Get Started For Free – 100% Verified HPE6-A75 Dumps Questions And Answers

Posted on by

Are you one of those who get caught up in everyday life because of work or don’t have much time to prepare for the HP certified HPE6-A75 exam and want to take it? Then you must check our latest free HPE6-A75 dumps questions and answers to get the best materials for the HPE6-A75 exam. To help you pass the exam in one go.

100% Verified HP (ACEP) HPE6-A75 dumps update https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a75.html (60+ Unique Question Answers)

Next, we invite you to check the dump quality of our HP HPE6-A75.

Pass4itSure free HPE6-A75 dumps the latest HPE6-A75 questions guaranteed success:

Q1
An administrator configures the MultiZone feature for a company network, where a mobility cluster is a primary zone and a standalone controller in the company\\’s DMZ represents a secondary data zone. The administrator configures two AP Groups and respective VAPs for the zones on the Mobility Master (MM) in the primary zone.
When the APS boots up and establish connections to both zones, the administrator notices that no data connections are established to the data zone. What must the administrator do to fix this problem?

A. Configure the same AP Groups and VAPs on the standalone controller, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups.
B. Configure the same AP Group in the data zone as it is in the primary zone, and configure the VAPs in the data zone.
C. Have the MultiZone APS initially boot from the standalone controller in the data zone.
D. Create different AP groups and VAPs on the Mobility Master and standalone controllers, and associate the MultiZone APS to both groups.

Correct Answer: D

Q2
Which statement is true about the databases in ClearPass?

A. Entries in the guest user database do not expire.
B. A Static host list can only contain a list of IP addresses.
C. Entries in the guest user database can be deleted.
D. Entries in the local user database cannot be modified.
E. The endpoints database can only be populated by manually adding MAC addresses to the table.

Correct Answer: A

Q3
Refer to the exhibit.
Several interfaces on an AOS-Switch enforce 802. IX to a RADIUS server at 10.254.378.521. The interface 802. IX settings are shown in the exhibit and 802. IX is also enabled globally. The security team has added a requirement for port security on the interfaces as well. Before administrators enable port security, which additional step must they complete preventing issues?

A. Set an 802. l X client limit on the interfaces.
B. Manually add legitimate MAC addresses to the switch authorized MAC list.
C. Enable eavesdropping protection on the interfaces.
D. Enable DHCP snooping on VLAN 20.

Correct Answer: D

Q4

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator wants to reduce failover time If a switch link m VIAN 100 goes down. What should the administrator do?

A. Configure echo mode BFD on VLAN 100 on all OSPF routing devices on VLAN 100.
B. Lower the dead timer on the BDR of VLAN 100.
C. Lower the hello timer only on the BDR of VLAN 100.
D. Configure graceful restart on all of the OSPF routing devices on VLAN 100.

Correct Answer: A

Q5

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch-1 and Switch-2 connect on interface A23. The switches experience a connectivity issue. The network administrator sees that both switches show this interface as up. The administrator sees the output shown in the exhibit on Switch-1. What is a typical issue that could cause this output?

A. a hardware issue, such as a broken cable
B. asymmetric routing introduced by a routing configuration error
C. an issue with queuing, caused by mismatched QoS settings
D. mismatched IP addresses on the VLAN for the link

Correct Answer: A

Q6
An administrator creates service-based policies for AirGroup on the Mobility Master (MM). The administrator can define location-based policy limits based on which information?

A. AP names, AP groups, controller names, and controller groups
B. AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs) and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)
C. AP names, AP groups, and AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs)
D. Controller names, controller groups, and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)

Correct Answer: C

Q7
Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator implements AP licensing on a Mobility Master (MM).
Each campus is responsible to purchase its own AP licenses.
There are 900 AP licenses deployed in the global pool
There are three dedicated pools.
From the global pool, 300 AP licenses are assigned to each dedicated pool.
Network engineers at CampusA want to deploy an additional 100 APs. Currently, all of the AP licenses in CampusA and CampusB are allocated, but only 200 of the AP licenses m CampusC are allocated.
What can the administrator do to add capacity for the campus in alignment with campus policies?

A. Allow CampusA to share from the CampusC pool.
B. Add 100 more AP licenses and assign them to the CampusA pool.
C. Move 100 licenses from the CampusC pool to the global pool.
D. Add 100 more AP licenses to the global pool.

Correct Answer: B

Q8

Refer to the exhibits.

The network administrator enters the commands shown in Exhibit 2. What is the spanning-tree status on Al and A2?

A. A1 towards traffic, and A2 blocks traffic.
B. Both Al and A2 block traffic.
C. A1 blocks traffic and A2 forwards traffic.
D. Both A1 and A2 forward traffic

Correct Answer: D

Q9
Which is a valid policy simulation type in ClearPass? (Select three.)

A. Enforcement Policy
B. Posture token derivation
C. Role Mapping
D. Endpoint Profiler
E. Chained simulation

Correct Answer: ACE

Q10
A network administrator can set the OSPF metric-type on an AOS-Switch to Type 1 or Type 2. What is the difference?

A. A Type 2 metric marks external routes that can be advertised in NSSAs, while a Type 1 metric marks external routes that can only be advertised in normal areas.
B. A Type 2 metric assigns cost 1 to a 100 Gbps link, while a Type 1 metric assigns cost 1 to all links of 100 Mbps or higher.
C. A Type 2 metric is assigned to multiple external routes that are aggregated together, while a Type 1 metric does not permit external route aggregation.
D. A Type 2 metric stays the same as the external route is advertised, while a Type 1 metric increments with internal OSPF link costs.

Correct Answer: D

Q11

What is the purpose of the captive portal URL hash key on an AOS-Switch?

A. It authenticates guest users based on the password the users enter hi the portal.
B. It encrypts and secures the RADIUS messages that the AOS-Switch sends to ClearPass.
C. It does not let users alter the URL that redirects them to the portal.
D. It specifies the captive portal URL and conceals the setting in the config.

Correct Answer: C

Q12
A university wants to deploy ClearPass with the Guest module. They have two types of users that need to use web login authentication. The first type of users are students whose accounts are in an Active Directory server. The second type of user is friends of students who need to self-register to access the network.
How should the service be set up in the Policy Manager for this Network?

A. Guest User Repository and Active Directory server both as authentication sources
B. Active Directory server as the authentication source, and Guest User Repository as the authorization source
C. Guest User Repository as the authentication source, and Guest User Repository and Active Directory server as authorization sources
D. Either the Guest User Repository or Active Directory server should be the single authentication source
E. Guest User Repository as the authentication source and the Active Directory server as the authorization source

Correct Answer: A

Q13
A customer wants to implement Virtual IP redundancy, such that in case of a ClearPass server outage, 802.1x authentications will not be interrupted. The administrator has enabled a single Virtual IP address on two ClearPass servers.
Which statements accurately describe the next steps? (Select two.)

A. The NAD should be configured with the primary node IP address for RADIUS authentication on the 802.1x network.
B. A new Virtual IP address should be created for each NAD.
C. Both the primary and secondary nodes will respond to authentication requests sent to the Virtual IP address when the primary node is active.
D. The primary node will respond to authentication requests sent to the Virtual IP address when the primary node is active.
E. The NAD should be configured with the Virtual IP address for RADIUS authentications on the 802.1x network.

Correct Answer: DE

HP HPE6-A75 practice questions pdf

free HP HPE6-A75 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/13mMyJPewuhmYKRaslMP87IVVAynTDBpz/view?usp=sharing

If you want to save your money and your precious time, then try these questions.

We are sure that if you prepare honestly with our HPE6-A75 dumps question and answer material, you will successfully pass the HPE6-A75 Certified for HP (ACEP) exam. All HPE6-A75 exam questions are based on the real exam system.

Guaranteed 100% verified HP HPE6-A75 dumps 2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a75.html (There are two types of dumps, the first is VCE and the second is PDF.)

Comments are disabled