pass4itsure MB6-890 question
You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.
You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.
Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?
A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);
B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);
C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(“”));
D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You have the following X++ statement
pass4itsure MB6-890 question
What is the output of the statement?
A. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
B. An error has occurred.
Process was aborted.
C. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
D. VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
Process was aborted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You want to have a form where you can display an image in a fast tab. Which type of sub- pattern should you apply to the fast tab?
A. Horizontal fields and Button group
B. Section tiles
C. Custom filters
D. Image preview
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application. Which step must be performed?
A. best practice check
B. synchronization
C. build
D. validation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have two classes written in X++ with the following code:
pass4itsure MB6-890 question
Which three methods of the DirParty class are accessible from the Write method? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.)
A. duplicateCurrentParty()
B. addLocation()
C. update()
D. getContactlnfo()
E. add LocationCI ientO
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You need to develop a new XDS policy for employees. You employees’ expense records.
Where should you apply the filter?A. Constrained tables
B. Query
C. Policy group
D. Context string
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a form that allows users to update an order status. You create a table named Tablel that you will use as a data source for this form.
You want to include a radio-button style selection so that the end user can choose between three different order statuses: “Canceled”, “Delivered”, “Processing”.
What should you add to Table1 so that you can add the radio button selection to the form?
A. three different string fields that represent each order status
B. three different Extended Data Types (EDTs) of type string with each order status
C. a Boolean data type with values that represent each choice
D. a base enumeration with three elements that represent each order status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that the custom roles that are created for your company comply with the segregation of duties. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Verification
B. Authorization
C. Application
D. Validation
E. Contextualization
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
You have an X+ + class that has the following code:
public class CustAdvancelnvoiceJourDP
{
private void insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceJourTmp()
{
// do work
}
public void processReport()
{
// call InsertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmp
}
}
You need to call insertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmpO from the processReport method on the current instance of the object Which piece of code should you write within the processReport method to achieve this goal?
A. CustiAdvancelnvoiceJourDP newObj = new CustAdvanceInvoiceDourDP(); newObj.insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceDourTmp();
B. CustAdvancelnvoiceDourDP.insertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmp();
C. CustAdvancelnvoiceDourOP: :insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceDourTmp( ) ;
D. this.insertCustVendAdvanceInvoice3ourTmp();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are writing a class named Asset Copy.
You need to create a menu item that, when clicked, runs code written in the Asset Copy class.
What should you do to achieve this goal?
A. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “client static void main(Args args)’ Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
B. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “void run()”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
C. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “void new(AssetTable _assetTable)”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
D. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “Object dialogO”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You need to follow best practices to create a new table to store customer ranking information for each custom
What should you name this new table element?
A. Custrankinginfo
B. CustRankinglnfo
C. CustRankinglnfo
D. custrankinginfo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have the following X++ classes:
class ProductDimensionAttribute;
{
string attribute
void getAttribute()
{
return “Color”;
}
}
Class ColorDiraensionAttnibute extends ProductDimensionAttribute
{
void getAttribute( )
{
return “Green”;
}
}
You also have a runnable class which has the following co
ProductDimensionAttribute dimension;ColorDimensionAttribute color = new ColorDimensionAttribute();
info(color.getAttnibute());
dimension = color;
inf o(dimension . getAttribute()) ;
Which output is correct if you run the above code that is part of the runnable class?
A. Green Color
B. Green Green
C. Color Color
D. Color Green
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are working in the Visual Studio development environment of Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to delete the data in a specific table. What should you use?
A. Table Browser
B. Delete Actions
C. Code Profiler
D. Type Hierarchy Browser
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You create a duty to maintain customer master information.
Which two elements can you add to the duty?
A. permissions
B. policies
C. privileges
D. process cycles
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You need to create several reports that use the same combination of tables as data sources. You know that you will need a relation between these tables so that the report outputs as desired. You also want the ability to change details, such
as report parameters or sorting options, at run time.
Which element should you create to store these tables and the relations so that you can reuse the element as the data source on future reports?
A. a new table
B. a query
C. a view
D. a table map
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your company needs a new table that will track customer names and numbers for three new types of transactions, along with the date for each transaction.
You need to create the new table and fields.
Which field should you create using a base enumeration?
A. customer name
B. transaction type
C. customer account number
D. transaction date
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You need to explain the attributes of a package in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Which three statements are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A package can be associated with one or more projects.
B. A package can only be associated with one project.
C. A package can contain one or more models.
D. A package can only be associated with one model.
E. A package can be exported to a file.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 20
You have two tables: CustTable and CustTrans.
CustTrans has a foreign key relation with CustTable on the “AccountNum” field. Multiple CustTrans records refer to a single CustTable record. Each CustTrans record can refer to a single CustTable record.
You want to write code to display records of customers and their corresponding transactions. You need to display the following fields:
AccountNum from CustTable table
CustGroup from CustTable table
AmountCur from CustTrans table
Finally, you want to select only the approved transactions. An approved transaction is a CustTrans record where the value of the Approved field is NoYes::Yes.
You need to choose the data that meets these requirements.
Which select statement should you use?
A. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select: AccountNum, CustGroup -From custTable join AmountCur -from custTrans
where custTrans.AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans.Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
B. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select: AccountNum, CustGroup from custTable exists join AmountCur -from custTrans
where custTrans.AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans-Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
C. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select AccountNum, CustGroup from custTable where custTrans .AccountNum == custTable. AccountNum join AmountCust -from custTrans where custTrans.Approved == NoYes:;Yes {
// do work
}
D. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select AccountNum, CustGroup, AmountCur -from custTable join custTrans
where custTrans-AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans.Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You are working in Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX.What are three capabilities of the Application Explorer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Searching
B. Filtering
C. Server view
D. Model view
E. Project view
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 22
You are writing a function “SumOflnt(n)” that returns the sum of numbers from 0 to n as shown in the following exhibit:
SumOflnt(l) = 0 + 1 = 1
SumOflnt(2) = 0+1 + 2 = 3
SumOflnt(n) = 0 + 1 + … (n-1) + n
The function prototype is the following:
public static int SumOflnUint n)
{
}
Which two functions return the correct answer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. public static int SumOflnt(int n)
{
int total = O;
int i = O;
do
{
I++;
total = total + i;
}
while (i < n);
return total;
}
B. public static int SumOfInt(int n)
{
int total = 0;
int i = 0;
while(i < n)
{
total = total + i;
i + + ;
}
return total;
}
C. public static int SumOflnt(int n)
{
int total = 0;
int i = O;
do
{
i++;
total = total + i;
}
while (i <= n);
return total;
}
D. public static int SumOflnt(int n)
{
int total = 0;
int i = 0;
while(i <= n)
{
total = total + i;
i + +;
}
return total;
}
Correct Answer: BC

Summarize:Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam dumps
and online download MB6-890 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 questions and answers! Over the years,
MB6-890 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies.
Want to be a certified Microsoft professional? Want to pass the Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam at once?
Download Pass4itsure 2018 for the latest release of the MB6-890 exam dump full version and through MB6-890 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fG0Zotq3wDJgkDEySpiJQ77mgx_N8yn

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.fourleaftraining.com/latest-release-cisco-arch-300-320-dumps/

Free actual and effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 Exam Dumps – fourleaftraining

Posted on by

Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 exam dumps 
and online download MB6-892 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
The latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 exam dumps in pass4itsure.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of pass4itsure Microsoft experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 exam certification, choose Pass4itsure MB6-892 PDF or MB6-892 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Microsoft Test Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-892.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KHCVD-JBEWWju9ZthiHCP6f8EQU2xGGs

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam MB6-892: Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb6-892.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are a purchasing agent.
Your company agrees on a purchase price with a supplier. You create a purchase agreement.
Which two tasks can you perform with the agreement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Createa release order when no commitment is defined for quantity of a product.
B. Create purchase agreements based on quality or weight.
C. Define a validity period for the purchase agreement.
D. Put purchase agreements on hold during ordering.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
You are working with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and sporting good products. You are
negotiating a new purchase agreement with the vendor.
The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a 3 percent discount on all of the sporting
good products when the order volume over the next month is at least 50,000 USD.
Which commitment type should you use?
A. product quantity
B. product value
C. product category value
D. value
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are the controller at Contoso, Ltd. You have configured the chart of accounts for the company and
included two main accounts that should be used for posting vendor account balances. One is used for
regular external vendor accounts, and the other is used for intercompany vendor accounts.
You need to configure the system to use these two main accounts.
What should you do?
A. Create a vendor posting profile.
B. Create a journal name.
C. Create an inventory posting profile.
D. Create an allocation journal.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for a new customer.
You need to configure the costing methodology to be a Weighted Average for all items.
What should you configure?
A. product dimension groups
B. item model groups
C. tracking dimension groups
D. item groups
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to configure commissions to be calculated on sales, only after all discounts are taken on the line
items of a sales order.
What should you use?
A. The Sales order journal
B. The Price/discount agreement journal
C. The Commission percentage field
D. The Discount field
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to set up locations for a warehouse that will store finished goods for one of your company’s
divisions.
What are three possible details that you can specify for the locations? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. The maximum number of pallets
B. The physical dimensions
C. The inventory dimensions
D. The maximum dimensions of the items
E. The maximum weight that can be stored
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that a shipment from a vendor can be accepted into inventory, even if the quantity of
the product received is greater than the amount ordered.
What should you configure?
A. The inventory and warehouse management parameters
B. The procurement and sourcing parameters
C. The product Information management parameters
D. The accounts payable parameters
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are presenting sales quotations to your client for review.
What are the two statuses that can be selected on an open sales quotation? Each correct answer presents
a complete solution.
A. Order status is sent.
B. Run in the background is selected.
C. Order status is confirmed.
D. Reason lost or cancelled is selected.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You are the purchasing administrator for your company.You need to create a purchasing policy.
Which two policy rules should be selected to manage employee access to specific categories in the
procurement category hierarchy and to define rules that control the requisition creation process? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Category access policy rule.
B. Replenishment category access policy rule.
C. Requisition purpose rule
D. Purchase requisition control rule
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
You are the accounts receivable manager. You need to match customer invoices to payments that will be
recorded by searching invoice lines that meet selected criteria.
Which search option should you use?
A. Bridging method
B. Settlements
C. Create lines
D. Payment proposal
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are the purchasing agent for your company.
You need to create a request for quotation (RFQ) for a product that is not in the item drop- down list.
Which type of line item should you create?
A. Category
B. Open
C. Solicitation
D. Item
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to register a pallet controlled item.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Complete a pallet transport.
B. Post an arrival journal.
C. Use the Direct registration function on the Arrival overview form.
D. Use the registration function on the order line.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
You plan to create a sales order for an item.
Currently, you do not have the item on hand, but you have a purchase order for the item.
You need to ensure that the item can be reserved against the purchase order.
What should you do?A. From the Accounts payable parameters form, set Reservation to Automatic.
B. From the Inventory and warehouse management parameters form, select Reserve items automatically.
C. From the Accounts receivable parameters form, set Reservation to Automatic.
D. From the Inventory and warehouse management parameters form, select Reserve ordered items.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
The bill of exchange process needs to be set up on your new Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and
Trade system.
Which three configuration steps are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. journal names for eachstage
B. bridging account
C. posting profiles
D. remittance format
E. a method of payment
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
You need to add freight and handling charges when you enter a new purchase order.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Create a journal for the freight and handling charges.
B. Add two additional lines to the purchase order, one for the freight service item and one for the handling
service items.
C. Add two additional supplementary items to the purchase order, one for freight and one for handling.
D. Add two charges transactions that each has a charges code.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 16
You are an accounts receivable manager.
Your company wants its top 10 customers in August to receive a best-selling product at a reduced price.
You need to establish a price.
Which two actions should you perform to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for this
task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Set up the item sales price in the released product table.
B. Set up a Customer group for the 10 customers to be assigned to.
C. Set up a price/discount journal.
D. Set up a Price/Discount group for the 10 customers.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
Your department manager wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for a customer
this month. However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
From which two types of invoices can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.A. subledger
B. customer
C. payment schedule
D. free text
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
You are an order processor at Contoso, Ltd.
You create a new sales order for a wholesale company. Later, the sales manager at Contoso, Ltd. for the
wholesales account informs you that their company has a sales agreement for a 10 percent discount on
apparel items.
You need to ensure that the discount is applied correctly to the order and that the order updates the
fulfillment of the sales agreement.
What should you do?
A. Put the sales order on hold, and then create a release from the sales agreement.
B. Update the existing sales order lines to link to the sales agreement by using the Price details option
under the Sales orderline button on the sales order.
C. Delete the sales order, and then create a new sales order by using the Copy from journal function.
D. Update the existing sales order lines to link to the sales agreement by using the Create link option
under the Update line button on the sales order.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You are the purchasing agent for your company. You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to
vendors.
You need to categorize the responses you receive from the vendors.
What should you set up?
A. Purchase agreement classification
B. Results view
C. Reason codes
D. Vendor reply status
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are the accounts payable manager for your company. You and the vendor agree that defective items
will be returned with a reference to the original purchase order.
You need to create a vendor credit note.
What are three methods that can be used? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Copy the original purchase invoice.
B. Createa purchase order with the purchase type blanket order.
C. Create a purchase order with the purchase type journal.
D. Create a purchase order with the purchase type returned order.
E. Create a purchase order line for a negative quantity.
Correct Answer: CDE

Summarize:Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 exam dumps
and online download MB6-892 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 questions and answers! Over the years,
MB6-892 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies.
Want to be a certified Microsoft professional? Want to pass the Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 exam at once?
Download Pass4itsure 2018 for the latest release of the MB6-892 exam dump full version and through MB6-892 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KHCVD-JBEWWju9ZthiHCP6f8EQU2xGGs

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.fourleaftraining.com/real-cisco-simos-300-209-dumps-exam/

Free actual and effective Microsoft Dynamics AX mb6-893 Exam Dumps – fourleaftraining

Posted on by

Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX mb6-893 exam dump
and online download mb6-893 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
The latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 exam dumps in pass4itsure.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of pass4itsure Microsoft experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 exam certification, choose Pass4itsure MB6-893 PDF or MB6-893 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Microsoft Test Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb6-893.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_Z_bnQBmPWFNI-sevM2z7WQqnMgTzK5

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam MB6-893: Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb6-893.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are processing a customer payment and want to generate a payment line based on due date so that you can search the invoice lines that meet selected search criteria.
What should you do?
A. Use Settlement
B. Use payment transfer.
C. Use Manual Payment Journal
D. Use Payment proposal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial, you generate a fixed assets acquisition transaction directly from a purchase order invoice. Where will the associated General Ledger postings be made?
A. To only the Fixed asset issue account.
B. To only the Fixed asset receipt account.
C. To only the Fixed asset suspense account.
D. To the Fixed asset issue and Fixed asset receipt accounts.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your company creates a policy that requires invoice matching information on documents.
Which three types of documents are used for invoice matching? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. purchase order
B. vendor invoice
C. receipts list
D. purchase order confirmation
E. product receipt
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 4
A controller wants to run a Trial Balance report by main account and department
What does that controller need to set up so that Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial will allow this selection during the generation of the Trial Balance report?
A. derived financial hierarchies
B. advanced rule structures
C. financial dimension sets
D. account structures
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company needs to reuse a check number in case a check was printed incorrectly or the check stock was not used. You need to allow reuse of the check number. Where do you define this action?
A. in the Vendors area of the Accounts payable parameters setup form
B. in the Customers area of Accounts receivable parameters setup form
C. in the Cash and bank management parameters form of the Cash and bank management parameters setup form
D. in the Posting area of the General ledger parameters setup form
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are implementing fixed assets for your company. Your company buys a machine for 100.000 USD and recognizes 10,000 USD of depreciation per year over the following ten years. At that time, the machine is not only fully depreciated,
but the company is eliminating the machine without receiving any payment in return.
What are two available methods to eliminate a fixed asset? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Revaluation
B. Provision for reserve
C. Disposal scrap
D. Disposal sale
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
You are setting up an allocation rule and distributing amounts based on revenue dollars.
You need to share the cost of corporate advertising expenses across all departments and base each department’s sales in proportion to the total sales of all departments.
Which allocation should you choose?
A. Fixed Percentage
B. Equally
C. Fixed Weight
D. Basis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to consolidate multiple subsidiary company transactions into the consolidation company in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial.
You need to modify the financial dimensions at the time of consolidation, such as including the originating company code on each transaction.
When performing a consolidation in Dynamics AX, which three specifications can be selected for each dimension? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. group dimension
B. main accounts
C. dimension
D. operating units
E. company accounts
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9
You are an accounts receivable manager.
You have an agreement with a customer that they will pay installments on the 25th day of the month every three months.
On the customer terms of payment, which three settings do you need to specify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. cash payment
B. payment method
C. payment type
D. payment day
E. payment schedule
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10
You are the controller in a foreign subsidiary of your company.
You are creating a sales order with no sales tax for a foreign customer. You need to report this sales by creating a tax code.
What should you set up in this situation?
A. conditional sales tax
B. withholding sales tax
C. standard sales tax
D. sales tax exemption
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your company has decided to add five new vendors for purchasing and you are responsible for confi-guring the vendors in the new system.
You want to group vendors by some specific values that are shared across multiple vendors and you have indentified vender groups on the vendor group from, which two specific values can be defined? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. Terms of payment
B. aging periods
C. matching policy
D. default tax group
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
You decide that department managers must submit budget plans to you each quarter.
You need to use the budget planning template wizard to generate a budget planning template that each department submit to you.
What are three prerequisites for creating a template for budget plan worksheets? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a budget plan and review its information by using a worksheet template.
B. Decide which matrix fields to creat.
C. Select the worksheet template to use for the budget planning process.
D. Decide which fields to use for the header.
E Decide which columns to include on the worksheet.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 13
You are implementing consolidations for your company. You want to use the consolidation conversion principles to convert subsidiary data in foreign currencies.
What are three requirements for starting the consolidation process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Consolidation accounts
B. Balance control account
C. Consolidation account group
D. Legal Entity
E. Ledger elimination rule
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 14
You are an accounts receivable manager.
You need to generate a document that you can send to for a period.
What should you do?
A. Generate an internal accounts statement.
B. Generate a report for customer transactions.
C. Generate a collection letter note.
D. Generate a customer accounts statement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer needs to set up Fixed assets and treat them as though they were purchased and placed in service at the mid-point of the first year, no matter when during that year the purchase was actually made.
Which depreciation convention should you use when creating the depreciation profile?
A. full month
B. half year
C. mid quarter
D. mid month
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Your company creates a bank account for U.S. payroll disbursements.
You need to configure the new bank account in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial and configure the check layout. You notice the date is printing in DD-MM-YYYY format, and you are not able to change the date format on the check layout
form.
What determines the format of the date?
A. bank group on the bank groups form
B. check form setting on the check layout form
C. bank on the bank account form
D. vendor on the vendor form
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You are creating a budget register entry. You notice that a manual budget reservation will exceed the budget.
What should you do within the budget register entry to satisfy the over-budget condition?
A. enter recurrence
B. transfer balances
C. allocate across periods
D. allocate across dimensions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You are setting up taxes on customer invoices. You need to report a sales tax on the invoice, as and when it is settled, to the tax authorities
pass4itsure MB6-893 question
When the customer settles the invoice with the second payment of 625 USD, you report the remaining sales tax. What should you set up in this situation?
A. Withholding sales tax
B. Sales tax exemption
C. Standard sales tax
D. Conditional sales taxes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are creating a new budget and realize that you need to allocate a certain percentage of the total budget amount across defined periods.
In order to do this on the budget register entry, you need to define the percentage that will be allocated in each period.
What should you set up in order to achieve this goal?
A. budget transfer
B. period allocation key
C. budget allocation term
D. budget cycle
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An accountant needs to define which main accounts and financial dimensions can t>e used together when entering journals and transactions.
The accountant sets up the chart of accounts and creates the financial dimensions.
What are two possible actions the accountant can perform next to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Configure Account Structure.
B. Create Derived Financial Hierarchies.
C. Set up Advanced Rules.
D. Set up Financial Dimension Sets.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
Because of an agreement that your company has with a customer about when a payment can be posted, you need to prevent users from posting payments until a specified date.
Which field should you update on the customer payment journal to achieve this goal?
A. Due date
B. Approval date
C. Release date
D. Payment date
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You are a credit and collections manager.
You need to group all customers who are based in a single city and have balances greater than 10,000 USD so that the collections process is streamlined for the collections agent.
What should you do?
A. Set up collection agents.
B. Set up collections case category.
C. Set up customer pools.
D. Create a collections team.
Correct Answer: D

Summarize:Fourleaftraining Online free Practice test. Free actual effective Microsoft Dynamics AX mb6-893 exam dumps
and online download mb6-893 PDF from pass4itsure Microsoft expert.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 questions and answers! Over the years,
MB6-893 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies.
Want to be a certified Microsoft professional? Want to pass the Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 exam at once?
Download Pass4itsure 2018 for the latest release of the MB6-893 exam dump full version and through MB6-893 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-893 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_Z_bnQBmPWFNI-sevM2z7WQqnMgTzK5

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.fourleaftraining.com/high-quality-cisco-100-105-dumps-icnd1-exam/