Tag Archives: security+ jk0-018

[May.-2018-New] 15% OFF CompTIA JK0-018 Dumps Exam Test Questions Video Guaranteed Success 820Q&As 1-38

Posted on by

Any JK0-018 dumps passers? Pass4itsure’s pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. The pass4itsure JK0-018 dumps exam practical exam for CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition) assesses the candidate’s ability to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam can improve your IT skills. Our pass4itsure provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification JK0-018 dumps exam. Candidates submit a CompTIA Data Center recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics.

[May.-2018-New Pass4itsure JK0-018 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dRQRDsiju6pvmchV3Xe0UTwaflfHQIIM

[May.-2018-New Pass4itsure FC0-U51 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R5dj6lfLohb2Uys-Kfb0MCKKGjePqhkQ

2018 CompTIA JK0-018 Dumps (All 268 Q&As) From Pass4itsure 15-35

QUESTION 1
Which of the following application security testing techniques is implemented when an automated system generates random input data?
A. Fuzzing
B. XSRF
C. Hardening
D. Input validation
JK0-018 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following can be used by a security administrator to successfully recover a user’s forgotten password on a password protected file?
A. Cognitive password
B. Password sniffing
C. Brute force
D. Social engineering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A security administrator wants to check user password complexity. Which of the following is the BEST tool to use?
A. Password history
B. Password logging
C. Password cracker
D. Password hashing
JK0-018 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Certificates are used for: (Select TWO).
A. Client authentication.
B. WEP encryption.
C. Access control lists.
D. Code signing.
E. Password hashing.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a hardware based encryption device?
A. EFS
B. TrueCrypt
C. TPM
D. SLE
JK0-018 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following BEST describes a protective countermeasure for SQL injection?
A. Eliminating cross-site scripting vulnerabilities
B. Installing an IDS to monitor network traffic
C. Validating user input in web applications
D. Placing a firewall between the Internet and database servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following MOST interferes with network-based detection techniques?
A. Mime-encoding
B. SSL
C. FTP
D. Anonymous email accounts
JK0-018 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A certificate authority takes which of the following actions in PKI?
A. Signs and verifies all infrastructure messages
B. Issues and signs all private keys
C. Publishes key escrow lists to CRLs
D. Issues and signs all root certificates
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Use of a smart card to authenticate remote servers remains MOST susceptible to which of the following attacks?
A. Malicious code on the local system
B. Shoulder surfing
C. Brute force certificate cracking
D. Distributed dictionary attacks
JK0-018 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Separation of duties is often implemented between developers and administrators in order to separate which of the following?
A. More experienced employees from less experienced employees
B. Changes to program code and the ability to deploy to production
C. Upper level management users from standard development employees
D. The network access layer from the application access layer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A security administrator needs to update the OS on all the switches in the company. Which of the following MUST be done before any actual switch configuration is performed?
A. The request needs to be sent to the incident management team.
B. The request needs to be approved through the incident management process.
C. The request needs to be approved through the change management process.
D. The request needs to be sent to the change management team.
JK0-018 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Jane, an individual, has recently been calling various financial offices pretending to be another person to gain financial information. Which of the following attacks is being described?
A. Phishing
B. Tailgating
C. Pharming
D. Vishing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A user in the company is in charge of various financial roles but needs to prepare for an upcoming audit. They use the same account to access each financial system. Which of the following security controls will MOST likely be implemented within the company?
A. Account lockout policy
B. Account password enforcement
C. Password complexity enabled
D. Separation of duties
JK0-018 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A CRL is comprised oF.
A. Malicious IP addresses.
B. Trusted CA’s.
C. Untrusted private keys.
D. Public keys.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Sara, a user, downloads a keygen to install pirated software. After running the keygen, system performance is extremely slow and numerous antivirus alerts are displayed. Which of the following BEST describes this type of malware?
A. Logic bomb
B. Worm
C. Trojan
D. Adware
JK0-018 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following may significantly reduce data loss if multiple drives fail at the same time?
A. Virtualization
B. RAID
C. Load balancing
D. Server clustering
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following should be considered to mitigate data theft when using CAT5 wiring?
A. CCTV
B. Environmental monitoring
C. Multimode fiber
D. EMI shielding
JK0-018 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
To help prevent unauthorized access to PCs, a security administrator implements screen savers that lock the PC after five minutes of inactivity. Which of the following controls is being described in this situation?
A. Management
B. Administrative
C. Technical
D. Operational
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Pete, a network administrator, is capturing packets on the network and notices that a large amount of the traffic on the LAN is SIP and RTP protocols. Which of the following should he do to segment that traffic from the other traffic?
A. Connect the WAP to a different switch.
B. Create a voice VLAN.
C. Create a DMZ.
D. Set the switch ports to 802.1q mode.
JK0-018 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which of the following IP addresses would be hosts on the same subnet given the subnet mask 255.255.255.224? (Select TWO).
A. 10.4.4.125
B. 10.4.4.158
C. 10.4.4.165
D. 10.4.4.189
E. 10.4.4.199
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which of the following algorithms has well documented collisions? (Select TWO).
A. AES
B. MD5
C. SHA
D. SHA-256
E. RSA
JK0-018 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is BEST used as a secure replacement for TELNET?
A. HTTPS
B. HMAC
C. GPG
D. SSH
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An email client says a digital signature is invalid and the sender cannot be verified. The recipient is concerned with which of the following concepts?
A. Integrity
B. Availability
C. Confidentiality
D. Remediation
JK0-018 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which of the following is an effective way to ensure the BEST temperature for all equipment within a datacenter?
A. Fire suppression
B. Raised floor implementation
C. EMI shielding
D. Hot or cool aisle containment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following transportation encryption protocols should be used to ensure maximum security between a web browser and a web server?
A. SSLv2
B. SSHv1
C. RSA
D. TLS
JK0-018 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Developers currently have access to update production servers without going through an approval process. Which of the following strategies would BEST mitigate this risk?
A. Incident management
B. Clean desk policy
C. Routine audits
D. Change management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is a difference between TFTP and FTP?
A. TFTP is slower than FTP.
B. TFTP is more secure than FTP.
C. TFTP utilizes TCP and FTP uses UDP.
D. TFTP utilizes UDP and FTP uses TCP.
JK0-018 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?
A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is characterized by an attacker attempting to map out an organization’s staff hierarchy in order to send targeted emails?
A. Whaling
B. Impersonation
C. Privilege escalation
D. Spear phishing
JK0-018 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which of the following would a security administrator implement in order to discover comprehensive security threats on a network?
A. Design reviews
B. Baseline reporting
C. Vulnerability scan
D. Code review
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is an example of a false positive?
A. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
B. A biometric iris scanner rejects an authorized user wearing a new contact lens.
C. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
D. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow.
JK0-018 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Data execution prevention is a feature in most operating systems intended to protect against which type of attack?
A. Cross-site scripting
B. Buffer overflow
C. Header manipulation
D. SQL injection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?
A. Password security
B. Regular auditing
C. Baseline management
D. Individual accountability
JK0-018 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Privilege creep among long-term employees can be mitigated by which of the following procedures?
A. User permission reviews
B. Mandatory vacations
C. Separation of duties
D. Job function rotation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
In which of the following scenarios is PKI LEAST hardened?
A. The CRL is posted to a publicly accessible location.
B. The recorded time offsets are developed with symmetric keys.
C. A malicious CA certificate is loaded on all the clients.
D. All public keys are accessed by an unauthorized user.
JK0-018 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Configuring the mode, encryption methods, and security associations are part of which of the following?
A. IPSec
B. Full disk encryption
C. 802.1x
D. PKI
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which of the following assessments would Pete, the security administrator, use to actively test that an application’s security controls are in place?
A. Code review
B. Penetration test
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Vulnerability scan
JK0-018 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
A security administrator has just finished creating a hot site for the company. This implementation relates to which of the following concepts?
A. Confidentiality
B. Availability
C. Succession planning
D. Integrity
Correct Answer: B

Our exam never feels satisfactory about what he achieved. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score. Pass4itsure professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. Instead, we keeps on trying to provide candidates with the latest and most accurate certifications. The quality of pass4itsure’s product has been recognized by many IT experts.  Candidates must pass both the JK0-018 dumps exam and the JK0-018 dumps practical exam to obtain CompTIA certification. Pass4itsure offer the most comprehensive verification JK0-018 dumps questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
JK0-018 dumps

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Pass4itsure have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam successfully.  The pass4itsure JK0-018 dumps CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition) exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of CompTIA certification area. You will not regret to choose pass4itsure, because choosing it represents the success.

CompTIA JK0-018 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. Students who complete JK0-018 dumps may get CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition) certification. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition) course.  The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

If you take the time to use the CompTIA training materials, you will pass your exam guaranteed. Pass4itsure CompTIA JK0-018 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know.  Pass4itsure JK0-018 dumps certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of Pass4itsure wealth. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.

When it comes to providing multiple platforms as well as 24 hours online support and 100% money back guarantee, you will not find another company offering so much for so little. Tried JK0-018 dumps exams ot Pass4itsure, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
pass4itsure JK0-018 dumps

15% OFF Pass4itsure CompTIA JK0-018 Dumps Exam Test Questions, Real CompTIA JK0-018 Dumps Test Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition).Pass4itsure JK0-018 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

JK0-018 dumps