Tag Archives: 210-260 pdf

[Nov.-2017-New] Latest Release Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Study Material Questions Answers on Youtube

Posted on by

What’s new with Cisco 210-260 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest release Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps study material questions answers on youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Pass4itsure provides a clear and superior solutions for each Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps candidates.

Exam Code: 210-260 
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Nov.-2017-New Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-260 dumps

2017 Cisco 210-260 Dumps (All 310 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 65
What are an Interceptor appliance’s main functions? (Select 2)
A. Provides a way to intercept and redirect interesting traffic for optimization
B. Monitors multiple links and redirect interesting traffic over a cluster of Steelhead appliances in a logical in-path deployment
C. Replaces any existing Layer 4 switch in a given environment
D. Used to configure and work with WCCP and PBR
E. Required component Steelhead appliances in all Steelhead appliance deployments
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 66
On the Interceptor appliance, what are the possible filter settings on a load balancing rule? (Select 4)
A. Source Port
B. Source IP Subnet
C. Destination IP Subnet
D. Destination Port
E. VLAN ID
Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 67
What are the capabilities of an Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Peer affinity
B. Sequential rule processing
C. Intelligent forwarding
D. Basic in-path rules for pushing to the Steelhead appliance cluster
E. Centralize reporting of all Steelhead appliances in the enterprise

210-260 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 68
Which of the following are configurable attributes of an Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Synchronizing datastore
B. Sharing connection state with a parallel Interceptor appliance
C. Redirect to a Steelhead appliance cluster
D. Failover to another Interceptor appliance
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 69
What type of reporting information will an Interceptor appliance store? (Select 2)
A. Connection counts
B. Total packets in and out
C. Bytes and packets redirected to each neighbor Steelhead appliance
D. Scalable Data Referencing (SDR) Status
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 70
What is required to be configured on a Steelhead appliance in order to work with an Interceptor appliance?
A. Connection Forwarding
B. Peering rules
C. Fixed-target rules
D. Pass-through rules
E. Nothing needs to be configured since this is all automated
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
In a serial cluster deployment of Interceptor appliances, which interfaces are connected from one Interceptor appliance to another Interceptor appliance assuming they are connected back to back?
A. LAN0_0 to LAN0_1
B. WAN0_0 to WAN0_0
C. WAN0_0 to LAN0_0
D. LAN0_0 to LAN0_0
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Which TCP port will two Interceptor appliances communicate across in a parallel deployment?
A. 7800
B. 7810
C. 7840
D. 7850
E. 7860
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 73
What type of configuration must be used on a Steelhead appliance in order to communicate with an Interceptor appliance?
A. In-path
B. Out-of-path
C. Logical in-path
D. Physical in-path Hybrid Mode
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
To configure a Steelhead appliance for logical in-path mode, the following must be enabled in the General Service Settings page:
A. Reset Existing Client Connections on Start Up
B. Enable L4/PBR/WCCP Support on Interface wan0_0
C. Enable Optimizations on Interface inpath0_0
D. B and C
E. A, B, and C
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
If a Steelhead appliance is configured for logical in-path mode:
A. The Primary interface cannot be on the same subnet
B. The LAN In-path interface will be disabled
C. The WAN In-path interface will be disabled
D. The Steelhead appliance listens for the Interceptor on TCP port 7860
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
The Interceptor appliance can be configured to redirect traffic to the Steelhead appliances via what methods?
A. GRE
B. L2
C. ISIS
D. Multicast
E. Redirection is automatic and not configurable
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 77
What is the command to verify a configuration of the Interceptor peers and peer neighbors?
A. verify interceptor deployment
B. service verify
C. debug validate deployment
D. config checker
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
A customer wants to deploy parallel Interceptor appliances. How should an Interceptor appliance be configured in relation to another parallel Interceptor appliance?
A. Peer Interceptor
B. As a failover buddy
C. As a peer neighbor
D. A and B
E. A, B, and C
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
A data center location has three Steelhead appliances and one Interceptor appliance clustered together. If Steelheads A and B are unable to handle the new web traffic on port 80, the administrator does not want the connection to be serviced by Steelhead C. Given the current rules, we want to prevent traffic from Redirecting to Steelhead C.
Current Rules: Rule 1: Redirect rule for ports 445, 139, 80, target SH A Rule 2: Redirect rule for ports 8080, 80, target SH B Auto (default rule) Which rule should be added on the Interceptor to achieve desired functionality?
A. A new rule 1 for ports 80 for Steelhead A and B
B. New rule 3: Pass-through rule for port 80
C. Rule 3: Redirect for port 80 to Steelhead C
D. No new rule needed for the administrator’s policy
E. New rule 1: Pass-through rule for port 80
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
A deployment has two parallel Interceptor appliances (A and B) each across a different link directed at different data center locations. Each data center has one Steelhead appliance (Steelhead-1 or Steelhead- 2). The administrator wants probes coming into Interceptor A to be first serviced by Steelhead-1, then Steelhead-2 only if Steelhead-1 is full or unavailable. What is the most appropriate rule to be configured?
A. A Redirect Load Balancing rule containing Steelhead-1 and Steelhead-2
B. No Load Balancing rules are needed for the administrator’s policy
C. Two Redirect Load Balancing rules; first rule for Steelhead-1 and second rule for Steelhead-2
D. Two Redirect Load Balancing rules; first for both Steelhead-1 and Steelhead-2, second one for Steelhead-2 

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
What is the default behavior of an Interceptor appliance using 2.0 code when its peer Interceptor appliance is unavailable?
A. Redirect to peer
B. Pass-through new connections
C. Block all connections
D. Deny all connections
E. Optimize all connections
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
On an Interceptor appliance, what does the Neighbor Peers reporting page display?
A. connected, disconnected
B. connecting, disconnecting

C. connected, connecting, disconnecting, disconnected
D. connected, connecting, resyncing, disconnected
Correct Answer: D

We provide you with the Cisco 210–260 dumps answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE