[100% sure] You don’t need to be worried about failure, valid VMware exam dumps!

Posted on by

Easyhometraining tells you how to start preparing for VMware exams (1v0-701, 2V0-01.19, 2V0-41.19), and where to get the latest VMware exams (1v0-701, 2V0-01.19, 2V0-41.19) dumps! A reliable VMware exam dumps, choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/vmware.html You can easily get it. This resource can provide you with the latest VMware exam dumps and verified answers. Share with you for free below!

Updated VMware VCA DBT 1V0-701 exam dumps (pdf) and effective practice questions

[google drive] 1V0-701 exam dumps (pdf) download

FREE VMware 1V0-701 exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-74hI2u5IYIv1FY6eq91vG-rm8QHNzsh/view?usp=sharing

VMware VCA DBT 1V0-701 exam effective practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which three requirements should be gathered during a design workshop? (Choose three.)
A. Constraints
B. Recoverability
C. Manageability
D. Risks
E. Requirements
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 2
A company is starting a cloud deployment project. They have a requirement to provide one time and operational pricing
for virtual machine provisioning by line of business. Which two vRealize Suite products will meet the requirements?
A. vRealize Automation
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vRealize Organizer
D. vRealize Orchestrator
E. vRealize Business
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/vrealize-automation.html


QUESTION 3
Which feature of VMware vSphere will enable migration of powered-on virtual machines to another host in an ESXI
environment?
A. High Availability
B. vMotion
C. vSphere Replication
D. Fault Tolerance
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A supervisor wants employees to seamlessly log into remote applications without having to enter their credentials
multiple times. What is required to support true Single Sign On (SSO)?
A. Horizon 7 and Windows Server 2016
B. Horizon 7 and any Linux Operating System
C. Only Horizon 7 is required
D. Horizon 7 and Identity Manager
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.3/horizon-architecture-planning/GUIDE8152572-1B10-42C2-B605-1EF738AC2D20.html


QUESTION 5
In which form does Virtual SAN store and manage data?
A. Files
B. Disks
C. Objects
D. Blocks
Correct Answer: C
Virtual SAN stores and manages data in the form of flexible data containers called objects. An object is a logical volume
that has its data and metadata distributed and accessed across the entire cluster. Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/5.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-2B3B720F-0A7E-4B4B-883F-85A39C1A6C5A.html

More complete Pass4itsure 1V0-701 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-701.html

VMware 1V0-701 exam video

Updated VMware VCP-DCV 2019 2V0-01.19 exam dumps (pdf) and effective practice questions

[google drive] 2V0-01.19 exam dumps (pdf) download

FREE VMware 2V0-01.19 exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1veq4P9k7ah9KHJmjbkmo1xS2ROvNIuZr/view?usp=sharing

VMware VCP-DCV 2019 2V0-01.19 exam effective practice questions

QUESTION 1
One of your virtual machines (VM) has performance issues and sometimes is unresponsive. Which VM file must be
checked in order to find the root cause?
A. vpxd.log
B. ds.log
C. vminst.log
D. vmware.log
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A vSphere administrator has been tasked with ensuring that 500 virtual desktops are unable to communicate with one
another, but can communicate with required services. Which two solutions does VMware recommend? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Host Firewall
B. Private VLAN
C. VMware NSX Distributed Firewall
D. Port Filtering
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 3
Which is a valid requirement for deploying the vCenter Server Appliance 6.x to a DRS cluster?
A. At least one host in the cluster must be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.
B. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.
C. All ESXi hosts in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode.
D. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in lockdown mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two statements are correct when licensing an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi licenses can only applied to ESXi hosts connected to a vCenter Server.
B. Bulk licensing requires vSphere Auto Deploy to be enabled.
C. ESXi licenses can be assigned utilizing the ESXi host client.
D. Bulk licensing requires vSphere PowerCLI.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.install.doc/GUID-28D25806-748B-49C0-97A1-E7DE5CB335A9.html


QUESTION 5
What are two requirements needed to enable a 4 vCPU virtual machine with Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Enterprise Plus license
B. 1 GbE uplink for FT logging network
C. vSphere Standard license
D. 10 GbE uplink for FT logging network
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-57929CF0-DA9B-407A-BF2E-E7B72708D825.html

More complete Pass4itsure 2V0-01.19 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-01-19.html

VMware 2V0-01.19 exam video

Updated VMware VCP-NV 2019 2V0-41.19 exam dumps (pdf) and effective practice questions

[google drive] 2V0-41.19 exam dumps (pdf) download

FREE VMware 2V0-41.19 exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KSU1zjhP6kf8Oyl5aeaEx4Tuw6UKFAmo/view?usp=sharing

VMware VCP-NV 2019 2V0-41.19 exam effective practice questions

QUESTION 1
An NSX administrator has been tasked with deploying a NSX Edge Virtual machine through an ISO image.
Which virtual network interface card (vNIC) type must be selected while creating the NSX Edge VM to allow participation
in overlay and VLAN transport zones?
A. VMXNET3
B. VMXNET2
C. e1000
D. Flexible
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/182d387c-eaa8-4cdc-812d-8cb25812fefd/d09cad1f-553d-4c9e-a5b1-6544280eec25/NSX-T%20Command-Line%20Interface%20Reference.html


QUESTION 2
Which CLI command is used to start the NSX Manager virtual machine in the KVM environment?
A. virsh start
B. virsh poweron
C. virsh poweron
D. virsh start
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/2.1/com.vmware.nsxt.install.doc/GUID-928BAF6E-4684-43A0-8766-8FE191FE1FA7.html

QUESTION 3

Fourleaftraining 2V0-41.19 exam questions-q3

Which NAT type must the NSX-T Data Center administrator create on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to allow Web VM to
initiate communication with public networks?
A. Reverse NAT
B. SNAT
C. 1:1 NAT
D. DNAT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which NSX CLI command is used to change the authentication policy for local users?
A. set cli-timeout
B. set hardening-policy
C. get auth-policy minimum-password-length
D. set auth-policy
Correct Answer: C
Reference https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/182d387c-eaa8-4cdc-812d-8cb25812fefd/d09cad1f-553d-4c9e-a5b1-6544280eec25/NSX-T%20Command-Line%20Interface%20Reference.html


QUESTION 5
Which TraceFlow traffic type should an NSX administrator use for validating connectivity between App and DB virtual
machines that reside on different segments?
A. Multicast
B. Anycast
C. Broadcast
D. Unicast
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://images.nsx.techzone.vmware.com/sites/default/files/NSXT%20Reference%20Design%20Guide%20Version%202.0.pdf

More complete Pass4itsure 2V0-41.19 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-41-19.html

VMware 2V0-41.19 exam video

P.S.

Pass4itsure provides the latest VMware exam dumps, aws exam pdf, VMware exam video, VMware exam free practice questions to help you improve your skills! Improve test scores!

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure 1v0-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-74hI2u5IYIv1FY6eq91vG-rm8QHNzsh/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1veq4P9k7ah9KHJmjbkmo1xS2ROvNIuZr/view?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest Pass4itsure 2V0-41.19 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KSU1zjhP6kf8Oyl5aeaEx4Tuw6UKFAmo/view?usp=sharing

Free resources from https://www.pass4itsure.com/vmware.html helping you 100% pass all aws exams!

Comments are disabled