[2021.4] Free online test of the latest HP HPE0-V14 exam practice questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-V14 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-V14 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html (HP HPE0-V14 VCE and HP HPE0-V14 PDF)

[Latest HP HPE0-V14 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-V14 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WR3oajvcIIKfKCdloXoG4gk0__ca_JCe/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-V14 practice questions from Pass4itsure HPE0-V14 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-V14 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
A customer needs a single, dual-processor server for an Enterprise Resource Planning solution for a single office. The
customer application uses a mix of HDDs and SSDs and up to 3TB of RAM. Which HPE Solution should you propose?
A. HPE Synergy Solution
B. HPE Apollo 2000 Server
C. HPE ML350 Gen10
D. HPE ML110 Gen10
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-8758ENW.pdf


QUESTION 2
A customer requires an entry-level, all-flash system with a predictable performance at the lowest possible price. They
have performance-sensitive workloads that require speed and efficiency. Which HPE storage system needs the
customer\\’s requirements?
A. Nimble CS1000
B. Nimble SFA
C. Nimble AF1000
D. Nimble AF5000
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A customer requires an entry-level, all-flash storage system with a predictable performance at the lowest possible price.
They have performance-sensitive workloads that require speed and efficiency. Which HPE storage system meets the
customer\\’s requirements?
A. 3PAR 8450
B. MSA 2052
C. StoreVirtual 4335
D. Nimble AF 1000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When should you choose to populate a server with LRDlMMs?
A. when error correction is the most important factor
B. when the price is the most important factor
C. when memory capacity is the most important factor
D. when memory speed is the most important factor
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with the HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer:

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5-2

QUESTION 6
A customer needs to reconfigure their data center network because their network often becomes congested, and the
customer cannot monitor the network. How should the customer configure their network?
A. Isolate the management network from production traffic
B. Isolate the SAN on a public network and use a virtual private network (VPN) for secure data
C. Configure IRF on the switches
D. Configure in-band management to manage the switches through gigabit Ethernet ports
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A customer is considering an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server for their data center. The customer runs a large Oracle
database. They need to increase performance and reduce their licensing costs. Which feature of HPE Gen10 servers
offers these benefits?
A. workload profile matching
B. agentless management
C. jitter smoothing
D. core boosting
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When should you use the HPE Switch Selector?
A. when you need to list the price information of the switches
B. when you need to select a switch VLAN configuration
C. when you need to compare features between multiple switches
D. when you need to perform a competitive analysis between vendors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which backup targets are available from an HPE StoreOnce backup system? (Choose two.)
A. VTL
B. Catalyst
C. NVMe
D. S3
E. iSCSI
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpesc/public/docDisplay?docId=emr_na-c03824941

QUESTION 10
A customer has a VMware environment with HPE ProLiant servers and Nimble storage. They have been using a
Windows VM to provide file services for their employees. The customer is experiencing performance issues with the
solution
due to memory constraints on the virtual environment.
What could be added to the existing environment that will provide dedicated file services with better performance that
would still utilize the existing storage and backup solutions?
A. HPE StoreEver 30750
B. HPE Storage Performance File Controller
C. HPE StoreEasy 1460 Storage
D. HPE StoreEasy 1650 Expanded Storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A customer requires a software-defined storage solution. Which storage solution meets the customer\\’s needs?
A. HPE MSA
B. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D. HPE Nimble Storage
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
In which layer of the OSI model would you find an IP address?
A. Application
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data link
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You are designing a solution to run a Citrix XenDesktop workload. Which HPE planning and designing resource
contains a detailed example of this type of solution, including a list of all the hardware and software components?
A. Sales Builder for Windows
B. Product Bulletin
C. Smart Selling Tool
D. Reference Architecture
Correct Answer: D

Update HP HPE0-V14 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-V14 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WR3oajvcIIKfKCdloXoG4gk0__ca_JCe/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-V14 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-V14 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-V14 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html

Free HP HPE0-V14 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1WR3oajvcIIKfKCdloXoG4gk0__ca_JCe/view?usp=sharing

Comments are disabled