[Oct.-2017-New] Prepare For the Latest IBM C4040-252 Dumps Exams Certification Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study

Posted on by

What’s New in theIBM C4040-252 dumps? “Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V1” is the name of IBM C4040-252 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real IBM exam. Prepare for the latest IBM C4040-252 dumps exams certification are based on the real exam video study. Pass4itsure IBM C4040-252 dumps exam questions answers are updated (58 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of C4040-252 dumps is Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V1. Pass4itsure not only provide ibm system administrator https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4040-252.html dumps exams which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our ibm system administrator c4040-252 exams, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates.

Exam Code: C4040-252
Exam Name: Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V1
Q&As: 58

[Oct.-2017-New IBM C4040-252 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkhySEdkcUdzdTA

[Oct.-2017-New 9L0-012  Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQnJkQWlkWW5FazA

C4040-252 dumps

2017 IBM C4040-252 Dumps (All 58 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION: 40
Which of the following statements is false?
A. Service-orientation is a design paradigm that must be applied on an enterprise-wide
basis in order to be successful.
B. Service-orientation is a design paradigm comprised of a set of design principles.
C. Service-orientation is an evolutionary design paradigm that has been influenced by
older, established IT paradigms and platforms.
D. Service-orientation is applied to logic in order to create service-oriented logic.
C4040-252 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 41
When an organization cannot implement a single enterprise service inventory, it has the
option to organize collections of services into multiple service inventories referred to as
.
A. domain service inventories
B. sub-inventories
C. sectional service inventories
D. service inventory subsets
Answer: A
QUESTION: 42
A part of a service contract that is commonly standardized is the .
A. data model

B. service agent
C. service registry
D. data agent
C4040-252 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 43
Service-oriented computing advocates a concept based on the creation of a service layer
with standardized and unified endpoints (service contracts) while allowing individual
service implementations to remain disparate and independently governed. This concept is
known as:
A. interoperability
B. transformation
C. federation
D. isolation
Answer: C
QUESTION: 44
Service-oriented computing aims to increase an organization’s responsiveness by
allowing it to adapt to change more efficiently and effectively. This is known as:
A. organizational diversity
B. organizational agility
C. organizational federation
D. organizational interoperability
C4040-252 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 45
One of the fundamental characteristics of service-oriented architecture is:
A. business-driven
B. integration-centric
C. inventory-neutral
D. silo-driven
Answer: A
QUESTION: 46
By applying a strategic scope to the technology architecture, it can be kept
in constant synch with how the business evolves over time.
A. consistently decreasing
B. middleware-centric
C. vendor-driven
D. None of the above answers correctly complete this sentence.
C4040-252 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 47
Why is it recommended to establish a service-oriented architectural model that is vendor
neutral?
A. Because a vendor-neutral architectural model provides you with the opportunity to
fully leverage and form dependencies on proprietary (vendor-specific) vendor features.
B. Because a vendor-neutral architectural model provides you with the opportunity to
build service-oriented solutions only with open source technologies, thereby avoiding the
use of vendor technologies altogether.
C. Because a vendor-neutral architectural model provides you with the freedom to
diversify its implementation by leveraging multiple vendor technologies as required.
D. A vendor-neutral service-oriented architectural model is not recommended.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 48
Which two are valid configurations of an interface? (Choose two.) A. [edit interfaces]
lo0 { unit 0
{ family inet
{
address 192.168.20.1/32;
}
}
}
A. [edit interfaces]
lo0 { unit 0
{ family inet
{
address 192.168.20.1/24;
}
}
}
B. [edit interfaces]
fe-0/0/0
{ unit 0
{ family inet
{
address 10.1.20.1/32;
}
}
}

C. [edit interfaces]
C4040-252 exam
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 49
Which logical unit number must be configured on an interface using PPP encapsulation?
A. unit 0
B. unit 1
C. unit 100
D. unit 255
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 50
Which statement is true about configuring a back-to-back connection frame-relay on
Juniper Routers?
A. Both DTE and DCE will send keep-alives by default so no special configuration is required.
B. The circuit is negotiated automatically so no special configuration is required.
C. All equipment is by defaultDTE, one side should be set to DCE.
D. All equipment is by defaultDCE, one side should be set to DTE.
C4040-252 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 51
Which two media types support asynchronous transfer mode? (Choose two.)
A. T3
B. SONET
C. Gigabit-Ethernet
D. EIA/TIA-232 serial
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 52
Which user authentication methods are available in JUNOS?
A. MD5 and SHA
B. RADIUS and TACACS only
C. Local User Database
D. Local user Database, RADIUS, and TACACS+
C4040-252 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 53
A router has been configured with the settings shown below:
[edit]
[email protected]# show system authentication-order authentication-order [ radius tacplus ];
The router also has a local database that contains the user lab with password lab123. What
would happen if both the RADIUS and the TACACS servers are not accessible?
A. The user lab will not be able to login.
B. The user lab will be authenticated against the local database and will be able to login.
C. The user lab will receive an error message indicating the router is unable to authenticate
due to the authentication servers not responding.
D. The user will be able to login only if tries to login as the root user.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 54
A router has been configured with the authentication order settings shown below:
[edit]
[email protected]# show system authentication-order authentication-order [ radius tacplus password
];
The router also has a local database that contains the user lab with password lab123.
What would happen if both the RADIUS and the TACACS servers respond with a reject for
user lab?
A. The user lab will not be able to login.
B. The user lab will be authenticated against the local database and will be able to login.
C. The user will be able to login only if tries to login as the root user.
D. The user lab will receive an error message indicating the username and password
provided could not be found on the radius and tacacs servers.
C4040-252 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 55
You have been asked to configure a login class which will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should only allow the configuration of the interfaces and firewall heirarchies. Which configuration correctly accomplishes this?
A. accept-commands “(configure)”;
accept-configuration “(interfaces|firewall)”;
deny-configuration “(groups)”;
B. permissions[ clear network reset view ];
allow-commands “(configure)”;
allow-configuration “(interfaces) | (firewall)”;
deny-configuration “(groups)”;
C. permissions[ clear network reset view ];
permit-commands “(configure)”;
permit-configuration “(interfaces) | (firewall)”;
deny-configuration “(groups)”;
D. permissions[ clear network reset view ];
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 56
How are the commands a user is allowed to enter defined in JUNOS?
A. Permissions are configured individually for each user.
B. Users are associated with user classes, and each class defines the permissions for
entering commands.
C. There are four default classes with different permissions and you can only use these four.
D. Permissions are associated with each user ID.
C4040-252 exam 
Answer: B

So that you can get the latest C4040-252 dumps exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.Pass4itsure is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4040-252.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/I4dP52mRTbo

Comments are disabled