Tag Archives: 300-135

[Oct.-2017-New] Latest Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps Vce Practice Exam Video Online for CCNP Routing and Switching

Posted on by

How to get prepared for Cisco 300-135 dumps being successful in Cisco exam? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 dumps vce practice exam video online for CCNP Routing and Switching.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps are the best reference materials.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Oct.-2017-New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Oct.-2017-New Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

300-135 dumps

2017 Cisco 300-135 Dumps (All 118 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 33
Click the exhibit button.
The OSPF packets shown have been exchanged between two neighbors. What state is the OSPF
adjacency in?
A. The adjacency state is two way because both routers have received a database description packet.
B. The adjacency is in the exchange state. The next step is to exchange link state request and link state
update packets.
C. The adjacency is in the ex start state. The routers have exchanged database description packets, but
still have to negotiate the starting sequence number.
D. The adjacency state is full. The routers are exchanging database description packets to notify each
other that all link state advertisements have been received.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
Which of the following best describes the type of packets used by OSPF routers to exchange updates on a
point-to-point link?
A. IP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
B. TCP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
C. IP packets sent to an IP unicast address.
D. UDP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which of the following statements best describes an OSPF type 3 LSA?
A. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an intra-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is
configured.
B. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is
configured.
C. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by an ASBR to describe external routes.
D. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR to describe a route to neighbors
outside the area.
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
Which of the following types of networks are supported on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR for OSPF? Choose
two answers.
A. Broadcast
B. Non-broadcast multi-access
C. Point-to-point
D. Point-to-multipoint
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 37
If routers R1 and R2 have a Level 1 and Level 2 IS-IS adjacency, which of the following statements is true?
Choose two answers.
A. Routers R1 and R2 are in different areas.
B. Routers R1 and R2 are in the same area.
C. Routers R1 and R2 will send a Level 1 Hello PDU and Level 2 Hello PDU, if the interface type between
them is point-to-point.
D. Routers R1 and R2 will send a Level 1 Hello PDU and Level 2 Hello PDU, if the interface type between
them is broadcast.
E. Routers R1 and R2 will send a Level 1/2 Hello PDU if the interface type between them is broadcast.
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 38
Which of the following is an optional parameter when configuring IS-IS protocol on a router?
A. Configure IS-IS interfaces
B. Enable IS-IS
C. Configure level capabilities
D. Specify an area address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which of the following features are supported by IS-IS? Choose three answers.
A. PDU authentication.
B. The ability to customize the link cost metric.
C. Use of Bellman-Ford routing algorithm.
D. Classless routing.
E. Updates sent as layer 3 multicast.
300-135 vce Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 40
Which of the following statements regarding IS-IS LSPs is true?
A. There are three types of LSPs: L1, L2 and L1/L2.
B. An LSP packet contains the ATT bits and the IS-type bits.
C. The lower the LSP sequence number, the more current the update.
D. Separate databases are maintained for L1 ,, L2, and L1/L2 LSPs.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
Which of the following statements regarding the IS-IS CSNP is false?
A. CSNPs are used to maintain consistency in the link state database.
B. CSNPs are advertised before an adjacency is formed with another router.
C. There are two types of CSNPs: Level 1 and Level 2.
D. CSNPs are advertised after an adjacency is formed with another router.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Click the exhibit button.
In the IS-IS network shown, router R1 has been configured to summarize network 20.20.1.0/24 and
20.20.2.0/24 as 20.20.0.0/16. Which router’s routing table will be reduced compared to the routing table
before the summarization?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Routers R1 and R2
D. Router R4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
What value should the AFI be set to for locally administered addressing?
A. 1
B. 49
C. 47
D. 45
E. 39
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
Click the exhibit button.
For the IS-IS network shown, and assuming point-to-point links, what adjacencies will router R1 establish?
A. L1/L2 adjacency with router R2.
L1 adjacency with router R3
B. L2 adjacency with router R2
L1 adjacency with router R3
C. L1/L2 adjacency with router R2
L1/L2 adjacency with router R3
D. L1/L2 adjacency with router R2.
L1 adjacency with router R4
L1 adjacency with router R3
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
Which of the following are similarities between OSPF and IS-IS? Choose two answers.
A. Metric is based on hop count.
B. Slow convergence after link failures.
C. Support hierarchy through the use of areas.
D. Support for CIDR.
E. Link state updates sent using layer 3 multicast.
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 46
Which of the following statements regarding IS-IS Hello packets are true? Choose two answers.
A. Different types of Hello packets are exchanged on point-to-point networks than on broadcast networks.
B. L1/L2 Hello packets are exchanged on broadcast links.

C. Different L1 and L2 Hello packets are exchanged on broadcast links.
D. By default, Hello packets are sent every 5 seconds, and the timeout to declare a neighbor down is 15
seconds.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 47
Which of the following types of network topologies are supported by IS-IS on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
Choose two answers.
A. Non-broadcast
B. Broadcast
C. Point-to-multipoint
D. Point-to-point
300-135 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 48
Click the exhibit button.
What is the state of adjacency?
A. Initializing
B. Up
C. Down
D. 2-Way
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps questions and answers are the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY