Tag Archives: n10-007 practice test

Latest and effectiveCompTIA Network+ n10-007 Certification Exam Questions,n10-007 dumps | 100% Free

Posted on by

Get the CompTIA Network+ n10-007 Certification Exam.
“CompTIA Network+”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (Q&As: 624). Free CompTIA Network+ n10-007 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest CompTIA Network+ n10-007 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA n10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=123ddhcvZ4m24Tlpi2m-lp7dm6BOBuRPb

Related CompTIA Network+ Exam pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA n10-006 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yE8jBvD-eiYGYb38ODN6Zyu8l9AOl7JC

Valid information provided by CompTIA officials

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

The latest CompTIA Network+ n10-007 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Which of the following WAN technologies provides a guaranteed throughput rate?
A. DSL
B. T-1
C. Cable broadband
D. Dial-up
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a proprietary routing protocol?
A. RIP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following will listen on the line to ensure there is no traffic transmitting and implement a back-off timer if a
collision occurs?
A. CSMA/CD
B. CSMA/CA
C. MPLS
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A technician replaces a failed router with a spare that has been in inventory for some time. After attempting to enable
HTTPS on the spare router, the technician discovers the feature is unavailable. The support office was able to connect
to the previous router. Which of the following actions should the technician perform to enable HTTPS access for the
support team?
A. Reboot the router
B. Enable HTTP on the router
C. Update the firmware of the spare router
D. Perform a factory reset on the router
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A company decides to deploy customer-facing, touch-scan kiosks. The kiosks appear to have several open service
ports that could potentially become compromised. Which of the following is the MOST effective way to protocol the
kiosks?
A. Install an IDS to monitor all traffic to and from the kiosks.
B. Install honeypots on the network to detect and analyze potential kiosk attacks before they occur.
C. Enable switchport security on the ports to which the kiosks are connected to prevent network – level attacks.
D. Create a new network segment with ACLs, limiting kiosks\\’ traffic with the internal network.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A university has a lecture hall containing 100 students. Currently, the lecture hall has two 802.11ac wireless access
points, which can accommodate up to 50 devices each. Several students report they are unable to connect devices to
the wireless network. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. One of the wireless access points is on the wrong frequency
B. The students are attempting to connect 802.11g devices
C. The students are using more than one wireless device port seat.
D. Distance limitations are preventing the students from connecting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are characteristic of jumbo frames? (Select TWO).
A. Commonly used on SAN
B. MTU size greater than 1500
C. MTU size greater than 10000
D. Commonly used on laaS
E. MTU size greater that 12000
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
In which of the following ways does a DDoS attack differ from a spoofing attack?
A. DDoS attacks target multiple networks
B. Spoofing attacks originate from a single host
C. DDoS attacks are launched from multiple hosts
D. Spoofing attacks require physical presence
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Keeping an authoritative and timely record of network devices and their settings is a key activity of which of the
following?
A. Project management
B. Quality of service
C. Configuration management
D. Bandwidth shaping
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following cable types have a rated MAXIMUM bandwidth of 100Mbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A technician is replacing a switch at a branch office and discovers the existing backbone cable does not fit in the new
switch. The fiber patch panel has circular connections. The new switch has a transceiver that accepts a smaller square
adapter of two strands. Which of the following patch cables would the technician need to complete the installation?
A. LC to SC
B. SC to ST
C. LC to ST
D. ST to ST
E. SC to SC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An end-user device requires a specific IP address every time it connects to the corporate network; however, corporate
policy does not allow the use of static IP addresses. Which of the following will allow the request to be fulfilled without
breaking the corporate policy?
A. DHCP relay
B. DHCP exclusion
C. DHCP option
D. DHCP reservation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A company finds that many desktops are being reported as missing or lost. Which of the following would BEST assist in
recovering these devices?
A. Asset tracking tags
B. Motion detectors
C. Security guards
D. Computer locks
Correct Answer: D

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the CompTIA Network+ n10-007 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest CompTIA Network+ n10-007 dumps, online n10-007 practice test questions, pass the n10-007 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (Q&As: 624). Boost exam skills Sharen10-007 pdf andn10-007 Youtube videos for free