Category Archives: C2090-424 dumps

[2021.4] Free online test of the latest IBM C2090-424 exam practice questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the IBM C2090-424 exam: Need the latest IBM C2090-424 practice questions! The complete IBM C2090-424 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-424.html (IBM C2090-424 VCE and IBM C2090-424 PDF)

[Latest IBM C2090-424 dumps pdf] IBM C2090-424 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fW7C2brAsOsL0qFqHju3MHJzjY3oXXWZ/view?usp=sharing

Free share IBM C2090-424 practice questions from Pass4itsure C2090-424 dumps

Latest IBM C2090-424 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
In order to use Cognos TM1 Connector, which statement is TRUE?
A. Installing the Cognos TM1 API component alone is sufficient.
B. Import the IBM Cognos TM1 certificate and create a property file that stores truststore password
C. Install the Cognos TM1 API component and create a property file that stores truststore password
D. Install the Cognos TM1 API component and import the IBM Cognos TM1 certificate and create a property file that
stores truststore password
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.conn.tm1.usage.doc/topics/tm1_installing_configuring.html


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the correct schema format for a Time column?
A. record (tField:time[hour:minute:second];)
B. record (tField:nullable time[];)
C. record (tField:time[seconds];)
D. record (tField:time[microseconds];)
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.parjob.dev.doc/topics/r_deeref_Time_Columns.html

QUESTION 3
The APT_SubProcessOperator is used for what purpose?
A. It allows you to incorporate a third-party executable into the framework
B. It provides the capability to break predefined operators into sub-processes
C. It provides the capability to define custom operators at the subprocess level
D. It allows you to incorporate composite operators, which contain more than one operator
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.pxop.dev.doc/topics/creatingopers.html

QUESTION 4
You are experiencing performance issues for a given job. You are assigned the task of understanding what is
happening at run time for that job. What steps should you take to understand the job performance issues? (Choose
two.)
A. Use the resource estimation tool
B. Use the performance analysis tool
C. Replace Join stages by Lookup stages
D. Run the job with $APT_TRACE_RUN set to true
E. Run the job with $APT_DUMP_SCORE set to true
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Which statement about restartable sequence jobs is TRUE?
A. If a restartable sequence aborts, it can be restarted from Director.
B. Choosing “Reset job” from Director will start the job where it left off.
C. Checkpoints are always added to every eligible Job Activity stage in the sequence.
D. There is no way to force a Job Activity stage to return if the sequence got beyond it.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg1JR46534


QUESTION 6
In order to collect operational metadata, you must do which of the following?
A. Enable “Generate operational metadata” in the Execution tab of the job properties using the Designer client
B. Enable “Generate operational metadata” in the General tab of the project properties using the Director client
C. Enable “Record job performance data” in the General tab of the project properties using the Administrator client
D. Enable “Generate operational metadata” in the General tab of the Job Run Options dialog box in the Director client
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.admin.doc/topics/t_daclref_Capturing_Process_Meta_Data.html

QUESTION 7
For very large records, you may need to set the following environment variable with an appropriate value in order to
allow the job to run successfully:
A. $APT_MONITOR_SIZE
B. $APT_RECORD_COUNTS
C. $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION
D. $APT_DEFAULT_TRANSPORT_BLOCK_SIZE
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
To run multiple copies of the same job within Director, which of the following must be supplied?
A. Job name
B. Invocation ID
C. Parameter values
D. Username and password
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which restructure stage has a single reject link?
A. Split Vector
B. Column Import
C. Make Subrecord
D. Combine Records
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_8.5.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.parjob.dev.doc/topics/c_deeref_Column_Import_Stage.html

QUESTION 10
By default, how much internal memory does the Sort use per partition?
A. 10MB
B. 20MB
C. 25MB
D. 30MB
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://datastage4u.wordpress.com/2011/04/26/sorting-in-datastage/


QUESTION 11
Which statement about the ISD input stage is NOT TRUE?
A. A job must have zero or one ISD input stages
B. A job with an ISD input stage must have an ISD output stage
C. Buffer size and timeout values can be supplied as job parameters
D. Text over JMS binding is only available if you are using Network Deployment
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.infoservdir.user.doc/topics/t_isd_user_configuring_wisd_input_stage.html

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is NOT a valid use of stage variables?
A. Storing values to be used in both derivations and constraints
B. Storing values that can be referenced by name in downstream stages
C. Storing values from one row to compare with values in the next row read
D. Storing the result on an expression to be used in multiple output columns
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
In the Masking Policy Editor in the Data Masking stage of your job, you have specified for a column containing credit
card numbers the Random Replacement masking policy. For the Copy option you have specified “(1,2)(3,4)”. What
changes will be made to a credit card number, such as 6327664369, to mask it?
A. Digits 1 through 2 and digits 3 through 4 will be randomly changed. The rest of the digits will remain the same.
B. Digits 1 through 2 and digits 3 through 4 will remain the same. The rest of the digits will be randomly changed.
C. The 2 digits starting at digit 1 and the 4 digits starting at digit 3 will remain the same. The rest of the digits will be
randomly changed.
D. The 2 digits starting at digit 1 and the 4 digits starting at digit 3 will be randomly changed. The rest of the digits will
remain the same.
Correct Answer: D

Update IBM C2090-424 Google Drive

100% free IBM C2090-424 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fW7C2brAsOsL0qFqHju3MHJzjY3oXXWZ/view?usp=sharing

IBM C2090-424 Q&A video learn

Share the IBM exam discount code for free

IBM exam dumps discount code

Conclusion:

Free IBM C2090-424 online practice tests to help test your true strength! IBM C2090-424 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full IBM C2090-424 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-424.html

Free IBM C2090-424 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1fW7C2brAsOsL0qFqHju3MHJzjY3oXXWZ/view?usp=sharing