[Dec.-2017-New] Best Ways to Prepare Helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Dumps Exam Actual Questions Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure

Posted on by

How does Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-764 dumps exam answers work?The Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764 SQL Server) exam is a 119 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-764 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-764 exam. The Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps certification exam has been formed for experienced professionals. Best ways to prepare helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-764 exam actual questions Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure. For offering the knowledge in Microsoft MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html,it is an important certification.

[Dec.-2017-New Microsoft 70-764 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

[Dec.-2017-New Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

70-764 dumps

2017 Microsoft 70-764 Dumps (All 119 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION NO: 58
You are serving as a consultant for a golf course in your city. The owners of the course are concerned about the clickthrough rate of their Google sponsored link ad. You tell the clients that their ad is actually performing well based on the clickthrough rate.Which of the following statements, according to Google, is an indicator that an ad group is performing very well?
A. A CTR over one percent on Google is very good.
B. A CTR over two percent on Google is very good.
C. A CTR over ten percent on Google is very good.
D. A CTR over fifty percent on Google is very good.
70-764 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 59
When a Google AdWords user targets a language for his business, there are three choices as part of the targeting. Which of the following is NOT a language targeting choice in Google AdWords?
A. Single language
B. Domain origination
C. Multiple languages
D. Combine with location targeting
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 60
All Google AdWords are reviewed for the content and compliance with Google policy. If an advertiser creates an advertisement that is deemed to be adult in nature, which one of the following statements would not apply to the advertiser?
A. Adult ads won’t appear for search queries that aren’t considered adult in nature, even if the query is used as a keyword in the campaign.
B. Google does not accept adult ads.
C. Adult ads won’t appear for search queries that aren’t considered adult in nature, even if the query is used as a keyword in the campaign.
D. Non-family and adult ads won’t appear on some sites and products in the Google Network that choose to accept only family safe ads.
70-764 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 61
What tool must you use to create a rich media ad format?
A. Display Ad Builder
B. Google Tools
C. Google Pack
D. Campaign builder
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 62
Ned has created a website that includes a pop-up window for new visitors when they visit his site. The pop-up window offers 25 percent off a purchase for one day only. Will Google AdWords have a problem with Ned’s site?
A. Yes, because Google AdWords prohibits pop-up windows for visitors to websites.
B. No, as long as Ned’s site isn’t selling anything against Google’s content policy.
C. No, because the pop-up window offers a discount to Ned’s website visitors.
D. Yes, because the pop-up window offers a coupon that’s good for one day only.
70-764 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 63
Nancy is reviewed her billing summary for her Google AdWords account. There is a line item in the billing summary titled ‘Adjustment – Click Quality’. What does this line item mean?
A. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that were deemed invalid clicks.
B. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that took longer than five seconds to resolve.
C. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her, for Google incurred cost overruns for displaying her ad beyond her given budget.
D. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that didn’t take visitors to her domain.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 64
You are a consultant for a wedding photographer, and you’re helping her with her Google AdWords account. The photographer doesn’t understand why her ad for the Google Network hasn’t started generating traffic yet. You explain that the ad has just been created, and that there are three qualifications for the ad to go live. Which of the following is NOT one of the three qualifications for an ad to go live on the Google Network?
A. The ad must meet the partner requirements.
B. The ad must be opted into the Google Network.
C. The ad must be reviewed and approved.
D. The ad must be prepaid for thirty days.
70-764 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 65
Which of the following statements is true about CPM ads in the Google Content Network?
A. CPM ads always occupy the entire ad space on a web page in the Google Content Network.
B. CPM ads require text only in the Google Content Network.
C. CPM ads are not allowed in the Google Content Network.
D. CPM ads require prepayment to participate in the Google Content Network.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 66
Terri has created a website for her web design business. Through her SEO efforts and good web content, her site has reached the top position in Google’s organic search results for certain keywords. On her site, she has added the phrase ‘Recommended by Google’ in the header. She does not, however, use this phrase in her Google AdWords ads. Is this a problem according to Google AdWords policies?
A. No, Terri’s site is recommended by Google as she’s on the top, in search results on certain keywords.
B. No, Terri can add this info to her site as long as she doesn’t put this phrase in her Google AdWords advertisements.
C. Yes, Google doesn’t allow ads or sites to add such language that may mislead readers to believe her site is directly affiliated with Google.
D. Yes, Terri must add this phrase to her Google AdWords advertisements too.
70-764 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 67
Eddy is managing his company’s AdWords along with Jon and Fred, using Google AdWords Editor. Jon wants to know how many accounts can be edited at once, since he’s many accounts to edit. What should Eddy tell Jon?
A. The AdWords Editor allows you to edit up to five accounts at once.
B. The AdWords Editor allows you to edit up to five accounts at once if you synch with the Google AdWords My Client Center.
C. The AdWords Editor allows you to edit only one account at a time.
D. The AdWords Editor allows you to edit up to 100 accounts at once.
Answer: C
70-764 dumps

The Microsoft 70-764 dumps test delivers authenticity from beginners to intermediate level. This Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure Exam needs your expertise in the field of IT because it examines the expertise of the Microsoft MCSA. It is the certification that enhances your skills in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps.

Microsoft 70-764 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/JUUqBu92Crs

 

Comments are disabled