Category Archives: CCNA

Free Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps [2020] : Practice

Posted on by
Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps [2020]

For effective preparation, it is essential to use the 210-250 pdf dumps to ensure your success in the Cisco 210-250 exam.Get latest updated 210-250 dumps visit us here:https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html.

free Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCHplzpWRNyN9_tu7m4Xx_k4tFM0KX35

Before proceeding with the preparation materials for this exam, you should understand the following facts:

  1. This exam is also known as Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate
  2. 210-250 dumps are the way better option for the preparation for the certification exam.

210-250 SECFND

If you are really interested in taking the Cisco 210-250 exam, you should understand the requirements of the 210-250 exam to ensure success.

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secfnd.html

Try Fourleaftraining Cisco 210-255 Latest Exam Questions & Answers

Get success: Cisco 210-250 question answers

QUESTION 1
Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected, analyzed, preserved, and transferred?
A. chain of evidence
B. evidence chronology
C. chain of custody
D. record of safekeeping
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
According to RFC 1035, which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?
A. Transmission Control Protocol
B. Reliable Data Protocol
C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol
D. User Datagram Protocol
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which Windows directory stores the 64-bit system DLL files?
A. Program Files (x86)
B. Program Files
C. System
D. System32
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which data format is the most efficient to build a baseline of traffic seen over an extended period of time?
A. firewall event logs
B. NetFlow
C. full packet capture
D. syslog messages
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The process that is known as piping performs which of the following?
A. extends the desktop environment
B. allows a user to send the output of one command to another command.
C. cleans up the directory structure
D. allows the user to have super-User privileges
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An administrator believes that an attacker is overwhelming a database server by causing intensive queries to be run.
Which log file should the administrator check first?
A. /var/log/mysql/mysql.log
B. /var/log/mysql/mysql_error.log
C. /var/log/mysql/mysql_warning.log
D. /var/log/mysql/mysql-slow.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which one of the following options is the mechanism that identifies the separation point of network addressing and host
addressing?
A. the dotted decimal notation
B. the subnet mask
C. the wildcard mask
D. the partial mask
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which command is used to view the Windows Registry?
A. winedit
B. winreg
C. regedit
D. cntedit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which one of the following OSI layers defines how data is formatted for transmission and how data accesses the
physical layer?
A. Physical
B. Data Link
C. Presentation
D. Transport
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which one of the following devices operates strictly at the physical layer?
A. switches
B. hubs
C. routers
D. bridges
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
The Cisco OpenDNS dashboard page provides useful and important security information for security analysts. In which
section of the dashboard are threats of malware or botnets displayed?
A. activity volume
B. message center
C. top identities
D. top domains
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following are true regarding full packet capture?
A. Full packet capture demands great system resources and engineering efforts, not only to collect the data and store it,
but also to be able to analyze it. That is why, in many cases, it is better to obtain network metadata by using NetFlow.
B. Full packet captures can be discarded within seconds of being collected because they are not needed for forensic
activities.
C. NetFlow and full packet captures serve the same purpose.
D. Most sniffers do not support collecting broadcast and multicast traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which definition of a fork in Linux operating systems is true?
A. running program creating a copy of itself in the same memory address space
B. running program creating a copy of itself so it can execute another program
C. running program creating a copy of itself
D. running program terminating another running program
Correct Answer: C

Cisco Video 210-250 Exam

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps free download

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCHplzpWRNyN9_tu7m4Xx_k4tFM0KX35

Summarize

This blog provides the best resources for Cisco 210-250 practice tests, and you can update them on a long-term basis.https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html update 210-250 question answers.Here you download your file and your success would come to you. Read these dumps, and get closer to your destination.

[FREE] Try Fourleaftraining Cisco 210-255 Latest Exam Questions & Answers

Posted on by

Full of anxiety about the 210-255 exam: Am I ready? What will the 210-255 exam be? Will my 210-255 exam be okay?Where can I find 210-255 latest Cisco certification exam dumps?https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html 210-255 exam dumps help you! This blog has prepared some tips and strategies to help you cope better during the 210-255 exam.

Cisco 210-255 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tN0TzAsl5UQkIU9MUNM-dDChwzdaTwKP

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 PDF

Pass4itsure provides an excellent product through 210-255 Cisco PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file containing 224 different questions. All questions are prepared by our team of experts, the purpose is to improve the success rate of students in the 210-255 CCNA Cyber Ops exam.

Pass Cisco 210-255 Exam With 100% Valid Dumps Material

High-quality 210-255 exam materials

Cisco 210-255 Dumps With Real Exam Questions & Answers 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which compliance framework applies to safeguarding a patient prescription list?
A. PCI
B. SOX
C. HIPAA
D. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What information from HTTP logs can be used to find a threat actor?
A. referer
B. IP address
C. user-agent
D. URL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which option allows a file to be extracted from a TCP stream within Wireshark?
A. File > Export Objects
B. Analyze > Extract
C. Tools > Export > TCP
D. View > Extract
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the team that handles the investigation, resolution, and disclosure of security vulnerabilities in
vendor products and services?
A. CSIRT
B. ICASI
C. USIRP
D. PSIRT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the following packet capture. Which of the following statements is true about this packet capture?
00:00:04.549138 IP omar.cisco.com.34548 > 93.184.216.34.telnet: Flags [S], seq 3152949738, win 29200,
options [mss 1460,sackOK,TS val 1193148797 ecr 0,nop,wscale 7], length 0 00:00:05.547084 IP
omar.cisco.com.34548 > 93.184.216.34.telnet: Flags [S], seq 3152949738, win 29200,
options [mss 1460,sackOK,TS val 1193149047 ecr 0,nop,wscale 7], length 0 00:00:07.551078 IP
omar.cisco.com.34548 > 93.184.216.34.telnet: Flags [S], seq 3152949738, win 29200,
options [mss 1460,sackOK,TS val 1193149548 ecr 0,nop,wscale 7], length 0 00:00:11.559081 IP
omar.cisco.com.34548 > 93.184.216.34.telnet: Flags [S], seq 3152949738, win 29200,
options [mss 1460,sackOK,TS val 1193150550 ecr 0,nop,wscale 7], length 0
A. The host with the IP address 93.184.216.34 is the source.
B. The host omar.cisco.com is the destination.
C. This is a Telnet transaction that is timing out and the server is not responding.
D. The server omar.cisco.com is responding to 93.184.216.34 with four data packets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You have run a suspicious file in a sandbox analysis tool to see what the file does. The analysis report shows that
outbound callouts were made post infection. Which two pieces of information from the analysis report are needed or
required to investigate the callouts? (Choose two.)
A. file size
B. domain names
C. dropped files
D. signatures
E. host IP addresses
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is not true regarding the use of digital evidence?
A. Digital forensics evidence provides implications and extrapolations that may assist in proving some key fact of the
case.
B. Digital evidence helps legal teams and the court develop reliable hypotheses or theories as to the committer of the
crime or threat actor.
C. The reliability of the digital evidence is vital to supporting or refuting any hypothesis put forward, including the
attribution of threat actors.
D. The reliability of the digital evidence is not as important as someone\\’s testimony to supporting or refuting any
hypothesis put forward, including the attribution of threat actors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which type verification typically consists of using tools to compute the message digest of the original and copies data,
then comparing the digests to make sure that they are the same?
A. evidence collection order
B. data integrity
C. data preservation
D. volatile data collection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Filtering ports in wireshark?
A. tcp.port == 80
B. tcp port equals 80
C. tcp.port 80
D. port 80
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement about collecting data evidence when performing digital forensics is true?
A. Allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices
B. Not allowing items of evidence to be physically touch
C. Powering off the device after collecting the data
D. It must be preserved and integrity checked
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
According to NIST 86, which action describes the volatile data collection?
A. Collect data before rebooting
B. Collect data while rebooting
C. Collect data after rebooting
D. Collect data that contains malware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which option is the process of remediating the network and systems and/or reconstructing the attack so that the
responsible threat actor can be revealed?
A. data analytics
B. asset attribution
C. threat actor attribution
D. evidence collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
In Microsoft Windows, as files are deleted the space they were allocated eventually is considered available for use by
other files. This creates alternating used and unused areas of various sizes. What is this called?
A. network file storing
B. free space fragmentation
C. alternate data streaming
D. defragmentation
Correct Answer: B

Money Back Guarantee CCNA v3.0 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers For Vimeohttps://www.fourleaftraining.com/money-back-guarantee-ccna-v3-0-200-125-dumps/

Cisco 210-255 SECOPS Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate Video

200-201 CBROPS

On May 29, 2020, Cisco will release, 200-201 CBROPS, an updated, consolidated exam that will replace the two current exams (210-250 SECFND and 210-255 SECOPS).

Latest Updated PDF Exam Dumps

See Detail 210-065 https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html
See Detail 200-355 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html
See Detail 300-075 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html
See Detail 300-375 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-375.html
See Detail 300-070 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html
See Detail 300-080 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-080.html
See Detail 300-206 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html
See Detail 300-210 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html
See Detail 300-208 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html
See Detail 300-370 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html
See Detail 300-209 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html

Pass4itsure Price, Discount

Exam210-255
Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations
Related Certification(s):CCNA Cyber Ops
Questions:224
Last Updated:Apr 17, 2020
Product Updates:365 Days
Price, Discount$45.99 (12% OFF)
Pass4itsure discount code 2020

FREE 210-255 DUMPS PDF https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tN0TzAsl5UQkIU9MUNM-dDChwzdaTwKP

Share the latest Cisco 210-255 dumps here for free: 210-255 exam video,210-255 exam practice questions,210-255 pdf dumps.https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html Updated: Apr 17, 2020.When all 210-255 exam content is covered, the exam will only pass.Only when you have the latest and effective examination materials for practical purposes will your time and money be safe and reliable.

[JUN.-2017-New] Money Back Guarantee CCNA v3.0 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers For Vimeo

Posted on by
200-125

CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 dumps is a comprehensive review and practice package for the latest CCNA exams and is the only self-study resource approved by Cisco. The two Dumps contained in this package, CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 Official Cert Guide and CCNA Routing and Switching ICND2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html 200-105 dumps Cert Guide, present complete reviews and more challenging and realistic preparation experiences.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Jun 26, 2017
Q&As: 930

Pass4itsure 200-125 Dumps Learning Resources:

  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 1 (ICND1) v3.0
  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 2 (ICND2) v3.0
  • Cisco Learning Labs for ICND1 v3.0 60-Hour 180-Day Labs
  • Cisco Learning Labs for ICND2 v3.0 70-Hour 180-Day Labs

The Pass4itsure have been fully updated to refresh the content for the latest CCNA exam topics and to enhance certain key topics that are critical for 200-125 dumps success.

200-125

2017 Cisco 200-125 Dumps (All 930 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:  

DEMO
QUESTION 1
A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location.
The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the
serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?
A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# no shut
B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
Main(config-if)# no shut
C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay
Main(config-if)# authentication chap
Main(config-if)# no shut
D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf
Main(config-if)# no shut
200-125 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms?
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would
be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)

200-125

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
200-125 dumps 
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 4
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers
cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.

200-125

The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on
the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?
A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Standard industrialized protocol of etherchannel?
A. LACP
B. PAGP
C. PRP
D. REP
200-125 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Two features of the extended ping command? (Choose two.)
A. It can send a specific number of packet
B. It can send packet from specified interface of IP address
C. It can resolve the destination host name

D. It can ping multiple host at the same time
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 7
What command is used to configure a switch as authoritative NTP server?
A. ntp master 3
B. ntp peer IP
C. ntp server IP
D. ntp source IP
200-125 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Two statements about syslog loging?
A. Syslog logging is disabled by default
B. Messages are stored in the internal memory of device
C. Messages can be erased when device reboots
D. Messages are stored external to the device
E. other
F. other
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 9
How to enable vlans automatically across multiple switches?
A. Configure VLAN
B. Confiture NTP
C. Configure each VLAN
D. Configure VTP
200-125 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125

A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is
shown. What is the correct configuration for SW2?
A. interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode active
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode active
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
B. interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 2 mode auto
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 2 mode auto
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
C. interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
D. interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode passive
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode passive
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
200-125 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125

Switch port FastEthernet 0/24 on ALSwitch1 will be used to create an IEEE 802.1Q- compliant trunk to
another switch. Based on the output shown, what is the reason the trunk does not form, even though the
proper cabling has been attached?
A. VLANs have not been created yet.
B. An IP address must be configured for the port.
C. The port is currently configured for access mode.
D. The correct encapsulation type has not been configured.
E. The “no shutdown” command has not been entered for the port.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125

Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run
RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port
roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated
B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root
C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root
D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated
E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root
F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root
200-125 pdf 
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 13
What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame?
A. source MAC address
B. source IP address
C. source switch port
D. destination IP address
E. destination port address
F. destination MAC address
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 14
Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.)
A. VTP
B. 802.1q
C. IGP
D. ISL
E. 802.3u
200-125 vce 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 15
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration,
which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure’s expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Cisco 200-125 dumps, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of 200-125 dumps. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html 200-125 dumps and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.