[Jan.-2018-New] Latest Release Cisco ARCH 300-320 Dumps Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions

Posted on by

How I can buy best&valid Cisco 300-320 dumps? The Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (300-320 ARCH) exam is a 75 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDP certification. Latest release Cisco ARCH 300-320 dumps answers Youtube preparation materials Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Pass4itsure’s Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps exam training materials.

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-360 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

300-320 dumps

2018 Cisco 300-320 Dumps (All 453 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 4
A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the ecommerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these
design requirements?
A. virtual contexts
B. private VLANs
C. admission control
D. virtual private network
300-320 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
The Cisco Nexus 1000V is intended to address which disadvantage of the VMware vSphere solution?
A. Inability to deploy new functional servers without requiring physical changes on the network
B. Complexity added by the requirement for an ESX host for each virtual machine
C. Network administrators lack control of the access layer of the network
D. To increase the number of physical infrastructure and the virtual machines that can be managed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which option is correct when using VSS to combine two physical switches into one logical switch?
A. Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously.
B. Only one data plane forwards traffic, while the other data plane is on standby.
C. Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously.
D. Control planes are combined into one virtual control plane.
300-320 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming
scenario?
A. VRRP
B. BGP
C. IPsec
D. SSL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which of the following two are effective and simple means of employing route summarization within the Enterprise Campus network? (Choose two)
A. A default route (0.0.0.0 /0) advertised dynamically into the rest of the network
B. Route filtering to manage traffic flows in the network, avoid inappropriate transit traffic through remote nodes, and provide a defense against inaccurate or inappropriate routing updates
C. Use manual split horizon
D. Use a structured hierarchical topology to control the propagation of EIGRP queries
E. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) stub areas
300-320 pdf 
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 9
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?
A. VTP
B. STP
C. VRRP
D. RIP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10 Which RMON group provides samplings of packet and error statistics captured at regular intervals?
A. events
B. alarms
C. statistics
D. history
300-320 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION 11 How does a switch communicate bridge IDs to neighboring switches?
A. RIP
B. ICMP
C. IP
D. BPDU
Answer: D
QUESTION 12 Which of the following is a link state routing protocol?
A. IPX
B. LAT

C. IGRP
D. OSPF
300-320 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 13 Which routing solution prevents loop problems by sending a maximum hop count when a link goes down?
A. Split horizon
B. Poison reverse
C. STP D.
OSPF
Answer: B
QUESTION 14 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
300-320 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION 15 OSPF routers with membership in multiple areas are known as which of the following?
A. autonomous system boundary router
B. autonomous system

C. area border router
D. link-state advertisement
Answer: C
QUESTION 16 Switch sw-FWS2 (see diagram) is running 802.1w (RSTP), with default settings. It has a crossover cable between ports e38 and e48. Select the combination of port titles that match the ports.
A. e38: Root Port e48: Alternate Port
B. e38: Designated Port e48: Designated Port
C. e38: Alternate Port e48: Root Port
D. e38: Backup Port e48: Designated Port
E. e38: Designated Port e48: Backup Port.
300-320 pdf 
Answer: E
QUESTION 17 BPDUs send configuration information messages using what type of frames?
A. unicast
B. multicast
C. tcp D.
udp
Answer: B
QUESTION 18 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based

C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
D. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses UDP.
300-320 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION 19 What is the standard IP multicast address for all routers?
A. 224.0.0.18
B. 224.0.0.1
C. 224.0.0.0
D. 224.0.0.2
Answer: D
QUESTION 20 Which of the following ranges are defined as well-known port numbers?
A. 0-255
B. 1-256
C. 1-1023
D. 1-2048
300-320 exam
Answer: C
QUESTION 21 Which 802.1d state will a switches Root Port and Designated Port enter after the 2 nd expiration of the forwarding-delay timer.
A. Learning
B. Listening
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
Answer: C
QUESTION 22 What are OSPF routers that run multiple protocols and serve as gateway to routers outside an area and those operating with different protocols?
A. area border router
B. autonomous system boundary router
C. autonomous system
D. redistribution router
300-320 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION 23 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit

Answer: A
QUESTION 24 Access list filters should be applied closest to the source node or network where you want to deny access?
A. True

B. False
300-320 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION 25 In this RIP network, the administrator wants to ensure that all traffic between server1 and server2 is routed through router 1 and that router 1 is seen as the primary router. To ensure that this occurs, the administrator should configure which of the following?
A. Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 1
B. Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 2
C. Assign a higher hop count between Server 1 and R1, and lower hop count between Server 2 and R1
D. Assign a lower hop count between Server 1 and R2, and a higher hop count between Server 2 and R2
Answer: B
QUESTION 26 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
300-320 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION 27 What routing metric does RIP use to select the best path?
A. hop count
B. delay

C. TTL
D. bandwidth
Answer: A
QUESTION 28 The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
300-320 exam
Answer: B
QUESTION 29 In which 802.1d state does a switch build its MAC tables?
A. Learning
B. Listening
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You create a Web form in the application that permits users to provide personal information. You add a DropDownList control to the Web form to retrieve the residential status of users. The default item that the DropDownList control displays is the “Select Country” option. You have to ensure that users select a country other than the default option. Which of the following validation controls should you use to accomplish this task?
A. RangeValidator
B. RequiredFieldValidator
C. CustomValidator
D. RegularExpressionValidator
300-320 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 31
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application for the company. You need to validate the phone number passed to a class as a parameter in the application. Which of the following is the most effective way to verify that the format of the data matches a phone number?
A. Regular expressions
B. Nested If statements
C. Use the String.Length property
D. A try/catch block
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 32
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished development of a Windows application using .NET Framework. Users report that the application is not running properly. When the users try to complete a particular action, the following error message comes out: Unable to find assembly ‘myservices, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=29b5ad26c9de9b95′. You notice that the error occurs as soon as the application tries to call functionality in a serviced component that was registered by using the following command: regsvcs.exe myservices.dll You must make sure that the application can call the functionality in the serviced component with no exceptions being thrown. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Run the command line tool: regasm.exe myservices.dll.
B. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\Program Files\ComPlus Applications folder.
C. Run the command line tool: gacutil.exe /i myservices.dll.
D. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\WINDOWS\system32\Com folder.
300-320 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. He creates an application using .NET Framework. He wants to encrypt all his e-mails that he sends to anyone. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. PPP
B. FTP
C. PPTP
D. PGP
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished the development of an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application can be used only for cryptography. Therefore, you have implemented the application on a computer. What will you call the computer that implemented cryptography?
A. Cryptographic toolkit
B. Cryptosystem
C. Cryptographer
D. Cryptanalyst
300-320 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a class library using the .NET Framework. The library will be used to open the NSCs of computers. Later, you will set up the class library to the GAC and provide it Full Trust permission. You write down the following code segments for the socket connections: SocketPermission permission = new SocketPermission(PermissionState.Unrestricted); permission.Assert();
A number of the applications that use the class library may not have the necessary permissions to open the network socket connections. Therefore, you are required to withdraw the assertion. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. permission.PermitOnly();
B. CodeAccessPermission.RevertDeny();
C. permission.Deny();
D. CodeAccessPermission.RevertAssert();
E. permission.Demand();
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
You work as an Application Developer for ABC Inc. You are assigned with developing a Web site that will handle information related to monthly sales of the company. You wish to secure the Web site so that only employees of the Accounts department can view the Web pages. You need to create roles for the employees of this department. The user account information will be stored in a SQL Server database named Database. You decide to do all this by using the Web Site Administration Tool. Which of the following types of security will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Forms-based authentication
B. Integrated Microsoft Windows authentication
C. Basic authentication
D. Digest authentication
300-320 exam
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently created an application that includes the code shown below.
string str1 = “ABC”;
string str2 = “u”;
str2 += “Certify”;
Console.WriteLine(str1 == str2);
Console.WriteLine((Object) str1 == (Object) str2);
Console.WriteLine(str1.Equals(str2));
What will be the output of the above code?
A. False
False
False
B. False
True
False
C. True
True
True
D. True
False
True
Answer: D
300-320 dumps

Pass4itsure’s Cisco 300-320 dumps exam training materials is a very good training materials. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures”, also known as 300-320 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure can help you to pass the exam successfully. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps exam questions answers are updated (453 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps is CCDP. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_P3bCejtO8o

Comments are disabled