Category Archives: hpe6-a72 exam dumps

Is the material in the book enough or should I read more, about HP HPE6-A72

Posted on by

Passing the HP HPE6-A72 exam, it is not enough to rely on the material in the book, you should need more! Here are what you want – the HPE6-A72 exam dumps (Including the latest exam practice tests and PDFs). The HPE6-A72 practice test is essential to pass the exam and you must be proficient.

HPE6-A72-exam

Here’s what you want for the exam dumps, click get https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html

Of course, this blog is not just answering questions, it also shares the latest HP HPE6-A72 exam practice questions and HP HPE6-A72 PDF, read on.

Latest HP HPE6-A72 exam practice questions by HPE6-A72 exam dumps

QUESTION 1

What connectivity commands are available on AOS-CX switches? (Choose two.)

A. netstatus
B. traceroute
C. ping
D. pathping
E. tracert

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2

The following command is issued:
Switch# checkpoint rollback start
What is the result?

A. The command will fail because rollback commands must be issued from global-config mode.
B. The switch will revert the running-configuration to the checkpoint called “start” without a reboot.
C. The command will fail because it is incomplete.
D. The switch will use the checkpoint “rollback” as the starting configuration on next reboot.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit

Which command on Access-2 port 1/1/4 will enable connectivity between PC-1 and Server-1 without any routing
enabled in the network?

A. Access-2 (config-if-1/1/4)# vlan access 1, 10, 20, 255
B. Access-2 (config-if-1/1/4)# vlan access 20
C. Access-2 (config-if-1/1/4)# vlan 20 untag 1/1/4
D. Access-2 (config-if-1/1/4)# vlan trunk allow 1, 10, 255

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

What are two features of the three-tier designs? (Choose two.)

A. removes the distribution layer in favor of a spine-leaf design used in modern data center deployments
B. adds a distribution layer to free up resources from the Core for improved performance and routing throughput
C. a more scalable design over by leveraging a distribution layer to handle Layer 3 routing and access control in large
deployments
D. uses only Layer 2 access on the Access and the Core with Layer 3 routing and access control provided at the
distribution layer
E. is considered legacy by requiring a large flat layer-two broadcast domain from Core to Access and should be
avoided

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5

Which switches support Aruba Virtual Switching Extension (VSX)? (Choose two.)

A. Aruba 6405
B. Aruba 2930F
C. Aruba 8400
D. Aruba 5406R
E. Aruba 8350

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

What command (output shown above) gives the optics serial number and part number information?

A. show interface physical
B. show interface transceiver
C. show inventory
D. show interface optics

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://techhub.hpe.com/eginfolib/networking/docs/switches/WB/15-18/5998-8162_wb_2920_mcg/content/ch11s05.html

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

The above scenario shows a packet from the Server destined for the Firewall. Switch-A and Switch-B are bundled as
VSF stack. The LAG between the VSF stack and the firewall indicates a hash function to forward the packet on port
2/1/2. Which statement is true regarding how Switch-A will forward the packet?

A. Switch-A will forward the packet on port 1/1/2. VSF will override the typical LAG hash function used for the physical
interface selection.
B. Switch-A will drop the packet. Multi-Chassis lag to multi-chassis lag is not a supported feature of VSF.
C. Switch-A will encapsulate the packet using GRE to forward to Switch-B in order for the packet to egress on port 2/1/2 per the hash function.
D. Switch-A will forward the packet along the VSF link to Switch-B so that it will egress on port 2/1/2 per the hash
function.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP
Match each network protocol to the correct server listening port. Not all answers will be used.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9

With what other technology does Half Duplex communication closely match?

A. a pair of fiber optic strands allowing transmit on one and receive on the other at the same time
B. a mobile phone call
C. point-to-point connections between two switches allowing concurrent transmit and receive
D. CB radio using push-to-talk

Correct Answer: D

To view other exam exercises for HP certification, click here

HP HPE6-A72 PDF [google drive] up-to-date

HPE6-A72 exam pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o6wOoqPg25Dr85mlrqDmdBLAeZdnqbna/view?usp=sharing

Passing the Aruba Certified Switching Associates Exam is no longer unthinkable. The best way to get HP Arubaed Switching Associate (ACSA) V1 certification is with a book, exam dumps, and exercise.

Perfect HPE6-A72 exam dumps link in this https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html (PDF + VCE)

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE6-A72 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE6-A72 exam: Need the latest HP HPE6-A72 practice questions! The complete HP HPE6-A72 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html (HP HPE6-A72 VCE and HP HPE6-A72)

[Latest HP HPE6-A72 dumps pdf] HP HPE6-A72 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE6-A72 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A72 dumps

Latest HP HPE6-A72 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
Which two options are correct regarding the IEEE 802.11ax standard? (Choose two.)
A. allows transmissions of up to 4.8Gbps
B. is an emerging satellite connection standard to allow wireless access anywhere in the world
C. operates only in the 5GHz similar to 802.11ac
D. operates in both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz radios bands
E. is the first WLAN standard to no longer use electromagnetic signals to transmit data
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q2

Traffic is failing between Core-1 and Host-B. IP addressing has correctly been applied, and all interfaces are attached to
the vrf GREEN.
Which configuration will correct the issue?
A. Core-2(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0/0 10.1.1.1 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
B. Core-1(config)# ip route 10.1.20.0/24 10.1.1.2 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
C. Core-1(config)# ip route 10.1.20.0/24 10.1.1.2 vrf GREEN Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.1
D. Host-B: assign the default-gateway address 10.1.20.181
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Click on the colored box that corresponds with the line that best represents Broadcast traffic flow.
Hot Area:

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
Which two commands will save the running-config so that changes will be loaded automatically on the next reboot?
(Choose two.)
A. write memory
B. save
C. copy config config1 config startup-config
D. copy running-config startup-config
E. copy running-config checkpoint boot-config
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
What are two methods for remotely managing an Aruba AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. SNMPv2c
B. HTTPS
C. USB-C console
D. Telnet
E. SSH
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q6

What is true regarding VLAN 50 according to the diagram above?
A. VLAN 50 is part of a switched virtual interface (SVI) that was never routed causing it to be down.
B. Since VLAN 50 has not been assigned to any enabled physical port, the status is down.
C. VLAN 50 is assigned only to Trunk ports which is why no ports are listed under interfaces.
D. VLAN 50 was never added to the vlan-database and therefore is in a down state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct regarding powering an Aruba Access Point?
A. PoE or PoE+ is only used with Ethernet that is carried over multi-mode fiber cabling.
B. Using switchports for this reason is unnecessary, because Aruba Access Points typically use an AC to DC power
adapter to draw power.
C. PoE or PoE+ enabled switchports are rarely used given concerns about causing electrical interference, with the data
also carried over Ethernet cabling.
D. Most administrators use PoE or PoE+ enabled switchports to provide both Ethernet connectivity and power to the
AP.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two types of routes can be found in the IP routing table of an Aruba AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)
A. Local
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. ISIS
E. RIPng
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit

HPE6-A72 exam questions-q9

The above output is the result of issuing the command show system resource utilization.
What command should be used to enable terminal output line by line or page by page?
A. The command page
B. The command terminal length 30
C. The command more
D. The command less
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the binary conversion of the hexadecimal value 0x2001?
A. 0010 0001
B. 0002 0000 0000 0001
C. 0011 0000 0000 0001
D. 0010 0000 0000 0001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What connectivity commands are available on AOS-CX switches? (Choose two.)
A. netstatus
B. traceroute
C. ping
D. pathping
E. tracert
Correct Answer: BC

Updated the latest HP HPE6-A73 exam dumps questions click on https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Update HP HPE6-A72 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE6-A72 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A72 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE6-A72 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE6-A72 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE6-A72 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a72.html

Free HP HPE6-A72 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/16uwGRKh-5hzXrEB_DazaITRqb_i9IGt_/view?usp=sharing