[Oct.-2017-New] High Pass Rate Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Practice Test Exam Video Latest Version PDF&VCE

Posted on by

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft 70-480 dumps? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High pass rate Microsoft 70-480 dumps practice test exam video latest version pdf&vce. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. When it comes to job development, anyone who wants to get expert inside IT entire world realizes the significance associated with certification. Holding a Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps certification is a dream of the IT aspirants.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 205

[Oct.-2017-New Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[Oct.-2017-New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-480 dumps

2017 Microsoft 70-480 Dumps (All 205 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)  You are modifying an existing web page. The page is being optimized for accessibility. The current page contains the following HTML.70-480 dumps
Standards-compliant screen readers must be able to identify the links contained within the
navigation structure automatically.
You need to create the navigation link structure in the page.
With which container tags should you wrap the existing markup?
A. <navmap> </navmap>
B. <div id=”nav”> </div>
C. <nav> </nav>
D. <map> </map>
70-480 exam Answer: C
Reference:
Question No : 13 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1) You are developing an airline reservation website by using HTML5 and JavaScript. A page on the site allows users to enter departure and destination airport information and search for tickets. You have the following requirements: Users must be able to save information in the application about their favorite destination airport. The airport information must be displayed in the destination text box whenever the user returns to the page. You need to develop the site to meet the requirements. Which lines of code should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.) 70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

Answer:
70-480 dumps

Question No : 14 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)  You are developing an HTML5 web application for displaying encyclopedia entries. Each encyclopedia entry has an associated image that is referred to in the entry. You need to display the image by using the correct semantic markup. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down list in the answer area.)70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps Answer:
70-480 dumps

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1) You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer. You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission() method.  You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission() method. Which code segment should you use? 70-480 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
15.Given the command line java Pass2 and:
15. public class Pass2 {
16. public void main(String [] args) {
17. int x = 6;
18. Pass2 p = new Pass2();
19. p.doStuff(x);
20. System.out.print(” main x = ” + x);
21. }
22.
23. void doStuff(int x) {
24. System.out.print(” doStuff x = ” + x++);
25. }
26. }
What is the result?
A. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6
B. Compilation fails.

C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6
F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7
Answer: D
16.Given:
13. public static void search(List<String> list) {
14. list.clear();
15. list.add(“b”);
16. list.add(“a”);
17. list.add(“c”);
18. System.out.println(Collections.binarySearch(list, “a”));
19. }
What is the result of calling search with a valid List implementation?
A. 0
B. The result is undefined.
C. a
D. 2
E. 1
F. c G. b
70-480 pdf Answer: B
17.Click the Exhibit button. Given:
ClassA a = new ClassA();
a.methodA();
What is the result?

A. The code runs with no output.
B. Compilation fails.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. ClassC is displayed.
Answer: C
18.Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +”, “);
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + “, “);
17. }
18. }
and the invocation:
21. test(“four”);
22. test(“tee”);
23. test(“to”);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. r, t, t,
70-480 vce Answer: C
19.A JavaBeans component has the following field:

11. private boolean enabled;
Which two pairs of method declarations follow the JavaBeans standard for accessing this field?
(Choose two.)
A. public boolean setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
B. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public void isEnabled()
C. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
D. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean isEnabled()
Answer: C,D
20.Given:
11. public void genNumbers() {
12. ArrayList numbers = new ArrayList();
13. for (int i=0; i<10; i++) {
14. int value = i * ((int) Math.random());
15. Integer intObj = new Integer(value);
16. numbers.add(intObj);
17. }
18. System.out.println(numbers);
19. }
Which line of code marks the earliest point that an object referenced by intObj becomes a candidate for garbage collection?
A. Line 19
B. The object is NOT a candidate for garbage collection.
C. Line 17
D. Line 16
E. Line 18
70-480 exam Answer: A
21.Given:
11. String test = “This is a test”;
12. String[] tokens = test.split(“\s”);
13. System.out.println(tokens.length);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 1
C. 4
D. Compilation fails.
E. 0
Answer: D

22.Given:
12. System.out.format(“Pi is approximately %d.”, Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Pi is approximately 3.
C. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
D. Compilation fails.
70-480 dumps Answer: A
23.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

24.Given:
11. static class A {
12. void process() throws Exception { throw new Exception(); }
13. }
14. static class B extends A {
15. void process() { System.out.println(“B “); }
16. }
17. public static void main(String[] args) {
18. A a = new B();
19. a.process();
20. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 19.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. B
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 15.
F. The code runs with no output.
70-480 pdf Answer: A
25.Given:
1. interface A { public void aMethod(); }
2. interface B { public void bMethod(); }
3. interface C extends A,B { public void cMethod(); }

4. class D implements B {
5. public void bMethod(){}
6. }
7. class E extends D implements C {
8. public void aMethod(){}
9. public void bMethod(){}
10. public void cMethod(){}
11. }
What is the result?
A. If you define D e = new E(), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
B. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 9.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 3.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
Answer: D
26.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output of the program shown in the exhibit?
A. 300-300-100-100-100
B. 300-300-300-100-100
C. 300-300-300-300-100
D. 300-100-100-100-100
70-480 vce Answer: A

MCSD 70-480 dumps certification examination examines the proficiency of the individual to be able to troubleshoot the world wide web during operates. Pass4sure.com provides you with the Microsoft MCSD https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps exam training course which is appropriate for your MCSD exam preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng

Comments are disabled