Tag Archives: 642-883 dumps

[Feb.-2018-New] Useful Cisco 642-883 Dumps SPROUTE Exam Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing Video Study Will Be More Popular 130Q&As 1-14

Posted on by

Any recommendation website for Cisco 642-883 dumps exam preparation? The Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) (642-883 SPROUTE) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Service Provider certification. Useful Cisco 642-883 dumps SPROUTE exam Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing video study will be more popular. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam. Why select Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps resources. When you invest in the product or service, all of us will offer you free bring up to date with time. The applicants walk into your assessment Place while assured being a Qualifications Administrator.

[Feb.-2018-New Cisco 642-883 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[Feb.-2018-New Cisco 642-997 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1o6k09erc5WVuk308EFore2tnWQd9SK7z

642-883 dumps

2018 Cisco 642-883 Dumps (All 130 Q&As) From Pass4itsure 1-14

QUESTION 1
Refer to the OSPF command exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which effect does the no-summary command option have?
A. It will cause area 1 to be able to receive non-summarized inter-area routes.
B. It will cause area 1 to not receive any inter-area routes and will use a default route to reach networks in other areas.
C. It will cause area 1 to not receive any external routes and will use a default route to reach the external networks.
D. It will convert the NSSA area into a NSSA totally stubby area.
E. It will convert the stubby area into a NSSA.
F. It will disable OSPF auto-summary.
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
642-883 dumps

QUESTION 2
When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered? (Choose three.)
A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.
B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.
C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.
D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.
E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 3
On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF in area 0?
A. interface gi0/0/0/0ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0!router ospf 1network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
B. interface gi0/0/0/0ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0!router ospf 1network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0
C. router ospf 1area 0interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
D. interface gi0/0/0/0ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0ip ospf 1 area 0
E. router ospf 1address-family ipv4 unicastinterface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
F. router ospf 1address-family ipv4 unicastinterface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1area 0

642-883 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 4
Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)
A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.
B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.
C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over any other methods.
D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the router ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing process restarts.
E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 5
Which two OSPF network scenarios require OSPF virtual link configuration? (Choose two.)
A. to connect an OSPF non-backbone area to area 0 through another non-backbone area
B. to connect an NSSA area to an external routing domain
C. to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone area through a non-backbone area
D. to enable route leaking from Level 2 into Level 1
E. to enable route leaking from Level 1 into Level 2
F. to enable OSPF traffic engineering
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 6
What is function of the RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config-ospf)#distance Cisco IOS-XR command?
A. To modify the administrative distance of the OSPF routes
B. To modify the default seed metric of the OSPF external routes
C. To modify the OSPF default reference bandwidth
D. To modify the OSPF cost
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
642-883 dumps

QUESTION 7
Which four statements are correct regarding IS-IS operations? (Choose four.)
A. By default, Level 1 routers within an IS-IS area do not carry any routing information external to the area to which they belong. They use a default route to exit the area.
B. Summarization should be configured on the Level 2 routers, which injects the Level  2 routes into Level 1.
C. IS-IS supports “route leaking” in which selected Level 2 routes can be advertised by a Level 1/Level 2 router into Level 1.
D. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 1 capable routers, each of which can be in a different area.
E. With IS-IS, an individual router is in only one area, and the border between areas is on the link that connects two routers that are in different areas.
F. Cisco IOS XR Software supports multitopology for IPv6 IS-IS unless single topology is explicitly configured in IPv6 address-family configuration mode.
642-883 vce 
Correct Answer: ACEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Single-Topology IPv6 Support
Single-topology IPv6 support on Cisco IOS XR software allows IS-IS for IPv6 to be configured on interfaces along with an IPv4 network protocol. All interfaces must be configured with the identical set of network protocols and all routers in the IS-IS area (for Level 1 routing) or the domain (for Level 2 routing) must support the identical set of network layer protocols on all interfaces. When single-topology support for IPv6 is used, only narrow link metrics, also known as old-style type, length, value (TLV) arguments, may be employed. During single-topology operation, one shortest path first (SPF) computation per level is used to compute both IPv4 and IPv6 routes. Using a single SPF is possible because both IPv4 IS-IS and IPv6 IS-IS routing protocols share a common link topology. Because multitopology is the default behavior in the software, you must explicitly configure IPv6 to use the same topology as IPv4 in order to enable single-topology IPv6. Configure the single-topology command in ipv6 address family
configuration submode of the IS-IS router stanza.
Multitopology IPv6 Support
Multitopology IPv6 support on Cisco IOS XR software differs from Cisco IOS software in that IS-IS assumes that multitopology support is required as soon as it detects interfaces configured for both IPv6 and IPv4 within the IS-IS stanza. You must use the metric-style wide command to configure IS-IS to wide link metrics as multitopology link advertisements.

QUESTION 8
The company uses a planning system that focuses first on the amount and timing of finished goods demanded and then determines the derived demand for raw
material, components, and subassemblies at each of the prior stages of production. This system is referred to as:
A. Economic order quantity.
B. Material requirements planning.
C. Linear programming.
D. Just-in-time purchasing.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Materialsrequirements planning CIRF) is usually a computer-based information systemdesigned to plan and control raw materials used in a production setting. It
assumes thatestimated demand for materials is reasonably accurate and that suppliers can deliver basedupon this accurate schedule. It is crucial that delivery
delays be avoided because, underCIRF, production delays are almost unavoidable if the materials are not on hand. An MRFsystem uses a parts list, often called a
bill of materials, and lead times for each type ofmaterial to obtain materials just as they are needed for planned production.

QUESTION 9
An inventory planning method that minimizes inventories by arranging to have raw materials and subcomponents arrive immediately preceding their use is called:
A. A. safety stock planning system.
B. An economic order quantity model.
C. A. just-in-time inventory system.
D. A master budgeting system.
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
JIT is a manufacturing philosophy popularized by the Japanese that combines purchasing,production, and inventory control. As with MFP, minimization of inventory is a goal;however, JIT also encompasses changes in the production process itself. An emphasis onquality and a “pull” of materials related to demand are key differences between JIT and MFP. The factory is organized so as to bring materials and tools close to the point of use rather thankeeping them in storage areas. A key element of the JIT system is reduction or elimination ofwaste of materials, labor, factory space, and machine usage. Minimizing inventory is the keyto reducing waste. V1lhen a part is needed on the production line, it arrives just in time, notbefore. Daily deliveries from suppliers are the ultimate objective, and some Japanese usershave been able to get twice-daily deliveries.

QUESTION 10
One of the elements included in the economic order quantity EOQ) formula is:
A. Safety stock.
B. Yearly demand.
C. Selling price of item.
D. Lead time for delivery.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The basic EOQ formula is used to minimize the total of inventory carrying and orderingcosts. The basic EOQ equals the square root of a fraction consisting of a
numerator equal tothe product of twice the unit periodic demand and the variable cost per order and adenominator equal to the unit periodic carrying cost. Using an EOQ analysis assuming aconstant demand), it is determined that the optimal order quantity is 2,500. The companydesires a safety stock of 500 units. A five day lead time is needed for delivery. Annualinventory holding costs equal 25% of the average inventory level. It costs the company U $4per unit to buy the product, which it sells for U $. It costs the company U $150 to place adetailed order, and the monthly demand for the product is 4,000 units.

QUESTION 11
Annual inventory holding costs equal:
A. US $750
B. US $1,250
C. US $1,750
D. US $2,250
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Given that demand is constant and the EOQ is 2,500 units, the average inventory level–1without regard to safety stock is 1,250 units 2,500 – 2). Adding safety stock results in anaverage level of 1,750 units 1,250 + 500). Given also that annual holding costs are 25% ofaverage inventory and that unit cost i s U $4, total annual holding cost i s U $1 ,750 [(1 ,750units : $4) 25%]. Using an EOQ analysis assuming a constant demand), it is determined thatthe optimal order quantity is 2,500. The company desires a safety stock of 500 units. A fivedaylead time is needed for delivery. Annual inventory holding costs equal 25°!a of theaverage inventory level. It costs the company US $4 per unit to buy the product, which itsells for US $8. It costs the company US $150 to place a detailed order, and the monthlydemand for the product is 4,000 units.

QUESTION 12
Total inventory ordering costs per year equal:
A. US $1,250
B. US $2,400
C. US $2,880
D. US $3,600
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Total annual demand is 48,000 units 4,000 per month x 12). Hence, total annual orderingcosts equal US $2,880 [$150 cost per order 48,000 units – 2,500 EOQ)].

QUESTION 13
An organization sells a product for which demand is uncertain. Management would like to ensure that there is sufficient inventory on hand during periods of high demand so that it does not lose sales and customers). To do so, the organization should:
A. Keep a safety stock.
B. Use a just-in-time inventory system.
C. Employ a materials requirements planning system.
D. Keep a master production schedule.
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Safety stock is inventory maintained to reduce the number of stockouts resulting fromhigher-than- expected demand during lead time. Maintaining a safety stock avoids the costs ofstockouts, e.g., lost sales and customer dissatisfaction.

QUESTION 14
The economic order quantity is the size of the order that minimizes total inventory costs which include ordering and holding carrying) costs. It can be calculated using the formula If Q = order size in units, D = annual demand in units, p = cost per purchase order, s = carrying cost per year for one unit of inventory. If the annual demand decreases by 369/o the optimal order size will:
A. Decrease by 20%.
B. Increase by 20°!a.
C. Increase by 6%.Decrease by 6%.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
D decreases by 36%, that is, from 100% to 64%. Because .64 is the square of .8, the EOQ for 64D Q~) equals 80°a of the EOQ for D(Q).

642-883 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 642-883 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
642-883 dumps
Pass4itsure.com is the 642-883 dumps examination of the right combo in addition to will help you an individual complete quiz from the very first time. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)”, also known as 642-883 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 642-883 dumps is CCNP Service Provider. These people help to make each product or service thoroughly by using the https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps data of engineering.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/MQUrOx5lN5Q

pass4itsure 642-883 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Useful Cisco 642-883 Dumps Exams, Real Cisco 642-883 Dumps Exam Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!