Category Archives: hpe0-j58 pdf

Valid HP HPE0-J58 Dumps [HPE0-J58 PDF, HPE0-J58 Practice Test Free]

Posted on by

Due to the fame of the HP Certifications HPE0-J58 exam, everyone taking the exam is looking for the latest HPE0-J58 dumps learning materials. Here’s a recommendation to share your latest and free Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions HPE0-J58 exam dumps test questions, which will definitely meet your exam preparation needs.

Below I will answer a few questions first, read slowly, and share the most important ones at the end.

How can I find the latest HPE0-J58 dumps now?

New effective Pass4itSure HPE0-J58 dumps 2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (HPE0-J58 PDF, HPE0-J58 VCE, HPE0-J58 Practice Test) helps pass the HPE0-J58 exam!

Why Pass4itSure is recommending?

Because Pass4itSure is a multi-year qualified exam material learning platform that provides you with the best HPE0-J58 practical exam questions. The Pass4itSure HPE0-J58 dump includes some distinctive features that give you confidence when preparing for a problem.

  • HPE0-J58 Practice Test to practice the exam in a real exam scenario.
  • A 100% money-back guarantee for the latest HPE0-J58 practical exam questions
  • Pass4itSure also provides HPE0-J58 pdf dumps questions.

Whether you choose PDF, VCE, or PDF + VCE, it’s up to you, free combination, free learning, the best learning method for you.

Valid HPE0-J58 practice exam questions 2022 updated!

HPE0-J58 Q&As

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit, which reflects the Bill of Materials (BOM) configuration for one datacenter.

A customer needs a new storage solution of two HPE 3PAR 8440 arrays. The customer\’s environment consists of eight physical servers in each data center attached to the SAN and one StoreOnce 3540 system with two FC I/O cards.
The distance between data centers is less than 75 meters.
What should you add to the BOM to meet the customer’s needs?

A. one HPE 25m Mini SAS High-Density Active Optical Cable for each HPE 3PAR 8440
B. one HPR 3PAR StoreServ AC RPS Service Processor
C. one HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 Direct Connect Cabling Option for Drive Enclosure for each HPE 3PAR 8440
D. one HPE SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU per switch, the appropriate number of SFPs and cables

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A customer needs a new replication solution that makes use of capacity efficiency technologies, even though data is being replicated to another array. You have been developing a solution that includes two HPE 3PAR arrays. What should you emphasize in your proposal?

A. The arrays share deduplication hash tables, and the target array only needs to compress the replicated data from the source array
B. Compression technologies increase the effective bandwidth being available for replication and disaster recovery
C. Thin Technologies, deduplication, and compression can be used on both sides with volumes in Remote Copy groups
D. The data being replicated will travel the connection between the arrays fully compressed and deduplicated

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

An HPE Nimble customer needs to consolidate storage and scale performance. They are looking to purchase additional hardware to meet these requirements. What is the best solution to offer this customer?

A. Add additional SSDs to the cache
B. Use multiple single-array storage pools
C. Add additional HBAs in the arrays
D. Use multi-array storage pools

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

A customer is interested in using HPE InfoSight Cross-stack Analytics for VMware.
Where does the customer need to make the appropriate configuration changes to make this active?

A. VMware vCenter
B. HPE 3PAR SSMC
C. HPE InfoSight Portal
D. HPE 3PAR Service Processor

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

A customer has two HPE 3PAR arrays which are using Remote Copy and AO. The customer notices a large portion of the data is residing in the NL tier of the secondary array, while all tiers are utilized evenly on the primary array. Which statement about the secondary array behavior is true?

A. The NL CPG in the second array is larger
B. This is normal behavior for AO
C. There is an improper AO configuration on the secondary array
D. AO should not be used with Remote Copy configurations

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer is considering a new HPE 3PAR for the purpose of implementing deduplication and compression. Based on the output returned from the NinjaCrawler tool, what do you know about the customer data?

A. This data is a good candidate for HPE 3PAR deduplication
B. This data has a video data workload profile
C. This data is from an HP-UX system
D. This data has a block size that is not optimal for HPE 3PAR

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication is completed at 1:00 pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure.
Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed.

At 3:00 pm, the power was restored to the primary site array.
What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site?

A. Perform handover from the second array to the primary array
B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array
C. Create a new replication partnership from the second array to the primary array
D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.
The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.

Which solution meets the customer requirements?

A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC
B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC
C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI
D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution?

A. using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the check upgrade command
B. using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API
C. using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight
D. using the SSMC array configuration reports

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05243943

QUESTION 10

Refer to the Exhibit.

A customer with an existing HPE Nimble installation sends you the output shown. The administrator who initially set up the replication has left the company. They ask you what the current RPO level for their replication is. How should you respond?

A. They need to verify the RPO level from the host vc-ms-fileserver
B. They have an RPO of four minutes
C. They need to send a screenshot of the volumes tab
D. They have an RPO of two minutes

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

How does the HPE Nimble Storage product strategy support a customer\’s investment protection requirements for today and the future?

A. by supporting replication with arrays from other vendors
B. by supporting the implementation of third party cache, spinning media, and flash media
C. by supporting replication between current and previous-generation array models
D. by supporting the repurposing of obsolete array controllers as high-density servers

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

A customer has three 4-node HPE 3PAR arrays. Two of the arrays are deployed at a primary site, and the third array is deployed at a disaster recovery site. Both arrays at the primary site are replicated to the single array at the disaster recovery site.

All replication is asynchronous periodic. All arrays are utilizing 4 RCIP links for replication.
The customer needs to add a third array at the primary site. They would like to use the existing array at the disaster recovery site as a replication target for this additional array.

What must the architect consider to meet this customer requirement?

A. A single pair of RCIP ports on one array can have a Remote Copy relationship with up to two other arrays
B. Remote Copy fan-in ratios of greater than 2:1 are only supported with RCIP when using 10 Gb Ethernet links
C. Arrays involved in a Remote Copy relationship must have the same number of node pairs
D. Asynchronous streaming replication must be used for Remote Copy fan-in ratios greater than 2:1

Correct Answer: A

Prepare with 100% valid and updated HP HPE0-J58 pdf dumps free:

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12gSg_wbSTBcrV5O5EVgX2-2zPLxffLjz/view?usp=sharing free HPE0-J58 exam pdf Q&As 1-12

Prepare the HPE0-J58 dumps and you’ll be able to pass the HPE0-J58 exam as easily as James. Pass4itSure is a great choice for you, its question answers are all tightly centered around the exam content, come and get the full HPE0-J58 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (Q&A total of 60) PDF + VCE 2022 Updated.

Well, all that has been said and done, what should be shared is also shared, welcome to your reading, I will update the relevant exam-free practice test from time to time, keep in mind this blog.

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-J58 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-J58 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-J58 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (HP HPE0-J58 VCE and HP HPE0-J58)

[Latest HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-J58 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-J58 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-J58 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-J58 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins,
with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer\\’s specified requirements in the
most cost effective manner?
A. by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins
B. by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode
C. by using Synchronous Replication
D. by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by
a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause?
A. Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis
B. Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC
C. Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze
D. Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For customers, what are the benefits of developing a company compliance policy? (Select two.)
A. reduced head count
B. minimized losses
C. improved security
D. improved agility
E. increased time to market
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which advantage is provided by HPE 3PAR Remote Copy across all replication modes?
A. support of all Remote Copy topologies
B. automatic recovery of array failure independent of Remote copy topology
C. Remote Copy support up to 100ms latency over all transport layers
D. all Remote Copy topologies yield identical RPO and RTO
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://manuals.directutor.com/3COM/4AA6-2851ENW/index.html?page=9


QUESTION 5
You are discussing a HPE 3PAR Remote Copy solution with your customer. The customer has had a bad experience in
their current non-HPE replication solution. Currently the source and target volume properties on the array must be
identical on both sides and cannot be changed without re-creating the volumes.
What should you explain to the customer?
A. Source and target disk type and RAID level can be different and adapted to changing requirements
B. On the target array volumes can be pinned into cache for maximum flexibility
C. All data from the source array will automatically be replicated to the target array using AI to determine the best
location where to store the data
D. Flash data can only be replicated to flash media on the target array, while spinning media can be replicated to flash
media
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The customer suffers a complete outage on the
source array. What does the administrator need to do to make the most recent snapshot available?
A. Verify the automatic failover occurred
B. Promote the target snapshot
C. Demote the source snapshot
D. Perform a handover between the arrays
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer has started to load their HPE 3PAR 8450 with data, but are not sure what data reduction they are achieving.
They ask you to run analysis and estimate the deduplication ratio of data currently on a virtual volume (VV). Which CLI
command should you use to understand data reduction ratios?
A. showvv
B. tunevv
C. convertvv
D. checkvv
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://manualzz.com/doc/34471724/hpe-3par-adaptive-data-reduction


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit, which reflects the Bill of Materials (BOM) configuration for one datacenter.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q8

A customer needs a new storage solution of two HPE 3PAR 8440 arrays. The customer\\’s environment consists of
eight physical servers in each data center attached to the SAN and one StoreOnce 3540 system with two FC I/O cards.
The
distance between data centers is less than 75 meters.
What should you add the BOM to meet the customer needs?
A. one HPE 25m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cable for each HPE 3PAR 8440
B. one HPR 3PAR StoreServ AC RPS Service Processor
C. one HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 Direct Connect Cabling Option for Drive Enclosure for each HPE 3PAR 8440
D. one HPE SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU per switch, appropriate number of SFPs and cables
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q9

A customer is planning a new compute cluster. They require business continuity, and they need automatic transparent
failover between sites with an RPO of 0. You propose HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays at each site. The displayed Bill of
Materials
(BOM) shows the hardware and software components for one site.
What must be added to the BOM at each site to build the solution?
A. four additional HPE 3PAR 9000 4-port 16Gb Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapters
B. one HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Multi-system Software Suite
C. one HPE 3PAR Policy Manager Software license
D. two additional HPE 3PAR 9000 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Host Bus Adapters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products
support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.)
A. HPE 3PAR
B. HPE StoreOnce VSA
C. HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication)
D. any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch
E. HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 11
A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.
The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over
dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?
A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC
B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC
C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI
D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on
all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process?
A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS
B. Import the .zip file into OCA
C. Send the .zip file to [email protected]
D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is looking to replace the backup environment shown. Which HPE Storage Tool should
you use to assess their backup environment?

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q13

A. HPE NinjaProtected+
B. HPE Storage Sizer
C. HPE NinjaCrawler
D. DD Analyzer
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://uk.cdw.com/about/partners/protecting-data-growth-hpe-ninjaprotected-backup-assessments/

HP Certifications Exams Practice Questions links

https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a72-exam-practice-questions/
https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE0-J58 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-J58 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-J58 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-J58 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html

Free HP HPE0-J58 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing