Tag Archives: 156-315.80 exam dumps

[Best Way To Prepare ] 100% Free, Download The Latest 156-315.80 PDF Dumps Of The CheckPoint

Posted on by

The best way to pass the CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam is to find the latest 156-315.80 PDF Dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions, which can help you prepare for the 156-315.80 exam. Recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html It has the latest and relevant study guide materials to facilitate your preparation for the 156-315.80 exam. Below are the latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 test questions, free 156-315.80 pdf dumps to download:

156-315.80 pdf

Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download

[100% Free] CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j-YnAfuDdWxrcL9IZ_HpwG5HGgZTQg2q/view?usp=sharing

Fourleaftraining other exams, you may be interested!

List

  • CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Video
  • CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Test Questions
  • 156-315.80 Exam Passing Guarantee 100% and 24/7 Customer Care Service
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Video

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Test Questions

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam, Practice!

QUESTION 1
With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways to manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially
malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security
Gateway?
A. Threat Cloud Intelligence
B. Threat Prevention Software Blade Package
C. Endpoint Total Protection
D. Traffic on port 25
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
If you needed the Multicast MAC address of a cluster, what command would you run?
A. cphaprob -a if
B. cphaconf ccp multicast
C. cphaconf debug data
D. cphaprob igmp
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in?
A. TXT, XML and CSV
B. PDF and TXT
C. PDF, HTML, and XML
D. PDF and HTML
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
The back end database for Check Point R80 Management uses:
A. DBMS
B. MongoDB
C. PostgreSQL
D. MySQL
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What are the types of Check Point APIs available currently as part of the R80.10 code?
A. Security Gateway API Management API, Threat Prevention API, and Identity Awareness Web Services API
B. Management API, Threat Prevention API, Identity Awareness Web Services API, and OPSEC SDK API
C. OSE API, OPSEC SDK API, Threat Extraction API, and Policy Editor API
D. CPMI API, Management API, Threat Prevention API, and Identity Awareness Web Services API
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/29/29532b9eec50d0a947719ae631f640d0/CP_R80_CheckPoint_API_ReferenceGuide.pdf?HashKey=1517088487_4c0acda205460a92f44c83d399826a7bandxtn=.pdf


QUESTION 6
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?
A. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
B. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
C. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
D. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which of the SecureXL templates are enabled by default on Security Gateway?
A. Accept
B. Drop
C. NAT
D. None
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
While using the Gaia CLI. what is the correct command to publish changes to the management server?
A. json publish
B. mgmt publish
C. mgmt_cli commit
D. commit
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
What is the protocol and port used for Health Check and State Synchronization in ClusterXL?
A. CCP and 18190
B. CCP and 257
C. CCP and 8116
D. CPC and 8116
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/index.html

QUESTION 10
There are two R77.30 Security Gateways in the Firewall Cluster. They are named FW_A and FW_B. The cluster is
configured to work as HA (High availability) with default cluster configuration. FW_A is configured to have a higher priority
than FW_B. FW_A was active and processing the traffic in the morning. FW_B was on standby. Around 1100 am, its
interfaces went down and this caused a failover. FW_B became active. After an hour, FW_A\\’s interface issues were
resolved and it became operational.
When it re-joins the cluster, will it become active automatically?
A. No, since the `maintain\\’ current active cluster member\\’ option on the cluster object properties is enabled by default.
B. No, since the `maintain\\’ current active cluster member\\’ option is enabled by default on the Global Properties.
C. Yes, since the `Switch to higher priority cluster member\\’ option on the cluster object properties is enabled by default.
D. Yes, since the `Switch to higher priority cluster member\\’ option is enabled by default on the Global Properties.
Correct Answer: A   Reference: http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/7e/7ef174cf00762ceaf228384ea20ea64a/CP_R77_ClusterXL_AdminGuide.pdf?HashKey=1479822138_31410b1f8360074be87fd8f1ab682464andxtn=.pdf


QUESTION 11
Which command shows detailed information about VPN tunnels?
A. cat $FWDIR/conf/vpn.conf
B. vpn tu tlist
C. vpn tu
D. cpview
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.20_GA/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.20_CLI_ReferenceGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.20_GA/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.20_CLI_ReferenceGuide/209239


QUESTION 12
In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?
A. Access Control Policy
B. Through the Mobile Console
C. Shared Gateways Policy
D. From the Dedicated Mobility Tab
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
What is the least amount of CPU cores required to enable CoreXL?
A. 2
B. 1
C. 4
D. 6
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm
 

156-315.80 Exam Passing Guarantee 100% and 24/7 Customer Care Service

When preparing questions for the CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam, there are always fears that the 156-315.80 exam will fail. However, with Pass4itsure CheckPoint 156-315.80 training materials, you can get a 100% pass guarantee. With CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps pdf questions, you can also get 24/7 customer service and free 365-day updates for all CheckPoint exams.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

Download the pdf dumps of the latest checkpoint 156-315.80 exam here https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html Q&As: 439. Here, you will get the CheckPoint 156-315.80 online practice test. Here, you will also get a detailed and regularly updated pdf about Check Point 156-315.80:

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share [2020 Latest]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j-YnAfuDdWxrcL9IZ_HpwG5HGgZTQg2q/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Full CheckPoint Series Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share [2020 Latest]: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=CheckPoint