Bloom like a flower to pass the IBM C1000-091 exam

Posted on by
like a flower to pass the IBM C1000-091 exam

Many people say that passing the IBM Cloud Pak for Automation v19.0.3 Administration C1000-091 exam is like a nightmare. I would like to say that let you bloom like a flower to pass the exam! C1000-091 exam dumps help you achieve this.

How to subtly pass the IBM Cloud Digital Business Automation C1000-091 exam in a short period of time?

Pass your C1000-091 exam smartly with Pass4itSure C1000-091 exam dumps. If you want to pass the IBM C1000-091 exam, you must prepare the exam correctly using an accurate syllabus. The good news is that the Pass4itSure C1000-091 exam dumps meet the criteria to help you prepare. Will not waste your time, money!

Correct C1000-091 exam dumps >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/c1000-091.html lets you bloom like a flower to pass the exam.

Is the parsing of the C1000-091 dumps practice test important?

Yes, very important. With detailed C1000-091 questions and answers, you will be able to clear your concepts before moving on to the real exam. Instead of just memorizing the answers and not understanding the knowledge points.

Pass the C1000-091 exam with a smile

Verifiable C1000-091 pdf dumps questions 2022

Google Drive: free C1000-091 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jDausCMZ82LOg6Lx8toEERdc5pQAbuOE/view?usp=sharing

Get C1000-091 test | IBM Cloud Pak for Automation v19.0.3 Administration exam questions and answer

C1000-091 Q&As

QUESTION 1

When configuring the plug-in for an external share in Business Automation Navigation in a container environment, what should be used in the JAR file path field?

A. An environment variable specifying the location of the share plugin JAR
B. A relative local directory path to the share plugin JAR
C. An absolute local directory path to the share plugin JAR
D. A URL that points to the share plugin JAR

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

What must an administrator make sure of before a toolkit contributor can successfully communicate with Business
Automation Studio?

A. The Business Automation Studio and the contributor share the same database.
B. Transport Layer Security (TLS) certificates are exchanged between Business Automation Studio and the contributor.
C. The contributor is installed on the same server as Business Automation Studio.
D. The contributor is also a Kubernetes-based service or product.

Correct Answer: B

https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSYHZ8_20.0.x/com.ibm.dba.install/op_topics/tsk_basconfig_toolkits.html

QUESTION 3

Which reclaim policy is recommended for enabling manual recovery of data after deletion of a persistent volume claim?

A. Delete
B. Active
C. Retain
D. Recycle

Correct Answer: C

https://kubernetes.io/docs/concepts/storage/persistent-volumes/

QUESTION 4

Which software should be installed before installing any Cloud Pak for the Automation component?

A. User Management Service
B. IBM Installation Manager
C. Kubernetes CLI
D. Ubuntu Linux

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Flink jobs ingest and process events before storing results in HDFS. Kafka, and Elasticsearch. If no results appear in
one of those destinations, it is important to be able to investigate how the job was executed by looking at the logs.
Which command can be used to see the logs of the corresponding task managers?

A. oc logs –since=3h -bai-flink ta3kmanagerB. oc get pods
C. oc describe -bai flink t jskmanagerD. tail -t systemOut.log

Correct Answer: A

https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSYHZ8_20.0.x/com.ibm.dba.bai/topics/tsk_bai_flink_get_job_exec_logs.html

QUESTION 6

Where is the number of replicas defined for IBM Automation Digital Worker, when high availability is required?

A. In the route definitions of the Digital Worker
B. In the worker node configuration
C. In the secret.YAML file for ADW
D. In the Custom Resource (CR) definition

Correct Answer: D

https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSYHZ8_20.0.x/com.ibm.dba.managing/op_topics/tsk_adw_prepare_fa
ult_tol.html

QUESTION 7

When troubleshooting Business Automation Studio, information may need to be extracted from the Resource Registry
using a particular REST API.

Which tool can be used to get the output of the REST API?

A. curl
B. git
C. oc get
D. kubect1

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Which IBM Cloud Pak for Automation post-configuration task requires an administrator to add a Pool Entry Authorization (PEA) file to the container environment?

A. Configuring External Share for IBM FileNet Content Manager
B. Completing post-deployment tasks for IBM Automation Workstream Services
C. Enabling EMC Elastic Cloud Storage for IBM FileNet Content Manager
D. Completing post-deployment tasks for Operational Decision Manager

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which value must be changed if several Digital Worker installations are connecting to a single User Management
Service instance?

A. adwUser
B. adwPassword
C. oidcciientld
D. adwPoute

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which command should be used to verify that a user can authenticate to the new cluster?

A. oc connect -u -p
B. oc ssh -u -p
C. oc login
D. oc connect

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

An administrator must verify the configuration of IBM Business Automation Navigator and IBM Filenet Content Manager users.

Which LDAP configuration section(s) in the operator custom resource template YAML file should the Administrator use
to define LDAP parameters for these types of users?

A. Use the ecm_configuration section for all users (internal and external) of IBM Business Automation Navigator and
IBM Filenet Content Manager.
B. Use the ext_ldap_configuration section for all users (internal and external) of IBM Business Automation Navigator
and IBM Filenet Content Manager.
C. Use the ldap_configuration section for all users (internal and external) of the Cloud Pak components,
D. Use the Idap_configuration section for internal users and the ext_ldap_conf figuration section for external users.

Correct Answer: B

https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSYHZ8_19.0.x/com.ibm.dba.ref/k8s_topics/ref_k8s_ldap.html

QUESTION 12

Which component of the Cloud Pak provides a verified container to validate a proper installation and configuration?

A. IBM Business Automation Application Engine
B. IBM Business Automation Content Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet Content Manager
D. IBM Automation Digital Worker

Correct Answer: B

I have prepared free C1000-091 dumps pdf, C1000-091 practice test q1-q12 for everyone and equipped them with parsing. All in order for you to pass the exam and get more C1000-091 questions, all in the C1000-091 exam dumps

>>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/c1000-091.html Pass4itSure, big brand, many years of experience, trustworthy.

Hurry Up!

Comments are disabled