[Jan.-2018-New] Real Cisco SIMOS 300-209 Dumps Exam Answers Certified Professional Youtube Preparation Materials Are The Best Materials

Posted on by

What are the suggestions to get a good score in CCNP Security 300-209 dumps?  The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Real Cisco SIMOS 300-209 dumps exam answers Certified Professional Youtube preparation materials are the best materials. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Once the choice is made, the person has to prepare for the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps specialist certification exam. Excellent preparation is necessary to clear the Cisco 300-209 exam in the first sitting.

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0
300-209 dumps
2018 Cisco 300-209 Dumps (All 271 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 6
Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.)
A. CIFS
B. RDP2
C. SSH
D. VNC
E. SQLNET
F. ICMP
300-209 exam 
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
QUESTION 7
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 8
Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?
A. 3DES
B. AES
C. DES
D. RSA
300-209 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which two types of authentication are supported when you use Cisco ASDM to configure site-to-site IKEv2 with IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. preshared key
B. webAuth
C. digital certificates
D. XAUTH
E. EAP
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which DAP endpoint attribute checks for the matching MAC address of a client machine?
A. device
B. process
C. antispyware
D. BIA
300-209 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 11
A user with IP address 10.10.10.10 is unable to access a HTTP website at IP address 209.165.200.225 through a Cisco ASA. Which two features and commands will help troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Capture user traffic using command capture capin interface inside match ip host 10.10.10.10 any
B. After verifying that user traffic reaches the firewall using syslogs or captures, use packet tracer command packet-tracer input inside tcp 10.10.10.10 1234 209.165.200.225 80
C. Enable logging at level 1 and check the syslogs using commands logging enable, logging buffered 1 and show logging | include 10.10.10.10
D. Check if an access-list on the firewall is blocking the user by using command show running-config access-list | include 10.10.10.10
E. Use packet tracer command packet-tracer input inside udp 0.10.10.10 1234192.168.1.3 161 to see what the firewall is doing with the user’s traffic
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12 What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
300-209 vce 
Answer: BC
QUESTION 13 Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment

C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14 Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment

C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 15 Which two statements are true about setting up and working with Master PM? (Choose two.)
A.The Master PM can override an Associated PM’s Job Plan Sequence.
B.Checking the Override Master PM Updates? check box updates the associated PM’s values with the Master PM values.
C.Start Date, Seasonal Date, and Extended date are the only date fields that Master PMs can update on Associated PMs.
D.Last Target Start Date, Last Completion Date, Meter 1 Estimated Next Due Date, and Meter 2 Estimated Next Due Date are the only fields that Master PMs can update on Associated PMs.
Answer: AC
QUESTION 16 The Work Order Failure Class field gets populated automatically from which two applications? (Choose two.)
A.PM
B.Labor
C.Job Plan
D.Locations
E.Equipment

300-209 dumps Answer: DE
QUESTION 17 Which statement about receipt of rotating equipment is true?
A.An equipment number must be assigned to each item.
B.Partial receipts are not allowed for rotating equipment.
C.You can receive the equipment before the PO is approved.
D.The equipment must be received into an inventory storeroom.
Answer: A
QUESTION 18 Which type of inventory adjustment must you perform to have the MAXIMO Inventory table contain the number of items actually in the bin (as verified by the storeroom clerk)?
A.inventory transfer

B.physical count adjustment
C.current balance adjustment
D.reconcile balances adjustment
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 19 What is the difference between a network and a hierarchy?
A.A network is a collection of locations and a hierarchy is a collection of locations.
B.A hierarchy logically arranges locations and a network connects the hierarchies.
C.A network is a collection of hierarchies and a hierarchy is a collection of networks.
D.A location in a hierarchy has only one parent and a location in a network can have multiple parents.
Answer: D
QUESTION 20 Which file is accessed when the Application Server is started?
A.WIN.ini
B.SQL.ini

C.Maximo.ini
D.MAXIMO.properties
E.MXServer.properties
300-209 vce 
Answer: E
QUESTION 21 Which applications are within the Control Center?

A.System Security, Currency Manager, and Application setup
B.System Administration, Administrative setup, and Site setup
C.Chart of Accounts, Signature Security, and Asset Catalog setup
D.Multisite setup, Asset Manager setup, and WorkManager Designer
Answer: C
QUESTION 22 What publishes the MAXIMO Application when accessing it through the browser? (Choose two.)

A.MXServer
B.BEA Weblogic
C.Apache Server
D.Internet Information Server
E.IBM Websphere
300-209 exam 
Answer: BE
QUESTION 23 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify purchasing limits
B.specify access to labor information
C.specify Internet and firewall security
D.change passwords and set password expiration intervals
E.specify editing privileges for GL Account code components
F.specify privileges for both MAXIMO application and database security
Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 24 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify a user’s default Start Center
B.specify storeroom access privileges
C.specify GL Account validation parameters
D.specify privileges for MAXIMO applications
E.specify SQL privileges for MAXIMO database access
F.specify electronic audit settings (for example, which table columns should be audited)
300-209 dumps 
Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 25 When are application access privileges for a user set?
A.when initially creating the user
B.when assigning the user to a site

C.when assigning the user to a group
D.when assigning a Start Center to the user
Answer: C
QUESTION 26 Which two tasks can be accomplished using Database Configuration? (Choose two.)
A.adding new columns to an existing table
B.specifying currency codes and exchange rates
C.setting up electronic signature and audit records

D.specifying Chart of Accounts combination values
300-209 pdf 
Answer: AC
QUESTION 27 Which statement is FALSE about MAXIMO ESig and EAudit capabilities?
A.Specific menu items can be identified for ESig.
B.ESig and EAudit can track database changes made by external applications.
C.Specific columns on specific tables can be identified for ESig and EAudit.
D.ESig and EAudit can provide a record of specific changes made by specific users.
Answer: B
QUESTION 28 Which two statements are true about establishing a GL Account structure? (Choose two.)
A.An optional component may be specified.
B.Delimiters are always written to the database.
C.Partially-defined accounts can be made mandatory.
D.Optional components can be placed between two mandatory segments.
300-209 vce 
Answer: AC
QUESTION 29 Which file contains the configuration parameters for the Mail Server, Workflow, Actuate Server, and the webMethods B2B Server?
A.Win.ini B.SQL.ini
C.Maximo.ini
D.Maximo.properties
E.MXServer.properties
Answer: E
QUESTION 30 Which of the following configuration parameters is NOT included in the MXServer.properties file?
A.Actuate connectivity
B.data base connectivity
C.automated process / cron jobs
D.capturing diagnostic messages
E.launching the application server
300-209 exam 
Answer: E
QUESTION 31 Which application is used to modify delivered MAXIMO reports?
A.BRIO Workbench
B.Actuate ReportCast
C.eReport Designer Professional
D.Actuate Administrative Desktop tool

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
As per the specifications of the RFC on TCP, identify from the list below the correct order of the Control Bits in the TCP header from the left to the right (i.e., in the order they are sent):
A. PSH, URG, ACK, RST, SYN, FIN
B. SYN, FIN, ACK, PSH, RST, URG
C. ACK, SYN, FIN, URG, PSH, RST
D. URG, ACK, PSH, RST, SYN, FIN
E. FIN, SYN, URG, ACK, PSH, RST
300-209 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
Network Monitor was run on a Windows Server 2003. The exhibit shows the actual contents of a Network Monitor capture file. What are the IP addresses of the source and destination hosts involved in this communication? To help you determine the two hosts, they have been outlined within the captured content.
A. 10.18.10.211 & 10.18.71.12
B. 10.28.33.131 & 10.28.64.20
C. 172.16.30.1 & 172.16.30.2
D. 17.26.30.1 & 19.26.30.2
E. 212.168.15.1 & 192.168.15.2
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow only network 192.168.20.0 to access e-commerce Web sites on the Internet, while allowing all internal hosts to access resources within the internal network. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 80
B. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 53
C. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 443
D. access-list 113 permit tcp 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 any lt 1023
E. int S0, ip access-group 113 in F.
int E1, ip access-group 113 in G.
int S0, ip access-group 113 out
Answer: A,B,C,G
QUESTION NO: 34
What is the function of the following configuration fragment?
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#line vty 0 4
Router(config-line)#transport input ssh telnet
Router(config-line)#^Z
Router#
A. The router will attempt to use SSH first, then use Telnet
B. The router will attempt to use Telnet first, then use SSH
C. The router will accept only SSH on VTY 0 4
D. The router will accept both Telnet and SSH connections
E. The router will accept only Telnet on VTY 0 4
300-209 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow two hosts, 192.168.20.16 and 192.168.10.7 access to the Internet while all other hosts are to be denied Internet access. All hosts on network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 must be allowed to access resources on both internal networks. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 53 permit 192.168.20.16 0.0.0.0
B. access-list 80 permit 192.168.20.16 0.0.0.0
C. access-list 53 deny 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
D. access-list 80 permit 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0
E. int S0, ip access-group 53 out
F. int S0, ip access-group 80 out
Answer: B,D,F
QUESTION NO: 36
You are going to migrate the Cisco routers in your network from RIPv1 to RIPv2. What is a security advantage that RIPv2 provides over RIPv1?
A. RIPv2 encrypts all of the router updates
B. RIPv2 encrypts all the payloads in router updates
C. RIPv2 provides for authentication using Smart Cards and Kerberos
D. RIPv2 provides for authentication using NTLMv2
E. RIPv2 allows for authentication of updates
300-209 vce 
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 37
The exhibit shows a router with three interfaces E0, E1 and S0. Interfaces E0 and E1 are connected to internal networks 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 respectively and interface S0 is connected to the Internet. The objective is to allow host 192.168.10.7 access to the Internet via ftp and deny access to the Internet to everyone else while allowing them to access resources amongst themselves. From the following, select all the access list statements that are required to make this possible.
A. access-list 153 permit tcp 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0 any eq ftp
B. access-list 21 permit ip 192.168.10.7 0.0.0.0 any eq ftp
C. access-list 21 deny 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
D. int S0, ip access-group 21 out
E. int S0, ip access-group 153 out
F. int E1, ip access-group 153 in
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 38
You are configuring the Access Lists for your new Cisco Router. The following are the commands that are entered into the router for the list configuration. Router(config)#access-list 131 deny tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 eq 23
Router(config)#access-list 131 permit ip 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
Router(config)#interface Serial 0
Router(config-if)#ip access-group 131 out
Based on this configuration, and using the exhibit, select the answers that identify what the list will
  accomplish.
A. Block all FTP Data traffic to the Internet
B. Block all FTP Control traffic to the Internet
C. Block all SMTP traffic to the Internet
D. Permit all non-Telnet traffic to the Internet
E. Block all Telnet traffic to the Internet
300-209 exam 
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 39
You are configuring the Access Lists for your new Cisco Router. The following are the commands that are entered into the router for the list configuration.
Router(config)#access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 171 deny tcp 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 eq 80
Router(config)#access-list 171 deny tcp any any eq 23
Router(config)#access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 20
Router(config)# access-list 171 permit tcp 10.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 21
Based on this configuration, and using the exhibit, select the answers that identify how the router will deal with network traffic.

A. Permit WWW traffic to the Internet
B. Deny WWW traffic to the internal networks
C. Deny all Telnet traffic
D. Permit FTP traffic to the Internet
E. Permit FTP traffic to the internal networks
Answer: A,D,E
300-209 dumps

In order for individual to appear attractive in the market, certifications are necessary. A certificate possesses a lot of value and obtaining one is not as easy as it seems. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-209 dumps is CCNP Security. Making the right choice is imperative. One has to be careful as to choose the professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps certification that best suits his strengths.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

Comments are disabled