Oracle PL/SQL 1Z0-071 dumps easily improve skills, 1Z0-071 exam Practice Test

Posted on by

We share the latest effective Oracle PL/SQL 1Z0-071 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose 1Z0-071 PDF or 1Z0-071 YouTube to learn! Get the full 1Z0-071 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-071.html (Q&As: 197 )
to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CtdbVBGMipHnuG-8Z70fizYeY4e3M_N5

[PDF] Free Full Oracle pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irwvA3EGFI45cLzITV6NPUXPoW31G6LH

Oracle Database SQL Certification Exam | 1Z0-071: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-sql/pexam_1Z0-071

Oracle Database 11g Administrator Certified Associate

Becoming Oracle Database certified broadens your knowledge and skills by exposing you to a wide array of important database features, functions and tasks. Oracle Database certification teaches you how to perform complex, hands-on activities through labs, study and practice.

Additionally, Oracle certification exams validate your capabilities using real-world, scenario-based questions that assess and challenge your ability to think and perform.

Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate

Oracle offers a complete, integrated set of application development tools that support any development approach, technology platform, or operating system.

Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associates demonstrate expertise in building database-centric Internet applications for Oracle Database 10g,
11g and 12c. Oracle Forms Developer Certified Professionals gain greater credibility, a higher level of efficiency, and improved job performance as application developers.

Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Associate

  • The Oracle Certified Associate (OCA) for Oracle Database 12c assesses fundamental concepts and skills DBAs need for daily operational management and maintenance.
  • Building upon the competencies in the Oracle Database 12c OCA certification, the Oracle Certified Professional (OCP) for Oracle Database 12c includes the advanced knowledge and skills required of top-performing database administrators, including development and deployment of backup, recovery and Cloud computing strategies.
  • The Oracle Certified Master (OCM) for Oracle Database 12c – a very challenging and elite top-level certification – certifies the most highly skilled and experienced database experts.

Oracle Database SQL Certified Associate

Become an Oracle Database SQL Certified Associate and demonstrate understanding of fundamental SQL concepts needed to undertake any database project. Passing the exam illustrates depth of knowledge of SQL and its use when working with the Oracle Database server. Gain a working
knowledge of queries , insert, update and delete SQL statements as well as some Data Definition language and Data Control Language,
the optimizer, tales and indexes, data modeling and normalization. By passing this exam, a certified individual proves fluency in and a
solid understanding of SQL language, data modeling and using SQL to create amd manipulate tables in an Oracle Database.

Oracle PL/SQL Certifications: https://education.oracle.com/database/oracle-database/pFamily_32?certPage=true

Oracle list of Oracle PL/SQL exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle-database.html

Latest effective Oracle 1Z0-071 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Examine the commands used to create department details and course details:pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q1You want to generate a list of all department IDs that do not exist in the COURSE_DETAILS table. You execute the
SQL statement: pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q1-1What is the outcome?
A. it fails because the Join type used is Incorrect
B. It executes successfully and displays the required list.
C. It executes successfully but displays an incorrect list.
D. It fails because the ON clause condition is not valid
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about transactions?
A. A set of Data Manipulation Language (DML) statements executed in a sequence ending with a SAVEPOINT forms a
single transaction.
B. Each Data Definition Language (DDL) statement executed forms a single transaction.
C. A set of DDL statements executed in a sequence ending with a COMMIT forms a single transaction.
D. A combination of DDL and DML statements executed in a sequence ending with a COMMIT forms a single
transaction.
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CNCPT/transact.htm#CNCPT038


QUESTION 3
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an index-organized table.
(Choose two.)pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q3Evaluate this SQL statement:
ALTER TABLE emp
DROP COLUMN first_name;
Which two statements are true?
A. The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the CASCADE
option is added to the SQL statement.
B. The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one column remains in the table.
C. The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
D. The drop of the FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the SQL
statement.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Examine the structure of the BOOKS_ TRANSACTIONS table:pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q4Examine the SQL statement: pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q4-1Which statement is true about the outcome?
A. It displays details only for members who have borrowed before today with RM as TRANSACTION_TYPE.
B. It displays details for members who have borrowed before today\\’s date with either RM as TRANSACTION_TYPE or
MEMBER_ID as A101 and A102.
C. It displays details for only members A101and A102 who have borrowed before today with RM as
TRANSACTION_TYPE.
D. It displays details for members who have borrowed before today with RM as TRANSACTION_TYPE and the details
for members A101 or A102.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
The following are the steps for a correlated subquery, listed in random order:
1.
The WHERE clause of the outer query is evaluated.
2.
The candidate row is fetched from the table specified in the outer query.
3.
This is repeated for the subsequent rows of the table, till all the rows are processed.
4.
Rows are returned by the inner query, after being evaluated with the value from the candidate row in the outer query.
Which is the correct sequence in which the Oracle server evaluates a correlated subquery?
A. 2, 1, 4, 3
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4, 2, 1, 3
D. 2, 4, 1, 3
Correct Answer: D
http://rajanimohanty.blogspot.co.uk/2014/01/correlated-subquery.html


QUESTION 6
Evaluate the following two queries: SQL> SELECT cust_last_name, cust_city FROM customers WHERE
cust_credit_limit IN (1000, 2000, 3000); SQL> SELECT cust_last_name, cust_city FROM customers WHERE
cust_credit_limit = 1000 or cust_credit_limit = 2000 or cust_credit_limit = 3000 Which statement is true regarding the
above two queries?
A. Performance would improve in query 2 only if there are null values in the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column.
B. There would be no change in performance.
C. Performance would degrade in query 2.
D. Performance would improve in query 2.
Correct Answer: B
http://oraclexpert.com/restricting-and-sorting-data/


QUESTION 7
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the ORDERS table. The ORDER_ID column is the PRIMARY KEY in the
ORDERS table.pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q7Evaluate the following CREATE TABLE command:
CREATE TABLE new_orders(ord_id, ord_date DEFAULT SYSDATE, cus_id)
AS
SELECT order_id.order_date,customer_id
FROM orders;
Which statement is true regarding the above command?
A. The NEW_ODRDERS table would not get created because the DEFAULT value cannot be specified in the column
definition.
B. The NEW_ODRDERS table would get created and only the NOT NULL constraint defined on the specified columns
would be passed to the new table.
C. The NEW_ODRDERS table would not get created because the column names in the CREATE TABLE command and
the SELECT clause do not match.
D. The NEW_ODRDERS table would get created and all the constraints defined on the specified columns in the
ORDERS table would be passed to the new table.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true regarding subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. A subquery can appear on either side of a comparison operator.
B. Only two subqueries can be placed at one level.
C. A subquery can retrieve zero or more rows.
D. A subquery can be used only in SQL query statements.
E. There is no limit on the number of subquery levels in the WHERE clause of a SELECT statement.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 9
Examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. NameNull-Type
EMPLOYEE_IDNOT NULLNUMBER(6)
FIRST_NAMEVARCHAR2(20)
LAST_NAMENOT NULLVARCHAR2(25)
EMAILNOT NULLVARCHAR2(25)
PHONE NUMBERVARCHAR2(20)
HIRE_DATENOT NULLDATE
JOB_IDNOT NULLVARCHAR2(10)
SALARYNUMBER(8,2)
COMMISSION_PCTNUMBER(2,2)
MANAGER_IDNUMBER(6)
DEPARTMENT_IDNUMBER(4)
There is a parent/child relationship between EMPLOYEE_ID and MANAGER_ID.
You want to display the last names and manager IDs of employees who work for the same manager as the employee
whose EMPLOYEE_ID is 123.
Which query provides the correct output?
A. SELECT e.last_name, m.manager_idFROM employees e RIGHT OUTER JOIN employees mon (e.manager_id =
m.employee_id)AND e.employee_id = 123;
B. SELECT e.last_name, m.manager_idFROM employees e RIGHT OUTER JOIN employees mon (e.employee_id =
m.manager_id)WHERE e.employee_id = 123;
C. SELECT e.last_name, e.manager_idFROM employees e RIGHT OUTER JOIN employees mon (e.employee_id =
m.employee_id)WHERE e.employee_id = 123;
D. SELECT m.last_name, e.manager_idFROM employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN employees mon (e.manager_id =
m.manager_id)WHERE e.employee_id = 123;
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Examine the commands used to create DEPARTMENT_DETAILS and COURSE_DETAILS:pass4itsure 1z0-071 exam question q10You want to generate a report that shows all course IDs irrespective of whether they have corresponding department
IDs or not but no department IDs if they do not have any courses. Which SQL statement must you use?
A. SELECT course_id, department_id, FROM department_details d RIGHT OUTER JOIN course_details c USING
(department_id)
B. SELECT c.course_id, d.department_id FROM course_details c RIGHT OUTER JOIN .department_details d ON
(c.depatrment_id=d.department_id)
C. SELECT c.course_id, d.department_id FROM course_details c FULL OUTER JOIN department_details d ON
(c.department_id=d. department_id)
D. SELECT c.course_id, d.department_id FROM course_details c FULL OUTER JOIN department_details d ON
(c.department_idd. department_id)
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Which three statements are true about the ALTER TABLE….DROP COLUMN…. command?
A. A column can be dropped only if it does not contain any data.
B. A column can be dropped only if another column exists in the table.
C. A dropped column can be rolled back.
D. The column in a composite PRIMARY KEY with the CASCADE option can be dropped.
E. A parent key column in the table cannot be dropped.
Correct Answer: BDE


QUESTION 12
View the Exhibit and examine, the description for the SALES and CHANNELS tables. (Choose the best answer.) You
issued this SQL statement:
INSERT INTO SALES VALUES (23, 2300, SYSDATE,
(SELECT CAHNNEL_ID
FROM CHANNELS
WHERE CHANNEL_DESC=\\’DIRECT SALES\\’), 12, 1, 500);
Which statement is true regarding the result?
A. The statement will fail because the sub-query in the VALUES clause is not enclosed within single quotation marks.
B. The statement will fail because a subquery cannot be used in a VALUES clause.
C. The statement will execute and a new row will be inserted in the SALES table.
D. The statement will fail because the VALUES clause is not required with the subquery.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Examine the command:
SQL> ALTER TABLE books_transactions
ADD CONSTRAINT fk_book_id FOREIGN KEY (book_id)
REFERENCES books (book_id) ON DELETE CASCADE;
What does ON DELETE CASCADE imply?
A. When the BOOKS table is dropped, the BOOK_TRANSACTIONS table is dropped.
B. When the BOOKS table is dropped, all the rows in the BOOK_TRANSACTIONS table are deleted but the table
structure is retained.
C. When a row in the BOOKS table is deleted, the rows in the BOOK_TRANSACTIONS table whose BOOK_ID
matches that of the deleted row in the BOOKS table are also deleted.
D. When a value in the BOOKS.BOOK_ID column is deleted, the corresponding value is updated in the
BOOKS_TRANSACTIONS.BOOK_ID column.
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Oracle 1Z0-071 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Oracle 1Z0-071 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. 1Z0-071 PDF download Online! Get the full 1Z0-071 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-071.html (Q&As: 197 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CtdbVBGMipHnuG-8Z70fizYeY4e3M_N5

[PDF] Free Full Oracle pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irwvA3EGFI45cLzITV6NPUXPoW31G6LH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-071 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Oracle 1Z0-071 exam.Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 1Z0-071 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 1Z0-071 dumps

related more: Helpful Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam CCNP Collaboration Certification 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training

Comments are disabled