[Dec.-2017-New] Up To Dated Cisco CIVND 210-065 Dumps Exam Question Answers (PDF) Download Free Youtube Training

Posted on by

Why is the Cisco new 400-101 dumps test chosen by so many IT candidates? The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (210-065 CIVND) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration, Cisco Video Network Specialist certification. Up to dated Cisco CIVND 210-065 dumps exam question answers (pdf) download free Youtube training. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam.

We do not offer the only discount for existing members but also for new Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam students. With the development in IT field we also add more offers and exciting learning modes in very less dollars. Buy Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps CIVND exam questions and boost your career.

[Dec.-2017-New Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[Dec.-2017-New Cisco 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms
210-065 dumps
2017 Cisco 210-065 Dumps (All 281 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 87
When configuring the Cisco TelePresence System 500 with a static IP address, where should the IP address be configured?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager after adding the Cisco TelePresence System 500 manually
B. in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration tool
C. in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite after the Cisco TelePresence System 500 was added under systems
D. Static IP address configuration is not possible. Only a DHCP-provided IP address is supported.
E. using the on-screen display
210-065 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer\’s requirements, which feature should be added?
A. Cisco MultiWay
B. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Multisite
E. Cisco VCS Expressway
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps

Which CLI command should be run to resolve these alarms on a Cisco VCS?
A. xcommand DefaultValuesSet
B. xconfiguration DefaultLinksAdd

C. xcommand DefaultLinksAdd
D. xconfiguration DefaultValuesSet
210-065 dump Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?
A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, which type of zone is the Cisco VCS C configured for?
A. client
B. server
C. proxy
D. gateway
E. neighbor
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which of the following provides the strongest authentication for physical access control?
A. Sign-in logs
B. Dynamic passwords
C. Key verification
D. Biometrics
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Biometrics can be used to provide excellent physical access control.
QUESTION 93
What is an effective countermeasure for the vulnerability of data entry operators
potentially leaving their computers without logging off? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Employee security awareness training
B. Administrator alerts
C. Screensaver passwords
D. Close supervision

210-065 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Screensaver passwords are an effective control to implement as a countermeasure for the vulnerability of data entry operators potentially leaving their computers without logging off.
QUESTION 94
What can ISPs use to implement inbound traffic filtering as a control to identify IP packets transmitted from unauthorized sources? Choose the BEST answer.
A. OSI Layer 2 switches with packet filtering enabled
B. Virtual Private Networks
C. Access Control Lists (ACL)
D. Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ISPs can use access control lists to implement inbound traffic filtering as a control to  identify IP packets transmitted from unauthorized sources.
QUESTION 95
What is the key distinction between encryption and hashing algorithms?
A. Hashing algorithms ensure data confidentiality.
B. Hashing algorithms are irreversible.
C. Encryption algorithms ensure data integrity.
D. Encryption algorithms are not irreversible.
210-065 exam
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A key distinction between encryption and hashing algorithms is that hashing algorithms are irreversible.
QUESTION 96
Which of the following is BEST characterized by unauthorized modification of data before or during systems data entry?
A. Data diddling
B. Skimming
C. Data corruption
D. Salami attack

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Data diddling involves modifying data before or during systems data entry.
QUESTION 97
Which of the following is used to evaluate biometric access controls?
A. FAR
B. EER
C. ERR
D. FRR
210-065 dump 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When evaluating biometric access controls, a low equal error rate (EER) is preferred.
EER is also called the crossover error rate (CER).
QUESTION 98
Who is ultimately responsible and accountable for reviewing user access to systems?
A. Systems security administrators
B. Data custodians
C. Data owners
D. Information systems auditors
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Data owners are ultimately responsible and accountable for reviewing user access to systems.
QUESTION 99
Establishing data ownership is an important first step for which of the following processes? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Assigning user access privileges
B. Developing organizational security policies
C. Creating roles and responsibilities
D. Classifying data
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To properly implement data classification, establishing data ownership is an important  first step.
QUESTION 100
Which of the following is MOST is critical during the business impact assessment phase of business continuity planning?
A. End-user involvement
B. Senior management involvement
C. Security administration involvement
D. IS auditing involvement
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
End-user involvement is critical during the business impact assessment phase of
business continuity planning.
QUESTION 101
What type of BCP test uses actual resources to simulate a system crash and validate the plan’s effectiveness?
A. Paper
B. Preparedness
C. Walk-through
D. Parallel
210-065 vce
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Of the three major types of BCP tests (paper, walk-through, and preparedness),
only the preparedness test uses actual resources to simulate a system crash and validate
the plan’s effectiveness.
QUESTION 102
Which of the following typically focuses on making alternative processes and resources available for transaction processing?
A. Cold-site facilities
B. Disaster recovery for networks
C. Diverse processing
D. Disaster recovery for systems
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Disaster recovery for systems typically focuses on making alternative processes and resources available for transaction processing.
QUESTION 103
Which type of major BCP test only requires representatives from each operational area to meet to review the plan?
A. Parallel
B. Preparedness
C. Walk-thorough
D. Paper
210-065 exam
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Of the three major types of BCP tests (paper, walk-through, and preparedness), a walk
through test requires only that representatives from each operational area meet to review the plan.
QUESTION 104
What influences decisions regarding criticality of assets?
A. The business criticality of the data to be protected
B. Internal corporate politics
C. The business criticality of the data to be protected, and the scope of the impact upon the organization as a whole
D. The business impact analysis
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Criticality of assets is often influenced by the business criticality of the data to be protected and by the scope of the impact upon the organization as a whole. For example, the loss of a network backbone creates a much greater impact on the organization as a whole than the loss of data on a typical user’s workstation.
QUESTION 105
Of the three major types of off-site processing facilities, what type is characterized by at least providing for electricity and HVAC?
A. Cold site
B. Alternate site
C. Hot site
D. Warm site

210-065 dump Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Of the three major types of off-site processing facilities (hot, warm, and cold), a cold site is characterized by at least providing for electricity and HVAC. A warm site improves upon this by providing for redundant equipment and software that can be made operational within a short time.
QUESTION 106
With the objective of mitigating the risk and impact of a major business interruption, a
disasterrecovery plan should endeavor to reduce the length of recovery time necessary, as well as costs associated with recovery. Although DRP results in an increase of pre-and post-incident operational costs, the extra costs are more than offset by reduced recovery and business impact costs. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
With the objective of mitigating the risk and impact of a major business interruption, a
disaster-recovery plan should endeavor to reduce the length of recovery time necessary and the costs associated with recovery. Although DRP results in an increase of pre-and post-incident operational costs, the extra costs are more than offset by reduced recovery
and business impact costs.
QUESTION 107
Of the three major types of off-site processing facilities, what type is often an acceptable solution for preparing for recovery of noncritical systems and data?
A. Cold site
B. Hot site
C. Alternate site
D. Warm site
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A cold site is often an acceptable solution for preparing for recovery of noncritical
systems and datA.

QUESTION 108
Any changes in systems assets, such as replacement of hardware, should be
immediately recorded within the assets inventory of which of the following? Choose the
BEST answer.
A. IT strategic plan
B. Business continuity plan
C. Business impact analysis
D. Incident response plan
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Any changes in systems assets, such as replacement of hardware, should be
immediately recorded within the assets inventory of a business continuity plan.
QUESTION 109
Although BCP and DRP are often implemented and tested by middle management and end users, the ultimate responsibility and accountability for the plans remain with executive management, such as the _______________. (fill-in-the-blank)
A. Security administrator
B. Systems auditor
C. Board of directors
D. Financial auditor
210-065 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although BCP and DRP are often implemented and tested by middle management and
end users, the ultimate responsibility and accountability for the plans remain with executive management, such as the board of directors.
QUESTION 110
Obtaining user approval of program changes is very effective for controlling application changes and maintenance. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Obtaining user approval of program changes is very effective for controlling application changes and maintenance.
QUESTION 111
Library control software restricts source code to:
A. Read-only access
B. Write-only access
C. Full access
D. Read-write access
210-065 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Library control software restricts source code to read-only access.
QUESTION 112
When is regression testing used to determine whether new application changes have introduced any errors in the remaining unchanged code?
A. In program development and change management
B. In program feasibility studies
C. In program development
D. In change management
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Regression testing is used in program development and change management to
determine whether new changes have introduced any errors in the remaining unchanged code.
QUESTION 113
What is often the most difficult part of initial efforts in application development? Choose  the BEST answer.
A. Configuring software
B. Planning security
C. Determining time and resource requirements
D. Configuring hardware
210-065 dump 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Determining time and resource requirements for an application-development project is
often the most difficult part of initial efforts in application development.
QUESTION 114
What is a primary high-level goal for an auditor who is reviewing a system development project?
A. To ensure that programming and processing environments are segregated
B. To ensure that proper approval for the project has been obtained
C. To ensure that business objectives are achieved
D. To ensure that projects are monitored and administrated effectively
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A primary high-level goal for an auditor who is reviewing a systems-development project is to ensure that business objectives are achieved. This objective guides all other systems development objectives.
QUESTION 115
Whenever an application is modified, what should be tested to determine the full impact of the change? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Interface systems with other applications or systems
B. The entire program, including any interface systems with other applications or systems
C. All programs, including interface systems with other applications or systems
D. Mission-critical functions and any interface systems with other applications or systems
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Whenever an application is modified, the entire program, including any interface systems with other applications or systems, should be tested to determine the full impact of the change.

210-065 dumps

There are Pass4itsure 210-065 dumps for which you can take more facilities for your Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam preparation. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-065 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dumps exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-065 dumps is CCNA Collaboration, Cisco Video Network Specialist. You can talk online with the professionals for clearing the concepts CIVND https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps questions.

Comments are disabled