Tag Archives: DES-6321 dumps

DELL DES-1423,DES-6321,E20-065,E20-393,E20-555 Practice Exams Dumps Question Answer

Posted on by

Getting a DELL certification exam is not easy. To do this, you must first find all relevant data about the DELL certification exam and the latest DELL DES-1423, DES-6321, E20-065, E20-393, E20-555 pdf questions with verified answers.Go new: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html.

Best DELL Questions with DELL PDF Dumps

Remarkable DELL Dumps – Subsequent Step To Prepare DELL Exam Question

Get the latest test questions about DES-1423 dumps, DES-6321 dumps, E20-065 dumps, E20-393 dumps, E20-555 dumps, DELL dumps, DELL certification exam.

DELL DES-1423

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-1423_Specialist_Implementation_Engineer_Isilon_Solutions_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL DES-1423 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
What is the recommended networking design approach when planning subnets?
A. Use a common subnet for data, replication and backup, and use a dedicated subnet for management. Assign the
lowest priority gateway number for the management subnet.
B. Use a common subnet for management, data, replication and backup. Assign a random priority gateway number for
the subnet.
C. Use a common subnet for data and management and a common subnet for replication and backup. Assign the
lowest priority gateway number for the management subnet.
D. Use dedicated subnets for management, data, replication and backup. Assign the lowest priority gateway number for
the data subnet.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.emc.com/community/products/isilon/blog/2014/11/28/routing-and-isilon-how-to-get-from-ato-b-and-back-again

QUESTION 2
A company has an Isilon cluster that is joined to an Active Directory (AD) domain. Previously, the company replaced
their primary NTP server and added new NTP settings to the Isilon cluster. Now the users are experiencing
authentication failures.
What is a possible reason for this behavior?
A. Cluster and the AD are configured to use the same NTP server.
B. AD is not configured to synchronize its time from the cluster.
C. SMB time is not configured on the cluster to synchronize with the AD.
D. Time between the NTP and the AD differentiates by more than 5 minutes.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.dell.com/community/Isilon/NTP-and-Active-Directory/td-p/6954393

QUESTION 3
When using NIC aggregation, which configuration is supported in an Isilon Gen 5 environment?
A. ext-1 and ext-2 of node 1 aggregated together
B. ext-1 and 10gige-1 of node 1 aggregated together
C. 10gige-1 port of node 1 and 10gige-1 of node 2 aggregated together
D. ext-1 port of node 1 and ext-1 port of node 2 aggregated together
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In Isilon OneFS, what is a characteristic of CoW with snapshots?
A. Used for small changes, inodes, and directories.
B. Avoids the double write penalty.
C. Increases file fragmentation.
D. Used for more substantial changes such as deletes.
Correct Answer: A
With copy on write, as the name suggests, a new write to HEAD results in the old blocks being copied out to the
snapshot version first. Although this incurs a double write penalty, it results in less fragmentation of the HEAD file, which
is better
for cache prefetch, etc.
Typically, CoW is most prevalent in OneFS and is primarily used for small changes, inodes and directories.
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/white-papers/products/storage/h15048-wp-next-gen-dataprotection-snapshot-iq.pdf

QUESTION 5
You are configuring the network on a Isilon source cluster. The administrator wants to dedicate a new subnet for
replication. Which consideration must be addressed for SyncIQ to work properly?
A. SyncIQ must run on a static IP pool.
B. SnapshotIQ must be licensed first.
C. 10GbE ports must be used for replication
D. SyncIQ must run on a dynamic IP pool
Correct Answer: C

https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-1423.html

DELL DES-1423 exam video tutorial

DELL DES-6321

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6321_Specialist-Implementation_Engineer_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL DES-6321 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
How long is the grace period for the vSphere evaluation licenses in a new VxRail implementation?
A. 30 days
B. 45 days
C. 60 days
D. 90 days
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-69203


QUESTION 2
View the Exhibit.

Fourleaftraining DES-6321 exam questions-q2

Based on the exhibit, which interfaces should be used to reset the node through the Mobile Build Server?
A. 1 and 3
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2 and 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
During a VxRail deployment validation check it is discovered that the Top of Rack (ToR) switches have Spanning Tree
Protocol enabled. What should be done before the implementation can proceed?
A. Confirm that ToR switchports connected to VxRail nodes are configured to get into “forwarding” mode quickly.
B. Confirm that ToR switch ports connected to VxRail nodes have fabric-trunk enabled.
C. Disable STP on the ToR switches
D. Confirm that isolated VLANs exist on the ToRswitches for each of the VxRail networks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which is the initial default HA setting for resource capacity reserved for a VxRail cluster?
A. 15%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 50%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
During a node add procedure the new node cannot be discovered. A ping to the IPv6 address is responding.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. Only one network interface is up on the new node
B. vSAN VLAN is not configured correctly
C. Management VLAN ID is not set on the vmk0 interface
D. Loudmouth process is not running
Correct Answer: A

DELL DES-6321 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-065

https://www.dell.com/community/Education-Services/About-E20-065-EMCDS/td-p/7165621

Latest DELL E20-065 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A simul-ation to compare two different sales models yields different results for the same set of input variables in different
runs. What is the likely cause?
A. bit operating system was used
B. The same number of trials was used.
C. A linear congruenlial generator (LCG) was used for pseudo-random number generation.
D. Different seeds forthe random number generator were used
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of spark?
A. Unable to run map -> reduce execution plans
B. Supports applications written in Python, Java, and Scala
C. Less efficient processing small files than Hadoop MapReduce
D. Supports workflows that can return to previous work steps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In the graph, which edge would be considered a weak lie?
Refer to the exhibit.

Fourleaftraining E20-065 exam questions-q3

A. C-E
B. E-F
C. B-C
D. G-l
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In a social network, what does it mean for a node to have a high degree but low betweenness?
A. The node is adjacent to a few nodes, each of each has high Page Ranks.
B. The node has the only edge connecting its community to the rest of the graph.
C. The node can be easily bypassed by communications taking other shorter paths.
D. The node acts as the hub of the graph.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are analyzing written transcripts of focus groups conducted on product X. You approach is to use TF-IDF for your
analysis.
What combination of TF-IDF scores should you examine to ensure you only report on the most important terms?
A. High TF score and high DF score
B. High TF score and high IDF score
C. High TF score and low IDF score
D. Low TF score and low DF score
Correct Answer: C

DELL E20-065 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-393

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/E20-393_Unity_Solutions_Specialist_Exam_for_Implementation_Engineers.pdf

Latest DELL E20-393 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
When defining which resources on the destination system the replicated item will use for an asynchronous session,
which settings must be provided?
A. Replication Mode, RPO, and Replicate To
B. Name, Pool, and Storage Provisioning
C. Ethernet Port, Subnet/Prefix Length, and Gateway
D. Management IP Address, User Name, and Password
Correct Answer: B
Create a replication session Ensure that you have first created relevant replication interfaces and connections, and then
you need the name, pool, storage provisioning, and tiering policy you want to use for the destination storage resource.
The system will automatically created a destination storage resource as part of this process.
References: https://www.emc.com/dam/uwaem/documentation/unity-p-replication-config.pdf (page 23)

QUESTION 2
When a copy of a file system snapshot is created, what are the characteristics of the copy?
A. Read/write, shareable to clients
B. Read-only, accessed by clients through the CVFS mechanism
C. Read-only, shareable to clients
D. Read/write, accesses by clients through the CVFS mechanism
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which VASA API protocol is used to integrate with Dell EMC UnityVSA over HTTPS?
A. SNMP
B. WSDL
C. SOAP
D. REST
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is the usefulness of setting a quota limit to zero?
A. Increases space efficiency on the file system.
B. Reduces CPU overhead for clients accessing data.
C. Increases file system access performance.
D. Enables tracking and reporting on file system usage.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the correct sequence of steps to provision storage for SMB NAS clients?
Select and Place:

Fourleaftraining E20-393 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer

Fourleaftraining E20-393 exam questions-q5-2

https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-393.html

DELL E20-393 exam video tutorial

DELL E20-555

https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/e20-555_TA_Isilon_Solutions_And_Design_Specialist_Exam.pdf

Latest DELL E20-555 dumps Practice test Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A company currently has numerous file servers providing home directories for its employees. Some departments have
their own file servers. All corporate users authenticate using Active Directory. The engineering department has their own
untrusted AD domain for their file servers.
The company is looking for a consolidated solution that requires minimal changes to the environment, and that creates a
single namespace for the home directories.
What is the recommended solution that will meet this company\\’s requirements?
A. Implement an Isilon cluster and utilize Access Zones.
B. Configure two separate clusters, one for each AD domain.
C. Utilize SmartPools to create two pools to separate the domains.
D. Consolidate onto a single cluster and merge the domains.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A customer created one month of snapshots; one snapshot every 8 hours for 30 days on an Isilon cluster using
SnapshotIQ. They are now deleting the snapshots randomly and experiencing overhead to the cluster.
How can the snapshots be removed while avoiding the overhead caused by this process?
A. Delete the snapshots in order
B. Use SmartPools to move the snapshot data to a different tier
C. Snapshots cannot be deleted
D. Remove the directory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer\\’s site uses an old X-Series cluster, and they are interested in consolidating their two primary workflows.
iostat shows that one of the applications is sensitive to latency, while isi statistics indicates sensitivity to disk response
times. There are approximately 1000 users accessing 70 TB of file data.
Which node type would you recommend?
A. S200
B. X400
C. X200
D. NL400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which Isilon SmartLock version uses an NTP server to keep track of the set retention periods placed on a directory?
A. Standard with WORM
B. Standard No WORM
C. Enterprise
D. Compliance
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Default
B. High, Medium, Low, Paused
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP, High, Medium, Low
Correct Answer: B

https://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-555.html

DELL E20-555 exam video tutorial

Pass4itsure discount 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Up to 365 days with Free Updates

pass4itsure.com: You can get free updates on DELL exam pdf dumps for up to 365 days.

DELL Dumps PDF [2020]

DELL DES-1423 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=10VcYdTProHTMsNds7OTgZGkf7h5ewBlK

DELL DES-6321 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JnFQLYFsTm65ZAQOxj83bZaFnMuso6Yz

DELL E20-065 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GokbeqRsCc2KVTjiOMt2lsXdToJi1bJJ

DELL E20-393 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GKv-hhhfBnGzx7h9AzE7bqIKcL25coij

DELL E20-555 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KZUpO_GZxBdDsOTcWQCHSIkw4m2JeZoa

With all the help of Pass4itsure (https://www.pass4itsure.com/dell.html)DELL exam pdf Q & A, it is very possible to practice on the actual exam questions of DELL.

[Up to date] Dell EMC Exam Dumps, DES-1B21,DES-6321,DES-6332, Dell EMC Practice Test For Free

Posted on by

Here, tell you how to pass Dell EMC Exam?Get Ready for EMC Exam With High Quality Material!Choose Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html pass the exam easily!Here you can get free Dell EMC exam dumps, Dell EMC practice test.

Dell EMC Exam Dumps

Latest Valid EMC exam dumps, DES-1B21,DES-6321,DES-6332

Dell EMC Exam
Free DES-1B21 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_bjyUanZcB7GHQA7s4CnmQJHYMTcULI(from Google Drive)
Free DES-6321 Dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JnFQLYFsTm65ZAQOxj83bZaFnMuso6Yz(from Google Drive)
Free DES-6332 Dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1789eutsVtep8kaxngqz4kLnvkE7nie4E(from Google Drive)

Dell EMC DES-1B21 Exam Practice Test For Free

QUESTION 1
How would you check the current color of an ECS rack?
A. cat /etc/HOSTNAME
B. getrackinfo
C. cat /var/tmp/installer/provisioning.txt
D. rpm -ivh –color=red ecs-os-base
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
During pre-ECS software installation, which system check should be manually performed?
A. Platform data
B. Rack networking
C. Network separation
D. Disk configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the default path for the customized topology file?
A. /var/tmp/installer
B. /opt/emc/caspian/installer/conf/
C. /home/admin/
D. /opt/emc/caspian/installer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In an environment with two or more VDCs, which operation is unavailable when network connectivity is interrupted
between the VDCs?
A. Read object
B. Update object
C. Write object
D. Create bucket
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://storageconsortium.de/content/sites/default/files/downloads/EMC%20ECS%20WP_h14071-ecsarchitectural-guide-wp.pdf (30)

QUESTION 5
An organization wants to implement a federated ECS between two sites and use Dell EMC Isilon CloudPools
functionality to archive data to ECS for long term retention. They are planning to implement ECS with network
separation. What could be deployed optionally in this implementation?
A. DNS entries
B. Static routes configuration
C. Static IP addresses for each of the ECS nodes
D. Load balancer configuration
Correct Answer: A

Click here for more https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-1b21.html practice questions

Dell EMC DES-6321 Exam Practice Test For Free

QUESTION 1
A company has a simple, 3 node VxRail cluster. The VxRail is running version 3.5 and utilizes a vSphere Enterprise
Plus license. The company has asked for a VxRail software upgrade. What are the steps for the upgrade?
A. Log in to VxRail Manager, select “Internet Upgrade”, then follow the prompts.
B. Log in to support.emc.com and download the upgrade packages.Next, open VxRail Manager, select “Off-line
Upgrade”, then follow the prompts.
C. Contact Dell EMC support to request the upgrade to the VxRail cluster.
D. Placeall four nodes into maintenance mode.Next, log in to VxRail Manager, select “Internet Upgrade”, then follow the
prompts.
Correct Answer: A
https://wuchikin.wordpress.com/2017/03/25/demo-upgrade-to-vxrail-4-0/

QUESTION 2
Which VxRail node type supports only hybrid storage?
A. S Series
B. E Series
C. G Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 3
What is the Dell EMC product that is purpose-built for departmental and edge applications, as well as small enterprise
and mid-market data centers?
A. Vscale Architecture
B. VxRail
C. VxRack
D. Vblock/VxBlock
Correct Answer: B
VxRail Appliances are purposebuilt for departmental and edge applications as well as small enterprise and mid-market data centers. Like VxRack Systems they do not contain a storage array, but instead run a software-defined storage
environment on the appliance. They are built using standard x86 hardware, and tend to focus on ease of use and use
case specific features. VxRail Appliances scale from 4 to 64 nodes.
 
QUESTION 4
In a VxRail Stretched Cluster built from eight all-flash nodes, what should be the recommended storage policy to ensure
the highest possible protection?
A. Raid-1(Mirroring) FTT=1
B. Raid-1(Mirroring) FTT=2
C. Raid-5/6(Erasure Coding) FTT=1
D. Raid-5/6(Erasure Coding) FTT=2
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 5
A VxRail deployment has just been completed, and the performance service is enabled, but the vSAN performance
statistics are not available for the cluster or virtual machines. What is the reason for this situation?
A. vSAN performance hot-fix has not been applied
B. Monitoring policy has not been created
C. Performance service has not been manually enabled
D. Data has not been populated
Correct Answer: B
 

Click here for more https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6321.html practice questions

Dell EMC DES-6332 Exam Practice Test For Free

QUESTION 1
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Dell EMC VxRail All-Flash nodes have been deployed in a Stretched Cluster configuration A storage policy has been
configured with:
*
PFTT = 1
*
SFTT = 0
*
FTM = Default
What protection will a VMDK have with this storage policy?
A.
RAID 1 cross-site RAID 5 locally
B.
No cross-site protection RAID 1 locally
C.
RAID 1 cross-site RAID 1 locally
D.
RAID 1 cross-site No local protection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are planning to install CloudArray Virtual Edition. Where should you navigate to in VxRail Manager?
A. Config > System
B. Config > General
C. Support > Download
D. Config > Market
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A VxRail administrator has been asked to configure fault domains for an All-Flash VxRail cluster The application VMs
must be able to tolerate two failures and use capacity as efficiently as possible. What is the minimum number of fault
domains that must be configured?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which software component is used to collect real-time log activity for VxRail?
A. Platform Services Controller
B. vRealize Log Insight
C. vCenter
D. VxRail Manager
Correct Answer: A

Click here for more https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6332.html practice questions

Pass4itsure Year-round Discount Code

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Reason for choice: pass4itsure.com

Latest EMC Exam Dumps – Pass Exam easily!https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.