Category Archives: Dell

DELL DES-1423,DES-6321,E20-065,E20-393,E20-555 Practice Exams Dumps Question Answer

Posted on by

Getting a DELL certification exam is not easy. To do this, you must first find all relevant data about the DELL certification exam and the latest DELL DES-1423, DES-6321, E20-065, E20-393, E20-555 pdf questions with verified answers.Go new: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html.

Best DELL Questions with DELL PDF Dumps

Remarkable DELL Dumps – Subsequent Step To Prepare DELL Exam Question

Get the latest test questions about DES-1423 dumps, DES-6321 dumps, E20-065 dumps, E20-393 dumps, E20-555 dumps, DELL dumps, DELL certification exam.

DELL DES-1423

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-1423_Specialist_Implementation_Engineer_Isilon_Solutions_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL DES-1423 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
What is the recommended networking design approach when planning subnets?
A. Use a common subnet for data, replication and backup, and use a dedicated subnet for management. Assign the
lowest priority gateway number for the management subnet.
B. Use a common subnet for management, data, replication and backup. Assign a random priority gateway number for
the subnet.
C. Use a common subnet for data and management and a common subnet for replication and backup. Assign the
lowest priority gateway number for the management subnet.
D. Use dedicated subnets for management, data, replication and backup. Assign the lowest priority gateway number for
the data subnet.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.emc.com/community/products/isilon/blog/2014/11/28/routing-and-isilon-how-to-get-from-ato-b-and-back-again

QUESTION 2
A company has an Isilon cluster that is joined to an Active Directory (AD) domain. Previously, the company replaced
their primary NTP server and added new NTP settings to the Isilon cluster. Now the users are experiencing
authentication failures.
What is a possible reason for this behavior?
A. Cluster and the AD are configured to use the same NTP server.
B. AD is not configured to synchronize its time from the cluster.
C. SMB time is not configured on the cluster to synchronize with the AD.
D. Time between the NTP and the AD differentiates by more than 5 minutes.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.dell.com/community/Isilon/NTP-and-Active-Directory/td-p/6954393

QUESTION 3
When using NIC aggregation, which configuration is supported in an Isilon Gen 5 environment?
A. ext-1 and ext-2 of node 1 aggregated together
B. ext-1 and 10gige-1 of node 1 aggregated together
C. 10gige-1 port of node 1 and 10gige-1 of node 2 aggregated together
D. ext-1 port of node 1 and ext-1 port of node 2 aggregated together
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In Isilon OneFS, what is a characteristic of CoW with snapshots?
A. Used for small changes, inodes, and directories.
B. Avoids the double write penalty.
C. Increases file fragmentation.
D. Used for more substantial changes such as deletes.
Correct Answer: A
With copy on write, as the name suggests, a new write to HEAD results in the old blocks being copied out to the
snapshot version first. Although this incurs a double write penalty, it results in less fragmentation of the HEAD file, which
is better
for cache prefetch, etc.
Typically, CoW is most prevalent in OneFS and is primarily used for small changes, inodes and directories.
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/white-papers/products/storage/h15048-wp-next-gen-dataprotection-snapshot-iq.pdf

QUESTION 5
You are configuring the network on a Isilon source cluster. The administrator wants to dedicate a new subnet for
replication. Which consideration must be addressed for SyncIQ to work properly?
A. SyncIQ must run on a static IP pool.
B. SnapshotIQ must be licensed first.
C. 10GbE ports must be used for replication
D. SyncIQ must run on a dynamic IP pool
Correct Answer: C

https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-1423.html

DELL DES-1423 exam video tutorial

DELL DES-6321

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6321_Specialist-Implementation_Engineer_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL DES-6321 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
How long is the grace period for the vSphere evaluation licenses in a new VxRail implementation?
A. 30 days
B. 45 days
C. 60 days
D. 90 days
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-69203


QUESTION 2
View the Exhibit.

Fourleaftraining DES-6321 exam questions-q2

Based on the exhibit, which interfaces should be used to reset the node through the Mobile Build Server?
A. 1 and 3
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2 and 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
During a VxRail deployment validation check it is discovered that the Top of Rack (ToR) switches have Spanning Tree
Protocol enabled. What should be done before the implementation can proceed?
A. Confirm that ToR switchports connected to VxRail nodes are configured to get into “forwarding” mode quickly.
B. Confirm that ToR switch ports connected to VxRail nodes have fabric-trunk enabled.
C. Disable STP on the ToR switches
D. Confirm that isolated VLANs exist on the ToRswitches for each of the VxRail networks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which is the initial default HA setting for resource capacity reserved for a VxRail cluster?
A. 15%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 50%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
During a node add procedure the new node cannot be discovered. A ping to the IPv6 address is responding.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. Only one network interface is up on the new node
B. vSAN VLAN is not configured correctly
C. Management VLAN ID is not set on the vmk0 interface
D. Loudmouth process is not running
Correct Answer: A

DELL DES-6321 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-065

https://www.dell.com/community/Education-Services/About-E20-065-EMCDS/td-p/7165621

Latest DELL E20-065 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A simul-ation to compare two different sales models yields different results for the same set of input variables in different
runs. What is the likely cause?
A. bit operating system was used
B. The same number of trials was used.
C. A linear congruenlial generator (LCG) was used for pseudo-random number generation.
D. Different seeds forthe random number generator were used
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of spark?
A. Unable to run map -> reduce execution plans
B. Supports applications written in Python, Java, and Scala
C. Less efficient processing small files than Hadoop MapReduce
D. Supports workflows that can return to previous work steps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In the graph, which edge would be considered a weak lie?
Refer to the exhibit.

Fourleaftraining E20-065 exam questions-q3

A. C-E
B. E-F
C. B-C
D. G-l
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In a social network, what does it mean for a node to have a high degree but low betweenness?
A. The node is adjacent to a few nodes, each of each has high Page Ranks.
B. The node has the only edge connecting its community to the rest of the graph.
C. The node can be easily bypassed by communications taking other shorter paths.
D. The node acts as the hub of the graph.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are analyzing written transcripts of focus groups conducted on product X. You approach is to use TF-IDF for your
analysis.
What combination of TF-IDF scores should you examine to ensure you only report on the most important terms?
A. High TF score and high DF score
B. High TF score and high IDF score
C. High TF score and low IDF score
D. Low TF score and low DF score
Correct Answer: C

DELL E20-065 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-393

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/E20-393_Unity_Solutions_Specialist_Exam_for_Implementation_Engineers.pdf

Latest DELL E20-393 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
When defining which resources on the destination system the replicated item will use for an asynchronous session,
which settings must be provided?
A. Replication Mode, RPO, and Replicate To
B. Name, Pool, and Storage Provisioning
C. Ethernet Port, Subnet/Prefix Length, and Gateway
D. Management IP Address, User Name, and Password
Correct Answer: B
Create a replication session Ensure that you have first created relevant replication interfaces and connections, and then
you need the name, pool, storage provisioning, and tiering policy you want to use for the destination storage resource.
The system will automatically created a destination storage resource as part of this process.
References: https://www.emc.com/dam/uwaem/documentation/unity-p-replication-config.pdf (page 23)

QUESTION 2
When a copy of a file system snapshot is created, what are the characteristics of the copy?
A. Read/write, shareable to clients
B. Read-only, accessed by clients through the CVFS mechanism
C. Read-only, shareable to clients
D. Read/write, accesses by clients through the CVFS mechanism
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which VASA API protocol is used to integrate with Dell EMC UnityVSA over HTTPS?
A. SNMP
B. WSDL
C. SOAP
D. REST
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is the usefulness of setting a quota limit to zero?
A. Increases space efficiency on the file system.
B. Reduces CPU overhead for clients accessing data.
C. Increases file system access performance.
D. Enables tracking and reporting on file system usage.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the correct sequence of steps to provision storage for SMB NAS clients?
Select and Place:

Fourleaftraining E20-393 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer

Fourleaftraining E20-393 exam questions-q5-2

https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-393.html

DELL E20-393 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-555

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/e20-555_TA_Isilon_Solutions_And_Design_Specialist_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL E20-555 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A company currently has numerous file servers providing home directories for its employees. Some departments have
their own file servers. All corporate users authenticate using Active Directory. The engineering department has their own
untrusted AD domain for their file servers.
The company is looking for a consolidated solution that requires minimal changes to the environment, and that creates a
single namespace for the home directories.
What is the recommended solution that will meet this company\\’s requirements?
A. Implement an Isilon cluster and utilize Access Zones.
B. Configure two separate clusters, one for each AD domain.
C. Utilize SmartPools to create two pools to separate the domains.
D. Consolidate onto a single cluster and merge the domains.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A customer created one month of snapshots; one snapshot every 8 hours for 30 days on an Isilon cluster using
SnapshotIQ. They are now deleting the snapshots randomly and experiencing overhead to the cluster.
How can the snapshots be removed while avoiding the overhead caused by this process?
A. Delete the snapshots in order
B. Use SmartPools to move the snapshot data to a different tier
C. Snapshots cannot be deleted
D. Remove the directory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer\\’s site uses an old X-Series cluster, and they are interested in consolidating their two primary workflows.
iostat shows that one of the applications is sensitive to latency, while isi statistics indicates sensitivity to disk response
times. There are approximately 1000 users accessing 70 TB of file data.
Which node type would you recommend?
A. S200
B. X400
C. X200
D. NL400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which Isilon SmartLock version uses an NTP server to keep track of the set retention periods placed on a directory?
A. Standard with WORM
B. Standard No WORM
C. Enterprise
D. Compliance
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Default
B. High, Medium, Low, Paused
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP, High, Medium, Low
Correct Answer: B

https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-555.html

DELL E20-555 exam video tutorial

Pass4itsure discount 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Up to 365 days with Free Updates

pass4itsure.com: You can get free updates on DELL exam pdf dumps for up to 365 days.

DELL Dumps PDF [2020]

DELL DES-1423 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=10VcYdTProHTMsNds7OTgZGkf7h5ewBlK

DELL DES-6321 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JnFQLYFsTm65ZAQOxj83bZaFnMuso6Yz

DELL E20-065 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GokbeqRsCc2KVTjiOMt2lsXdToJi1bJJ

DELL E20-393 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GKv-hhhfBnGzx7h9AzE7bqIKcL25coij

DELL E20-555 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KZUpO_GZxBdDsOTcWQCHSIkw4m2JeZoa

With all the help of Pass4itsure (https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html)DELL exam pdf Q & A, it is very possible to practice on the actual exam questions of DELL.