IBM C9530-519 Test Preparation Is Not Tough Anymore

Posted on by

Share the good news with you and easily pass the IBM Certified Solution Implementer – API Connect V5.0.5 C9530-519 exam. The IBM C9530-519 exam is no longer difficult! All you have to do is study the IBM C9530-519 exam questions. The IBM C9530-519 exam dumps pdf provides the best C9530-519 exam questions, good material.

Getting the best authentic IBM C9530-519 dumps pdf preparation materials has become quite difficult, don’t worry, I will share with you >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9530-519.html (Q&As: 74).

Pass4itSure Provides IBM C9530-519 Exam Test – Right Preparation

Passing the C9530-519 practice test better guides you to IBM API certification.

Free IBM C9530-519 practice test

QUESTION 1 #

What is the primary purpose of the Developer Portal in IBM API Connect?

A. Secure point of entry for API Developer
B. Revenue generator from data and APIs with plans
C. Community for Application Developers to socialize applications
D. User interface for the API Provider to publish business API assets

Correct Answer: A

Reference https://www.google.com/url? sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=2andcad=rjaanduact=8and
ved=0ahUKEwjrx6Oy4f_VAhXGLI8KHaebAOQQFggsMAEandurl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.redbooks.ibm.com%2Fredpapers%2Fpdfs%2Fredp5350.pdfandusg=AFQjCNG7wMhS_kYiZz4Tgn2q-PG8ziA4Aw

QUESTION 2

What happens to the original Product when it is superseded?

A. Revised
B. Archived
C. Replaced
D. Deprecated

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/
com.ibm.apic.apionprem.doc/task_superseding_a_product.html

QUESTION 3

What is the purpose of the ACL model in LoopBack?

A. Connects principals to protected resources
B. Performs token-based authentication and access control
C. Contains metadata for a client application that has its own identity
D. Registers and authenticates users of an application locally or against third-party services

Correct Answer: A

Reference https://loopback.io/doc/en/lb3/Using-built-in-models.html#acl-model

QUESTION 4

The Management server stores the Product and API configuration information, and logically the Developer Portal is a
view onto this data.
What is the push mechanism that ensures published Products become visible within a few seconds?

A. Webhooks
B. Loopbacks
C. Background sync
D. Asynchronous calls

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/
com.ibm.apic.apionprem.doc/publishing_a_product.html

QUESTION 5

What must be selected in API Properties to protect user passwords?

A. ID
B. Index
C. Encode
D. Default

Correct Answer: C

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/
task_set_config_properties.html

QUESTION 6

If a Micro Gateway is being used, what is a possible reason for the following error message?
Error Message: Service test-gw started but did not initialize within the timeout period. Dumping log buffer.

A. An API that uses HTTP cannot be used.
B. An API that uses HTTPS cannot be used.
C. An API that uses both HTTP and HTTPS can be used.
D. An API that uses both HTTP and HTTPS cannot be used.

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/
task_apionprem_creating_apis.html
(see note)

QUESTION 7

What will happen to changes a customer makes directly on an APIM domain on an IBM DataPower Gateway server
when the customer upgrades the API Management server?

A. The DataPower Gateway server will need to be removed and re-added for changes to be unaffected.
B. Upgrading the Management server has no direct effect on an APIM domain on DataPower Gateway servers.
C. The DataPower Gateway server will save the configuration and auto recover once the API Connect server has been
upgraded.
D. Changes the customer makes on the DataPower Gateway server under the APIM domain will be overwritten and will
need to be re-configured.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

The apic create – -type api command can create APIs from which two of the following sources? (Select two.)

A. UDDI
B. WSDL
C. AMQP
D. Template
E. Datasource

Correct Answer: BE

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/ capim-toolkit-clicreate-apis.html

QUESTION 9

When using IBM API Connect built-in policies in Bluemix, what should users be aware of?

A. Only Micro Gateway policies apply
B. Only DataPower Gateway policies apply
C. Only those policies that generate security tokens apply
D. Only those policies that do not generate security tokens apply

Correct Answer: C

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/
rapim_ref_ootb_policies.html

QUESTION 10

Where is the API Gateway extension uploaded in the IBM API Connect Cloud?

A. API Manager
B. Developer Portal
C. Collective Controller
D. Cloud Management Console

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.cmc.doc/
config_dp_ext.html

QUESTION 11

Which interactive analytics graph would show a developer a summary of the number of successful calls to APIs used by
an application through Developer Portal?

A. Latency graph
B. Data usage graph
C. Data points graph
D. Success rate graph

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.devportal.doc/
tapim_portal_analytics.html

QUESTION 12

OAuth 2.0 provider APIs can support multiple OAuth flows, each of which corresponds to an OAuth grant type.
What are two valid OAuth flows and the corresponding OAuth grant types? (Select two.)

A. username, password
B. Client ID, Client secret
C. authorization URL, auth token
D. Application, Client Credentials
E. Access Code, Authorization Code

Correct Answer: DE

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/
tapim_sec_api_config_scheme_oauth_endpoint.html

QUESTION 13

An administrator wants to back up the IBM API Connect configuration and user data, and store the file on an FTP server by using the command config save apiconfig ftp at the Command Line Interface.
The configuration information from which of the following components will be backed up?

A. Analytics and Gateway Servers
B. Cloud Manager and API Manager
C. Cloud Manager, API Manager and Analytics
D. Cloud Manager, API Manager, Analytics and Developer Portal

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.overview.doc/
overview_backupcli_apimgmt.html

IBM C9530-519 PDF Questions Answers

[google drive] free C9530-519 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/14Y1cMd5xLpQCf9wBy_tGnUrSpntNskgz/view?usp=sharing

We’ve shared information on C9530-519 exam study tips and study materials, all to help you pass the IBM API C9530-519 exam. Hope you read it well, it will definitely help you. Practice the C9530-519 exam questions carefully and pass tomorrow.

IBM C9530-519 Exam Dumps Link https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9530-519.html

Free IBM C9530-519 Exam Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14Y1cMd5xLpQCf9wBy_tGnUrSpntNskgz/view?usp=sharing

Other IBM Series Exam Practices: https://www.fourleaftraining.com/category/ibm/

Comments are disabled