[Jan.-2018-New] Importance Of The Best Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps ROUTE Exam Certification With New Discount Video Study

Posted on by

What is the best place for getting the Cisco 300-101 exam dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Routing (300-101 ROUTE) exam is a 120 minutes (45-65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Importance of the best Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps ROUTE exam certification with new discount video study. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-101 exam. The more you put into them, the more you will get out. While the actual information you receive on your way is the actual composition, Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps certification also indicate to business that you take your job seriously and that you are knowledgeable on the particular technology.

[Jan.-2018-New Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[Jan.-2018-New Microsoft 70-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg
300-101 dumps
2018 Cisco 300-101 Dumps (All 570 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 5
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit
300-101 dumps
The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:
hostname RouterB
!
interface fastethernet 0/0
ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0
interface serial 0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
!
ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2
Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?
A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2
B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1
C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1
D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255
300-101 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?
A. allow self ping to router
B. allow default route
C. allow based on ACL match
D. source reachable via both
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?
A. typically is not fragmented
B. typically is fragmented
C. causes windowing
D. causes excessive delays for video traffic

300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Refer to the following configuration command. router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true?
A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80.
C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8
D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Given: Use Exhibit 1, 2, and 3 to answer the question. The azimuth and elevation charts for which type of antenna are shown in Exhibit 1?
A. Figure 1
B. Figure 2
C. Figure 3
D. Figure 4
E. Figure 5
F. Figure 6
300-101 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Multicast video applications typically require special treatment on the Wi-Fi network due to the nature of multicast traffic. Many vendors implement proprietary multicast-to-unicast conversion for this reason. Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for special unicast conversion of downlink multicast traffic?
A. In QoS WLANs, multicast traffic is always assigned to the best effort (AC_BE) transmit queue.
B. Group addressed downlink frames are not acknowledged on the wireless medium.
C. Multicast traffic must always be transmitted via omnidirectional antennas.
D. Frames with a group receiver address must always be sent at a rate in the Basic Rate Set.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Given: Assume that music on hold (MOH) features are unicast only. What VoWiFi implementations require multicast packet delivery support by the WLAN infrastructure?
A. All VoWiFi implementations
B. Push-to-Talk VoWiFi phones
C. VoWiFi soft phones
D. FMC phones
E. Flat (non-VLAN) VoWiFi implementations
300-101 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
As you plan a WLAN upgrade, you have assessed the network requirements and data signatures of your applications. One of the popular applications used on your network requires high bandwidth and low to medium Wi-Fi loss, but can tolerate moderate latency and jitter. What application matches this description?
A. Voice
B. Email
C. Skype chat
D. Video-on-demand
E. Video conferencing
F. FTP
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Given: The 802.11n APs you have selected for your public access deployment support many of the PHY and MAC enhancements offered by the 802.11n standard. The AP is single-band (2.4 GHz) and only allows 20 MHz channels. The WLAN radio in the AP is a 3×3 802.11n chip that supports two spatial streams. What is the maximum MCS rate that could be supported by this AP?
A. 54 Mbps
B. 65 Mbps
C. 108 Mbps
D. 144 Mbps
E. 150 Mbps
F. 300 Mbps
300-101 pdf 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
As an implementation engineer, you have just received initial design specs from a network designer for your dual-band 802.11n deployment. The network design documents prescribe the following data rate configuration for the 2.4 GHz radio:
Basic Rates — 5.5, 6, 11, 12 Mbps Supported Rates —9, 18, 24, 36, 48, and 54 Mbps as well as MCS 0-15 What will result from this design strategy?
A. By disabling support for 1 and 2 Mbps while allowing 5.5 and 11 Mbps, the network will force 802.11b clients to use these higher data rates.
B. Protection mechanisms will always be in use on this network to support 5.5 and 11 Mbps as basic rates.
C. HR/DSSS (802.11b) stations will not be able to associate to the service set.
D. This configuration violates the IEEE specification that defines 6, 12, and 24 Mbps as mandatory data rates for 802.11g/n.
E. MCS 0 will represent the lowest data rate that can be used in the service set.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
Given: As the wireless network administrator for XYZ Company, you are planning to upgrade your aging wireless network infrastructure, as well as some clients, to support 802.11n. In your research, you have discovered that your new wireless client devices and infrastructure are 802.11n, WMM, and WMM-PS certified by the Wi-Fi Alliance. Some of your existing client devices are 802.11a/b/g devices that do not support WMM.
Given this information, what scenario is possible when your company’s employees begin using both types of client devices on the new WLAN?
A. All WMM-PS certified client devices will be prevented from utilizing WMM-PS features until all stations in use on the wireless medium are WMM-PS certified.
B. The WLAN infrastructure will set the dozing times of the WMM-PS certified client devices based upon their WMM access category, while the non-WMM-PS client devices will continue to use PS Poll frames.
C. Performance and battery life will be inconsistent between WMM-PS and non-WMM-PS client devices when used with applications that support WMM-PS.
D. WMM-PS enabled APs will allow both WMM-PS and non-WMM-PS stations to use the trigger and-delivery mechanism, but WMM-PS stations will get priority.
E. When all STAs are using Power Save features, WMM-PS STAs will experience poor
performance due to PS protection mechanisms.
300-101 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
To achieve a 450 Mbps MCS, what 802.11n features (from the numbered list below) are required?
1. Frame aggregation
2. Short GI
3. 40 MHz channels
4. 2 spatial streams
5. 3 spatial streams
6. Transmit beamforming (TxBF)
A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 1, 2, 3, 5
C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 6
D. 1, 2, 3, 5, 6
E. 2, 3, 4
F. 2, 3, 5
Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
You are tasked with designing the WLAN to accommodate certain high density areas on your university campus where users are highly transient (frequently come and go). With a limited DHCP pool size (subnet mask = 255.255.252.0) for this WLAN subnet, you want to ensure that your DHCP addresses are used efficiently and are not exhausted, which would prevent new client associations. The DHCP server is a Windows Server 2008 machine. Your design task is to determine the best configuration to allow as many users as possible while avoiding WLAN service interruptions and also to use the available addresses as efficiently as possible. What setting would be most effective at achieving this design task?
A. Set the RTS threshold to 2346 bytes
B. Set the inactive wireless client timeout (client age-out) to 5 minutes
C. Set the maximum client limit per radio to 64
D. Set the DHCP lease for this pool to 20 minutes
E. Enable WLAN Controller DHCP relay
F. Enable mandatory admission control
G. Set the AES rekey interval to 5 minutes
H. Set the 802.1X re-authentication timer to 10 minutes
300-101 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
What is the DSCP Per Hop Behavior equivalent classification of the 802.11e AC_VO priority level?
A. AF31
B. CS3
C. VO
D. EF
E. AF12
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
You are working on a VoWLAN design with your customer’s wired networking team. How many distinct priority levels do you expect for the voice applications?
A. 1 priority level, but 2 queues (one for uplink traffic, one for downlink traffic)
B. 1 priority level per client and AP pair, so the total number depends on the expected number of clients
C. 1 priority level for voice RTP, 1 priority level for voice control and RTCP
D. 1 priority level for VoWLAN client traffic, 1 priority level for wired VoIP client traffic
300-101 dumps 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 21
Given: Use the exhibit as a reference. ABC Company has a WLAN controller with 10 controller based APs; the Voice SSID is configured for centralized data forwarding. Each AP is connected to an access port on a layer-2 Ethernet switch. Each layer-2 switch is uplinked to a single layer-3 core Ethernet switch. The WLAN controller is connected directly to the layer-3 core Ethernet switch. Layer-3 tunnels are created between all controller-based APs and the WLAN controller. A voice server is connected to the layer-3 Ethernet switch.  When a voice-enabled QoS STA sends an IP data packet to a voice server in this scenario, the DSCP value carried in the STA’s IP data packet gets mapped to what and by which device?
A. The DSCP value is mapped to an IEEE 802.1Q priority tag value by the WLAN controller.
B. The DSCP value is mapped to the DSCP value in the encapsulating IP header by the layer-3 switch.
C. The DSCP value is mapped to an IEEE 802.1p (802.1D-2004) UP value by the access point.
D. The DSCP value is mapped to an IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag by the access point.
E. The DSCP value is mapped to the VLAN ID by the layer-2 Ethernet switch.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22
Given: For this fill-in the blank question, each answer option contains an answer for the first and second blanks, separated by a dash “—”. Choose the answer option that correctly fills in both blanks in the following sentence. A WLAN may use 802.11 admission control to , and admission control requirements are configured separately for each .
A. Block stations with inadequate security parameters — SSID
B. Identify voice-enabled wireless devices — AP radio (that is, 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz)
C. Regulate the available bandwidth resources — Access Category
D. Mark ingress and egress frames with priority values — TCP/IP port
E. Administer VoWiFi use policy — VLAN
300-101 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
In a large enterprise (5000+ wireless users), by what recommended methods are IP addresses and VLANs assigned to different clients associated to the same AP? (Choose 3)
A. Each SSID is mapped to a static VLAN assignment
B. Upstream AAA servers dynamically assign VLANs to each user or group profile
C. Radio signal metrics (RSSI, SNR, etc.) of WLAN clients are triangulated for location based VLAN assignment during association
D. Each BSSID is assigned a unique VLAN to help manage the size of broadcast domains on the wired network
E. Multiple VLAN pools are designated for an SSID and user IP addresses are selected in a round-robin fashion from the associated pools.
F. In a centralized data forwarding model, clients automatically receive an IP address on the native VLAN of the AP’s Ethernet access port.
G. The configuration profile of the client supplicant is hard-coded with a VLAN ID.
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
In a multiple channel architecture (MCA) network supporting 802.1X authentication, what aspects of WLAN design affect client roaming efficiency and effectiveness? (Choose 3)
A. Channels supported by infrastructure
B. Key caching protocols
C. Cipher suite
D. PHY standard used by client
E. Supported uplink and downlink MCS rates
F. The infrastructure’s roaming algorithm
G. Channels supported and scanned by client
300-101 vce Answer: A,B,G
Explanation:

300-101 dumps
Cisco 300-101 dumps Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching Certification works a good section of any IT professional’s work, although there will always be some conversation on how essential certification is, like the greater part of products in life: “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (570 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/Kzd25sHJz1A

Comments are disabled