[Aug.-2017-New] Useful Microsoft SQL Server 070-461 Dumps PDF with Latest Update Exam Questions And Answers for Microsoft Video Series For Download (From Google Drive)

Posted on by

Pass4itsure is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam. Pass4itsure useful Microsoft SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps pdf with latest update exam questions and answers for Microsoft video series for download.

Exam Code: 070-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 23, 2017
Q&As: 164

[Aug.-2017-New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[Aug.-2017-New Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

And most of the 070-461 dumps information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4itsure.

070-461 dumps

2017 Microsoft 070-461 Dumps (All 164 Q&As) From Pass4itsure:

1. Q1 In economic theory, which of the following statements best describes what is available and what is
wanted? (2 marks)
A. Time and motion
B. Supply and demand
C. Research and development
D. Input and output
070-461 exam Answer: B
2. Q2 Which of the following relationships best describes a small change in demand as a result of a large
change in price? (2 marks)
A. Inelastic
B. Explicit
C. Implicit
D. Elastic
Answer: A
3. Q3 Which of the following best describes the pricing policy known as ‘promotional pricing’ ?(2 marks)
A. A high price aimed at quick recovery of costs
B. A price in line with that being charged by competitors
C. A temporary price reduction to increase sales in the short term
D. A low price set to gain a large share of the market.
070-461 dumps Answer: C
4. Q4 Which of the following is the most likely consequence of government decreasing interest rates? (2
marks)
A. People spend more
B. People spend less
C. The economy slows down
D. The cost of borrowing goes up
Answer: A
5. Q5 Which of the following best defines the economic term ‘budget surplus’?(2 marks)
A. Government expenditure equalling government revenue
B. Government revenues creating government expenditure
C. Government expenditure exceeding government revenue
D. Government revenue exceeding government expenditure
070-461 pdf Answer: D
6. Q6 Which of the following best describes the ‘4Ps’ of marketin (2 marks)
A. Promotion, Performance, Price, Place
B. Product, Price, Promotion, Place
C. Price, Placement, Product, Place
D. Performance, Product, Planning, Production
Answer: B
7. Q7 Which of the following describes people leaving one job and moving to another?(2 marks)
A. Structural unemployment
B. Frictional unemployment
C. Migrational unemployment
D. Cyclical unemployment
070-461 vce Answer: D
8. Q8 Which of the following best defines the term ‘monetary policy’? (2 marks)
A. The control of taxation
B. The control over the amount of money in circulation and the cost of borrowing
C. The control of numbers of people unemployed compared to those employed D.
The control of wealth distribution
Answer: B
9. Q9 Which of the following best defines the term ‘equilibrium price’?(2 marks)

A. The price at which the level of demand in a market exceeds the level of supply
B. The price at which all commodities are of equal value in a market
C. The price at which the level of supply in a market exceeds the level of demand
D. The price at which the level of supply in a market matches the level of demand.
070-461 exam Answer: D
10. Q10 Which of the following is a category of economic system? (2 marks)
A. Thriving economy
B. Balanced economy
C. Planned economy
D. Declining economy
Answer: C
11. Q1 Which of the following statements is correct about the relationship between supply and
demand? (2 marks)
A. When the price of a product is high, the quantity demanded will be high and the quantity supplied will
be low
B. When the price of a product is low, the quantity demanded will be low and the quantity supplied will be
high
C. When the price of a product is high, the quantity demanded will be low and suppliers will be more
willing to supply products
D. When the price of a product is low, the quantity demanded will be high and suppliers will be less willing
to supply products.
070-461 dumps Answer: C
12. Q2 Which of the following best defines the term ‘Exchange rate’?(2 marks)
A. The amount of business transacted between one country and another during a year
B. The speed with which a company receives payment for goods or services sold
C. The extent of barter transactions in a particular country
D. The value of one country??Oscurrency measured against that of another.

Answer: D
13. Q3. Which of the following types of unemployment describes people leaving one job and moving to
another? (2 marks)
A. Cyclical B.
Frictional C.
Moving
D. Structural
070-461 pdf Answer: A
14. Q4 Which of the following headings would appear in the current account of a country’s alance
of payments? (2 marks)
A. Transactions in goods and services
B. Transactions in external assets and liabilities
C. Transactions in large sums of money
D. Transactions in stocks and shares
Answer: A
15. Q5 Which of the following best describes the pricing policy known as ‘penetation’ pricing? (2 marks)
A. A price in line with that being charged by competitors
B. A high price aimed at a quick recovery of costs
C. A low price set to gain a large share of the market
D. A temporary price reduction to increase sales in the short-term
070-461 vce Answer: C
16. Q6 ‘Fiscal’ poicy is government policy controlling which of the following? (2 marks)
A. Inflation
B. Unemployment
C. Taxation
D. Wages

Answer: C
17. Q7 Which of the following best describes the economic term ‘budget deficit’? (2 marks)
A. Government revenues exceeding government expenditure
B. Government expenditure equalling government revenue C.
Government revenues creating government expenditure D.
Government expenditure exceeding government revenue
070-461 exam Answer: D
18. Q8 Which of the following promotional methods can be described as ‘below the line’?(2 marks)
A. Radio commercials
B. Sales leaflets and brochures
C. Internet banners
D. Cinema advertising
Answer: B
19. Q9 A ‘balance of payments’ is the record of which of the following during a year? (2 marks)
A. A country’s moneary import and export transactions
B. Exchange rate movements
C. All payments made by a government department
D. All revenue from taxes received by a government
070-461 dumps Answer: A
20. Q10 A PEST analysis is conducted on which of the following environments of a company? (2
marks)
A. External
B. Internal
C. Historical
D. Political
Answer: A
21. Which two are characterics of synchronous data replication? (Choose two.)
A. More cost effective
B. Increased data protection
C. Acknowledgement of data
D. Supports longer distances
070-461 pdf Answer: BC
22. What are the default read and write community strings for the McDATA Eclipse SAN Router? (Choose
two.)
A. public
B. Modify
C. private
D. password
E. Password
Answer:AC
23. What type of optics are supported on the Eclipse 2640 SAN Router?
A. ST
B. SC
C. XFP
D. SFP-LC
070-461 vce Answer: D
24. Which management interface allows you to create a single uploadable, modifiable configuration file?
A. SNMP
B. Element Manager
C. SANvergence Manager
D. Command Line Interface
Answer: D

Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft 070-461 dumps, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4itsure provide the most comprehensive and highest quality https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps information.

 

 

Comments are disabled