Category Archives: hpe6-a48 exam questions

Real HPE6-A48 Braindumps Questions To Learn About HPE6-A48 Exam

Posted on by
HPE6-A48

HP HPE6-A48 braindumps questions can help you become one of the best candidates to ensure success. Decided to take the HPE6-A48 test questions to start your career? I have good news to tell you afterward. First, congratulations on your brave choice to obtain Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification. Second, I recommend to you Pass4itSure HPE6-A48 braindumps questions (PDF + VCE) Two modes.

Avail Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification with Pass4itSure HPE6-A48 exam dumps.

The HP HPE6-A48 training materials used by Pass4itSure are one of the best HPE6-A48 dump materials. These materials are written by remembering the real HPE6-A48 exam environment.

Pass4itSure’s HPE6-A48 exam dumps have updated HPE6-A48 exam questions, which can be found in the HPE6-A48 actual exam. Updated throughout the year, with a 100% money-back guarantee.

HPE6-A48 Braindumps Questions “PDF” Q&A Download

free HPE6-A48 PDF download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XeJMOSCMw-zb6P9qwM1bOmJKx2ptUhNH/view?usp=sharing (Pass4itSure share)

Latest HP HPE6-A48 Exam Questions Share | Take Time To practice

QUESTION 1 #

Refer to the exhibit

A network administrator deploys DSCP based prioritization in the entire wired network to improve voice quality for a SIPbased IP telephony system used by the company.

However, users report that calls they make from the WLAN have poor audio quality, while desktop phones do not experience the same problem. The network administrator makes a test call
and looks in the datapath session table.

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is one area that the network administrator should focus on?

A. wireless network congestion
B. WMM support on the WLAN
C. UCC based DSCP correction
D. wired network congestion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator wants to configure an 802.1x supplicant for a wireless network that includes the following: AES encryption EAP-MSCHAP v2-based user and machine authentication Validation of server certificate in Microsoft
Windows 10.

The network administrator creates a WLAN profile and selects the change connection settings option. Then the network administrator changes the security type to Microsoft: Protected EAP (PEAP) and enables user and machine authentication under Additional Settings.

What must the network administrator do next to accomplish the task?

A. Enable user authentication under Settings.
B. Change the security type to Microsoft. Smart Card or another certificate.
C. Enable server certificate validation under Settings.
D. Enable computer authentication under Settings.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3 #

A company currently offers guest access with an open SSID and no authentication. A network administrator needs to
integrate a web login page for visitors.

To accomplish this integration, the network administrator fully deploys a guest solution with self-registration in
ClearPass, and defines the Mobility Controller (MC) as a RADIUS client. Then, the network administrator defines
ClearPass as a RADIUS server and adds it into a server group in the MC.

Which two actions must the network administrator do next on the MC side to complete the deployment? (Select two.)

A. Associate the captive portal profile to the initial role
B. Define the web login URL and server group in a captive portal profile
C. Associate the captive portal profile to the VAP profile
D. Associate the captive portal to an AAA profile.
E. Define the web login URL in a captive portal profile and the server group in an AAA profile.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator completes the initial configuration dialog of the Mobility Controllers (MCs) and they join the
Mobility Master (MM) for the first time. After the MM-MC association process, the network administrator only creates AP groups, VAPs, and roles.

Next, the network administrator proceeds with the configuration of the policies and creates the policy shown in the exhibit.

Which additional steps must be done to make sure this configuration takes effect over the contractor users?

A. Apply the policy in the contractor’s user role. Enable deep packet inspection.
B. Apply the policy in the contractor’s user role. Enable deep packet inspection. Reload the MCs.
C. Enable the firewall visibility. Enable web-content classification Reload the MCs.
D. Enable firewall visibility Enable web-content classification Reload the MMs.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys a new Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) network. To test the solution, the network administrator accesses some of the AP consoles and statistically provisions them.

However, these APs do not propagate the configured SSIDs. The network administrator looks at the logs and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

Which actions must the network administrator take to solve the problem?

A. Reprovision one of the APs with a different name, and add new entries with the proper group in the whitelist.
B. Reprovision the AP with a different group and modify the name of one AP in the whitelist.
C. Create another AP group in the MC\’s configuration and reprovision one AP with a different group.
D. Reprovision one of the APs with a different name and modify the name of one AP in the whitelist.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6 #

A network administrator deploys a guest solution over WiFi and creates a corp_guest role for this purpose. The network administrator must configure the solution with a custom policy that permits visitors to get an IP address, perform DNS resolutions, and get internet access while blocking any attempt to reach internal resources at the 10.0.0.0/8 network.

The solution should prevent visitors from acting as rogue DHCP servers, then blacklist and log the attempt if this ever
happens.

Which setup meets these requirements?

A. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests user any UDP 68
deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role
Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


B. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests any any UDP 68 deny
log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


C. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests user any UDP 67
deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest access-list session corp_guests


D. net destination corporate_network network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 IP access-list session corp_guests any UDP 67 deny log blacklist any svc-DHCP permit user alias coroporate_network deny user any permit user-role Corp_guest
access-list session corp_guests
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator adds a Mobility Controller (MC) in the /mm level and notices that the device does not show up
in the managed networks hierarchy. The network administrator accesses the CLI, executes the show switches
command, and obtains the output shown in the exhibit.
What is the reason that the MC does not appear as a managed device in the hierarchy?
A. The network administrator added the device using the wrong Pre=shared Key (PSK).
B. The digital certificate of the MC is not trusted by the MM.
C. The IP address of the MC does not match the one that was defined in the MM.
D. The network administrator has not moved the device into a group yet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator completes the task to create a WLAN, as shown in the exhibit. The network administrator
selects the options to use guest as primary usage and Internal captive portal with authentication in the security step.
Next, the network administrator creates a policy that denies access to the internal network.

Which additional step must the network administrator complete in order to prevent authenticated users from reaching
internal corporate resources while allowing Internet access?

A. Apply the policy on the guest-guest-logon role.
B. Apply the policy on the authenticated role
C. Apply the policy on the guest role.
D. Create a policy that permits DHCP, DNS, and HTTP access.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys a Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) solution in the headquarters. The
network administrator prepares the wired side of the network with the proper VLAN, DHCP settings, and routing
services to ensure that APs can reach the MCs.

The network administrator connects two APs in different IP segments and waits for 20 minutes, but SSIDs are
advertised in one of the APS only. The engineer logs into the MC console and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

What is the reason that the AP20 is not broadcasting SSIDs?

A. IPSec traffic is being blocked.
B. IKE traffic is being dropped.
C. PAPI traffic is being blocked.
D. GRE traffic is being blocked.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 #

A customer with a multi-controller network upgrades the ArubaOS from 6.4 to 8. The customer\’s clients must be able to move between different locations of the campus without disconnecting their applications, when roaming or if there are Mobility Controller (MC) failures.

The customer also wants to have full control of the users, and be able to change their session properties from a RADIUS server.

Which steps must the network consultant include in the implementation plan to meet these requirements?

A.

1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.
2. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
3. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.


B.

1. Configure a VRRP instance for all MCs
2. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP and VIP addresses of each MC.
3. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
4. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.


C.

1. Configure a VRRP instance for each MC.
2. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP of each member.
3. Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.
4. Confirm that the cluster is L3 connected.


D.

1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.
2. Apply the profile to the cluster leader.
3. Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 #

A network administrator wants to receive a major alarm every time a controller or an Aruba switch goes down for either a local or an upstream device failure.

Which alarm definition must the network administrator create to accomplish this?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator receives a call from a contractor that was recently given wireless access to the network. The
user reports that the response time is slow and suggests there might be a problem with the WLAN. The network
administrator checks RF performance in AirWave to find the user and sees the output shown in the exhibit.

What can the network administrator conclude after analyzing the data?

A. Client health and CNR are high, therefore, it is unlikely the client is experiencing an RF-related issue.
B. Goodput is low in relation to connection speed, which suggests a channel with high utilization, another channel
should be used.
C. Client health and SNR are high but usage is low; therefore, there might be packet drops.
D. Client health is low, which suggests that there are packet drops and collisions in the RF environment.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 #

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator configures an Instant AP (IAP) to establish an Aruba IPSec tunnel across the Internet and
configures two DHCP pools for wireless users. Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which device behaves as a DHCP server for the users?

A. Mobility Master
B. Mobility Controller
C. External server
D. DSL modem
E. Virtual Controller
Correct Answer: B

Summarize

Pass4itSure provides you with two ways to HPE6-A48 pdf braindumps question and VCE online practice to check the reliability of its HPE6-A48 brain dump with the correct answer. Get the HP HPE6-A48 braindumps with Pass4itSure (Click on https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a48.html Q&As: 61) to quickly obtain Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 certification in your initial efforts.