Category Archives: Microsoft SharePoint Applications

[Sept.-2017-New] Up To Date Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Exam Video Questions SharePoint Applications Certification Guaranteed Success

Posted on by

Pass4itsure up to date Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam video questions certification guaranteed success, pass Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions.We not only provide 70-488 exam preparation material but also we provide 100% success guarantee if you prepare Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps through our preparation material.

Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 131

[Sept.-2017-New Microsoft 70-488 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

[Sept.-2017-New CompTIA 220-901 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU3RVZHZ5YWNXQTQ

70-488 dumps

2017 Microsoft 70-488 Dumps (All 131 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 22
A\Batch 1
You need to automate the backup of a site 70-488 exam collection.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Back up to a network folder.
B. Set the LockStatus of the site collection to Adding content prevented
C. Back up to a local folder and then move the backup to a network folder.
D. Use Central Administration to perform the backup.
E. Use Windows PowerShell to perform the backup.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You need to add code at line UA09 to create the custom role.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment
from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

70-488 dumps

Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
You need to add code at line CT11 to create the content types.
How should you complete the 70-488 dumps relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to

the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more
than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.)
Select and Place:
70-488 dumps

Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

QUESTION 25
You need to create the required site columns.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment
from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

70-488 dumps

Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

Explanation
QUESTION 26
SIF resolution is
A. 144 lines.
B. 240 lines.
C. 96 lines.
D. 288 lines.
E. 480 lines.
70-488 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which ISDN service is capable of delivering 56K or 64K Constant Bit Rate circuits?
A. Circuit Switched Data
B. Low Speed Packet Switching
C. High Speed Packet Switching
D. Circuit Switched Video
E. Circuit Switched Voice
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which of the following correctly describes the purpose of an Acoustic Echo Canceller (AEC)?
A. An AEC reduces the room loudspeaker contribution to the local microphone sent to the far-end.
B. An AEC provides a means to reduce room noise sent to the far-end.
C. An AEC provides compensation for room acoustics to improve microphone sensitivity and gain.
D. An AEC provides a means to reduce room reverberation as heard by the far-end.
E. An AEC provides compensation for room acoustics to better allow the reduction of echo returned to the
far-end.
70-488 vce Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 29
How many “Groups of Blocks” are used to create the Full CIF resolution?
A. 3
B. 12
C. 48
D. 10
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
Which H.263 Annex is used to implement 60 / 50 Fields per Second Intra Video -Sync Operation?
A. Annex W
B. Annex F
C. Annex Q
D. Annex P
E. Annex N
70-488 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Select three of the following networks types that are “Full Duplex”.
A. Ethernet Switch interfaces
B. Ethernet BUS cable interfaces
C. ISDN B-Channels
D. One Coaxial Cable
E. S/T Reference point
F. Ethernet HUB interfaces
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 32
Which of the following most accurately 70-488 dumps defines white balance?
A. A feature that splits the signal between the red, green, and blue components to make white
B. The amount of white pixels that appear in a video frame
C. A feature that adjusts the signal between the red, green, and blue components that yield white video
signals.
D. A feature that eliminates noises distributed uniformly over the frequency spectrum
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Which of the following is the channel used to carry the signaling for H.320 Terminals?
A. Initial Channel
B. Bearer Channel
C. Data Channel
D. Audio Channel
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which of the following are the Audio and Video Multiplexing, Transport, and Control / Communications
procedures for H.320?
A. H.221 / H.242
B. H.221 / H.241
C. H.224 / H.244
D. H.225 / H.245
70-488 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which ITU-T Standard describes the MCU or Video Bridge for Audio Visual Terminals?
A. H.241
B. H.231
C. H.242
D. G.711
E. 722
F. H.230
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Digital Access Cross-Connect Systems are used for Networks that are
A. Packet Network Routers.

B. Ethernet Switches.
C. Dedicated Digital Channel Time Division Multiplexing Networks.
D. Switched Digital Channel Multiplexing Networks.
70-488 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
UDP Media Channels are identified by
A. 32 bit Source Port Number and 32 bit Destination Port Number.
B. 48 bit MCU Number and the 32 bit Gateway Number.
C. V35 Port and RS449 Port.
D. None of the other alternatives apply..
E. 16 bit Source Port Number and 16 bit Destination Port Number.
F. 32 bit Address or Signaling Port and ISDN Port Number.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 38
The scope of H.225 Standard describes
A. video and audio coders for H.323.
B. the Coding Operation details for video and audio.
C. channel bandwidth sub-division.
D. the means by which audio, video, data, and control are associated, coded, and channelized for
transport between H.320 equipment on a channel network.
E. the means by which audio, video, data, and control are associated, coded, and packetized for transport
between H.323 equipment on a packet-based network.
70-488 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 39
The T.127 and T.128 ITU-T Standards are used for which two functions?
A. Video and Audio Switching and Routing.
B. Scan Converter Application
C. Sharing Windows Applications
D. White Boarding Application
E. Multipoint File Transfer Application
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 40
What are the termination impedance and the signal level for PAL 70-488 dumps video?
A. 75 Ohms and 1Vpp
B. 50 Ohms and 2Vrms
C. 75 Ohms and 1Vrms
D. 50 Ohms and 1Vpp
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Clocking Hierarchy for Channel Networks from the Public Network to the customer premise station
equipment is as follows:
A. Master Clock / Nodal Clock / Local Clock / Recovered Clock

B. Master Clock / Nodal Clock / Recovered Clock / Local Clock
C. Master Clock / Local Clock / Recovered Clock / Nodal Clock
D. Recovered Clock / Nodal Clock / Master Clock
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
E1 trunks are capable of supporting up to
A. 5 – 384,000 bit per second connections.
B. 7 – 384,000 bit per second connections.
C. 6 – 384,000 bit per second connections.
D. 4 – 384,000 bit per second connections.
70-488 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following best describes 64,000 bits per second?
A. DS0
B. CEPT1
C. DS1
D. DS3
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
Gatekeeper messages for registration and admission that are successful will always have the Generic
structure as:
(Note – “XX” – is a variable value that represents specific Gatekeeper names)
A. RequestXX, DenyXXC
B. RequestXX, ReplyXX
C. XXRequest, XXConfirm
D. XXRequest, XXAcnowledged
E. XXRequest, XXReply
70-488 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which test equipment is used to verify ISDN Q.931 messages?
A. Break out Box
B. Protocol Analyzer
C. Bit Error Rate Test set
D. Distortion Analyzer
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which of the following describe video dynamics as processed through a videoconference system?
A. Codecs have more restrictive limits than cameras, and the best way to accurately assess the video
quality sent to the far-end is to view a video scene fully coded and then decoded.
B. Codecs have the same limits as cameras and therefore will not change the perceived qualities of the
video as rendered by the cameras.
C. Cameras react to light the same as ones eye and video monitors accurately render the video

information so what one sees by eye is what the far-end sees.
D. Cameras have limits to the range of light levels which can be accommodated and tend to process the
darker regions further toward black than what ones eye sees.
70-488 exam Correct Answer: AD

Here at Pass4itsure we are helping candidates to prepare and pass Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam in first attempt without wasting time, energy and money.You can test before purchasing to be confident about https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps what you are paying for.