Free Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps [2020] : Practice

Posted on by
Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps [2020]

For effective preparation, it is essential to use the 210-250 pdf dumps to ensure your success in the Cisco 210-250 exam.Get latest updated 210-250 dumps visit us here:https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html.

free Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCHplzpWRNyN9_tu7m4Xx_k4tFM0KX35

Before proceeding with the preparation materials for this exam, you should understand the following facts:

  1. This exam is also known as Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate
  2. 210-250 dumps are the way better option for the preparation for the certification exam.

210-250 SECFND

If you are really interested in taking the Cisco 210-250 exam, you should understand the requirements of the 210-250 exam to ensure success.

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secfnd.html

Try Fourleaftraining Cisco 210-255 Latest Exam Questions & Answers

Get success: Cisco 210-250 question answers

QUESTION 1
Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected, analyzed, preserved, and transferred?
A. chain of evidence
B. evidence chronology
C. chain of custody
D. record of safekeeping
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
According to RFC 1035, which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?
A. Transmission Control Protocol
B. Reliable Data Protocol
C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol
D. User Datagram Protocol
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which Windows directory stores the 64-bit system DLL files?
A. Program Files (x86)
B. Program Files
C. System
D. System32
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which data format is the most efficient to build a baseline of traffic seen over an extended period of time?
A. firewall event logs
B. NetFlow
C. full packet capture
D. syslog messages
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The process that is known as piping performs which of the following?
A. extends the desktop environment
B. allows a user to send the output of one command to another command.
C. cleans up the directory structure
D. allows the user to have super-User privileges
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An administrator believes that an attacker is overwhelming a database server by causing intensive queries to be run.
Which log file should the administrator check first?
A. /var/log/mysql/mysql.log
B. /var/log/mysql/mysql_error.log
C. /var/log/mysql/mysql_warning.log
D. /var/log/mysql/mysql-slow.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which one of the following options is the mechanism that identifies the separation point of network addressing and host
addressing?
A. the dotted decimal notation
B. the subnet mask
C. the wildcard mask
D. the partial mask
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which command is used to view the Windows Registry?
A. winedit
B. winreg
C. regedit
D. cntedit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which one of the following OSI layers defines how data is formatted for transmission and how data accesses the
physical layer?
A. Physical
B. Data Link
C. Presentation
D. Transport
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which one of the following devices operates strictly at the physical layer?
A. switches
B. hubs
C. routers
D. bridges
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
The Cisco OpenDNS dashboard page provides useful and important security information for security analysts. In which
section of the dashboard are threats of malware or botnets displayed?
A. activity volume
B. message center
C. top identities
D. top domains
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following are true regarding full packet capture?
A. Full packet capture demands great system resources and engineering efforts, not only to collect the data and store it,
but also to be able to analyze it. That is why, in many cases, it is better to obtain network metadata by using NetFlow.
B. Full packet captures can be discarded within seconds of being collected because they are not needed for forensic
activities.
C. NetFlow and full packet captures serve the same purpose.
D. Most sniffers do not support collecting broadcast and multicast traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which definition of a fork in Linux operating systems is true?
A. running program creating a copy of itself in the same memory address space
B. running program creating a copy of itself so it can execute another program
C. running program creating a copy of itself
D. running program terminating another running program
Correct Answer: C

Cisco Video 210-250 Exam

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps free download

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCHplzpWRNyN9_tu7m4Xx_k4tFM0KX35

Summarize

This blog provides the best resources for Cisco 210-250 practice tests, and you can update them on a long-term basis.https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html update 210-250 question answers.Here you download your file and your success would come to you. Read these dumps, and get closer to your destination.

Comments are disabled