How To Pass HP HPE6-A73 Exam With Latest HPE6-A73 Dumps

Posted on by
HPE6-A73

It is easy to get the latest HPE6-A73 dumps, but it is not as simple as it seems. Obtaining a correct and legal HPE6-A73 exam dump is the hardest job to do. Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 exam training materials have legal and up-to-date HPE6-A73 dump test questions, which will help you prepare for HP-certified HPE6-A73 exam questions because HPE6-A73 exam dumps are done by HP experts. Get real-time updates, real-time effective complete HPE6-A73 dumps exam questions and answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (total questions: 100 questions and answers). Help you pass the exam.

Free HP HPE6-A73 Exam PDF

HP HPE6-A73 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UxxN3P8Vs32WiyU7Db1Jox2-walUdGO9/view?usp=sharing you can download it online.

The latest free HP HPE6-A73 exam PDF is from Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 exam dumps!

Valid HP HPE6-A73 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1 #

Which option correctly defines how to identify a VLAN as a voice VLAN on an AOS-CX switch?
A. Switch(config)# port-access lldp-group Switch(config-lldp-group)# vlan
B. Switch(config)# port-access role Switch(config-pa-role)# vlan access
C. Switch(config)# vlan Switch(config-vlan-)# voice
D. Switch(config)# vlan voice
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 #

What is correct regarding policy-based routing?
A. Policies can only be applied to routed interfaces.
B. Policies can be applied inbound and outbound.
C. Monitoring of policy interfaces occurs every 60 seconds.
D. Policy actions include routing permitting or dropping traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 #

Which protocols are used by NetEdit to interact with third-party devices? (Choose two.)
A. telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. Restful API
E. CDP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 #

Examine the network exhibit

QUESTION 4

A network administrator is implementing OSPF on a VSX pair of aggregation switches: Agg1 and Agg2. VLANs 10 and
20 are connected to layer-2 access switches. Agg-1 and Agg-2 are configured as the default gateway for VLANs 10 and
20, with active gateway, enabled.
What is the best practice for configuring OSPF on the aggregation switches and their connection to the Core switch?
A. Define a layer-2 VSX LAG associated with a layer-3 VLAN interface. Enable active gateway for the Layer-3 VLAN.
B. Define separate layer-3 VLAN interfaces between the aggregation and core switches. Enable active forwarding for
the Layer-3 VLAN.
C. Define separate layer-3 VLAN interfaces between the aggregation and core switches. Enable active gateway for the
Layer-3 VLAN.
D. Define a layer-2 VSX LAG associated with a layer-3 VLAN interface. Enable active forwarding for the Layer-3 VLAN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 #

An administrator is supporting a network with the access layer consisting of AOS-CX 6300 and 6400 switches. The
administrator needs to quickly deploy Aruba IAPs and security cameras in the network, ensuring that the correct QoS
and VLAN settings are dynamically applied to the switch ports. Currently, switches are not configured to do device
authentication, and no authentication server exists in the network.
Which AOS-CX feature should the administrator use to dynamically assign the policy settings to the correct switch
ports?
A. Device profiles
B. Change of authorization
C. Dynamic segmentation
D. Voice VLANs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 #

Examine the AOS-CS switch output:

QUESTION 6

Based on this output, what is correct?
A. 802.1X authentication was successful, but MAC authentication is yet to start
B. 802.1X authentication occurred and downloadable user roles are deployed
C. A local user role was deployed using a ClearPass solution
D. Only 802.1X authentication is configured on the port
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 #

A network administrator needs to replace an antiquated access layer solution with a modular solution involving AOS-CX
switches. The administrator wants to leverage virtual switching technologies. The solution needs to support high availability with dual-control planes.
Which solution should the administrator implement?
A. AOS-CX 8325
B. AOS-CX 6300
C. AOS-CX 6400
D. AOS-CX 8400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 #

Examine the network exhibit.

QUESTION 8

Examine the network exhibit. routing switch in the DMZ.
Which feature should the administrator implement to ensure that the guest traffic is tunneled to the DMZ while the
employee traffic is forwarded using OSPF?
A. OSPF route maps using the “set metric” command
B. Policy-based routing (PBR)
C. User-based tunneling (UBT) D. Classifier policies
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 #

An administrator is configuring BGP and has two connections to a service provider to two different local
routers.
Which BGP metric should the administrator configure to influence which local router the service provider
will use to reach certain routes?
A. Weight
B. Multiple exit discriminator
C. Local preference D. Origin
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 #

A network engineer is using NetEdit to manage AOS-CX switches. The engineer notices that a lot of third-party VoIP
phones are showing up in the NetEdit topology. The engineer deletes these, but they are automatically rediscovered by NetEdit and added back in.
What should the administrator do to solve this problem?
A. Change the VoIP phone SNMP community string to something unknown by NetEdit
B. Disable LLDP globally on the AOS-CX switches where phones are connected
C. Disable SSH access on all the VoIP phones
D. Disable the RESTful API on all the VoIP phones
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11 #

A network administrator is implementing NAE on AOS-CX switches. When attempting to create an agent on a particular
switch, the agent appears in the NAE Agents panel with a red triangle error symbol and a status of “Unknown”.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The administrator does not have the appropriate credentials to interact with NAE
B. The number of scripts or agents has exceeded the hardware\’s capabilities
C. A connectivity issue exists between NAE and the AOS-CX switch D. The RESTful API has not been enabled on the
AOS-CX switch
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

A network engineer is examining NAE graphs from the Dashboard but notices that the time shown in the graph does not
represent the current time. The engineer verifies that the AOS-CX switch is configured for NTP and is successfully
synchronized. What should be done to fix this issue?
A. Ensure the engineer\’s web browser is configured for the same timezone as the AOS-CX switch
B. Ensure the engineer\’s PC is synchronized to the same NTP server as the AOS-CX switch
C. Ensure NetEdit and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server D. Enable trust settings for the
AOS-CX switch\’s SSL certificate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13 #

The AOS-CX mobile app allows a network engineer or technician to perform which tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Use NetEdit to manage switch configuration.
B. Create a stack of AOS-CX switches.
C. Transfer files between the switch and your mobile device.
D. Securely access the switch using SSH.
E. Schedule an operating system upgrade.
Correct Answer: CD

Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 Practice Test has the best exam questions, which will definitely help you in the real HPE6-A73 exam.

Summarize:

Pass4itSure has helped many customers succeed. The latest version of the HPE6-A73 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (PDF + VCE Q&A). Update all exam questions to ensure they are true and valid! Guarantee to help you pass the exam smoothly!

Real HPE6-A48 Braindumps Questions To Learn About HPE6-A48 Exam

Posted on by
HPE6-A48

HP HPE6-A48 braindumps questions can help you become one of the best candidates to ensure success. Decided to take the HPE6-A48 test questions to start your career? I have good news to tell you afterward. First, congratulations on your brave choice to obtain Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification. Second, I recommend to you Pass4itSure HPE6-A48 braindumps questions (PDF + VCE) Two modes.

Avail Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification with Pass4itSure HPE6-A48 exam dumps.

The HP HPE6-A48 training materials used by Pass4itSure are one of the best HPE6-A48 dump materials. These materials are written by remembering the real HPE6-A48 exam environment.

Pass4itSure’s HPE6-A48 exam dumps have updated HPE6-A48 exam questions, which can be found in the HPE6-A48 actual exam. Updated throughout the year, with a 100% money-back guarantee.

HPE6-A48 Braindumps Questions “PDF” Q&A Download

free HPE6-A48 PDF download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XeJMOSCMw-zb6P9qwM1bOmJKx2ptUhNH/view?usp=sharing (Pass4itSure share)

Latest HP HPE6-A48 Exam Questions Share | Take Time To practice

QUESTION 1 #

Refer to the exhibit

A network administrator deploys DSCP based prioritization in the entire wired network to improve voice quality for a SIPbased IP telephony system used by the company.

However, users report that calls they make from the WLAN have poor audio quality, while desktop phones do not experience the same problem. The network administrator makes a test call
and looks in the datapath session table.

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is one area that the network administrator should focus on?

A. wireless network congestion
B. WMM support on the WLAN
C. UCC based DSCP correction
D. wired network congestion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator wants to configure an 802.1x supplicant for a wireless network that includes the following: AES encryption EAP-MSCHAP v2-based user and machine authentication Validation of server certificate in Microsoft
Windows 10.

The network administrator creates a WLAN profile and selects the change connection settings option. Then the network administrator changes the security type to Microsoft: Protected EAP (PEAP) and enables user and machine authentication under Additional Settings.

What must the network administrator do next to accomplish the task?

A. Enable user authentication under Settings.
B. Change the security type to Microsoft. Smart Card or another certificate.
C. Enable server certificate validation under Settings.
D. Enable computer authentication under Settings.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3 #

A company currently offers guest access with an open SSID and no authentication. A network administrator needs to
integrate a web login page for visitors.

To accomplish this integration, the network administrator fully deploys a guest solution with self-registration in
ClearPass, and defines the Mobility Controller (MC) as a RADIUS client. Then, the network administrator defines
ClearPass as a RADIUS server and adds it into a server group in the MC.

Which two actions must the network administrator do next on the MC side to complete the deployment? (Select two.)

A. Associate the captive portal profile to the initial role
B. Define the web login URL and server group in a captive portal profile
C. Associate the captive portal profile to the VAP profile
D. Associate the captive portal to an AAA profile.
E. Define the web login URL in a captive portal profile and the server group in an AAA profile.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator completes the initial configuration dialog of the Mobility Controllers (MCs) and they join the
Mobility Master (MM) for the first time. After the MM-MC association process, the network administrator only creates AP groups, VAPs, and roles.

Next, the network administrator proceeds with the configuration of the policies and creates the policy shown in the exhibit.

Which additional steps must be done to make sure this configuration takes effect over the contractor users?

A. Apply the policy in the contractor’s user role. Enable deep packet inspection.
B. Apply the policy in the contractor’s user role. Enable deep packet inspection. Reload the MCs.
C. Enable the firewall visibility. Enable web-content classification Reload the MCs.
D. Enable firewall visibility Enable web-content classification Reload the MMs.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys a new Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) network. To test the solution, the network administrator accesses some of the AP consoles and statistically provisions them.

However, these APs do not propagate the configured SSIDs. The network administrator looks at the logs and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

Which actions must the network administrator take to solve the problem?

A. Reprovision one of the APs with a different name, and add new entries with the proper group in the whitelist.
B. Reprovision the AP with a different group and modify the name of one AP in the whitelist.
C. Create another AP group in the MC\’s configuration and reprovision one AP with a different group.
D. Reprovision one of the APs with a different name and modify the name of one AP in the whitelist.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6 #

A network administrator deploys a guest solution over WiFi and creates a corp_guest role for this purpose. The network administrator must configure the solution with a custom policy that permits visitors to get an IP address, perform DNS resolutions, and get internet access while blocking any attempt to reach internal resources at the 10.0.0.0/8 network.

The solution should prevent visitors from acting as rogue DHCP servers, then blacklist and log the attempt if this ever
happens.

Which setup meets these requirements?

A. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests user any UDP 68
deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role
Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


B. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests any any UDP 68 deny
log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


C. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests user any UDP 67
deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


D. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests any UDP 67 deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest
access-list session corp_guests
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator adds a Mobility Controller (MC) in the /mm level and notices that the device does not show up
in the managed networks hierarchy. The network administrator accesses the CLI, executes the show switches
command, and obtains the output shown in the exhibit.
What is the reason that the MC does not appear as a managed device in the hierarchy?
A. The network administrator added the device using the wrong Pre=shared Key (PSK).
B. The digital certificate of the MC is not trusted by the MM.
C. The IP address of the MC does not match the one that was defined in the MM.
D. The network administrator has not moved the device into a group yet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator completes the task to create a WLAN, as shown in the exhibit. The network administrator
selects the options to use guest as primary usage and Internal captive portal with authentication in the security step.
Next, the network administrator creates a policy that denies access to the internal network.

Which additional step must the network administrator complete in order to prevent authenticated users from reaching
internal corporate resources while allowing Internet access?

A. Apply the policy on the guest-guest-logon role.
B. Apply the policy on the authenticated role
C. Apply the policy on the guest role.
D. Create a policy that permits DHCP, DNS, and HTTP access.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys a Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) solution in the headquarters. The
network administrator prepares the wired side of the network with the proper VLAN, DHCP settings, and routing
services to ensure that APs can reach the MCs.

The network administrator connects two APs in different IP segments and waits for 20 minutes, but SSIDs are
advertised in one of the APS only. The engineer logs into the MC console and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

What is the reason that the AP20 is not broadcasting SSIDs?

A. IPSec traffic is being blocked.
B. IKE traffic is being dropped.
C. PAPI traffic is being blocked.
D. GRE traffic is being blocked.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 #

A customer with a multi-controller network upgrades the ArubaOS from 6.4 to 8. The customer\’s clients must be able to move between different locations of the campus without disconnecting their applications, when roaming or if there are Mobility Controller (MC) failures.

The customer also wants to have full control of the users, and be able to change their session properties from a RADIUS server.

Which steps must the network consultant include in the implementation plan to meet these requirements?

A.

1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.
2. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
3. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.


B.

1. Configure a VRRP instance for all MCs
2. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP and VIP addresses of each MC.
3. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
4. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.


C.

1. Configure a VRRP instance for each MC.
2. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP of each member.
3. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
4. Confirm that the cluster is L3 connected.


D.

1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.
2. Apply the profile to the cluster leader.
3. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 #

A network administrator wants to receive a major alarm every time a controller or an Aruba switch goes down for either a local or an upstream device failure.

Which alarm definition must the network administrator create to accomplish this?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator receives a call from a contractor that was recently given wireless access to the network. The
user reports that the response time is slow and suggests there might be a problem with the WLAN. The network
administrator checks RF performance in AirWave to find the user and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

What can the network administrator conclude after analyzing the data?

A. Client health and CNR are high, therefore, it is unlikely the client is experiencing an RF-related issue.
B. Goodput is low in relation to connection speed, which suggests a channel with high utilization, another channel
should be used.
C. Client health and SNR are high but usage is low; therefore, there might be packet drops.
D. Client health is low, which suggests that there are packet drops and collisions in the RF environment.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator configures an Instant AP (IAP) to establish an Aruba IPSec tunnel across the Internet and
configures two DHCP pools for wireless users. Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which device behaves as a DHCP server for the users?

A. Mobility Master
B. Mobility Controller
C. External server
D. DSL modem
E. Virtual Controller
Correct Answer: B

Summarize

Pass4itSure provides you with two ways to HPE6-A48 pdf braindumps question and VCE online practice to check the reliability of its HPE6-A48 brain dump with the correct answer. Get the HP HPE6-A48 braindumps with Pass4itSure (Click on https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a48.html Q&As: 61) to quickly obtain Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification in your initial efforts.

How to get the best score in the HP HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E75 exam

Posted on by
HPE2-E75 exam

Use Pass4itSure HPE2-E75 dumps to get the best score in the HPE2-E75 exam. Pass4itSure provides high-quality HP HPE2-E75 practice dumps to keep up with the evolving IT industry. Use our updated HPE2-E75 dumps for better preparation. Complete HPE2-E75 exam questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe2-e75.html (Total Questions: 145 Q&A). Share free online resources here, you can practice HPE HPE2-E75 exercises.

HP HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E75 exam PDF [free HPE2-E75 PDF]

For those who are interested in preparing for the HPE2-E75 exam in a short time, Pass4itSure HP HPE2-E75 dumps pdf is your ideal source of learning. Download the free HPE2-E75 PDF online.

HP HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E75 practice test (Part of) [free HPE2-E75 exam questions answers]

QUESTION 1
What has been a hallmark of HPE from the time it started?
A. innovative solutions
B. converged infrastructure
C. conventional paradigms
D. IT as a service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a good indication of a sales opportunity for an Aruba Mobile First Network?
A. IT is struggling to keep up with the amount of datathat the business is generating.
B. The customer needs to streamline the onboarding process for personal devices.
C. Clients are asking for services that the business does not currently offer.
D. Developers need to accelerate their development cycles for mobile apps.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is one of the most effective ways to start a discovery conversation with a customer?
A. Discuss the HPE solutions that you think are best suited for this type of customer.
B. Ask about the company\\’s priorities and strategies and listen to determine issues and obstacles.
C. Establish trust by describing the distinguished history ofinnovation at HPE.
D. Tell them about one of your recent sales wins to demonstrate your ability to handle this deal.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In talking to your customers, what would suggest an HPE Hybrid IT opportunity?
A. The customer wants to know if better collaboration tools will improve employee productivity.
B. The customer is interested in updating their wired and wireless network to include a unified management solution.
C. The customer wants to implement user-based access to prevent unauthorized users from gaining access.
D. The customer has been trying to automate their infrastructure but is seeing few results.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is one competitive advantage of an HPE Intelligent Workspace solution?
A. HPE holds more patents forlocation-based services technology than any other vendor.
B. HPE is the only company to deliver digital unified communications (UC) and collaboration solutions.
C. HPE provides an end-to-end solution and avoids partnering with applicationproviders.
D. HPE has extensive experience with workplace productivity, platforms, and infrastructure.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What is one reason businesses choose public cloud?
A. Public cloud offers more control over IT resources thanother cloud models.
B. Public cloud eliminates the need for onsite capital equipment or IT support.
C. Public cloud offers the ability to move workloads on-premises and off-premises as needed.
D. Public cloud is considered the least risky option in terms of data sovereignty and security.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What are some of the services supported by anHPE Intelligent Workspace solution?
A. desktop management and provisioning with HPE Unified API
B. desk hoteling and dynamic space scheduling
C. rapid deployment and management of HPC clusters
D. DevOps and Platform as a Service (PaaS)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which customer issue does an in-memory database address?
A. the need for desktop virtualization
B. the need for flexible storage and compute scaling
C. the need for datavirtualization in the cloud
D. the need for faster insights from data
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Why might you recommend Proactive CareAdvanced rather than Proactive Care?
A. The company wants reports that are tailored for them.
B. The company needs monitoring 24×7.
C. The company wants enhanced call handling.
D. The company needs a dedicated HPE Account Support Manager (ASM).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which domains are part of the HPE strategy? (Select two )
A. Commercial loT
B. Intelligent Edge
C. Branch Office and Campus Networking
D. Wide AreaNetworking
E. Machine Learning
F. Hybrid IT
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 11
Which customer statement indicates an HPE Intelligent Edge opportunity?
A. “We need a high-performance computing (HPC) solution so that we can analyze data more quickly.”
B. “Our developers need to roll out applications much more quickly.”
C. “We need to break down the silos within our data center.”
D. “We need help making our company more attractive for young,talented millennials.”
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Howshould you discuss digital transformation with your customers?
A. Downplay the importance of digital transformation, since it is a trend that is not as relevant as it was a year ago.
B. Focus on the way public cloud solutions can speed delivery of services and applications.
C. Help them elevate digital transformation from an incubation project to a business imperative.
D. Explain that digital transformation is just a buzzword and that they should focus on the New Economy instead.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Why is it important to meet with other influential decision makers in a company?
A. It allows you to present technical information about products to executives outside of IT.
B. Your credibility increases when you are able to converse effectively with leaders in business, finance, and technical
roles.
C. Because most companies are moving from an OPEX to a CAPEX funding model, top executives need to approve
largepurchases associated with IT projects.
D. As more companies move to public cloud, the IT manager role is no longer involved in IT purchases.
Correct Answer: B

Get the complete Pass4itSure HPE2-E75 question answers PDF & Start preparation: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe2-e75.html

PS.

Choose Pass4itSure to easily pass the exam. Pass4itSure provides the latest update IT certification exam practice materials. Update throughout the year, 100% guaranteed.

[2021/July] Get updated HP HPE6-A71 exam questions and HPE6-A71 pdf, 100% free

Posted on by

Try Pass4itSure valid HPE6-A71 exam questions pass your HPE6-A71 exam on the first try. 2021 Latest Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 PDF and VCE dumps download https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html HPE6-A71 Q&As. Share the latest HPE6-A71 exam practice questions for free here.

Latest HP HPE6-A71 dumps pdf

HP HPE6-A71 pdf free download from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yz4WBp1igdpz1HJDdtMgnxAOpOvwd8YB/view?usp=sharing

Updated HP HPE6-A71 exam practice questions (Q&As 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Once connected to a WLAN, a user cannot reliably access resources in a company\\’s network. Based on the output
shown in the exhibit, what can be determined about the users connection?

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q1

A. The user is connected wirelessly to a controller.
B. The user has successfully authenticated through use of PEAP.
C. The user is connected to an ArubaOS-Switch.
D. The user is connected to a controller through use of the VIA client.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
In the WebUI of an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC), where can an administrator generate a tech support file that the
Aruba Technical Support team can use to help customers?
A. Configuration > System > Logging
B. Diagnostics > Technical Support > Copy Logs
C. Diagnostics > Technical Support > System Information
D. Maintenance > Configuration Management > Backup
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q3

An administrator wants to centralize administrative access to the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and Mobility Master
(MM). ClearPass is set up and the preferred authentication protocol is TACACS+. Where should the administrator
perform this configuration in the MM hierarchy shown in the exhibit?
A. at the Managed Network level
B. at both the Mobility Master and Managed Network levels
C. at the two campus levels
D. at the controller levels
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q4

An administrator wants to verify the operation of MultiZone in a network. The administrator uses the command show ap
debug multizoneto generate the output shown in the exhibit.
Based on the output, which statement is true?
A. Zone 1 is the primary zone, and zone 0 is the data zone.
B. The MultiZone APs are in a cluster.
C. The maximum VAPs in the MultiZone is 15.
D. The primary zone has limited the data zone to one WLAN.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A guest establishes an authenticated wireless session to an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The controller uses a
ClearPass server for all AAA functions.
Which AAA component disconnects the user when the guest exceeds their allowed duration?
A. SNMP Disconnect
B. Active Directory Session Limits
C. RADIUS Authorization Profile
D. RADIUS Change of Authorization
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
An administrator creates a user role that department A in a company uses. Various other roles exist for other
departments. All employees connect to the same ESSID, which authenticates to an external AAA server.
How should the administrator configure the controller to assign the appropriate roles to the employees?
A. Implement default roles.
B. Implement user roles.
C. Implement AAA profile roles.
D. Implement server-derived roles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator troubleshoots a roaming problem where a user loses connectivity to the network during the roaming
process. To help troubleshoot this problem, which device or devices in a wireless network initiates the roaming
process?
A. the AP
B. both the client and the controller
C. the client
D. the controller
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which protocol is used between Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and ArubaOS-Switches to negotiate tunneled node?
A. PAPI
B. GRE
C. IPSec
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q9

The Branch office RAP shown in the exhibit provides secure wireless employee access. Because of security concerns,
the company\\’s security policy does not allow wireless guest access. Some customers that visit the Branch office need
Internet access. A RAP\\’s Ethernet Port 3 is used for wired guest access and Port 2 is used for wired employee access.
When employees connect to Port 2, they are authenticated successfully and a split-tunnel policy allows them access to
both corporate and Internet resources from the Branch office. Guest users, however, cannot access Internet resources
on Port 3.
How can the administrator provide guest users Internet access?
A. Create a guest VAP that allows wired RAP port access.
B. Implement ClientMatch to handle the employee and guest user traffic correctly.
C. Configure a bridge role for the wired RAP port.
D. Implement the MultiZone feature on the RAP.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to implement bandwidth limits for guest users to restrict their Internet usage. On the Mobility
Master (MM), where would the administrator define these limits?
A. Firewall policy
B. AAA policy
C. User role
D. 802.1X policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q11

 An administrator implements an L2 cluster of Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) as shown in the exhibit. An external
RADIUS AAA server authentication clients associated with the Active User Anchor Controller (AUAC), where the NAS
IP address sent from Controller B is 10.254.1.2.
By default, what happens to the user\\’s session when it is handed over to the Standby UAC (S-UAC) after a failover?
A. The user\\’s session remains active and RADIUS messages can still be processed between the S-UAC and AAA
server.
B. The user\\’s session remains active, but the AAA server cannot implement RADIUS Change of Authorization (CoA).
C. The user\\’s session is disconnected and has to reconnect, but the S-UAC automatically updates the NAS-IP address
on the AAA server to record the event.
D. The user\\’s session is disconnected and has to reconnect, and no record of this process is stored on the AAA
server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An administrator at Campus A manages Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs). The administrator defines a server group that
includes a local ClearPass server and a remote Microsoft RADIUS server. The ClearPass server has the credentials for
users at Campus A and the Microsoft RADIUS server has the credentials for users at Campus ?. Users at Campus A
successfully authenticate and connect to the Campus A wireless network. However, when users from Campus ? visit
Campus A they fail authentication.
What can the administrator do to solve this problem?
A. Enable EAP termination on the ClearPass server.
B. Enable machine authentication on the Mobility Controllers.
C. Enable EAP-TTLS with EAP Termination on the Mobility Controllers.
D. Enable FastConnect on the Campus A Mobility Controllers.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
An administrator needs to support Unified Communications and Collaboration (UCC) in a company\\’s network. The
network infrastructure requires the OpenFlow protocol to support SDN-capable applications.
Which controller topology meets these requirements?
A. Mobility Master-Mobility Controller
B. Master-Local
C. Zones
D. Standalone Mobility Controller
Correct Answer: A

Free HP HPE6-A71 pdf:

Conclusion:

2021/July New Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 exam dumps with PDF and VCE are free released today! Above are some new HPE6-A71 exam questions! New HPE6-A71 question! Get full Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html (Updated: Jul 14, 2021).

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-P26 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-P26 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-P26 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-P26 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-p26.html (HP HPE0-P26 VCE and HP HPE0-P26)

[Latest HP HPE0-P26 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-P26 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kk6WQsf1OCy2eJ_eNY1qWcVodUdm9PoD/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-P26 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-P26 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-P26 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
You proposed an HPE GreenLake solution to a customer and the customer is concerned about being locked into HPE.
Is this an appropriate response to the customer\\’s concern?
Solution: Explain that HPE GreenLake solutions are delivered by a variety of cloud providers on the backend, which
keeps customer options open.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Can HPE GreenLake help IT achieve this goal?
Solution: Expand capacity to meet demands with greater accuracy.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20201102005548/en/Global-Biotech-FirmMacrogen-Selects-HPEGreenLake-to-Accelerate-Genomic-Analysis-and-DNA-Sequencing


QUESTION 3
Is this a step in the Change Order Process?
Solution: The HPE partner sends the List Price BOM developed in Excel and UCID to the HPE Pointnext Services Deal
Owner and HPE GreenLake Project Manager.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Is this statement correct?
Solution: ROI is a commonly used calculation of net benefits for broadly comparing potential investments.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.autocont.cz/getmedia/841df7a7-1ba6-4ed6-9648-113c2fb55e05/HPE-GreenLakeForrester.pdf


QUESTION 5
Is this statement correct?
Solution: ROI is a principle that states money today is worth more than the identical sum in the future.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Your customer is interested in HPE GreenLake solutions, but would like assistance with operating the solution and
performing tasks such as monitoring, design, patching, and troubleshooting. You decide the customer is a good
prospect for Adaptive Management Services (AMS).
Is this something you should explain to the customer?
Solution: Support services and required with HPE GreenLake solutions, but HPE does not offer management or
operation services.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You determined that your customer has a 90 percent asset utilization rate.
Is this an appropriate way to explain how HPE GreenLake can reduce time to value?
Solution: HPE GreenLake helps companies optimize the procurement cycle and align cost to usage.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.checkmark-it.com/partners/hewlett-packard-enterprise/hpe-greenlake


QUESTION 8
Is this a correct statement about HPE GreenLake workload templates?
Solution: The Private Cloud template can be a good fit for customers using offerings such Microsoft Azure Stack.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/solutions/cloud/azure-hybrid-cloud.html


QUESTION 9
You proposed an HPE GreenLake solution to a customer and the customer is concerned about being
locked into HPE.
Is this an appropriate response to the customer\\’s concern?
Solution: Explain that customers can have an HPE GreenLake term set at just one year.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://psnow.ext.hpe.com/doc/4aa4-4377enw?jumpid=in_lit-psnow-red


QUESTION 10
You are designing a custom HPE GreenLake solution and have created solution BOMs.
Is this the next step in the process?
Solution: Present your business case to the customer.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Is this a reason to create a custom HPE GreenLake solution as opposed to using the HPE GreenLake Quick Quote
tool?
Solution: The customer is a mid-sized company
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Is this a true statement about Excel Business Case tool outputs?
Solution: HPE GreenLake calculations are based on averages from large enterprise customers.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Is this a recommended way to create a start BOM for a custom HPE GreenLake solution? Solution: Include HPE
Proactive Care services.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Other HP Certifications Exams Practice Questions links

https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a72-exam-practice-questions/
https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/ https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE0-P26 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-P26 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kk6WQsf1OCy2eJ_eNY1qWcVodUdm9PoD/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-P26 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-P26 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-P26 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-P26 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-p26.html

Free HP HPE0-P26 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1kk6WQsf1OCy2eJ_eNY1qWcVodUdm9PoD/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-J58 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-J58 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-J58 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (HP HPE0-J58 VCE and HP HPE0-J58)

[Latest HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-J58 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-J58 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-J58 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-J58 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins,
with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer\\’s specified requirements in the
most cost effective manner?
A. by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins
B. by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode
C. by using Synchronous Replication
D. by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by
a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause?
A. Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis
B. Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC
C. Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze
D. Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For customers, what are the benefits of developing a company compliance policy? (Select two.)
A. reduced head count
B. minimized losses
C. improved security
D. improved agility
E. increased time to market
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which advantage is provided by HPE 3PAR Remote Copy across all replication modes?
A. support of all Remote Copy topologies
B. automatic recovery of array failure independent of Remote copy topology
C. Remote Copy support up to 100ms latency over all transport layers
D. all Remote Copy topologies yield identical RPO and RTO
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://manuals.directutor.com/3COM/4AA6-2851ENW/index.html?page=9


QUESTION 5
You are discussing a HPE 3PAR Remote Copy solution with your customer. The customer has had a bad experience in
their current non-HPE replication solution. Currently the source and target volume properties on the array must be
identical on both sides and cannot be changed without re-creating the volumes.
What should you explain to the customer?
A. Source and target disk type and RAID level can be different and adapted to changing requirements
B. On the target array volumes can be pinned into cache for maximum flexibility
C. All data from the source array will automatically be replicated to the target array using AI to determine the best
location where to store the data
D. Flash data can only be replicated to flash media on the target array, while spinning media can be replicated to flash
media
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The customer suffers a complete outage on the
source array. What does the administrator need to do to make the most recent snapshot available?
A. Verify the automatic failover occurred
B. Promote the target snapshot
C. Demote the source snapshot
D. Perform a handover between the arrays
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer has started to load their HPE 3PAR 8450 with data, but are not sure what data reduction they are achieving.
They ask you to run analysis and estimate the deduplication ratio of data currently on a virtual volume (VV). Which CLI
command should you use to understand data reduction ratios?
A. showvv
B. tunevv
C. convertvv
D. checkvv
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://manualzz.com/doc/34471724/hpe-3par-adaptive-data-reduction


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit, which reflects the Bill of Materials (BOM) configuration for one datacenter.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q8

A customer needs a new storage solution of two HPE 3PAR 8440 arrays. The customer\\’s environment consists of
eight physical servers in each data center attached to the SAN and one StoreOnce 3540 system with two FC I/O cards.
The
distance between data centers is less than 75 meters.
What should you add the BOM to meet the customer needs?
A. one HPE 25m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cable for each HPE 3PAR 8440
B. one HPR 3PAR StoreServ AC RPS Service Processor
C. one HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 Direct Connect Cabling Option for Drive Enclosure for each HPE 3PAR 8440
D. one HPE SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU per switch, appropriate number of SFPs and cables
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q9

A customer is planning a new compute cluster. They require business continuity, and they need automatic transparent
failover between sites with an RPO of 0. You propose HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays at each site. The displayed Bill of
Materials
(BOM) shows the hardware and software components for one site.
What must be added to the BOM at each site to build the solution?
A. four additional HPE 3PAR 9000 4-port 16Gb Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapters
B. one HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Multi-system Software Suite
C. one HPE 3PAR Policy Manager Software license
D. two additional HPE 3PAR 9000 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Host Bus Adapters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products
support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.)
A. HPE 3PAR
B. HPE StoreOnce VSA
C. HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication)
D. any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch
E. HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 11
A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.
The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over
dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?
A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC
B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC
C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI
D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on
all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process?
A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS
B. Import the .zip file into OCA
C. Send the .zip file to [email protected]
D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is looking to replace the backup environment shown. Which HPE Storage Tool should
you use to assess their backup environment?

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q13

A. HPE NinjaProtected+
B. HPE Storage Sizer
C. HPE NinjaCrawler
D. DD Analyzer
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://uk.cdw.com/about/partners/protecting-data-growth-hpe-ninjaprotected-backup-assessments/

HP Certifications Exams Practice Questions links

https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a72-exam-practice-questions/
https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE0-J58 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-J58 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-J58 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-J58 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html

Free HP HPE0-J58 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE6-A73 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE6-A73 exam: Need the latest HP HPE6-A73 practice questions! The complete HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (HP HPE6-A73 VCE and HP HPE6-A73)

[Latest HP HPE6-A73 dumps pdf] HP HPE6-A73 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

Aruba Certified Switching Professional (ACSP) V1 Exams Include:

HPE6-A45 :Implementing Aruba Campus Switching solutions
HPE6-A73 :Aruba Certified Switching Professional

Free share HP HPE6-A73 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A73 dumps

Latest HP HPE6-A73 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
An administrator is replacing the current access switches with AOS-CX switches. The access layer switches must
authenticate user and networking devices connecting to them. Some devices support no form of authentication, and
some support 802.1X. Some ports have a VoIP phone and a PC connected to the same port, where the PC is
connected to the data port of the phone and the phone\\’s LAN port is connected to the switch.
Which statement is correct about this situation?
A. 802.1X must be configured to work in fallback mode
B. Device fingerprinting is required for authentication
C. The client-limit setting for port access needs to be changed
D. Device mode should be implemented
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A network engineer is examining NAE graphs from the Dashboard but notices that the time shown in the graph does not
represent the current time. The engineer verifies that the AOS-CX switch is configured for NTP and is successfully
synchronized. What should be done to fix this issue?
A. Ensure the engineer\\’s web browser is configured for the same timezone as the AOS-CX switch
B. Ensure the engineer\\’s PC is synchronized to the same NTP server as the AOS-CX switch
C. Ensure NetEdit and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server
D. Enable trust settings for the AOS-CX switch\\’s SSL certificate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A network administrator is attempting to troubleshoot a connectivity issue between a group of users and a particular
server. The administrator needs to examine the packets over a period of time from their desktop; however, the
administrator is not directly connected to the AOS-CX switch involved with the traffic flow.
What is correct regarding the ERSPAN session that needs to be established on an AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. On the source AOS-CX switch, the destination specified is the switch to which the administrator\\’s desktop is
connected
B. On the source AOS-CX switch, the destination specified is the administrator\\’s desktop
C. The encapsulation protocol used is GRE
D. The encapsulation protocol used is VXLAN
E. The encapsulation protocol is UDP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is concerned about the security of the control plane connection between an AOS-CX switch and an
Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) when implementing user-based tunneling. How should the administrator protect this
traffic?
A. IPSec with a digital certificate
B. GRE with a pre-shared key
C. PAPI with an MD5 pre-shared key
D. IPSec with a pre-shared key
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A company has just purchased AOS-CX switches. The company has a free and open-source AAA solution. The
the company wants to implement access control on the Ethernet ports of the AOS-CX switches.
Which security features can the company implement given the equipment that they are using?
A. Port-based tunneling
B. Device fingerprinting
C. Local user roles
D. Downloadable user roles
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How should a network administrator add NAE scripts and implement NAE agents that will run on an AOSCX switch?
A. Use the web interface of the NetEdit server
B. Use the web interface of the AOS-CX switch
C. Use the web interface of Aruba Central
D. Use the CLI of the AOS-CX switch
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to leverage always-on PoE on AOS-CX switches. Which statement is correct regarding this
feature?
A. Provides up to 60W of power per port
B. Supports all AOS-CX switches
C. Provides surge protection for PoE and non-PoE ports
D. Requires NetEdit to implement
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Examine the configuration performed on newly deployed AOS-CX switches:

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q8

After performing this configuration, the administrator notices that the switch ports always remain in the EAP-start state.
What should the administrator do to fix this problem?
A. Define the server group cppm
B. Set the ports to client-mode
C. Create and assign a local user role to the ports
D. Enable change of authorization (CoA)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A network administrator needs to replace an antiquated access layer solution with a modular solution involving AOS-CX
switches. The administrator wants to leverage virtual switching technologies. The solution needs to support highavailability with dual-control planes.
Which solution should the administrator implement?
A. AOS-CX 8325
B. AOS-CX 6300
C. AOS-CX 6400
D. AOS-CX 8400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An AOS-CX switch is configured to implement downloadable user roles. Examine the AOS-CX switch output: Based on
this output, what is the state of the user\\’s access?

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q10

A. No downloadable user role exists
B. MAC authentication has passed, but 802.1X authentication is in progress
C. The RADIUS request timed out to the AAA server
D. The port should be configured for 802.1X
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Examine the attached diagram.

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q11

The two PCs are located in VLAN 11 (10.1.11.0/24). Which example defines how to implement active gateway on the
VSX core for VLAN 11?
A. interface vlan 11 active-gateway ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
B. interface lag 254 active-gateway vlan 11 ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway vlan 11 mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
C. interface lag 254 active-gateway ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
D. vsx vrrp group 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An administrator is implementing a multicast solution in a multi-VLAN network. Which statement is true about the
configuration of the switches in the network?
A. IGMP snooping must be enabled on all interfaces on a switch to intelligently forward traffic
B. IGMP requires join and leave messages to graft and prune multicast streams between switches
C. IGMP must be enabled on all routed interfaces where multicast traffic will traverse
D. IGMP must be enabled on all interfaces where multicast sources and receivers are connected
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A network engineer is having a problem adding a custom-written script to an AOS-CX switch\\’s NAE GUI. The script
was written in Python and was successfully added on other AOS-CX switches. The engineer examines the following
items from the CLI of the switch:

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q13

What should the engineer perform to fix this issue?
A. Install the script\\’s signature before installing the new script
B. Ensure the engineer\\’s desktop and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server
C. Enable trust settings for the AOS-CX switch\\’s SSL certificate
D. Remove a script that is no longer used before installing the new script
Correct Answer: D

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE6-A73 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE6-A73 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A73 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE6-A73 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE6-A73 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html

Free HP HPE6-A73 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE6-A72 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE6-A72 exam: Need the latest HP HPE6-A72 practice questions! The complete HP HPE6-A72 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html (HP HPE6-A72 VCE and HP HPE6-A72)

[Latest HP HPE6-A72 dumps pdf] HP HPE6-A72 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE6-A72 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A72 dumps

Latest HP HPE6-A72 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
Which two options are correct regarding the IEEE 802.11ax standard? (Choose two.)
A. allows transmissions of up to 4.8Gbps
B. is an emerging satellite connection standard to allow wireless access anywhere in the world
C. operates only in the 5GHz similar to 802.11ac
D. operates in both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz radios bands
E. is the first WLAN standard to no longer use electromagnetic signals to transmit data
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q2

Traffic is failing between Core-1 and Host-B. IP addressing has correctly been applied, and all interfaces are attached to
the vrf GREEN.
Which configuration will correct the issue?
A. Core-2(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0/0 10.1.1.1 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
B. Core-1(config)# ip route 10.1.20.0/24 10.1.1.2 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
C. Core-1(config)# ip route 10.1.20.0/24 10.1.1.2 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.1
D. Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Click on the colored box that corresponds with the line that best represents Broadcast traffic flow.
Hot Area:

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
Which two commands will save the running-config so that changes will be loaded automatically on the next reboot?
(Choose two.)
A. write memory
B. save
C. copy config config1 config startup-config
D. copy running-config startup-config
E. copy running-config checkpoint boot-config
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
What are two methods for remotely managing an Aruba AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. SNMPv2c
B. HTTPS
C. USB-C console
D. Telnet
E. SSH
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q6

What is true regarding VLAN 50 according to the diagram above?
A. VLAN 50 is part of a switched virtual interface (SVI) that was never routed causing it to be down.
B. Since VLAN 50 has not been assigned to any enabled physical port, the status is down.
C. VLAN 50 is assigned only to Trunk ports which is why no ports are listed under interfaces.
D. VLAN 50 was never added to the vlan-database and therefore is in a down state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct regarding powering an Aruba Access Point?
A. PoE or PoE+ is only used with Ethernet that is carried over multi-mode fiber cabling.
B. Using switchports for this reason is unnecessary, because Aruba Access Points typically use an AC to DC power
adapter to draw power.
C. PoE or PoE+ enabled switchports are rarely used given concerns about causing electrical interference, with the data
also carried over Ethernet cabling.
D. Most administrators use PoE or PoE+ enabled switchports to provide both Ethernet connectivity and power to the
AP.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two types of routes can be found in the IP routing table of an Aruba AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. Local
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. ISIS
E. RIPng
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q9

The above output is the result of issuing the command show system resource utilization.
What command should be used to enable terminal output line by line or page by page?
A. The command page
B. The command terminal length 30
C. The command more
D. The command less
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the binary conversion of the hexadecimal value 0x2001?
A. 0010 0001
B. 0002 0000 0000 0001
C. 0011 0000 0000 0001
D. 0010 0000 0000 0001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What connectivity commands are available on AOS-CX switches? (Choose two.)
A. netstatus
B. traceroute
C. ping
D. pathping
E. tracert
Correct Answer: BC

Updated the latest HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps questions click on https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Update HP HPE6-A72 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE6-A72 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A72 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE6-A72 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE6-A72 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE6-A72 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html

Free HP HPE6-A72 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing

[2021.4] Free online test of the latest IBM C1000-083 exam practice questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the IBM C1000-083 exam: Need the latest IBM C1000-083 practice questions! The complete IBM C1000-083 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/c1000-083.html (IBM C1000-083 VCE and IBM C1000-083 PDF)

[Latest IBM C1000-083 dumps pdf] IBM C1000-083 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vNccfPvIR-f7gcAHez78JK8ChTJlm8j0/view?usp=sharing

Free share IBM C1000-083 practice questions from Pass4itsure C1000-083 dumps

Latest IBM C1000-083 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
Which IBM Cloud offering brings IBM zLinux capabilities into the cloud?
A. VMware vCenter Server
B. Bare Metal Server
C. Hyper Protect Virtual Server
D. Power Systems Virtual Server
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/blogs/systems/the-best-of-ibm-z-and-linuxone-in-the-public-and-privatecloud/


QUESTION 2
What is a key feature of Virtual Private Cloud?
A. It is deployed on-premises for increased security
B. Applications are automatically deployed across three zones
C. To run an isolated environment within the public cloud
D. Network traffic between VSIs on the private network is charged for
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc-on-classic?topic=vpc-on-classic-about


QUESTION 3
What is one reason to choose a Single Cloud Environment over a Multicloud Environment?
A. The shared security responsibilities between the Cloud provider and the Cloud consumer is easier to define in a
Single Cloud Environment
B. Vendor lock-in policies are negotiable
C. A Single Cloud Environment is always more cost effective in comparison to Multicloud
D. The risk of vendor lock in is reduced with a Single Cloud Environment
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.stratoscale.com/blog/it-leadership/cloud-clouds-choose-single-multi-cloudapproach/

QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the IBM Cloud Pak for Multicloud Management?
A. It helps deploy on your choice of clouds, with low-code tools for business users and real-time performance visibility
for business managers. Customers can migrate their runtimes without application changes or data migration, and
automate at scale without vendor lock-in.
B. It helps to provide consistent visibility, automation, and governance across a range of hybrid and multi cloud
capabilities such as event management, infrastructure management, application management, multi-cluster
management, edge management and integration with existing tools and processes.
C. It helps to unify and simplify the collection, organization and analysis of information. Enterprises can turn data into
insights through an integrated cloud-native architecture. It is extensible, easily customized to unique client information
and AI landscapes through an integrated catalog of IBM, open source and third-party microservices add-ons.
D. It helps support the speed, flexibility, security and scale required for all of your digital integration transformation
initiatives, and comes pre-integrated with a set of capabilities including API lifecycle, application and data integration,
messaging and events, high speed transfer and security.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/garage/dte/tutorial/multi-cluster-management/


QUESTION 5
Which VPC component would have a Front End Listener and Back End Pool?
A. A Floating IP
B. An Access Control List
C. A Public Gateway
D. A Load Balancer
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/vpc?topic=vpc-load-balancers

QUESTION 6
What can be a subject of the IBM Cloud Identity and Access Management policy?
A. Resource Group
B. Service
C. Service Roles
D. Service ID
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/account?topic=account-iamoverview


QUESTION 7
Which IBM Garage Method for Cloud practice leverages Enterprise Design Thinking?
A. Envision
B. Culture
C. Learn
D. Reason
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/garage/method/


QUESTION 8
An organization is building a cloud native application and wants to use the highest level of cryptographic security
available. Which IBM Cloud service can the organization use for key management?
A. Cloud HSM
B. Hyper Protect Certificate Manager
C. Key Protect
D. Hyper Protect Crypto Services
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/architecture/architectures/securityArchitecture/security-for-data/

QUESTION 9
When using OpenShift, what is a pre-requisite for converting a single zone cluster into a multi-zone cluster?
A. The cluster must be set up in one of the supported multi-zone locations
B. The cluster must be running on either Virtual Shared or Virtual Dedicated server nodes
C. The cluster configuration must be backed up into an Object Storage bucket in the same zone
D. The cluster must not have any pods active when converted
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/openshift?topic=openshift-ha_clusters

QUESTION 10
What are the four storage class tiers offered by IBM Cloud Object Storage?
A. Dynamic, Encrypted, Fixed, Hard Coded
B. Dynamic, Vault, Fixed, Configured
C. Standard, Encrypted, Dynamic, Configured
D. Standard, Vault, Cold Vault, Flex
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/in-en/cloud/object-storage/storage-class-tiers-archive


QUESTION 11
Which service provides control of the least resources on the cloud?
A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. BMaaS
D. VMs
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about a Hybrid Cloud?
A. It is a deployment model that requires the largest capital expense to deploy and to scale
B. It is a platform for applications and infrastructure that is built on two or more components from public cloud, private
cloud and on-premises IT
C. It is a platform for applications and infrastructure for system-z that is built on two or more components from only
public and private cloud
D. It is a collection of cloud resources made up of IaaS and PaaS from a single provider\\’s public cloud
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What open-source system monitoring and alerting toolkit can be used in IBM Cloud Foundry Enterprise Environment?
A. Kubernetes
B. Sysdig
C. Prometheus
D. Nagios
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/cloud-foundry?topic=cloud-foundry-monitoring

Update IBM C1000-083 Google Drive

100% free IBM C1000-083 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vNccfPvIR-f7gcAHez78JK8ChTJlm8j0/view?usp=sharing

IBM C1000-083 Q&A video learn

Share the IBM exam discount code for free

IBM exam dumps discount code

Conclusion:

Free IBM C1000-083 online practice tests to help test your true strength! IBM C1000-083 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full IBM C1000-083 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c1000-083.html

Free IBM C1000-083 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1vNccfPvIR-f7gcAHez78JK8ChTJlm8j0/view?usp=sharing

[2021.4] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-V17 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass theHP HPE0-V17 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-V17 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-V17 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v17.html (HP HPE0-V17 VCE and HP HPE0-V17)

[Latest HP HPE0-V17 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-V17 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFZbNWTn45xduFtYLVOX-1-ZXx3pj0bw/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-V17 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-V17 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-V17 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
During a meeting, you learn that your client has an SLA with another business, but that business asks tor
lower RTO and RPO times for data recovery.
Is this a correct statement regarding how HPE solutions can help to comply with this tighter SLA? Solution:
HPE OneView uses templates for its managed server and storage objects, which allows the attachment of
baselines to verify compliancy with pre-defined rules reflecting your SLA objectives.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Your customer wants to replace an aging tape library with a new data protection solution that Improves their RTO/RPSs.
Their existing platform consists of HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 and 8Gb FC connected Nimble Arrays. You recommend
an HPE StoreOnce appliance and Veeam software is this a true statement? Solution: The new HPE storeOnce
appliances can be Direct-Attached lo one or the HPE ProLiant servers
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You need to meet with a customer about replacing their aging EMC Data Domain-based platform with a new solution is
this a tool that you could use to effectively assess current backup deployment? Is this a tool that you could use to
effectively assess current backup deployment? Solution:NinjaStars
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to replace an aging tape-based backup platform using a Grandfather-Father-Son (GFS) rotation
scheme. They are considering replacing the entire solution with public cloud storage as a backup target is this a valid
recommendation for this customer? Solution: Cloud storage is ideal for the Grandfather copies of backup data for longterm data retention Keep an on-premises solution for the \\’Son\\’ copies to guarantee lower RTO and RPO numbers.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A customer contacts you tor assistance with performance troubleshooting of Ihelr backup environment
because over the last few days they notice Increasing times tor backup completion They see no apparent
reason for this, since the data volume to be backed up did not change unusually compared to the previous
days and weeks.
You also notice that the deduplication ratio, historically steady at about 20:1. is now gradually declining.
Is this a potential cause or the problem?
Solution:There might be a network bottleneck, which could increase backup times Verify the network
traffic.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You are showing your customer now veeam integrates with HPE storage products, such as HPE Nimble and HPE
3PAR. You show how Veeam can restore in a fast and efficient way from HPE storage snapshots Is this a correct
statement? Solution:The HPE Nimble Storage Replication Adapter (SRA) for VMware must be installed on the host
running VMware
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Is this a reason why your customer might choose the HPE Apollo 4510 systems instead of the HPE Apollo
42O0 system?
Solution: The Apollo 4510 system has a higher density chassis, and so can host more drives with more
backup capacity.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Does this option describe a valid scenario for using the 3-2-1 data protection rule or the 3-2-1-1-0 data protection rule?
Solution:You Intend to use at least 3 different types of on-premises storage
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A customer wants to discuss their current backup environment While walking to the meeting room, you
pass what me customer tells you is their only computer room You notice they have a mix of Proliant DL
servers, three Synergy frames. Nimble, and a MSL3040 In the racks.
Is this a tool you can use to gather information on the current backup data to size a new solution?
Solution:NinjaProlected+
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Does this topology/implementation comply with the 3-2-1 rule of data protection? Solution:An HPE MSA array creating
local snapshots on the same array Backups are made with Veeam to a local HPE StoreOnce system using MAS shares
Within Veeam a copy fob is active to a Veeam Cloud Connect repository target hosted at a public cloud provider
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Your customer wants compliance with 3-2-1 data protection best practices. You tell the customer about the HPE
StoreOnce repttcatton options to copy backup data to multiple locations is this a valid statement regarding HPE
StoreOnce data mobility? Solution: Replication is only supported when both HPE StoreOnce systems are registered
with HPE infoSight
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You are organizing a Proof-of-Concept (PCX:) for your customer for Ihetr new data protection solution based on
Commvault technology in combination with HPE Nimble Storage and HPE StoreOnce backup targets. The customer
asks you to demonstrate the configuration options for deduplication within the Commvault solution Is this a location
where you can modify the duplication parameters? Solution: Access the Advanced Client Properties screen under
Client Computers.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You are running a Proof-of-Concept for a customer\\’s new data protection solution based on Veeam and HPE
StoreOnce. You want to demonstrate the source-side deduplication features of the solution, to reduce the volume of
data being sent across the network, is this a parameter that should be set? Solution:\\’\\’Source Side deduplication\\’\\’ in
the Global Deduplication section of the HPE StoreOnce system
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Update HP HPE0-V17 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-V17 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFZbNWTn45xduFtYLVOX-1-ZXx3pj0bw/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-V17 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-V17 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-V17 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-V17 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v17.html

Free HP HPE0-V17 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFZbNWTn45xduFtYLVOX-1-ZXx3pj0bw/view?usp=sharing