Tag Archives: 070-463 dumps

[Aug.-2017-New From Google Drive] Latest Upload Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF-Answers with Microsoft SQL Server on Slideboom Is Your Reliable Partner

Posted on by

Pass4itsure offer high-quality Microsoft 070-463 dumps questions & answers. Pass4itsure latest upload Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps pdf-answers with Microsoft SQL Server on Slideboom is your reliable partner.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 230

[Aug.-2017-New Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[Aug.-2017-New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Our Microsoft 070-463 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam.

070-463 dumps

2017 Microsoft 070-463 Dumps (All 230 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

1.You have an MSSQL database that you need to add to your environment.
Which three items do you need to know before backups can be configured? (Choose
three.)
A. the version of MSSQL being used
B. the kind of authentication being used
C. the directories in which the database files are located
D. he backup retentions needed by the DBA
070-463 exam Answer: A, B, D
2.You are currently assigned to conduct a NetBackup assessment for a Storage Area
Network environment. The system administrator wants to know how to verify that
the Fibre Channel switches are supported by VERITAS.
Which two tasks can be done to determine if VERITAS supports the switches?
(Choose two.)
A. review the SNIA Certification List
B. review the Compatibility Matrix Guide
C. review the Media Manager Device Configuration Guide
D. ask the system administrator which types of switches they are using
Answer: A, B
3.In preparation for a master server upgrade, you want to launch a backup of the
NetBackup catalog. Which two methods accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. in the GUI, right-click your configured catalog backup policy, and select “Manual
Backup”
B. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Backup NetBackup Catalog ”
C. from the command line, run “bpbackup” with appropriate switches
D. from the command line, run “bpbackupdb” with appropriate switches
070-463 dumps Answer: B, D
4.Which three methods can be used to ensure that your NetBackup catalog has been
backed up? (Choose three.)
A. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Configure NetBackup Catalog
Backup”
B. individually run “bprecover -1” against your catalog images (tape or disk)
C. in the GUI, right-click on “Catalog” and select “Verify NetBackup Catalog
Recoverability”
D. in the GUI, check the “Activity Monitor” for catalog backup results
Answer: A, B, D
5.You need to add a number of Windows servers from another department to your
NetBackup Windows 2003 master server. The system administrator for these

systems has given you a Domain Administrator account and permission to install
the client, but he will not be available to help you He has not given you access to the
computer room where the systems are physically located.
What is the supported method for installing the client?
A. A share the installation CD on the network, log into the systems through a “Remote
Terminal” session, map the CD and run setup.exe
B. from the Administration client on the master server, select all the remote clients in
“Host Properties”, right-click and select “Client Install”
C. log in to any system on the domain as the domain administrator, run Launch.exe on
the install CD and installation to network clients
D.remote installation is not allowed;the system administrator will have to give you
physical access to the new clients
070-463 pdf Answer: C
6.Your company has a single master/media server. You have just updated the
NetBackup master server with the latest patch. Now all the hot Oracle database
backups fail.
What should you do?
A. patch Oracle Agents on all Oracle clients
B. reboot the master server after installing the patch
C. install the latest Oracle Agents patch on the master server
D. reboot the Oracle clients after installing the patch on the master server
Answer: B
7.Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose
two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS
070-463 vce Answer: A, C
8.Which two steps are required during the initial installation of a NetBackup master
server? (Choose two.)
A. create volume pools
B. define storage units
C. setup policy schedules
D. enter the server license
E. specify the NetBackup server type
Answer: D, E

9.Which directory path on the client can the client’s patch level be determined?
A. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Patch
B. <Install_path>\Patch
C. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Version
D. <Install_path>\ Version
070-463 exam Answer: B
10.Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from
version 4.5 to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 50 if their media server is on 50
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 50 if the clients are on 4.5
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at4.5
Answer: C, D
11.What is required for Shared Storage Option installation?
A. Fibre Channel connections for all tape devices to be shared
B. a robot SCSI connection to all participating NetBackup media servers
C. 1-gigabit Ethernet communication between all participating NetBackup servers
D. A SSO license key on the NetBackup master server and on all participating
NetBackup media servers
070-463 dumps Answer: D
12.Which two methods determine the patch level of a client? (Choose two.)
A. Run the support script in the goodies directory on the master server
B. Select Help > About from the backup, Archive, and Restore interface on the client
C. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the media server
D. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the master
server
Answer: A, B
13.A moderately used database server must be configured as a NetBack up client. The
database application is custom built and is not covered by a NetBackup database agent.
Backups must be performed quickly and open files need to be backed up. In addition,
the ability to restore individual files from backup is required.
Which of the following backup methods would best fit this scenario?
A. Copy-on-write snapshot
B. Mirror snapshot

C. Flash backup
D. True Image Restore enabled backup
070-463 pdf Answer: C
14.The master server host properties option “Free Browse” in the “General” tab will
allow .
A. accounts without local Administrator privileges on the master server to view
NetBackup configuration settings
B. any NetBackup client to view NetBackup configuration settings
C. designated NetBackup clients to view images from scheduled backups
D. the NetBackup master server to browse remote file systems when creating a file list
for a policy
Answer: C
15.Which three conditions must be met for Synthetic backups? (Choose three.)
A.The policy type must be configured as “Standard” or “Ms_windows-NT”
B.The policy must have “Collect true image restore information” and “with move
detection” selected
C.The master server, media server and clients involved must be running NetBackup version
3.4 or higher
D.The schedule created for the synthetic backup must have the “Synthetic Backup” option
selected
070-463 vce Answer: A, B, D

High-quality Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps to obtain certification is so simple.