Tag Archives: hpe0-j58 practice test

[2021.6] Free Test | Latest HP HPE0-J58 Exam Practice Questions

Posted on by

Best way to pass the HP HPE0-J58 exam: Need the latest HP HPE0-J58 practice questions! The complete HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam! https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html (HP HPE0-J58 VCE and HP HPE0-J58)

[Latest HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf] HP HPE0-J58 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

Free share HP HPE0-J58 practice questions from Pass4itsure HP HPE0-J58 dumps

Latest HP HPE0-J58 exam exercise questions 1-13 online

QUESTION 1
A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins,
with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer\\’s specified requirements in the
most cost effective manner?
A. by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins
B. by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode
C. by using Synchronous Replication
D. by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by
a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause?
A. Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis
B. Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC
C. Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze
D. Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For customers, what are the benefits of developing a company compliance policy? (Select two.)
A. reduced head count
B. minimized losses
C. improved security
D. improved agility
E. increased time to market
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which advantage is provided by HPE 3PAR Remote Copy across all replication modes?
A. support of all Remote Copy topologies
B. automatic recovery of array failure independent of Remote copy topology
C. Remote Copy support up to 100ms latency over all transport layers
D. all Remote Copy topologies yield identical RPO and RTO
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://manuals.directutor.com/3COM/4AA6-2851ENW/index.html?page=9


QUESTION 5
You are discussing a HPE 3PAR Remote Copy solution with your customer. The customer has had a bad experience in
their current non-HPE replication solution. Currently the source and target volume properties on the array must be
identical on both sides and cannot be changed without re-creating the volumes.
What should you explain to the customer?
A. Source and target disk type and RAID level can be different and adapted to changing requirements
B. On the target array volumes can be pinned into cache for maximum flexibility
C. All data from the source array will automatically be replicated to the target array using AI to determine the best
location where to store the data
D. Flash data can only be replicated to flash media on the target array, while spinning media can be replicated to flash
media
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The customer suffers a complete outage on the
source array. What does the administrator need to do to make the most recent snapshot available?
A. Verify the automatic failover occurred
B. Promote the target snapshot
C. Demote the source snapshot
D. Perform a handover between the arrays
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer has started to load their HPE 3PAR 8450 with data, but are not sure what data reduction they are achieving.
They ask you to run analysis and estimate the deduplication ratio of data currently on a virtual volume (VV). Which CLI
command should you use to understand data reduction ratios?
A. showvv
B. tunevv
C. convertvv
D. checkvv
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://manualzz.com/doc/34471724/hpe-3par-adaptive-data-reduction


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit, which reflects the Bill of Materials (BOM) configuration for one datacenter.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q8

A customer needs a new storage solution of two HPE 3PAR 8440 arrays. The customer\\’s environment consists of
eight physical servers in each data center attached to the SAN and one StoreOnce 3540 system with two FC I/O cards.
The
distance between data centers is less than 75 meters.
What should you add the BOM to meet the customer needs?
A. one HPE 25m Mini SAS High Density Active Optical Cable for each HPE 3PAR 8440
B. one HPR 3PAR StoreServ AC RPS Service Processor
C. one HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 Direct Connect Cabling Option for Drive Enclosure for each HPE 3PAR 8440
D. one HPE SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upgrade E-LTU per switch, appropriate number of SFPs and cables
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q9

A customer is planning a new compute cluster. They require business continuity, and they need automatic transparent
failover between sites with an RPO of 0. You propose HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays at each site. The displayed Bill of
Materials
(BOM) shows the hardware and software components for one site.
What must be added to the BOM at each site to build the solution?
A. four additional HPE 3PAR 9000 4-port 16Gb Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapters
B. one HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Multi-system Software Suite
C. one HPE 3PAR Policy Manager Software license
D. two additional HPE 3PAR 9000 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Host Bus Adapters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products
support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.)
A. HPE 3PAR
B. HPE StoreOnce VSA
C. HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication)
D. any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch
E. HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 11
A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.
The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over
dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?
A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC
B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC
C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI
D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on
all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process?
A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS
B. Import the .zip file into OCA
C. Send the .zip file to [email protected]
D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is looking to replace the backup environment shown. Which HPE Storage Tool should
you use to assess their backup environment?

hpe0-j58 exam questions-q13

A. HPE NinjaProtected+
B. HPE Storage Sizer
C. HPE NinjaCrawler
D. DD Analyzer
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://uk.cdw.com/about/partners/protecting-data-growth-hpe-ninjaprotected-backup-assessments/

HP Certifications Exams Practice Questions links

https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a72-exam-practice-questions/
https://www.fourleaftraining.com/free-test-latest-hp-hpe6-a73-exam-practice-questions/

Updated the latest HP (hpe0-v14, hpe2-t36, hpe6-a66, hpe6-a68, hpe6-a70exam dumps questions! https://www.fourleaftraining.com/from-pass4itsure-share-free-hp-exam-questions-and-answers-and-hp-exam-dumps/

Update HP HPE0-J58 Google Drive

100% free HP HPE0-J58 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-J58 Q&A video learn

Share the HP exam dumps discount code for free

Conclusion:

Free HP HPE0-J58 online practice tests to help test your true strength! HP HPE0-J58 dumps pdf download online! please click on the full HP HPE0-J58 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j58.html

Free HP HPE0-J58 pdfhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1_99Gp2wOQLROvQpCJTMLnMoL3VS65DBI/view?usp=sharing