Category Archives: hpe6-a66 pdf

[From Pass4itsure] Share free HP exam questions and answers and HP exam dumps

Posted on by

Pass4itsure has updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam dumps questions! The latest HP exam questions can help you pass the exam! Download Pass4itsure Latest HP dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp.html (Q&A Dumps). It will be the key to an easy, successful HP exam on the first try.

Pass4itsure-Features

Free HP exam pdf dumps from Google Drive:

  1. latest HP hpe0-v14 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bAiUHdyldK45baGalHeGOpk0qZb-lmw5/view?usp=sharing
  2. latest HP hpe2-t36 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/17_q3rCT1j1FEHq06bhIA1j_uWM9MQcxP/view?usp=sharing
  3. latest HP hpe6-a66 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10tH7NNgaIk_jJKPG7Lt21Ygt6BsJLC38/view?usp=sharing
  4. latest HP hpe6-a68 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1evkuio9oapWYGIty62nbXiJaXVFUurov/view?usp=sharing
  5. latest HP hpe6-a70 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lhvOAiC3W0ulQ0oeLe0xbhpW0zYQ-7Ew/view?usp=sharing

Share free HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam practice test (part)

hpe0-v14

HP hpe0-v14 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
You are creating an internal array on an HPE ProLiant server. What can you do to maximize the storage space
efficiency?
A. Populate drive bays with the smallest-capacity drive first.
B. Install drives that have the same capacity.
C. Match the device numbers for the drives with their bay numbers.
D. Populate drive bays with the largest-capacity drive first.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which two HPE applications are installed on Windows operating systems with intelligent Provisioning? (Choose two.)
A. Lights-Out Online Configuration Utility
B. OneView
C. UEFI Control Suite
D. Intelligent Management Center
E. Smart Storage Administrator
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

hpe0-v14 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
When is it appropriate for a customer to implement HPE OneView Standard?
A. To manage multiple servers
B. To monitor their services
C. To enable the Advanced iLO license
D. To update firmware
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04111367.pdf

QUESTION 5
You are installing HPE ProLiant servers into a rack that will be fully loaded. You also need to install four power
distribution units (PDUs) in the rack. How should you install the PDUs to maximize power distribution and space
efficiency?
A. at the top of the rack with the cables running between the RETMA rails
B. horizontally on extension bars mounted directly to the frame for improved clearance
C. in the bottom bay of the rack with the outlets facing the front
D. vertically, side by side on both sides of the rack with the outlets facing the center
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A customer has an application that consumes 500 GB storage and requires an RTO and PRO of 15 minutes.
Which backup and recovery technology enables the customer to meet their requirements in the most cost-effective
manner?
A. offsite tape backup
B. remote storage replication
C. log shipping
D. disk-to-disk appliance
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer needs a solution that supports rapid provisioning changes on physical bare-metal servers and on a
virtualization hypervisor. They are considering migrating to a new solution that supports software-defined storage.
Which HPE compute platform should the customer implement?
A. ProLiant DL
B. BladeSystem
C. Synergy
D. SimpliVity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A customer is considering an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server for their data center. The customer runs a large Oracle
database. They need to increase performance and reduce their licensing costs. Which feature of HPE Gen10 servers
offers these benefits?
A. workload profile matching
B. agentless management
C. jitter smoothing
D. core boosting
Correct Answer: D

Video: Latest HP HPE0-V14 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe0-v14 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html

HP HPE2-T36 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
What is required for a user to authenticate to an HPE OneView appliance configured for two-factor authentication?
A. Smartcard
B. Self-signed certificate
C. SMS
D. One-time Passwords
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A customer is preparing their environment for a new two frame Synergy configuration. They have deployed an HPE
OneView virtual appliance on ESXi and are not able to discover the new Synergy frames. What is preventing the
discovery of the Synergy frames?
A. Synergy isn\\’t supported with the HPE OneView appliance.
B. The IPv6 address of the Frame Link module is entered incorrectly.
C. The x.509 certificates aren\\’t authenticating with the HPE OneView appliance.
D. The management ring isn\\’t cabled properly.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which license is required to remotely access the DL server console and event logs?
A. HPE OneView Advanced
B. Insight Remote Support
C. iLO Amplifier pack
D. Global Dashboard
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Your customer reports receiving an error after re-configuring some uplink sets. The error states that their Logical
Interconnects are non-compliant with the Logical Interconnect Group. What must they do to clear this error?
A. Delete the affected Logical Interconnect Group and recreate it.
B. Go to HPE OneView Dashboard to acknowledge the error.
C. Update the Enclosure Group configuration with the new uplink set information.
D. Go to Logical Interconnect and select “update” from the group options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does HPE OneView use to define the network connectivity for an Enclosure Group?
A. Logical Switch Group
B. Logical Interconnect Group
C. Smart Link
D. network set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which REST API headers are recommended when creating a new Ethernet network? (Choose two.)
A. Content-Type
B. X-API-Version
C. Accept-Language
D. Accept-CharSet
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 7
Which condition will prevent HPE OneView from reapplying a server profile?
A. The server hardware matches the server hardware type defined in the profile.
B. The server profile is assigned to the server hardware.
C. The server hardware is in a degraded state.
D. The server hardware is powered off.
Correct Answer: B
 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Match the HPE OneView element to its function.
Select and Place:

hpe2-t36 exam questions-q8

Video: Latest HP HPE2-T36 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe2-t36 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe2-t36.html

hpe6-a66

HP HPE6-A66 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
A customer is designing a new wired network. The customer requires 50 Gbps uplinks, VSF logical switching, and smart
rate port support.
Which of the following switches would meet these requirements?
A. 3810M series
B. 6300 series
C. 5400R series
D. 8300 series
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A network architect has developed a design for a new Aruba Wi-Fi network that will include a virtual Mobility Master
(MM) running the ArubaOS 8.4 operating system that will manage:
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A network architect imports a floorplan defined in a PNG file format. What is the function of the measurement tool in
Aruba\\’s VisualRF?
A. Define the appropriate dimensions of each object in a Floorplan View
B. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan and Building View
C. Define the appropriate dimensions of a Floorplan View
D. Define the appropriate dimensions of each room in a Floorplan View
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the main key for a network design to ensure users have a good experience running their applications\\’?
A. Provision adequate bandwidth.
B. Provide appropriate AP density.
C. Determine the number of users per location.
D. Implement appropriate security controls
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A customer requires Aruba switches that support Smart Rate ports to connect to Aruba APs.
Which switching product should the customer purchase that will provide 24 Smart Rate ports per access layer switch\\’?
A. OfficeConnect 1950
B. Aruba 2930F
C. Aruba 2930M
D. Aruba 2540
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which must you perform in IRIS to assign a device to a Design Group?
A. Right-click the device and select Set Layer Membership
B. Right-click the device and select Set Design Group
C. Drag and drop the device into the Site
D. Drag and drop the device into the Design Group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
NewRocket requires a wireless capacity design 30 Aruba 510 APs will be connected to each wiring closet using
SmartRate connections. Wireless coverage needs to be provided even if a POE+ switch loses power
Because of security concerns, wired video cameras were recently installed throughout the facility. There are 12 of these
per floor. 6 per wiring closet. The cameras are 802.11n WiFi capable and have power injectors from which to draw
power.
Based on the POE+ needs of the mentioned devices, which solution would meet the POE+ requirements while still
providing a redundant and cost-effective Wi-Fi solution for the devices that require POE+ for Building 1, Floor 2?
A. One 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate switch
B. Two 2930F 24-port POE+ switches
C. Two 2930M 24-port POE+ switches
D. One 2930M 48-port POE+ switch
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
A customer currently has sets of three Aruba 5406R switches deployed for an access layer in multiple wiring closets in a
building They are clustered in a VSF domain The customer wants to set up Multiple Active Detection (MAD) for the
OOBM port, as well as use this port for remote management access. To simplify the connectivity, the customer wants to
connect these three switches\\’ OOBM ports to a separate switch in the wiring closet for the OOBM connectivity. Which
would be the most cost-effective solution that would meet the customer\\’s requirements?
A. 2530
B. 5406R
C. 2930F
D. 2930M
Correct Answer: A

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A66 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a66 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a66.html

hpe6-a68

HP HPE6-A68 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
Which authorization servers are supported by ClearPass? (Choose two.)
A. Active Directory
B. Cisco Controller
C. Aruba Controller
D. LDAP server
E. Aruba Mobility Access Switch
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q2

An AD user\\’s department attribute value is configured as “QA”. The user authenticates from a laptop running MAC OS
X. Which role is assigned to the user in ClearPass?
A. HR Local
B. Remote Employee
C. [Guest]
D. iOS Device
E. Executive
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q3

Which statement accurately describes the cp82 ClearPass node? (Choose two.)
A. It stays as a Subscriber when the Publisher fails.
B. It becomes the Publisher when the primary Publisher fails.
C. It operates as a Publisher in a separate cluster when the Publisher is active.
D. It operates as a Publisher in the same cluster as the primary Publisher when the primary is active.
E. It operates as a Subscriber when the Publisher is active.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q4

What is the purpose of the `Clock Skew Allowance\\’ setting? (Choose tow.)
A. to ensure server certificate validation does not fail due to client clock sync issues
B. to set expiry time in client certificate to a few minutes longer that the default setting
C. to adjust clock time on client device to a few minutes before current time
D. to ensure client certificate validation does not fail due to client clock sync issues
E. to set start time in client certificate to a few minutes before current time
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q5

Based on the configuration for the client\\’s certificate private key as shown, which statements accurately describe the
settings? (Choose two.)
A. More bits in the private key will increase security.
B. The private key for TLS client certificates is not created.
C. The private key is stored in the ClearPass server.
D. More bits in the private key will reduce security.
E. The private key is stored in the user device.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 6
A customer with an Aruba Controller wants to set it up to work with ClearPass Guest.
Hoe should they configure ClearPass as an authentication server in the controller so that guests are able to authenticate
successfully?
A. Add ClearPass as RADIUS CoA server.
B. Add ClearPass as a TACACS+ authentication server.
C. Add ClearPass as a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Add ClearPass as a HTTPS authentication server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q7

Based on the Enforcement Policy configuration, when a user with Role Engineer connects to the network and the
posture token assigned is Unknown, which Enforcement Profile will be applied?
A. RestrictedACL
B. HR VLAN
C. Remote Employee ACL
D. [Deny Access Profile]
E. EMPLOYEE_VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a68 exam questions-q8

What does the Cache Timeout Value refer to?
A. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user credentials stored in the Active Directory.
B. The amount of time the Policy Manager waits for a response from the Active Directory before checking the backup
authentication source.
C. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user attributes fetched from Active Directory.
D. The amount of time the Policy Manager waits for response from the Active Directory before sending a timeout
message to the Network Access Device.
E. The amount of time the Policy Manager caches the user\s client certificate.
Correct Answer: C

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A68 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a68 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a68.html

hpe6-a70

HP HPE6-A70 exam practice test 1-8

QUESTION 1
Which APs operate in an autonomous or standalone mode?
A. remote APs (RAPs)
B. spectrum analyzers (SAs)
C. mesh points (APs)
D. instant AP (IAP) clusters
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q2

The alias in the rule shown in the exhibit is network 10.1.1.0/24. A wireless client is assigned IP address 10.1.2.10/24
and the “admins” role. The wireless client at 10.1.2.10 attempts to initiate a Web session with a server at 10.1.1.2. A
wired
client at 10.1.1.3 attempts to initiate an SSH session with the wireless client at 10.1.2.10.
How does the Aruba firewall handle these attempts?
A. The firewall drops the traffic from the wireless client. The firewall drops the traffic from the wired client.
B. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client, but drops the return traffic from the server.The firewall drops
the traffic from the wireless client.
C. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
permits the traffic from the wired client and also permits the return traffic from the wireless client.
D. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
drops the traffic from the wired client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Network administrators use the wizard to create a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security to a RADIUS server at
10.21.98.55. They do not manually change any settings. Which device determines the EAP type that the wireless clients
must support?
A. Mobility Master (MM)
B. Mobility Controller (MC)
C. RADIUS server
D. AP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q4

A network administrator sets up the Exam_Employees WLAN on an Aruba solution with a default role of guest, as
shown in the exhibit. To which users does the guest role apply?
A. users who successfully authenticate and are assigned to the default role by the RADIUS server
B. users who successfully authenticate and are not assigned a different role by the RADIUS server
C. users who have connected to the SSID, but have not yet attempted authentication
D. users who fail authentication
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5

Exhibit 2 A network administrator configures a guest WLAN on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. The
exhibits show some of the settings for this WLAN. Which settings must the administrator configure on each Mobility
Controller (MC) at the device level for this configuration to function properly?

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5-2

A. an IPsec preshared key
B. CPSec certificates
C. a portal page
D. VLAN 99 IP settings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company has an Aruba solution and wants to provide guests with wireless access. The company wants to assign
guests IP addresses in subnets that exist only within the Aruba solution. Which feature should network administrators
set up so guests can send traffic on the Internet without changes to the company routing solution?
A. Enable NAT on the VLAN assigned to the guest WLAN.
B. Set up a dynamic default gateway on the Mobility Controllers (MCs).
C. Create destination NAT rules for the guest role.
D. Enable policy-based routing for the guest traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A network administrator has installed PEF licenses in the global pool of a Mobility Master (MM) solution. When the
administrator tries to configure roles and policies, an error indicates that the PEF licenses must be installed.
What should the administrator do to correct this issue?
A. Ensure the PEF licenses were installed at the Managed Network and not at the MM level.
B. Enable Building 1 as a local license pool.
C. Enable the PEF feature in the Global Usage window.
D. Activate the PEF licenses through an Aruba Activate account.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is one difference between how a network administrator can monitor clients in the Mobility (MM) interface and in
the AirWave Management Platform?
A. AirWave shows trends for the past several minutes, while MM shows longer trends.
B. AirWave combines information from more sources, such as RADIUS authenticating servers and APs.
C. AirWave shows the current signal level for the client connection, while MM does not show RF statistics.
D. MM shows user and role information associated with clients, while AirWave does not.
Correct Answer: B

Video: Latest HP HPE6-A70 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure HP hpe6-a70 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html

Click here for other exam practice.

Latest Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%! Pass4itsure the greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!

Conclusion:

Shared the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) dumps, HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6 -a70) Exam practice test questions and answers! HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) pdf, HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70) exam video!
Pass4itsure latest discount code! Pass4itsure is your best choice! Latest update HP exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp.html (Q&As)