Search Results for: hpe6-a68

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-J58 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-J58 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-J58 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (HP HPE0-J58 VCE and HP HPE0-J58)

[Latest HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-J58 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-J58 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-J58 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-J58 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins,
with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer\\’s specified requirements in the
most cost effective manner?
A. by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins
B. by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode
C. by using Synchronous Replication
D. by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by
a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause?
A. Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis
B. Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC
C. Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze
D. Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For customers, what are the benefits of developing a company compliance policy? (Select two.)
A. reduced head count
B. minimized losses
C. improved security
D. improved agility
E. increased time to market
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which advantage is provided by HPE 3PAR Remote Copy across all replication modes?
A. support of all Remote Copy topologies
B. automatic recovery of array failure independent of Remote copy topology
C. Remote Copy support up to 100ms latency over all transport layers
D. all Remote Copy topologies yield identical RPO and RTO
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://manuals.directutor.com/3COM/4AA6-2851ENW/index.html?page=9


QUESTION 5
You are discussing a HPE 3PAR Remote Copy solution with your customer. The customer has had a bad experience in
their current non-HPE replication solution. Currently the source and target volume properties on the array must be
identical on both sides and cannot be changed without re-creating the volumes.
What should you explain to the customer?
A. Source and target disk type and RAID level can be different and adapted to changing requirements
B. On the target array volumes can be pinned into cache for maximum flexibility
C. All data from the source array will automatically be replicated to the target array using AI to determine the best
location where to store the data
D. Flash data can only be replicated to flash media on the target array, while spinning media can be replicated to flash
media
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The customer suffers a complete outage on the
source array. What does the administrator need to do to make the most recent snapshot available?
A. Verify the automatic failover occurred
B. Promote the target snapshot
C. Demote the source snapshot
D. Perform a handover between the arrays
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer has started to load their HPE 3PAR 8450 with data, but are not sure what data reduction they are achieving.
They ask you to run analysis and estimate the deduplication ratio of data currently on a virtual volume (VV). Which CLI
command should you use to understand data reduction ratios?
A. showvv
B. tunevv
C. convertvv
D. checkvv
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://manualzz.com/doc/34471724/hpe-3par-adaptive-data-reduction


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit, which reflects the Bill of Materials (BOM) configuration for one datacenter.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q8

A customer needs a new storage solution of two HPE 3PAR 8440 arrays. The customer\\’s environment consists of
eight physical servers in each data center attached to the SAN and one StoreOnce 3540 system with two FC I/O cards.
The
distance between data centers is less than 75 meters.
What should you add the BOM to meet the customer needs?
A. one HPE 25m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cable for each HPE 3PAR 8440
B. one HPR 3PAR StoreServ AC RPS Service Processor
C. one HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 Direct Connect Cabling Option for Drive Enclosure for each HPE 3PAR 8440
D. one HPE SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU per switch, appropriate number of SFPs and cables
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q9

A customer is planning a new compute cluster. They require business continuity, and they need automatic transparent
failover between sites with an RPO of 0. You propose HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays at each site. The displayed Bill of
Materials
(BOM) shows the hardware and software components for one site.
What must be added to the BOM at each site to build the solution?
A. four additional HPE 3PAR 9000 4-port 16Gb Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapters
B. one HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Multi-system Software Suite
C. one HPE 3PAR Policy Manager Software license
D. two additional HPE 3PAR 9000 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Host Bus Adapters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products
support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.)
A. HPE 3PAR
B. HPE StoreOnce VSA
C. HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication)
D. any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch
E. HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 11
A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.
The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over
dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?
A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC
B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC
C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI
D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on
all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process?
A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS
B. Import the .zip file into OCA
C. Send the .zip file to [email protected]
D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is looking to replace the backup environment shown. Which HPE Storage Tool should
you use to assess their backup environment?

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q13

A. HPE NinjaProtected+
B. HPE Storage Sizer
C. HPE NinjaCrawler
D. DD Analyzer
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://uk.cdw.com/about/partners/protecting-data-growth-hpe-ninjaprotected-backup-assessments/

HP Certifications Exams Practice Questions links

https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a72-exam-practice-questions/
https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE0-J58 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-J58 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-J58 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-J58 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html

Free HP HPE0-J58 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE6-A73 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE6-A73 exam: Need the latest HP HPE6-A73 practice questions! The complete HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (HP HPE6-A73 VCE and HP HPE6-A73)

[Latest HP HPE6-A73 dumps pdf] HP HPE6-A73 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

Aruba Certified Switching Professional (ACSP) V1 Exams Include:

HPE6-A45 :Implementing Aruba Campus Switching solutions
HPE6-A73 :Aruba Certified Switching Professional

Free share HP HPE6-A73 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A73 dumps

Latest HP HPE6-A73 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
An administrator is replacing the current access switches with AOS-CX switches. The access layer switches must
authenticate user and networking devices connecting to them. Some devices support no form of authentication, and
some support 802.1X. Some ports have a VoIP phone and a PC connected to the same port, where the PC is
connected to the data port of the phone and the phone\\’s LAN port is connected to the switch.
Which statement is correct about this situation?
A. 802.1X must be configured to work in fallback mode
B. Device fingerprinting is required for authentication
C. The client-limit setting for port access needs to be changed
D. Device mode should be implemented
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A network engineer is examining NAE graphs from the Dashboard but notices that the time shown in the graph does not
represent the current time. The engineer verifies that the AOS-CX switch is configured for NTP and is successfully
synchronized. What should be done to fix this issue?
A. Ensure the engineer\\’s web browser is configured for the same timezone as the AOS-CX switch
B. Ensure the engineer\\’s PC is synchronized to the same NTP server as the AOS-CX switch
C. Ensure NetEdit and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server
D. Enable trust settings for the AOS-CX switch\\’s SSL certificate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A network administrator is attempting to troubleshoot a connectivity issue between a group of users and a particular
server. The administrator needs to examine the packets over a period of time from their desktop; however, the
administrator is not directly connected to the AOS-CX switch involved with the traffic flow.
What is correct regarding the ERSPAN session that needs to be established on an AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. On the source AOS-CX switch, the destination specified is the switch to which the administrator\\’s desktop is
connected
B. On the source AOS-CX switch, the destination specified is the administrator\\’s desktop
C. The encapsulation protocol used is GRE
D. The encapsulation protocol used is VXLAN
E. The encapsulation protocol is UDP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is concerned about the security of the control plane connection between an AOS-CX switch and an
Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) when implementing user-based tunneling. How should the administrator protect this
traffic?
A. IPSec with a digital certificate
B. GRE with a pre-shared key
C. PAPI with an MD5 pre-shared key
D. IPSec with a pre-shared key
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A company has just purchased AOS-CX switches. The company has a free and open-source AAA solution. The
the company wants to implement access control on the Ethernet ports of the AOS-CX switches.
Which security features can the company implement given the equipment that they are using?
A. Port-based tunneling
B. Device fingerprinting
C. Local user roles
D. Downloadable user roles
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How should a network administrator add NAE scripts and implement NAE agents that will run on an AOSCX switch?
A. Use the web interface of the NetEdit server
B. Use the web interface of the AOS-CX switch
C. Use the web interface of Aruba Central
D. Use the CLI of the AOS-CX switch
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to leverage always-on PoE on AOS-CX switches. Which statement is correct regarding this
feature?
A. Provides up to 60W of power per port
B. Supports all AOS-CX switches
C. Provides surge protection for PoE and non-PoE ports
D. Requires NetEdit to implement
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Examine the configuration performed on newly deployed AOS-CX switches:

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q8

After performing this configuration, the administrator notices that the switch ports always remain in the EAP-start state.
What should the administrator do to fix this problem?
A. Define the server group cppm
B. Set the ports to client-mode
C. Create and assign a local user role to the ports
D. Enable change of authorization (CoA)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A network administrator needs to replace an antiquated access layer solution with a modular solution involving AOS-CX
switches. The administrator wants to leverage virtual switching technologies. The solution needs to support highavailability with dual-control planes.
Which solution should the administrator implement?
A. AOS-CX 8325
B. AOS-CX 6300
C. AOS-CX 6400
D. AOS-CX 8400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An AOS-CX switch is configured to implement downloadable user roles. Examine the AOS-CX switch output: Based on
this output, what is the state of the user\\’s access?

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q10

A. No downloadable user role exists
B. MAC authentication has passed, but 802.1X authentication is in progress
C. The RADIUS request timed out to the AAA server
D. The port should be configured for 802.1X
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Examine the attached diagram.

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q11

The two PCs are located in VLAN 11 (10.1.11.0/24). Which example defines how to implement active gateway on the
VSX core for VLAN 11?
A. interface vlan 11 active-gateway ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
B. interface lag 254 active-gateway vlan 11 ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway vlan 11 mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
C. interface lag 254 active-gateway ip 10.1.11.1 active-gateway mac 02:02:00:00:01:00
D. vsx vrrp group 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An administrator is implementing a multicast solution in a multi-VLAN network. Which statement is true about the
configuration of the switches in the network?
A. IGMP snooping must be enabled on all interfaces on a switch to intelligently forward traffic
B. IGMP requires join and leave messages to graft and prune multicast streams between switches
C. IGMP must be enabled on all routed interfaces where multicast traffic will traverse
D. IGMP must be enabled on all interfaces where multicast sources and receivers are connected
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A network engineer is having a problem adding a custom-written script to an AOS-CX switch\\’s NAE GUI. The script
was written in Python and was successfully added on other AOS-CX switches. The engineer examines the following
items from the CLI of the switch:

HPE6-A73 exam questions-q13

What should the engineer perform to fix this issue?
A. Install the script\\’s signature before installing the new script
B. Ensure the engineer\\’s desktop and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server
C. Enable trust settings for the AOS-CX switch\\’s SSL certificate
D. Remove a script that is no longer used before installing the new script
Correct Answer: D

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE6-A73 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE6-A73 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A73 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE6-A73 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE6-A73 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html

Free HP HPE6-A73 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuO9fx52WFG6j4SMkR7GNZ1QsrVGiJsw/view?usp=sharing

[From Pass4itsure] Share free HP exam questions and answers and HP exam dumps

Posted on by

Pass4itsure has updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam dumps questions! The latest HP exam questions can help you pass the exam! Download Pass4itsure Latest HP dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp.html (Q&A Dumps). It will be the key to an easy, successful HP exam on the first try.

Pass4itsure-Features

Free HP exam pdf dumps from Google Drive:

  1. latest HP hpe0-v14 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bAiUHdyldK45baGalHeGOpk0qZb-lmw5/view?usp=sharing
  2. latest HP hpe2-t36 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/17_q3rCT1j1FEHq06bhIA1j_uWM9MQcxP/view?usp=sharing
  3. latest HP hpe6-a66 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10tH7NNgaIk_jJKPG7Lt21Ygt6BsJLC38/view?usp=sharing
  4. latest HP hpe6-a68 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1evkuio9oapWYGIty62nbXiJaXVFUurov/view?usp=sharing
  5. latest HP hpe6-a70 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lhvOAiC3W0ulQ0oeLe0xbhpW0zYQ-7Ew/view?usp=sharing

Share free HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam practice test (part)

hpe0-v14

HP hpe0-v14 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
You are creating an internal array on an HPE ProLiant server. What can you do to maximize the storage space
efficiency?
A. Populate drive bays with the smallest-capacity drive first.
B. Install drives that have the same capacity.
C. Match the device numbers for the drives with their bay numbers.
D. Populate drive bays with the largest-capacity drive first.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which two HPE applications are installed on Windows operating systems with intelligent Provisioning? (Choose two.)
A. Lights-Out Online Configuration Utility
B. OneView
C. UEFI Control Suite
D. Intelligent Management Center
E. Smart Storage Administrator
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

hpe0-v14 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
When is it appropriate for a customer to implement HPE OneView Standard?
A. To manage multiple servers
B. To monitor their services
C. To enable the Advanced iLO license
D. To update firmware
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04111367.pdf

QUESTION 5
You are installing HPE ProLiant servers into a rack that will be fully loaded. You also need to install four power
distribution units (PDUs) in the rack. How should you install the PDUs to maximize power distribution and space
efficiency?
A. at the top of the rack with the cables running between the RETMA rails
B. horizontally on extension bars mounted directly to the frame for improved clearance
C. in the bottom bay of the rack with the outlets facing the front
D. vertically, side by side on both sides of the rack with the outlets facing the center
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A customer has an application that consumes 500 GB storage and requires an RTO and PRO of 15 minutes.
Which backup and recovery technology enables the customer to meet their requirements in the most cost-effective
manner?
A. offsite tape backup
B. remote storage replication
C. log shipping
D. disk-to-disk appliance
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer needs a solution that supports rapid provisioning changes on physical bare-metal servers and on a
virtualization hypervisor. They are considering migrating to a new solution that supports software-defined storage.
Which HPE compute platform should the customer implement?
A. ProLiant DL
B. BladeSystem
C. Synergy
D. SimpliVity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A customer is considering an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server for their data center. The customer runs a large Oracle
database. They need to increase performance and reduce their licensing costs. Which feature of HPE Gen10 servers
offers these benefits?
A. workload profile matching
B. agentless management
C. jitter smoothing
D. core boosting
Correct Answer: D

Video: Latest HP HPE0-V14 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe0-v14 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html

HP HPE2-T36 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
What is required for a user to authenticate to an HPE OneView appliance configured for two-factor authentication?
A. Smartcard
B. Self-signed certificate
C. SMS
D. One-time Passwords
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A customer is preparing their environment for a new two frame Synergy configuration. They have deployed an HPE
OneView virtual appliance on ESXi and are not able to discover the new Synergy frames. What is preventing the
discovery of the Synergy frames?
A. Synergy isn\\’t supported with the HPE OneView appliance.
B. The IPv6 address of the Frame Link module is entered incorrectly.
C. The x.509 certificates aren\\’t authenticating with the HPE OneView appliance.
D. The management ring isn\\’t cabled properly.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which license is required to remotely access the DL server console and event logs?
A. HPE OneView Advanced
B. Insight Remote Support
C. iLO Amplifier pack
D. Global Dashboard
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Your customer reports receiving an error after re-configuring some uplink sets. The error states that their Logical
Interconnects are non-compliant with the Logical Interconnect Group. What must they do to clear this error?
A. Delete the affected Logical Interconnect Group and recreate it.
B. Go to HPE OneView Dashboard to acknowledge the error.
C. Update the Enclosure Group configuration with the new uplink set information.
D. Go to Logical Interconnect and select “update” from the group options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does HPE OneView use to define the network connectivity for an Enclosure Group?
A. Logical Switch Group
B. Logical Interconnect Group
C. Smart Link
D. network set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which REST API headers are recommended when creating a new Ethernet network? (Choose two.)
A. Content-Type
B. X-API-Version
C. Accept-Language
D. Accept-CharSet
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 7
Which condition will prevent HPE OneView from reapplying a server profile?
A. The server hardware matches the server hardware type defined in the profile.
B. The server profile is assigned to the server hardware.
C. The server hardware is in a degraded state.
D. The server hardware is powered off.
Correct Answer: B
 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Match the HPE OneView element to its function.
Select and Place:

hpe2-t36 exam questions-q8

Video: Latest HP HPE2-T36 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe2-t36 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe2-t36.html

hpe6-a66

HP HPE6-A66 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
A customer is designing a new wired network. The customer requires 50 Gbps uplinks, VSF logical switching, and smart
rate port support.
Which of the following switches would meet these requirements?
A. 3810M series
B. 6300 series
C. 5400R series
D. 8300 series
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A network architect has developed a design for a new Aruba Wi-Fi network that will include a virtual Mobility Master
(MM) running the ArubaOS 8.4 operating system that will manage:
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A network architect imports a floorplan defined in a PNG file format. What is the function of the measurement tool in
Aruba\\’s VisualRF?
A. Define the appropriate dimensions of each object in a Floorplan View
B. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan and Building View
C. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan View
D. Define the appropriate dimensions of each room in a Floorplan View
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the main key for a network design to ensure users have a good experience running their applications\\’?
A. Provision adequate bandwidth.
B. Provide appropriate AP density.
C. Determine the number of users per location.
D. Implement appropriate security controls
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A customer requires Aruba switches that support Smart Rate ports to connect to Aruba APs.
Which switching product should the customer purchase that will provide 24 Smart Rate ports per access layer switch\\’?
A. OfficeConnect 1950
B. Aruba 2930F
C. Aruba 2930M
D. Aruba 2540
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which must you perform in IRIS to assign a device to a Design Group?
A. Right-click the device and select Set Layer Membership
B. Right-click the device and select Set Design Group
C. Drag and drop the device into the Site
D. Drag and drop the device into the Design Group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
NewRocket requires a wireless capacity design 30 Aruba 510 APs will be connected to each wiring closet using
SmartRate connections. Wireless coverage needs to be provided even if a POE+ switch loses power
Because of security concerns, wired video cameras were recently installed throughout the facility. There are 12 of these
per floor. 6 per wiring closet. The cameras are 802.11n WiFi capable and have power injectors from which to draw
power.
Based on the POE+ needs of the mentioned devices, which solution would meet the POE+ requirements while still
providing a redundant and cost-effective Wi-Fi solution for the devices that require POE+ for Building 1, Floor 2?
A. One 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate switch
B. Two 2930F 24-port POE+ switches
C. Two 2930M 24-port POE+ switches
D. One 2930M 48-port POE+ switch
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
A customer currently has sets of three Aruba 5406R switches deployed for an access layer in multiple wiring closets in a
building They are clustered in a VSF domain The customer wants to set up Multiple Active Detection (MAD) for the
OOBM port, as well as use this port for remote management access. To simplify the connectivity, the customer wants to
connect these three switches\\’ OOBM ports to a separate switch in the wiring closet for the OOBM connectivity. Which
would be the most cost-effective solution that would meet the customer\\’s requirements?
A. 2530
B. 5406R
C. 2930F
D. 2930M
Correct Answer: A

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A66 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a66 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a66.html

hpe6-a68

HP HPE6-A68 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
Which authorization servers are supported by ClearPass? (Choose two.)
A. Active Directory
B. Cisco Controller
C. Aruba Controller
D. LDAP server
E. Aruba Mobility Access Switch
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q2

An AD user\\’s department attribute value is configured as “QA”. The user authenticates from a laptop running MAC OS
X. Which role is assigned to the user in ClearPass?
A. HR Local
B. Remote Employee
C. [Guest]
D. iOS Device
E. Executive
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q3

Which statement accurately describes the cp82 ClearPass node? (Choose two.)
A. It stays as a Subscriber when the Publisher fails.
B. It becomes the Publisher when the primary Publisher fails.
C. It operates as a Publisher in a separate cluster when the Publisher is active.
D. It operates as a Publisher in the same cluster as the primary Publisher when the primary is active.
E. It operates as a Subscriber when the Publisher is active.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q4

What is the purpose of the `Clock Skew Allowance\\’ setting? (Choose tow.)
A. to ensure server certificate validation does not fail due to client clock sync issues
B. to set expiry time in client certificate to a few minutes longer that the default setting
C. to adjust clock time on client device to a few minutes before current time
D. to ensure client certificate validation does not fail due to client clock sync issues
E. to set start time in client certificate to a few minutes before current time
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q5

Based on the configuration for the client\\’s certificate private key as shown, which statements accurately describe the
settings? (Choose two.)
A. More bits in the private key will increase security.
B. The private key for TLS client certificates is not created.
C. The private key is stored in the ClearPass server.
D. More bits in the private key will reduce security.
E. The private key is stored in the user device.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 6
A customer with an Aruba Controller wants to set it up to work with ClearPass Guest.
Hoe should they configure ClearPass as an authentication server in the controller so that guests are able to authenticate
successfully?
A. Add ClearPass as RADIUS CoA server.
B. Add ClearPass as a TACACS+ authentication server.
C. Add ClearPass as a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Add ClearPass as a HTTPS authentication server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q7

Based on the Enforcement Policy configuration, when a user with Role Engineer connects to the network and the
posture token assigned is Unknown, which Enforcement Profile will be applied?
A. RestrictedACL
B. HR VLAN
C. Remote Employee ACL
D. [Deny Access Profile]
E. EMPLOYEE_VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q8

What does the Cache Timeout Value refer to?
A. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user credentials stored in the Active Directory.
B. The amount of time the Policy Manager waits for a response from the Active Directory before checking the backup
authentication source.
C. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user attributes fetched from Active Directory.
D. The amount of time the Policy Manager waits for response from the Active Directory before sending a timeout
message to the Network Access Device.
E. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user\s client certificate.
Correct Answer: C

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A68 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a68 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a68.html

hpe6-a70

HP HPE6-A70 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
Which APs operate in an autonomous or standalone mode?
A. remote APs (RAPs)
B. spectrum analyzers (SAs)
C. mesh points (APs)
D. instant AP (IAP) clusters
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q2

The alias in the rule shown in the exhibit is network 10.1.1.0/24. A wireless client is assigned IP address 10.1.2.10/24
and the “admins” role. The wireless client at 10.1.2.10 attempts to initiate a Web session with a server at 10.1.1.2. A
wired
client at 10.1.1.3 attempts to initiate an SSH session with the wireless client at 10.1.2.10.
How does the Aruba firewall handle these attempts?
A. The firewall drops the traffic from the wireless client. The firewall drops the traffic from the wired client.
B. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client, but drops the return traffic from the server.The firewall drops
the traffic from the wireless client.
C. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
permits the traffic from the wired client and also permits the return traffic from the wireless client.
D. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
drops the traffic from the wired client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Network administrators use the wizard to create a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security to a RADIUS server at
10.21.98.55. They do not manually change any settings. Which device determines the EAP type that the wireless clients
must support?
A. Mobility Master (MM)
B. Mobility Controller (MC)
C. RADIUS server
D. AP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q4

A network administrator sets up the Exam_Employees WLAN on an Aruba solution with a default role of guest, as
shown in the exhibit. To which users does the guest role apply?
A. users who successfully authenticate and are assigned to the default role by the RADIUS server
B. users who successfully authenticate and are not assigned a different role by the RADIUS server
C. users who have connected to the SSID, but have not yet attempted authentication
D. users who fail authentication
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5

Exhibit 2 A network administrator configures a guest WLAN on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. The
exhibits show some of the settings for this WLAN. Which settings must the administrator configure on each Mobility
Controller (MC) at the device level for this configuration to function properly?

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5-2

A. an IPsec preshared key
B. CPSec certificates
C. a portal page
D. VLAN 99 IP settings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company has an Aruba solution and wants to provide guests with wireless access. The company wants to assign
guests IP addresses in subnets that exist only within the Aruba solution. Which feature should network administrators
set up so guests can send traffic on the Internet without changes to the company routing solution?
A. Enable NAT on the VLAN assigned to the guest WLAN.
B. Set up a dynamic default gateway on the Mobility Controllers (MCs).
C. Create destination NAT rules for the guest role.
D. Enable policy-based routing for the guest traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A network administrator has installed PEF licenses in the global pool of a Mobility Master (MM) solution. When the
administrator tries to configure roles and policies, an error indicates that the PEF licenses must be installed.
What should the administrator do to correct this issue?
A. Ensure the PEF licenses were installed at the Managed Network and not at the MM level.
B. Enable Building 1 as a local license pool.
C. Enable the PEF feature in the Global Usage window.
D. Activate the PEF licenses through an Aruba Activate account.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is one difference between how a network administrator can monitor clients in the Mobility (MM) interface and in
the AirWave Management Platform?
A. AirWave shows trends for the past several minutes, while MM shows longer trends.
B. AirWave combines information from more sources, such as RADIUS authenticating servers and APs.
C. AirWave shows the current signal level for the client connection, while MM does not show RF statistics.
D. MM shows user and role information associated with clients, while AirWave does not.
Correct Answer: B

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A70 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a70 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html

Click here for other exam practice.

Latest Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%! Pass4itsure the greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!

Conclusion:

Shared the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) dumps, HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6 -a70) Exam practice test questions and answers! HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) pdf, HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam video!
Pass4itsure latest discount code! Pass4itsure is your best choice! Latest update HP exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp.html (Q&As)