Category Archives: CompTIA Cloud Essentials

best preparation method to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam, latest cisco CLO-001 exam dumps

Posted on by

Fourleaftraining shares the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam” CLO-001 exam. Ready to pass the CLO-001 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/CLO-001.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 video tutorial

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kUeooTUitH5ACO30QR7auxjuhdwyc1OS

[June PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QPu4k0BT5DKG8F8XwOgj1hUIrr2aJXTs

CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cloud-essentials

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can a company leverage, when migrating a criticalapplication to a SaaS model, in order to gain a
competitive edge over another company that is not outsourcing its critical application?
A. Application availability
B. Security
C. Hardware independence
D. Compliance
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which of thefollowing would help an organization\\’s IT department set their objectives and expectations for a cloud
computing solution?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Operation
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Design
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the BEST example of a cloud vendor\\’s monthly hosting fee changing based on cost
allocations?
A. The company\\’s fee varies based on the projected quarterly revenue of the client\\’scompany.
B. The company\\’s fee varies based on the number of their IT staff required to support the infrastructure.
C. The company\\’s fee varies based on the number of servers needed to house data in the datacenter.
D. The company\\’s fee varies based on the energy consumption of each server in the datacenter.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A companydecides to reduce its IT labor force by hiring an external company to manage various aspects of IT
administration, such as software patch management, desktop virtualization, and remote network maintenance. The
company will still retain technicians for maintenance and storage administration. Which of the following services has this
company implemented?
A. Outsourcing
B. Virtualization
C. PaaS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improvingcost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the risk when an IT department restricts itself to solely being an infrastructure provider?
A. Business users will bypass the IT department
B. Cloud providers will take over the role of the IT department
C. Service providers will bypass the IT department
D. All ofthe above are correct
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are the keys needed to successfully adopt cloud computing? (Select TWO).
A. Establish executive support
B. Conduct a code review
C. Migrate infrastructure
D. Create a Work Breakdown Structure
E. Comply with regulatory requirements
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 8
Using https instead of http for accessing a cloud service is considered more secure.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a primary compliance and regulatory requirement any international company faces regarding
employee and customer data?
A. Data access
B. Data transparency
C. Data availability
D. Data localization
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in agiven time?
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which of the following enables hardware independence?
A. In-sourcing
B. Outsourcing
C. Virtualization
D. Abstraction
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
Correct Answer: A

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the CLO-001 exam.
“CompTIA Cloud Essentials covers cloud services from a business perspective. The expertise validated includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to successful adoption of the cloud, impact, and changes in IT service management, as well as risks and consequences”.
Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested