Category Archives: hpe6-a71 pdf

1-week Study Method to pass HP HPE6-A71

Posted on by

How do I pass the HP HPE6-A71 exam in a week? It is important to get practice HPE6-A71 exam questions.

First, I learned the official content of HPE6-A71 to familiarize myself with and understand a wide range of aspects.

Then browse the HPE6-A71 exam passer experience for details. The experience of successful people is well worth learning.

Finally, practice on the Pas4itSure HPE6-A71 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html (Q&As: 171, PDF+ VCE)

Some HP HPE6-A71 exam questions are shared with you for free:

The answer is posted at the end of the article!

QUESTION 1

An administrator implements machine authentication in an 802.1X profile. Which user role will be assigned to the
user\\’s session if machine authentication passes, but the 802.1X user authentication fails for a user who connects?

A. 802.1X default user role
B. Machine authentication default machine role
C. 802.1X initial user role
D. Machine authentication default user role

QUESTION 2

What is true about clustering and AP connections to cluster members?

A. The AP will always stay connected to the LMS IP address configured in the AP profile.
B. During rebalancing, the active load is redistributed first.
C. The default thresholds are 75% for the Rebalanced Threshold and 25% for the Unbalanced Threshold.
D. AP load balancing is disabled by default.

QUESTION 3

IEEE 802.11r relies on which technology to reduce re-authentication delays when clients roam between APs?

A. Fast BSS Transition
B. Temporal Key Integrity
C. Robust Security Network
D. Opportunistic Key Caching

QUESTION 4

An administrator wants to implement bandwidth limits for guest users to restrict their Internet usage. On the Mobility
Master (MM), where would the administrator define these limits?

A. User role
B. Firewall policy
C. AAA policy
D. 802.1X policy

QUESTION 5

An administrator troubleshoots a roaming problem where a user loses connectivity to the network during the roaming
process. To help troubleshoot this problem, which device or devices in a wireless network initiate the roaming
process?

A. Both the client and the controller
B. The AP
C. The Client
D. The Controller

QUESTION 6

An administrator sets up a firewall policy that implements split tunneling for RAPs. Which firewall rule action should the
the administrator specifies for traffic that the RAP should forward directly to the Internet?

A. split-tunnel
B. route:src-nat
C. route: DST-nat
D. permit

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A user uses Microsoft Windows for a wireless session. Based on the output shown in the exhibit for selected Aruba
AP, what is the possible problem with this user\\’s wireless session?

A. The AP has reached the limit for the number of users that are allowed to connect to the radio.
B. The controller cannot reach the AAA server to perform the authentication.
C. The user is configured for PEAP, but the WLAN profile on the controller implemented EAP-TLS.
D. The user misconfigured the Managed Network Settings profile in Windows.

QUESTION 8

An administrator creates a User Rule for role derivation on the Mobility Master (MM). Which client information can an
Does the administrator specify to identify that a particular user should be assigned a different role from the initial role?

A. IP address
B. VLAN
C. MAC address
D. Profiling information

QUESTION 9

An administrator wants to deploy Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) with Activate. The controllers run ArubaOS.8.x.
Which Aruba architecture should the administrator deploy?

A. Master-Local
B. Standalone
C. AirWave
D. Mobility Master-Mobility Controller

QUESTION 10

Which forwarding mode is used for a WLAN if a RAP needs to decrypt all user traffic and forward it locally?

A. Split-tunnel
B. Bridge
C. Tunnel
D. Decrypt-tunnel

QUESTION 11

Which methods can be used to configure RAP redundancy when connected to two redundant Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) in the DMZ? (Select two.)

A. Virtual IP address of the two controllers.
B. Active and Standby AAC.
C. Primary and backup LMS IP addresses.
D. IPSec High Availability (HA) between two cluster members.
E. AirWave direction to RAPs redundant Mobility Controllers.

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator configures a split-tunnel policy to be used by RAPs at branch offices. Under the Configuration section
on the Mobility Master (MM) shown in the exhibit, where should the administrator configure the split-tunnel mode so that it can be deployed to the RAPs?

A. WLAN
B. Roles and Policies
C. Access Points
D. Services

QUESTION 13

An administrator implements machine authentication in an 802.1X profile. Which user role will be assigned to the
user\\’s session if machine authentication fails, but the 802.1X user authentication passes for a user who connects?

A. 802.1X default user role
B. Machine authentication initial user role
C. 802.1X initial user role
D. Machine authentication default user role

By the way, the easiest way to pass the HP Aruba Certified Professional Exam HPE6-A71 exam is to get the latest HPE6-A71 exam dumps and practice your exercises, which, of course, are essential for everyday learning.

The full HPE6-A71 exam questions are available here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html HPE6-A71 exam dump PDF and VCE. Let’s do it!

In addition, maybe you are very interested in the HPE6-A71 PDF format and share it with you for free

HP Aruba Certified Professional Exam HPE6-A71 exam pdf [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/133j38y53IQO57gcF0ppi1lb1W3gEkMOu/view?usp=sharing

Post corAnnounce the correct answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BDAACBCCDBBCEAD

[2021/July] Get updated HP HPE6-A71 exam questions and HPE6-A71 pdf, 100% free

Posted on by

Try Pass4itSure valid HPE6-A71 exam questions pass your HPE6-A71 exam on the first try. 2021 Latest Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 PDF and VCE dumps download https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html HPE6-A71 Q&As. Share the latest HPE6-A71 exam practice questions for free here.

Latest HP HPE6-A71 dumps pdf

HP HPE6-A71 pdf free download from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yz4WBp1igdpz1HJDdtMgnxAOpOvwd8YB/view?usp=sharing

Updated HP HPE6-A71 exam practice questions (Q&As 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Once connected to a WLAN, a user cannot reliably access resources in a company\\’s network. Based on the output
shown in the exhibit, what can be determined about the users connection?

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q1

A. The user is connected wirelessly to a controller.
B. The user has successfully authenticated through use of PEAP.
C. The user is connected to an ArubaOS-Switch.
D. The user is connected to a controller through use of the VIA client.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
In the WebUI of an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC), where can an administrator generate a tech support file that the
Aruba Technical Support team can use to help customers?
A. Configuration > System > Logging
B. Diagnostics > Technical Support > Copy Logs
C. Diagnostics > Technical Support > System Information
D. Maintenance > Configuration Management > Backup
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q3

An administrator wants to centralize administrative access to the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and Mobility Master
(MM). ClearPass is set up and the preferred authentication protocol is TACACS+. Where should the administrator
perform this configuration in the MM hierarchy shown in the exhibit?
A. at the Managed Network level
B. at both the Mobility Master and Managed Network levels
C. at the two campus levels
D. at the controller levels
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q4

An administrator wants to verify the operation of MultiZone in a network. The administrator uses the command show ap
debug multizoneto generate the output shown in the exhibit.
Based on the output, which statement is true?
A. Zone 1 is the primary zone, and zone 0 is the data zone.
B. The MultiZone APs are in a cluster.
C. The maximum VAPs in the MultiZone is 15.
D. The primary zone has limited the data zone to one WLAN.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A guest establishes an authenticated wireless session to an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The controller uses a
ClearPass server for all AAA functions.
Which AAA component disconnects the user when the guest exceeds their allowed duration?
A. SNMP Disconnect
B. Active Directory Session Limits
C. RADIUS Authorization Profile
D. RADIUS Change of Authorization
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
An administrator creates a user role that department A in a company uses. Various other roles exist for other
departments. All employees connect to the same ESSID, which authenticates to an external AAA server.
How should the administrator configure the controller to assign the appropriate roles to the employees?
A. Implement default roles.
B. Implement user roles.
C. Implement AAA profile roles.
D. Implement server-derived roles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator troubleshoots a roaming problem where a user loses connectivity to the network during the roaming
process. To help troubleshoot this problem, which device or devices in a wireless network initiates the roaming
process?
A. the AP
B. both the client and the controller
C. the client
D. the controller
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which protocol is used between Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and ArubaOS-Switches to negotiate tunneled node?
A. PAPI
B. GRE
C. IPSec
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q9

The Branch office RAP shown in the exhibit provides secure wireless employee access. Because of security concerns,
the company\\’s security policy does not allow wireless guest access. Some customers that visit the Branch office need
Internet access. A RAP\\’s Ethernet Port 3 is used for wired guest access and Port 2 is used for wired employee access.
When employees connect to Port 2, they are authenticated successfully and a split-tunnel policy allows them access to
both corporate and Internet resources from the Branch office. Guest users, however, cannot access Internet resources
on Port 3.
How can the administrator provide guest users Internet access?
A. Create a guest VAP that allows wired RAP port access.
B. Implement ClientMatch to handle the employee and guest user traffic correctly.
C. Configure a bridge role for the wired RAP port.
D. Implement the MultiZone feature on the RAP.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to implement bandwidth limits for guest users to restrict their Internet usage. On the Mobility
Master (MM), where would the administrator define these limits?
A. Firewall policy
B. AAA policy
C. User role
D. 802.1X policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a71 exam questions-q11

 An administrator implements an L2 cluster of Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) as shown in the exhibit. An external
RADIUS AAA server authentication clients associated with the Active User Anchor Controller (AUAC), where the NAS
IP address sent from Controller B is 10.254.1.2.
By default, what happens to the user\\’s session when it is handed over to the Standby UAC (S-UAC) after a failover?
A. The user\\’s session remains active and RADIUS messages can still be processed between the S-UAC and AAA
server.
B. The user\\’s session remains active, but the AAA server cannot implement RADIUS Change of Authorization (CoA).
C. The user\\’s session is disconnected and has to reconnect, but the S-UAC automatically updates the NAS-IP address
on the AAA server to record the event.
D. The user\\’s session is disconnected and has to reconnect, and no record of this process is stored on the AAA
server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An administrator at Campus A manages Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs). The administrator defines a server group that
includes a local ClearPass server and a remote Microsoft RADIUS server. The ClearPass server has the credentials for
users at Campus A and the Microsoft RADIUS server has the credentials for users at Campus ?. Users at Campus A
successfully authenticate and connect to the Campus A wireless network. However, when users from Campus ? visit
Campus A they fail authentication.
What can the administrator do to solve this problem?
A. Enable EAP termination on the ClearPass server.
B. Enable machine authentication on the Mobility Controllers.
C. Enable EAP-TTLS with EAP Termination on the Mobility Controllers.
D. Enable FastConnect on the Campus A Mobility Controllers.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
An administrator needs to support Unified Communications and Collaboration (UCC) in a company\\’s network. The
network infrastructure requires the OpenFlow protocol to support SDN-capable applications.
Which controller topology meets these requirements?
A. Mobility Master-Mobility Controller
B. Master-Local
C. Zones
D. Standalone Mobility Controller
Correct Answer: A

Free HP HPE6-A71 pdf:

Conclusion:

2021/July New Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 exam dumps with PDF and VCE are free released today! Above are some new HPE6-A71 exam questions! New HPE6-A71 question! Get full Pass4itSure HPE6-A71 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a71.html (Updated: Jul 14, 2021).