Tag Archives: Pass4itSure hpe6-a73 exam dumps

How To Pass HP HPE6-A73 Exam With Latest HPE6-A73 Dumps

Posted on by
HPE6-A73

It is easy to get the latest HPE6-A73 dumps, but it is not as simple as it seems. Obtaining a correct and legal HPE6-A73 exam dump is the hardest job to do. Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 exam training materials have legal and up-to-date HPE6-A73 dump test questions, which will help you prepare for HP-certified HPE6-A73 exam questions because HPE6-A73 exam dumps are done by HP experts. Get real-time updates, real-time effective complete HPE6-A73 dumps exam questions and answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (total questions: 100 questions and answers). Help you pass the exam.

Free HP HPE6-A73 Exam PDF

HP HPE6-A73 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UxxN3P8Vs32WiyU7Db1Jox2-walUdGO9/view?usp=sharing you can download it online.

The latest free HP HPE6-A73 exam PDF is from Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 exam dumps!

Valid HP HPE6-A73 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1 #

Which option correctly defines how to identify a VLAN as a voice VLAN on an AOS-CX switch?
A. Switch(config)# port-access lldp-group Switch(config-lldp-group)# vlan
B. Switch(config)# port-access role Switch(config-pa-role)# vlan access
C. Switch(config)# vlan Switch(config-vlan-)# voice
D. Switch(config)# vlan voice
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 #

What is correct regarding policy-based routing?
A. Policies can only be applied to routed interfaces.
B. Policies can be applied inbound and outbound.
C. Monitoring of policy interfaces occurs every 60 seconds.
D. Policy actions include routing permitting or dropping traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 #

Which protocols are used by NetEdit to interact with third-party devices? (Choose two.)
A. telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. Restful API
E. CDP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 #

Examine the network exhibit

QUESTION 4

A network administrator is implementing OSPF on a VSX pair of aggregation switches: Agg1 and Agg2. VLANs 10 and
20 are connected to layer-2 access switches. Agg-1 and Agg-2 are configured as the default gateway for VLANs 10 and
20, with active gateway, enabled.
What is the best practice for configuring OSPF on the aggregation switches and their connection to the Core switch?
A. Define a layer-2 VSX LAG associated with a layer-3 VLAN interface. Enable active gateway for the Layer-3 VLAN.
B. Define separate layer-3 VLAN interfaces between the aggregation and core switches. Enable active forwarding for
the Layer-3 VLAN.
C. Define separate layer-3 VLAN interfaces between the aggregation and core switches. Enable active gateway for the
Layer-3 VLAN.
D. Define a layer-2 VSX LAG associated with a layer-3 VLAN interface. Enable active forwarding for the Layer-3 VLAN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 #

An administrator is supporting a network with the access layer consisting of AOS-CX 6300 and 6400 switches. The
administrator needs to quickly deploy Aruba IAPs and security cameras in the network, ensuring that the correct QoS
and VLAN settings are dynamically applied to the switch ports. Currently, switches are not configured to do device
authentication, and no authentication server exists in the network.
Which AOS-CX feature should the administrator use to dynamically assign the policy settings to the correct switch
ports?
A. Device profiles
B. Change of authorization
C. Dynamic segmentation
D. Voice VLANs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 #

Examine the AOS-CS switch output:

QUESTION 6

Based on this output, what is correct?
A. 802.1X authentication was successful, but MAC authentication is yet to start
B. 802.1X authentication occurred and downloadable user roles are deployed
C. A local user role was deployed using a ClearPass solution
D. Only 802.1X authentication is configured on the port
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 #

A network administrator needs to replace an antiquated access layer solution with a modular solution involving AOS-CX
switches. The administrator wants to leverage virtual switching technologies. The solution needs to support high availability with dual-control planes.
Which solution should the administrator implement?
A. AOS-CX 8325
B. AOS-CX 6300
C. AOS-CX 6400
D. AOS-CX 8400
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 #

Examine the network exhibit.

QUESTION 8

Examine the network exhibit. routing switch in the DMZ.
Which feature should the administrator implement to ensure that the guest traffic is tunneled to the DMZ while the
employee traffic is forwarded using OSPF?
A. OSPF route maps using the “set metric” command
B. Policy-based routing (PBR)
C. User-based tunneling (UBT) D. Classifier policies
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 #

An administrator is configuring BGP and has two connections to a service provider to two different local
routers.
Which BGP metric should the administrator configure to influence which local router the service provider
will use to reach certain routes?
A. Weight
B. Multiple exit discriminator
C. Local preference D. Origin
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 #

A network engineer is using NetEdit to manage AOS-CX switches. The engineer notices that a lot of third-party VoIP
phones are showing up in the NetEdit topology. The engineer deletes these, but they are automatically rediscovered by NetEdit and added back in.
What should the administrator do to solve this problem?
A. Change the VoIP phone SNMP community string to something unknown by NetEdit
B. Disable LLDP globally on the AOS-CX switches where phones are connected
C. Disable SSH access on all the VoIP phones
D. Disable the RESTful API on all the VoIP phones
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11 #

A network administrator is implementing NAE on AOS-CX switches. When attempting to create an agent on a particular
switch, the agent appears in the NAE Agents panel with a red triangle error symbol and a status of “Unknown”.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The administrator does not have the appropriate credentials to interact with NAE
B. The number of scripts or agents has exceeded the hardware\’s capabilities
C. A connectivity issue exists between NAE and the AOS-CX switch D. The RESTful API has not been enabled on the
AOS-CX switch
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

A network engineer is examining NAE graphs from the Dashboard but notices that the time shown in the graph does not
represent the current time. The engineer verifies that the AOS-CX switch is configured for NTP and is successfully
synchronized. What should be done to fix this issue?
A. Ensure the engineer\’s web browser is configured for the same timezone as the AOS-CX switch
B. Ensure the engineer\’s PC is synchronized to the same NTP server as the AOS-CX switch
C. Ensure NetEdit and the AOS-CX switch are synchronized to the same NTP server D. Enable trust settings for the
AOS-CX switch\’s SSL certificate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13 #

The AOS-CX mobile app allows a network engineer or technician to perform which tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Use NetEdit to manage switch configuration.
B. Create a stack of AOS-CX switches.
C. Transfer files between the switch and your mobile device.
D. Securely access the switch using SSH.
E. Schedule an operating system upgrade.
Correct Answer: CD

Pass4itSure HPE6-A73 Practice Test has the best exam questions, which will definitely help you in the real HPE6-A73 exam.

Summarize´╝Ü

Pass4itSure has helped many customers succeed. The latest version of the HPE6-A73 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a73.html (PDF + VCE Q&A). Update all exam questions to ensure they are true and valid! Guarantee to help you pass the exam smoothly!