Category Archives: Microsoft SQL Server 2012

[Aug.-2017-New] Useful Microsoft SQL Server 070-461 Dumps PDF with Latest Update Exam Questions And Answers for Microsoft Video Series For Download (From Google Drive)

Posted on by

Pass4itsure is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam. Pass4itsure useful Microsoft SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps pdf with latest update exam questions and answers for Microsoft video series for download.

Exam Code: 070-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 23, 2017
Q&As: 164

[Aug.-2017-New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[Aug.-2017-New Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

And most of the 070-461 dumps information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4itsure.

070-461 dumps

2017 Microsoft 070-461 Dumps (All 164 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

1. Q1 In economic theory, which of the following statements best describes what is available and what is
wanted? (2 marks)
A. Time and motion
B. Supply and demand
C. Research and development
D. Input and output
070-461 exam Answer: B
2. Q2 Which of the following relationships best describes a small change in demand as a result of a large
change in price? (2 marks)
A. Inelastic
B. Explicit
C. Implicit
D. Elastic
Answer: A
3. Q3 Which of the following best describes the pricing policy known as ‘promotional pricing’ ?(2 marks)
A. A high price aimed at quick recovery of costs
B. A price in line with that being charged by competitors
C. A temporary price reduction to increase sales in the short term
D. A low price set to gain a large share of the market.
070-461 dumps Answer: C
4. Q4 Which of the following is the most likely consequence of government decreasing interest rates? (2
marks)
A. People spend more
B. People spend less
C. The economy slows down
D. The cost of borrowing goes up
Answer: A
5. Q5 Which of the following best defines the economic term ‘budget surplus’?(2 marks)
A. Government expenditure equalling government revenue
B. Government revenues creating government expenditure
C. Government expenditure exceeding government revenue
D. Government revenue exceeding government expenditure
070-461 pdf Answer: D
6. Q6 Which of the following best describes the ‘4Ps’ of marketin (2 marks)
A. Promotion, Performance, Price, Place
B. Product, Price, Promotion, Place
C. Price, Placement, Product, Place
D. Performance, Product, Planning, Production
Answer: B
7. Q7 Which of the following describes people leaving one job and moving to another?(2 marks)
A. Structural unemployment
B. Frictional unemployment
C. Migrational unemployment
D. Cyclical unemployment
070-461 vce Answer: D
8. Q8 Which of the following best defines the term ‘monetary policy’? (2 marks)
A. The control of taxation
B. The control over the amount of money in circulation and the cost of borrowing
C. The control of numbers of people unemployed compared to those employed D.
The control of wealth distribution
Answer: B
9. Q9 Which of the following best defines the term ‘equilibrium price’?(2 marks)

A. The price at which the level of demand in a market exceeds the level of supply
B. The price at which all commodities are of equal value in a market
C. The price at which the level of supply in a market exceeds the level of demand
D. The price at which the level of supply in a market matches the level of demand.
070-461 exam Answer: D
10. Q10 Which of the following is a category of economic system? (2 marks)
A. Thriving economy
B. Balanced economy
C. Planned economy
D. Declining economy
Answer: C
11. Q1 Which of the following statements is correct about the relationship between supply and
demand? (2 marks)
A. When the price of a product is high, the quantity demanded will be high and the quantity supplied will
be low
B. When the price of a product is low, the quantity demanded will be low and the quantity supplied will be
high
C. When the price of a product is high, the quantity demanded will be low and suppliers will be more
willing to supply products
D. When the price of a product is low, the quantity demanded will be high and suppliers will be less willing
to supply products.
070-461 dumps Answer: C
12. Q2 Which of the following best defines the term ‘Exchange rate’?(2 marks)
A. The amount of business transacted between one country and another during a year
B. The speed with which a company receives payment for goods or services sold
C. The extent of barter transactions in a particular country
D. The value of one country??Oscurrency measured against that of another.

Answer: D
13. Q3. Which of the following types of unemployment describes people leaving one job and moving to
another? (2 marks)
A. Cyclical B.
Frictional C.
Moving
D. Structural
070-461 pdf Answer: A
14. Q4 Which of the following headings would appear in the current account of a country’s alance
of payments? (2 marks)
A. Transactions in goods and services
B. Transactions in external assets and liabilities
C. Transactions in large sums of money
D. Transactions in stocks and shares
Answer: A
15. Q5 Which of the following best describes the pricing policy known as ‘penetation’ pricing? (2 marks)
A. A price in line with that being charged by competitors
B. A high price aimed at a quick recovery of costs
C. A low price set to gain a large share of the market
D. A temporary price reduction to increase sales in the short-term
070-461 vce Answer: C
16. Q6 ‘Fiscal’ poicy is government policy controlling which of the following? (2 marks)
A. Inflation
B. Unemployment
C. Taxation
D. Wages

Answer: C
17. Q7 Which of the following best describes the economic term ‘budget deficit’? (2 marks)
A. Government revenues exceeding government expenditure
B. Government expenditure equalling government revenue C.
Government revenues creating government expenditure D.
Government expenditure exceeding government revenue
070-461 exam Answer: D
18. Q8 Which of the following promotional methods can be described as ‘below the line’?(2 marks)
A. Radio commercials
B. Sales leaflets and brochures
C. Internet banners
D. Cinema advertising
Answer: B
19. Q9 A ‘balance of payments’ is the record of which of the following during a year? (2 marks)
A. A country’s moneary import and export transactions
B. Exchange rate movements
C. All payments made by a government department
D. All revenue from taxes received by a government
070-461 dumps Answer: A
20. Q10 A PEST analysis is conducted on which of the following environments of a company? (2
marks)
A. External
B. Internal
C. Historical
D. Political
Answer: A
21. Which two are characterics of synchronous data replication? (Choose two.)
A. More cost effective
B. Increased data protection
C. Acknowledgement of data
D. Supports longer distances
070-461 pdf Answer: BC
22. What are the default read and write community strings for the McDATA Eclipse SAN Router? (Choose
two.)
A. public
B. Modify
C. private
D. password
E. Password
Answer:AC
23. What type of optics are supported on the Eclipse 2640 SAN Router?
A. ST
B. SC
C. XFP
D. SFP-LC
070-461 vce Answer: D
24. Which management interface allows you to create a single uploadable, modifiable configuration file?
A. SNMP
B. Element Manager
C. SANvergence Manager
D. Command Line Interface
Answer: D

Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft 070-461 dumps, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4itsure provide the most comprehensive and highest quality https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps information.

 

 

[Aug.-2017-New From Google Drive] Latest Upload Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF-Answers with Microsoft SQL Server on Slideboom Is Your Reliable Partner

Posted on by

Pass4itsure offer high-quality Microsoft 070-463 dumps questions & answers. Pass4itsure latest upload Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps pdf-answers with Microsoft SQL Server on Slideboom is your reliable partner.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 230

[Aug.-2017-New Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[Aug.-2017-New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Our Microsoft 070-463 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam.

070-463 dumps

2017 Microsoft 070-463 Dumps (All 230 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

1.You have an MSSQL database that you need to add to your environment.
Which three items do you need to know before backups can be configured? (Choose
three.)
A. the version of MSSQL being used
B. the kind of authentication being used
C. the directories in which the database files are located
D. he backup retentions needed by the DBA
070-463 exam Answer: A, B, D
2.You are currently assigned to conduct a NetBackup assessment for a Storage Area
Network environment. The system administrator wants to know how to verify that
the Fibre Channel switches are supported by VERITAS.
Which two tasks can be done to determine if VERITAS supports the switches?
(Choose two.)
A. review the SNIA Certification List
B. review the Compatibility Matrix Guide
C. review the Media Manager Device Configuration Guide
D. ask the system administrator which types of switches they are using
Answer: A, B
3.In preparation for a master server upgrade, you want to launch a backup of the
NetBackup catalog. Which two methods accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. in the GUI, right-click your configured catalog backup policy, and select “Manual
Backup”
B. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Backup NetBackup Catalog ”
C. from the command line, run “bpbackup” with appropriate switches
D. from the command line, run “bpbackupdb” with appropriate switches
070-463 dumps Answer: B, D
4.Which three methods can be used to ensure that your NetBackup catalog has been
backed up? (Choose three.)
A. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Configure NetBackup Catalog
Backup”
B. individually run “bprecover -1” against your catalog images (tape or disk)
C. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Verify NetBackup Catalog
Recoverability”
D. in the GUI, check the “Activity Monitor” for catalog backup results
Answer: A, B, D
5.You need to add a number of Windows servers from another department to your
NetBackup Windows 2003 master server. The system administrator for these

systems has given you a Domain Administrator account and permission to install
the client, but he will not be available to help you He has not given you access to the
computer room where the systems are physically located.
What is the supported method for installing the client?
A. A share the installation CD on the network, log into the systems through a “Remote
Terminal” session, map the CD and run setup.exe
B. from the Administration client on the master server, select all the remote clients in
“Host Properties”, right-click and select “Client Install”
C. log in to any system on the domain as the domain administrator, run Launch.exe on
the install CD and installation to network clients
D.remote installation is not allowed;the system administrator will have to give you
physical access to the new clients
070-463 pdf Answer: C
6.Your company has a single master/media server. You have just updated the
NetBackup master server with the latest patch. Now all the hot Oracle database
backups fail.
What should you do?
A. patch Oracle Agents on all Oracle clients
B. reboot the master server after installing the patch
C. install the latest Oracle Agents patch on the master server
D. reboot the Oracle clients after installing the patch on the master server
Answer: B
7.Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose
two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS
070-463 vce Answer: A, C
8.Which two steps are required during the initial installation of a NetBackup master
server? (Choose two.)
A. create volume pools
B. define storage units
C. setup policy schedules
D. enter the server license
E. specify the NetBackup server type
Answer: D, E

9.Which directory path on the client can the client’s patch level be determined?
A. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Patch
B. <Install_path>\Patch
C. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Version
D. <Install_path>\ Version
070-463 exam Answer: B
10.Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from
version 4.5 to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 50 if their media server is on 50
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 50 if the clients are on 4.5
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at4.5
Answer: C, D
11.What is required for Shared Storage Option installation?
A. Fibre Channel connections for all tape devices to be shared
B. a robot SCSI connection to all participating NetBackup media servers
C. 1-gigabit Ethernet communication between all participating NetBackup servers
D. A SSO license key on the NetBackup master server and on all participating
NetBackup media servers
070-463 dumps Answer: D
12.Which two methods determine the patch level of a client? (Choose two.)
A. Run the support script in the goodies directory on the master server
B. Select Help > About from the backup, Archive, and Restore interface on the client
C. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the media server
D. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the master
server
Answer: A, B
13.A moderately used database server must be configured as a NetBack up client. The
database application is custom built and is not covered by a NetBackup database agent.
Backups must be performed quickly and open files need to be backed up. In addition,
the ability to restore individual files from backup is required.
Which of the following backup methods would best fit this scenario?
A. Copy-on-write snapshot
B. Mirror snapshot

C. Flash backup
D. True Image Restore enabled backup
070-463 pdf Answer: C
14.The master server host properties option “Free Browse” in the “General” tab will
allow .
A. accounts without local Administrator privileges on the master server to view
NetBackup configuration settings
B. any NetBackup client to view NetBackup configuration settings
C. designated NetBackup clients to view images from scheduled backups
D. the NetBackup master server to browse remote file systems when creating a file list
for a policy
Answer: C
15.Which three conditions must be met for Synthetic backups? (Choose three.)
A.The policy type must be configured as “Standard” or “Ms_windows-NT”
B.The policy must have “Collect true image restore information” and “with move
detection” selected
C.The master server, media server and clients involved must be running NetBackup version
3.4 or higher
D.The schedule created for the synthetic backup must have the “Synthetic Backup” option
selected
070-463 vce Answer: A, B, D

High-quality Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps to obtain certification is so simple.