[Sept.-2017-New] Latest Microsoft Office 070-347 Dumps PDF Exam Certification With 100% Pass Rate Youtube

Posted on by

How could you prepare for your Microsoft 070-347 dumps? “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft 070-347 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Latest Microsoft Office 070-347 dumps pdf exam certification with 100% pass rate. Pass4itsure 070-347 dumps exam questions answers are updated (219 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-347 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. With https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html  dumps exam answers of Pass4itsure, you can put away with disorder emotion and clean up them.

Exam Code: 070-347
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Updated: Sep 03, 2017
Q&As: 219

[Sept.-2017-New Microsoft 070-347 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[Sept.-2017-New Microsoft 70-764 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

Microsoft exam 70-347 dumps topics:

  • Manage clients and end-user devices (20–25%)
  • Provision SharePoint Online site collections (20–25%)
  • Configure Exchange Online and Lync Online for end users (25–30%)
  • Plan for Exchange Online and Lync Online (25–30%)

070-347 dumps

2017 Microsoft 070-347 Dumps (All 219 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

4.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365. You have the following 070-347 exam migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
070-347 dumps

5.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender You need to filter all email messages. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.

070-347 dumps

070-347 dumps

6.Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Answer: C
7.You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new 070-347 dumps requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.You need to configure the environment. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.

C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox
searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Answer: B, C

8. Which WebLogic technology is defined in a cluster as an “exactly-once” service?
A. RMI
B. JMS
C. JNDI
D. EJBs
E. Servlets
Answer: B
9. You want your application to pass control to another resource. Which tag can you use to accomplish
this?
A. jsp:plugin B.
jsp:forward C.
jsp:include D.
jsp:useBean
E. jsp:fallback
070-347 pdf Answer: B
10. To manipulate XML-defined data in an application, which tool is directly supported by Workshop?
A. JAX-B
B. Castor
C. XMLBeans
D. None of these
E. DOM/SAX-based parsing
Answer: C
11. Web application contains a logout servlet. The servlet should call which method? (Assume that out is the output stream to the browser and session is the HttpSession .)
A. out.clear()
B. out.flush()

C. session.flush()
D. session.clear()
E. session.invalidate()
070-347 vce Answer: E
12. Within a portal project, where are user-properties sets stored?
A. None of these
B. In the Web project
C. In a Schema project
D. In a Datasync project
E. In the Web user interface project
Answer: D
13. You want your application to pass control to another resource and then return control to the calling JSP. Which tag can you use?
A. jsp:plugin B.
jsp:include C.
jsp:forward
D. jsp:useBean
E. jsp:fallback
070-347 exam Answer: B
14. When Workshop generates a Session Bean, it creates a template for which method?
A. ejbFind()
B. None of these
C. ejbCreate()
D. onMessage()
E. setMessageContext()
Answer: C

15. On a WebLogic system, you successfully deployed an application that uses a conversational Web
service. You ported it to another WebLogic system, on which the application fails. There appears to be a race condition. What is most likely cause of the problem?
A. The application was not re-built.
B. The application was incorrectly deployed.
C. Parts of the application were not ported to the new system.
D. Temporary and supporting files specific to the original system were ported to the new system
E. WebLogic Workshop must perform invocations on conversational Web services serially, and the
<ejb-concurrency-strategy> has not been set appropriately for the persistent store.
070-347 dumps Answer: E
16. Which statement correctly compares a Parallel node to Event Choice node?
A. More than one branch of a Parallel node can be executed; this is not true of an Event Choice node.
B. If the Parallel node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the two node types.
C. If the Parallel node specifies an AND join condition, there is no difference between the two node types.
D. If the Event Choice node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the two node types.
E. A Parallel Node must have exactly two branches; an Event Choice node can have an unlimited number
of branches.
Answer: A
17. Which of these is a direct result of starting a server in Production mode?
A. Multi-processor platforms are supported.
B. Users must be authenticated before deploying applications.
C. Only users in the Administration Group can access the server.
D. Applications CANNOT be deployed in exploded directory format.
E. The administration server can be part of a WebLogic Server cluster.
070-347 pdf Answer: B

18.It has come to your attention that some host on the web has tried to do some reconnaissance on your network and send a VRFY command to try and steal user names. What type of attack was used against your network?
A. SMTP attack
B. Web browser attack
C. IMAP attack
D. IP Spoofing E.
Account scan
Answer: A
19.What technology is being employed to resist SYN floods by having each side of the connection attempt create its own sequence number (This sequence number contains a synopsis of the connection so that if/when the connection attempt is finalized the fist part of the attempt can be re-created from the sequence number)?
A. SYN cookie
B. SYN floodgate
C. SYN gate
D. SYN damn
E. SYN flood break
070-347 exam Answer: A
20.The main reason you have been hired at a company is to bring the network security of the
organization up to current standards. A high priority is to have a full security audit of the network
as soon as possible. You have chosen an Independent Audit and are describing it to your coworkers.
Which of the following best describes an Independent Audit?
A. An independent audit is usually conducted by external or outside resources and may be a review or audit of detailed audit logs.
B. The independent audit is usually done by the current network administrators who ensure the security measures are up to international standards.
C. The independent audit is typically done by an internal team who ensures the security measures are up to international standards.
D. The independent audit is usually done by internal resources to examine the current daily and on-going activities within a network system for compliance with an established security policy.
E. The independent audit is typically done by a contracted outside team of security experts who check for policy compliance.
Answer: A
21.The main reason you have been hired at a company is to bring the network security of the
 organization up to current standards. A high priority is to have a full security audit of the network as soon as possible. You have chosen an Operational Audit and are describing it to your coworkers. Which of the following best describes an 070-347 dumps Operational audit?
A. This type of audit is typically done by a contracted external team of security experts who check for policy compliance.
B. This type of audit is usually done by internal resources to examine the current daily and on-going activities within a network
system for compliance with an established security policy.
C. This type of audit is typically done by an internal team who ensures the security measures are up to international standards.
D. This type of audit is usually done by the current network administrators who ensure the security measures are up to international standards.
E. This type of audit is usually conducted by external resources and may be a review or audit of detailed audit logs.
Answer: B

070-347 dumps are the most accurate training materials in the current market. Using it, the passing rate of https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html exam Answers is 100%. Choose Pass4itsure is equal to choose success.

 

Comments are disabled