best preparation method to pass the CompTIA CS0-001 exam, latest cisco CS0-001 exam dumps

Posted on by

Fourleaftraining shares the latest CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “CompTIA CSA+ Certification Exam” CS0-001 exam. Ready to pass the CS0-001 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/CS0-001.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 video tutorial

CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free CompTIA CS0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RqdLh-70kWuixmbLs76jSk8WtJjLvWzU

[Oct PDF] Free CompTIA CS0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vzDDYP0Mncv_JJfjHFLsX2vF2FL_QunA

CySA+ (Plus) Cybersecurity Analyst Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cybersecurity-analyst

CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You suspect that multiple unrelated security events have occurred on several nodes on a corporate network. You must
review all logs and correlate events when necessary to discover each security event by clicking on each node. Only
select
corrective actions if the logs shown a security event that needs remediation. Drag and drop the appropriate corrective
actions to mitigate the specific security event occurring on each affected device.
Instructions:
The Web Server, Database Server, IDS, Development PC, Accounting PC and Marketing PC are clickable. Some
actions may not be required and each actions can only be used once per node. The corrective action order is not
important. If
at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you
have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select
the
Next button to continue.pass4itsure cl0-001 exam question q1

Select and Place:

pass4itsure cl0-001 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure cl0-001 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
An administrator has been investigating the way in which an actor had been exfiltrating confidential data from a web
server to a foreign host. After a thorough forensic review, the administrator determined the server\\’s BIOS had been
modified by rootkit installation. After removing the rootkit and flashing the BIOS to a known good state, which of the
following would BEST protect against future adversary access to the BIOS, in case another rootkit is installed?
A. Anti-malware application
B. Host-based IDS
C. TPM data sealing
D. File integrity monitoring
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
The development team currently consists of three developers who each specialize in a specific programming language:
Developer 1 ?C++/C# Developer 2 ?Python Developer 3 ?Assembly
Which of the following SDLC best practices would be challenging to implement with the current available staff?
A. Fuzzing
B. Peer review
C. Regression testing
D. Stress testing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
A university wants to increase the security posture of its network by implementing vulnerability scans of both centrally
managed and student/employee laptops. The solution should be able to scale, provide minimum false positives and high
accuracy of results, and be centrally managed through an enterprise console. Which of the following scanning
topologies is BEST suited for this environment?
A. A passive scanning engine located at the core of the network infrastructure
B. A combination of cloud-based and server-based scanning engines
C. A combination of server-based and agent-based scanning engines
D. An active scanning engine installed on the enterprise console
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
An investigation showed a worm was introduced from an engineer\\’s laptop. It was determined the company does not
provide engineers with company-owned laptops, which would be subject to company policy and technical controls.
Which of the following would be the MOST secure control implement?
A. Deploy HIDS on all engineer-provided laptops, and put a new router in the management network.
B. Implement role-based group policies on the management network for client access.
C. Utilize a jump box that is only allowed to connect to clients from the management network.
D. Deploy a company-wide approved engineering workstation for management access.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You suspect that multiple unrelated security events have occurred on several nodes on a corporate network. You must
review all logs and correlate events when necessary to discover each security event by clicking on each node. Only
select
corrective actions if the logs shown a security event that needs remediation. Drag and drop the appropriate corrective
actions to mitigate the specific security event occurring on each affected device.
Instructions:
The Web Server, Database Server, IDS, Development PC, Accounting PC and Marketing PC are clickable. Some
actions may not be required and each actions can only be used once per node. The corrective action order is not
important. If
at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you
have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select
the
Next button to continue.pass4itsure cs0-001 exam question q6 pass4itsure cs0-001 exam question q6-1

Select and Place:

pass4itsure cs0-001 exam question q6-2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure cs0-001 exam question q6-3

 

QUESTION 7
NOTE: Question IP must be 192.168.192.123
During a network reconnaissance engagement, a penetration tester was given perimeter firewall ACLs to accelerate the
scanning process. The penetration tester has decided to concentrate on trying to brute force log in to destination IP
address 192.168.192.132 via secure shell.pass4itsure cs0-001 exam question q7

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
During an investigation, a computer is being seized. Which of the following is the FIRST step the analyst should take?
A. Power off the computer and remove it from the network.
B. Unplug the network cable and take screenshots of the desktop.
C. Perform a physical hard disk image.
D. Initiate chain-of-custody documentation.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A security analyst suspects that a workstation may be beaconing to a command and control server. Inspect the logs
from the company’s web proxy server and the firewall to determine the best course of action to take in order to
neutralize the
threat with minimum impact to the organization.
Instructions:
Modify the firewall ACL, using the Firewall ACL form to mitigate the issue.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset All button.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure cl0-001 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure cl0-001 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
A company has implemented WPA2, a 20-character minimum for the WiFi passphrase, and a new WiFi passphrase
every 30 days, and has disabled SSID broadcast on all wireless access points. Which of the following is the company
trying to mitigate?
A. Downgrade attacks
B. Rainbow tables
C. SSL pinning
D. Forced deauthentication
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A cybersecurity analyst has identified a new mission-essential function that utilizes a public cloud-based system. The
analyst needs to classify the information processed by the system with respect to CIA. Which of the following should
provide the CIA classification for the information?
A. The cloud provider
B. The data owner
C. The cybersecurity analyst
D. The system administrator
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
A computer at a company was used to commit a crime. The system was seized and removed for further analysis. Which
of the following is the purpose of labeling cables and connections when seizing the computer system?
A. To capture the system configuration as it was at the time it was removed
B. To maintain the chain of custody
C. To block any communication with the computer system from attack
D. To document the model, manufacturer, and type of cables connected
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A SIEM analyst noticed a spike in activities from the guest wireless network to several electronic health record (EHR)
systems. After further analysis, the analyst discovered that a large volume of data has been uploaded to a cloud
provider in the last six months. Which of the following actions should the analyst do FIRST?
A. Contact the Office of Civil Rights (OCR) to report the breach
B. Notify the Chief Privacy Officer (CPO)
C. Activate the incident response plan
D. Put an ACL on the gateway router
Correct Answer: D

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the CompTIA CySA+ CS0-001 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the CS0-001 exam. “The CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification verifies that successful candidates have the knowledge and skills required to configure and use threat detection tools, perform data analysis and interpret the results to identify vulnerabilities, threats and risks to an organization, with the end goal of securing and protecting applications and systems within an organization.”.
Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested

Comments are disabled